E Scow
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Cliff Russell IV -
|
- |
- SC27 |
E Scow - |
Evans, GA |
ASC |
|
2. |
walter prause -
|
- |
- SC3 |
E Scow - |
Charleston, South Carolina |
Carolina |
|
3. |
Eli Putnam -
|
- |
- GA-9 |
E Scow - |
Appling, GA |
Augusta Sailing Club |
|
4. |
Ed Durant -
|
- |
- GA-8 |
E Scow - |
Augusta, Ga |
ASC |
|
5. |
Reese Wilkins -
|
- |
- SC55 |
E Scow - |
Lexington, SC |
Columbia Sailing Club |
|
6. |
Jim Holder -
|
- |
- GA 87 |
E Scow - |
Evans, GA |
ASC |
|
7. |
Daniel Fodera -
|
- |
- SC19 |
E Scow - |
Evans, GA |
Augusta Sailing Club |
|
8. |
Robert Hagler -
|
- |
- GA21 |
E Scow - |
Augusta, GA |
ASC |
|
9. |
John Mossman -
|
- |
- SC 8 |
E Scow - |
Mount Pleasant, SC |
Carolina Yacht Club |
|
10. |
Stanton Bost -
|
- |
- SC 2 |
E Scow - |
Lexington, SC |
ChYC/CSC |
|
11. |
Josh Putnam -
|
- |
- SC14 |
E Scow - |
Wrightsville Beach, NC |
ASC |
|
|
J-24/J-22
Laser
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Jordan Wiggins -
|
- |
- 164293 |
Laser - |
York, South Carolina |
Lake Norman Yacht Club |
|
2. |
Lucas Sawin -
|
- |
- 200323 |
Laser - |
Mount Pleasant, SC |
Hobcaw Yacht Club |
|
3. |
Colin Sherry -
|
- |
- Green hull |
Laser - |
Atlanta, GA |
AYC |
|
4. |
sydney register -
|
- |
- 181646 |
Laser - |
pawleys island, South Carolina |
College of Charleston |
|
5. |
Grant Matthews -
|
- |
- 9 |
Laser - |
Mt. Pleasant, SC |
Hobcaw Yacht Club |
|
6. |
Clay Mobley -
|
- |
- 9999999 |
Laser - |
Savannah, GA |
Savannah Yacht Club |
|
7. |
Ryan Hargrave -
|
- |
- ? |
Laser - |
Columbia, South Carolina |
Columbia Sail club |
|
8. |
Eric Norman -
|
- |
- TBD |
Laser - |
Hilton Head Island, sc |
South Carolina Yact Club |
|
9. |
Michael Carlson -
|
- |
- 191920 |
Laser - |
Atlanta, Georgia |
AYC |
|
10. |
Greg Walters -
|
- |
- 000 |
Laser - |
Charleston, South Carolina |
CYC |
|
|
Lightning
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Mark Marenakos -
|
- |
- 14930 |
Lightning - |
Charleston, SC |
Carolina Yacht Club |
|
2. |
Joseph Smith -
|
- |
- 14622 |
Lightning - |
Cary, NC |
CYC - NC |
|
3. |
William Jackson -
|
- |
- 14642 |
Lightning - |
Augusta, GA |
asc |
|
|
MC Scow
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Stefan Schulze -
|
- |
- 2369 |
MC Scow - |
Watkinsville, Georgia |
Lake Lanier Sailing Club |
|
2. |
Fred Herr -
|
- |
- 1860 |
MC Scow - |
Mooresville, NC |
Lake Norman Yacht Club |
|
3. |
John Helman -
|
- |
- 892 |
MC Scow - |
Augusta, Ga |
ASC |
|
4. |
Ian Buckley -
|
- |
- 2157 |
MC Scow - |
North Augusta, South Carolina |
ASC |
|
5. |
Barry Klein -
|
- |
- 2487 |
MC Scow - |
Chatsworth, ga |
privateer yacht club |
|
6. |
Peter Vagovic -
|
- |
- 1676 |
MC Scow - |
Augusta, GA |
ASC |
|
7. |
Amy Walsack Larkin -
|
- |
- 1996 |
MC Scow - |
Duluth, GA |
LLSC |
|
8. |
Monte Stamper -
|
- |
- 2076 |
MC Scow - |
Eustis, FL |
Lake Eustis Sailing Club |
|
9. |
