Non-Spin A
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Christopher Jones -
|
Privateer NonSpin |
- 282 |
Non-Spin A - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
2. |
Ralph Stoddard Dragos Zanchi
|
Esperanza |
- 007 |
Non-Spin A - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
3. |
Larry and Cary Willis -
|
Boat |
- 57 |
Non-Spin A - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
4. |
Cary and Larry Willis -
|
Patronus |
- 23 |
Non-Spin A - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
5. |
Tim Rutherford -
|
Chamamé (CHAH-mah-may) |
- 244 |
Non-Spin A - |
TAMPA, FL |
DIYC |
|
6. |
Raymond Dunn -
|
Moondance II |
- 62 |
Non-Spin A - |
TEMPLE TERR, FL |
DIYC |
|
7. |
John Gifford -
|
Volant II -NS |
- 99 |
Non-Spin A - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
8. |
Art Cupps -
|
First Wind |
- 4951 |
Non-Spin A - |
Odessa, FL |
DIYC |
|
9. |
Daphne Ullman Bill Bostick
|
WTFlyer |
- 97 |
Non-Spin A - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
10. |
Philip Waller -
|
Long Gone |
- 10225 |
Non-Spin A - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
11. |
Tim Ruman -
|
Another Road |
- H100 |
Non-Spin A - |
Plant City, FL |
DIYC |
|
|
Non-Spin B
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Finn Walling -
|
Satisfaction |
- 5690 |
Non-Spin B - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
2. |
Mike Danielson -
|
Wings |
- 53275 |
Non-Spin B - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
3. |
Raymond MacGrogan Glenn
|
Starchaser |
- 50 |
Non-Spin B - |
TWN N CNTRY, FL |
DIYC |
|
4. |
N Shenk Todd, Jim, Janie, Colon, Matt, Jessie
|
Komus |
- 283 |
Non-Spin B - |
tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
5. |
Susan Cintron None
|
Tameless |
- 221 |
Non-Spin B - |
Brandon, FL |
DIYC |
|
6. |
Chuck Hendrick -
|
Windarra |
- 5166 |
Non-Spin B - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
7. |
Nathaniel Pariseau -
|
Tara |
- 41263 |
Non-Spin B - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
8. |
Jason Baruch -
|
Mazel |
- 124 |
Non-Spin B - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
9. |
Bob Riding -
|
Seasearcher |
- 185 |
Non-Spin B - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
10. |
Chib Anderson -
|
Puffin |
- 633 |
Non-Spin B - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
11. |
Robert Meyer Jackie Meyer
|
Lucky Tiger |
- 60 |
Non-Spin B - |
Lutz, FL |
DIYC |
|
12. |
Kathy Walsh -
|
Bella |
- 32 |
Non-Spin B - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
|
Portsmouth
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Katie Nelson -
|
Rosemary |
- 1958 |
Portsmouth - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
2. |
Kit Fortescue -
|
Gimme a break |
- 14819 |
Portsmouth - |
Brandon, FL |
DIYC |
|
3. |
Christopher Fortescue Eric Frissell
|
21 Guns |
- 611 |
Portsmouth - |
Brandon, FL |
DIYC |
|
4. |
D Clement Andy Hayward
|
Super Freak |
- 873 |
Portsmouth - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
5. |
Tom Di Giacomo -
|
Rhodes less traveled |
- 3363 |
Portsmouth - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
6. |
Antolin Rivera -
|
Cheesecake |
- 155456 |
Portsmouth - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
7. |
Antolin (Felicita) Rivera -
|
Felicita |
- 26397 |
Portsmouth - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
|
Racer-Cruiser
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Bill Van Emburg -
|
Satori |
- 21 |
Racer-Cruiser - |
Lutz, FL |
DIYC |
|
2. |
Russ Hoadley Mary Anne Hoadley
|
Blue Heron |
- 1 |
Racer-Cruiser - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
3. |
William Cooper -
|
Eagles Wings |
- 21004 |
Racer-Cruiser - |
LUTZ, FL |
DIYC |
|
4. |
Gail Heausler Ed & Penny Ruark
|
Liquid Time |
- 8484 |
Racer-Cruiser - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
5. |
David Coffee -
|
Emotional Rescue |
- 22268 |
Racer-Cruiser - |
Plant City, FL |
DIYC |
|
6. |
