|
Registrants For
2017 RHYC One-Design Regatta
2017 Windmill Mid-Atlantic District Regatta
2017 Hobie Div 11 H14 Championship
2017 First Annual Morrie "Paschall the Rascal" Memorial Sunfish Regatta
June 17-18, 2017
49 people have registered for this event
|
A Cat - Classic
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Todd Hart -
|
- |
- USA 42 |
A Cat - Classic - |
Manteo, NC |
Dogtown Yacht Club |
|
2. |
Jeff LoSapio -
|
- |
- CAN 55 |
A Cat - Classic - |
Herndon, VA |
WRSC |
|
3. |
Ben Hall -
|
- |
- 99 |
A Cat - Classic - |
Tiverton, RI |
Bristol YC |
|
4. |
Bob Orr -
|
- |
- USA 108 |
A Cat - Classic - |
Shady Side, MD |
West River Sailing Club |
|
5. |
Chris Ford -
|
- |
- usa124 |
A Cat - Classic - |
Elkridge, MD |
wrsc |
|
6. |
Chris Bolton -
|
- |
- 148 |
A Cat - Classic - |
Lorton, VA |
PRSA |
|
7. |
Rob Gruber -
|
- |
- USA225 |
A Cat - Classic - |
Mount Arlington, NJ |
Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club |
|
8. |
Warren Mitchell -
|
- |
- 308 |
A Cat - Classic - |
Winston-Salem, NC |
Oak Hollow Sailing Club |
|
9. |
Tom Burnley sr. -
|
- |
- 352 |
A Cat - Classic - |
Spring City, PA |
Nockamixon |
|
10. |
Joe Sparks -
|
- |
- USA-235 |
A Cat - Classic - |
Gray, TN |
Lake Lanier Sailing Club |
|
|
A-Cat - Foiling
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Michael Christensen -
|
- |
- USA37 |
A-Cat - Foiling - |
Alexandria, VA |
WRSC |
|
2. |
David Clapp -
|
- |
- 116 |
A-Cat - Foiling - |
Point Pleasant Beach, NJ |
Sandy hook |
|
3. |
Tracy Oliver -
|
- |
- USA135 |
A-Cat - Foiling - |
Virginia Beach, VA |
Bubba's Chicken Shack and Bait Barn |
|
4. |
Christopher Brown -
|
- |
- 193 |
A-Cat - Foiling - |
Lebanon, PA |
Central Pa Yacht Club |
|
5. |
Andrew Burdett -
|
- |
- NZL 268 |
A-Cat - Foiling - |
Budd Lake, NJ |
LHYC |
|
6. |
Mark Skeels -
|
- |
- USA 290 |
A-Cat - Foiling - |
Hopatcong, NJ |
Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club |
|
7. |
Ron Roth -
|
- |
- USA293 |
A-Cat - Foiling - |
Virginia Beach, VA |
Hobie Fleet 32 |
|
8. |
Palmer Galt Oliver -
|
- |
- USA336 |
A-Cat - Foiling - |
Virginia Beach, VA |
Bubba's Chicken Shack and Bait Barn |
|
|
Hampton One Design
Hobie-14
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
fred myer -
|
- |
- 47636 |
Hobie-14 - |
Jim Thorpe, PA |
nahca |
|
2. |
jim Glanden -
|
- |
- 52835 |
Hobie-14 - |
Newark, DE |
Fleet 54 |
|
3. |
Ron LaPorta -
|
- |
- 63085 |
Hobie-14 - |
Coatesville, PA |
Hobie Fleet 443 - Division 11 HCA |
|
4. |
Anita Landis -
|
- |
- 63150 |
Hobie-14 - |
Pottstown, PA |
H416 / NAHCA |
|
5. |
Randy Landis -
|
- |
- 63236 |
Hobie-14 - |
Pottstown, PA |
Hobie Fleet 416 / NAHCA |
|
6. |
Daniel Flanigan -
|
- |
- 63237 |
Hobie-14 - |
Towson, MD |
Hobie Fleet 54 |
|
7. |
Wolfgang Kornwebel -
|
- |
- 63255 |
Hobie-14 - |
Toms River, NJ |
Hobie Fleet 250 |
|
|
Hobie-18
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
George Kuney - Susan Bloomgarden |
- |
- 17013 |
Hobie-18 - |
Philadelphia, PA |
CRYC & Fleet 416 |
|
2. |
Barbie Doty - Jim Doty Jr |
- |
- 17065 |
Hobie-18 - |
Bowie, MD |
Hobie Fleet 106 Rehoboth Bay Sailing Association |
|
|
Open Monohull
Sunfish-Recreational
Windmill
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
David Manley - Stephen Cropper |
- |
- 3651 |
Windmill - |
Cherry Hill, NJ |
Rock Hall Yacht Club |
|
2. |
Alan Taylor - Stephanie Taylor |
- |
- 4051 |
Windmill - |
Greensboro, NC |
LTYC |
|
3. |
Max Penders - Jon Penders |
- |
- 4262 |
Windmill - |
Rock Hall, MD |
Rock Hall Yacht Club |
|
4. |
Miles Booth -
[Pending] |
- |
- 4339 |
Windmill - |
Gloucester, VA |
Fishing Bay YC |
|
5. |
John Deimel - Natalie Deimel |
- |
- 4955 |
Windmill - |
Erie, PA |
Erie Yacht Club |
|
6. |
Larry Christian - Allie Sponar |
- |
- 5048 |
Windmill - |
Deerfield, NH |
Massabesic Yacht Club |
|
7. |
John Danneberger - Anne Danneberger |
- |
- 5069 |
Windmill - |
Severna Park, MD |
Rock Hall Yacht Club |
|
8. |
Lon Ethington - Margaret Gimmi |
- |
- 5070 |
Windmill - |
Saint Petersburg, FL |
st petersburg sailing center |
|
9. |
Lansing Williams -
[Pending] |
- |
- 5255 |
Windmill - |
Chestertown, MD |
Chester River Yacht and CC |
|
10. |
Phillip Durand - Kaitlin Durand |
- |
- 5399 |
Windmill - |
Shawnee, KS |
Jacomo Sailing Club |
|
11. |
Dyer Harris -
[Pending] |
- |
- 5400 |
Windmill - |
Wilmington, DE |
RHYC |
|
12. |
erik Arnesen - Lars Arnesen |
- |
- 5524 |
Windmill - |
Chambersburg, PA |
RHYC |
|
13. |
David White - Heath Muscavich |
- |
- 5530 |
Windmill - |
Clarksville, PA |
None |
|
14. |
David White - Heath Muscavich Heath Muscavich Heath Muscavich |
- |
- 5530 |
Windmill - |
Clarksville, PA |
None |
|
15. |
Allen Chauvenet - Christina Chauvenet |
- |
- 5586 |
Windmill - |
Arlington, VA |
Rock Hall YC |
|
16. |
Ralph SponarIII - Matthew Sponar |
- |
- 5702 |
Windmill - |
Pasadena, MD |
RHYC |
|
17. |
Chris Demler - Nancy Demler |
- |
- 5705 |
Windmill - |
Lebanon, OH |
Hoover sailing club |
|
18. |
Patrick Huntley - Janet Huntley |
- |
- 5707 |
Windmill - |
Erie, PA |
Erie Yacht Club |
|
|
|
|