Brian Slater -
|
- |
- 1800 |
MC Scow - |
Augusta, Ga |
ASC |
|
10. |
Joshua Landers -
|
- |
- 2046 |
MC Scow - |
Hixson, TN |
Privateer Yacht Club |
|
11. |
Richard Mayne -
|
- |
- 2603 |
MC Scow - |
Martinez, GA |
Augusta Sailing Club |
|
12. |
Jonathan Patterson -
|
- |
- 2092 |
MC Scow - |
Dacula, GA |
Lake Lanier Sailing Club |
|
13. |
David Helmick -
|
- |
- 2543 |
MC Scow - |
Longwood, Fl |
LESC |
|
14. |
Chris Cyrul -
|
- |
- 2068 |
MC Scow - |
Hixson, Tn |
Chris Cyrul |
|
15. |
Jonathan Few -
|
- |
- 1767 |
MC Scow - |
Mooresville, NC |
LNYC |
|
16. |
Jean-Pierre Bordes -
|
- |
- 1699 |
MC Scow - |
St. Charles, MO |
LESC |
|
17. |
Mark Hardenbergh -
|
- |
- 1443 |
MC Scow - |
Cincinnati, Ohio |
CLSA |
|
18. |
Russell Cathey -
|
- |
- 1962 |
MC Scow - |
Martinez, Georgia |
ASC |
|
19. |
Jeremy Coghlan -
|
- |
- 1448 |
MC Scow - |
Augusta, GA |
ASC |
|
20. |
Craig Eaton -
|
- |
- 2331 |
MC Scow - |
Sanford, Florida |
Lake Eustis Sailing Club |
|
|
OpenBic
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Ian Hoogenboom -
|
- |
- 1 |
OpenBic - |
Beaufort, SC |
BYSC |
|
2. |
Edmund McAlister -
|
- |
- 7589 |
OpenBic - |
Beaufort, SC |
Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club |
|
3. |
Nick Roddey -
|
- |
- 7667 |
OpenBic - |
Hollywood, South Carolina |
Vermilion Boat Club |
|
4. |
Walter Prause -
|
- |
- 2 |
OpenBic - |
Charleston, South Carolina |
Carolina |
|
5. |
Robert Prause -
|
- |
- 7594 |
OpenBic - |
Charleston, South Carolina |
Carolina |
|
6. |
Gregory Walters -
|
- |
- X |
OpenBic - |
Charleston, South Carolina |
cyc |
|
7. |
Emiy Potter -
|
- |
- 7816 |
OpenBic - |
Beaufort, SC |
BYSC |
|
8. |
Gavin Parker -
|
- |
- 7515 |
OpenBic - |
Sullivan's Island, SC |
N/A |
|
9. |
Manning Unger -
|
- |
- 7532 |
OpenBic - |
Charleston, SC |
Carolina Yacht Club |
|
10. |
Hammond Unger -
|
- |
- 7506 |
OpenBic - |
Charleston, SC |
Carolina Yacht Club |
|
11. |
Walter Blessing,III -
|
- |
- 7518 |
OpenBic - |
Charleston, sc |
Carolina Yacht Club, SC |
|
12. |
Sarah Suber -
|
- |
- 2 |
OpenBic - |
Fripp Island, SC |
Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club |
|
|
Optimist
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
William Tebrake -
|
- |
- 13344 |
Optimist - |
hilton head, sc |
scyc |
|
2. |
Isabel Smith -
|
- |
- 16174 |
Optimist - |
Birmingham, Al |
BSC |
|
3. |
James Thurlow -
|
- |
- 21475 |
Optimist - |
Summerton, SC |
South Carolina Yacht Club |
|
4. |
Diego Zackary Carvajal -
|
- |
- 11027 |
Optimist - |
MOUNT PLEASANT, SC |
none |
|
5. |
Josie Sherry -
|
- |
- 10394 |
Optimist - |
Atlanta, Ga |
AYC |
|
6. |
Megan Gladden -
|
- |
- 17774 |
Optimist - |
savannah, ga |
SYC |
|
7. |
Maverick Anderson -
|
- |
- - |
Optimist - |
Bluffton, SC |
SCYC |
|
8. |
Kate Zurinskas -
|
- |
- 12992 |
Optimist - |
ALPHARETTA, GA |
Lake Lanier SC |
|
9. |
Owen Zurinskas -
|
- |
- 10092 |
Optimist - |
ALPHARETTA, GA |