Jose Suarezhoyos -
|
No Way José |
- 42696 |
Racer-Cruiser - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
7. |
Craig Cameron -
|
Sentimental |
- 50 |
Racer-Cruiser - |
St. Petersburg, FL |
DIYC |
|
8. |
Lee Burstiner -
|
REVENGE |
- 005 |
Racer-Cruiser - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
9. |
Dave German -
|
Sacred Cow |
- 60740 |
Racer-Cruiser - |
Tampa, Florida |
DIYC |
|
10. |
Mike Doyle Lesa Doyle
|
Wing-it |
- 43620 |
Racer-Cruiser - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
|
Spin A
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Stephen Mitcham -
|
Breezin Bayou |
- 93 |
Spin A - |
St. Petersburg, FL |
DIYC |
|
2. |
Gordon Latrobe -
|
ALPHADOG |
- 83170 |
Spin A - |
Palm Harbor, FL |
DIYC |
|
3. |
J A Booker -
|
Shambhala |
- 169 |
Spin A - |
St. Petersburg, FL |
DIYC |
|
4. |
John Poulson -
|
long shot |
- 151 |
Spin A - |
St. Petersburg, FL |
DIYC |
|
5. |
David Clement -
|
Whiplash |
- 27 |
Spin A - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
6. |
George Cussins -
|
Fire & Ice |
- 83198 |
Spin A - |
Apollo beach, FL |
DIYC |
|
7. |
Neal Burns -
|
No Limit |
- 39526 |
Spin A - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
8. |
Bob Kroetsch -
|
Rogue |
- 457 |
Spin A - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
9. |
OH Rodgers -
|
Catraption |
- 1 |
Spin A - |
Thonotosassa, FL |
DIYC |
|
10. |
Lon Ethington Nick Bradford
|
Pigs with no purpose |
- 5 |
Spin A - |
St Petersburg, Fla |
SPYC |
|
11. |
George Haynie -
|
Volpe |
- 180 |
Spin A - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
12. |
Steven Lewis -
|
Raptor |
- 155 |
Spin A - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
13. |
Tarry Grimsdale Dale Nelson
|
rocket |
- 48 |
Spin A - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
14. |
Stefan Achilles Siggi Brocks
|
Wired |
- 39511 |
Spin A - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
|
Spin B
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Thomas Barry Bob Glaser
|
Alliance |
- 734 |
Spin B - |
St Petersburg, FL |
DIYC |
|
2. |
Chris Jones -
|
Privateer |
- 282 |
Spin B - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
3. |
Nadia Daggett -
|
Mustache Ride |
- 1730 |
Spin B - |
Lutz, FL |
DIYC |
|
4. |
Todd Saunders -
|
son of A Sailor |
- 11 |
Spin B - |
Dunedin, FL |
DIYC |
|
5. |
Rob Britts -
|
Hot Mess Racing |
- 397 |
Spin B - |
St. Petersburg, FL |
DIYC |
|
6. |
Frank Selph -
|
Junior |
- 41186 |
Spin B - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
7. |
Kenneth Hardy -
|
Tenacity |
- 241 |
Spin B - |
Riverview, FL |
DIYC |
|
8. |
g Richard Karran -
|
Mal de Mer |
- 747 |
Spin B - |
Apollo Beach, FL |
DIYC |
|
9. |
Rene Ben-Avraham -
|
Therapy |
- 23556 |
Spin B - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
10. |
Michael Maher John Lackey
|
DR Bligh |
- 30 |
Spin B - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
11. |
Donald Rychel -
|
Volcano |
- 7170 |
Spin B - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
12. |
Chip Merlin -
|
Banana Chip |
- 149 |
Spin B - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
13. |
Alexander Korakis -
|
Meltemi |
- 40787 |
Spin B - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
14. |
Genoa Fedyszyn -
|
Spoony Tactics |
- 3223 |
Spin B - |
St. Petersburg, FL |
DIYC |
|
15. |
Kevin Holmberg -
|
Fawkes |
- 715 |
Spin B - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
16. |
Robert Bilthouse -
|
Kicks |
- 50 |
Spin B - |
Odessa, FL |
DIYC |
|
17. |
Steve Vincent -
|
Fully Involved |
- 97925 |
Spin B - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
18. |
John Gifford -
|
Volant II -Spin B |
- 99SP |
Spin B - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
19. |
Bill Wingrove -
|
Pigs In Hiding |
- 2217 |
Spin B - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
20. |
Martha Bone Bob Touton
|
Mojo |
- 532 |
Spin B - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
|
|