Lake Lanier SC |
|
10. |
Althea Dumet -
|
- |
- 19591 |
Optimist - |
Concord, NC |
NC Community Sailing |
|
11. |
Damian Beisner -
|
- |
- 19983 |
Optimist - |
Suwanee, GA |
LLSC |
|
12. |
Edward (Ned) Henneman, III -
|
- |
- 88 |
Optimist - |
Savannah, Georgia |
Savannah Yacht Club |
|
13. |
Michael Cyrul -
|
- |
- 17228 |
Optimist - |
Hixon, TN |
Privateer Yacht Club |
|
14. |
Cooper Anderson -
|
- |
- 011x |
Optimist - |
Bluffton, SC |
SCYC |
|
15. |
Bradlee Anderson -
|
- |
- 19790 |
Optimist - |
Okatie, SC |
SCYC |
|
16. |
Garner Mobley -
|
- |
- 999999999 |
Optimist - |
Savannah, GA |
Savannah Yacht Club |
|
17. |
James Folk -
|
- |
- 7735 |
Optimist - |
Atlanta, GA |
AtlantaYacht Club |
|
18. |
Leif Carlson -
|
- |
- 3886 |
Optimist - |
Atlanta, Georgia |
AYC |
|
19. |
Lucy Spearman -
|
- |
- 19977 |
Optimist - |
Atlanta, Georgia |
Atlanta Yacht Club |
|
20. |
Wyatt Norman -
|
- |
- TBD |
Optimist - |
Hilton Head Island, sc |
South Carolina Yact Club |
|
21. |
Sawyer Norman -
|
- |
- TBD |
Optimist - |
Hilton Head Island, sc |
South Carolina Yact Club |
|
22. |
Ellie Spearman -
|
- |
- 13130 |
Optimist - |
Atlanta, Georgia |
Atlanta Yacht Club |
|
23. |
Tavia Smith -
|
- |
- 4804 |
Optimist - |
Cary, North Carolina |
CYC-NC |
|
24. |
Andrew Simmons -
|
- |
- 1 |
Optimist - |
Savannah, Georgia |
Savannah Yacht Club |
|
25. |
Addyson Fisher -
|
- |
- 5 |
Optimist - |
Mt Pleasant, Sc |
Hobcaw yacht club |
|
26. |
Jackson Mathis -
|
- |
- 14231 |
Optimist - |
Atlanta, GA |
LLSC / PYC |
|
27. |
Dylan Mathis -
|
- |
- 13854 |
Optimist - |
Atlanta, GA |
LLSC / PYC |
|
28. |
Rem Coleman -
|
- |
- 10 |
Optimist - |
Savannah, GA |
SYC |
|
29. |
Anna Pitcavage -
|
- |
- unknown |
Optimist - |
Mt. Pleasant, sc |
Hobcaw |
|
30. |
Hollis Haynes -
|
- |
- ??? |
Optimist - |
Wadmalaw Island, SC |
Hobcaw/James Island |
|
|
PHRF Non-Spin
PHRF Spin
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Jim Claffey -
|
- |
- 32988 |
PHRF Spin - |
Augusta, GA |
ASC |
|
2. |
Joshua White -
|
- |
- 545 |
PHRF Spin - |
Augusta, GA |
Josh White |
|
3. |
Bradley Bertram -
|
- |
- 173 |
PHRF Spin - |
Martinez, Georgia |
ASC |
|
|
Sunfish
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
DONALD FRITZ -
|
- |
- 79407 |
Sunfish - |
MAUMEE, OHIO |
PERRYSBURG BOAT CLUB |
|
2. |
Sue Putnam -
|
- |
- 3333 |
Sunfish - |
MODOC, SC |
Augusta Sailing Club |
|
3. |
Liberty Moultrie -
|
- |
- TBD |
Sunfish - |
Lexington, South Carolina |
Augusta Sailing Club |
|
4. |
Hannah Moultrie -
|
- |
- 4 |
Sunfish - |
Lexington, South Carolina |
Augusta Sailing Club |
|
5. |
Gordon Sproul -
|
- |
- 80111 |
Sunfish - |
Beaufort, SC |
BYSC |
|
6. |
Walter Blessing -
|
- |
- 77 |
Sunfish - |
Charleston, SC |
Carolina Yacht Club, SC |
|
7. |
David Parshall -
|
- |
- 2595 |
Sunfish - |
Gilbert, Sc |
Columbia sailing club |
|
8. |
John Meyer -
|
- |
- 117 |
Sunfish - |
Mechanicsville, VA |
none |
|
|
|