|
Registrants For
The William K. Vanderbilt II Memorial Cup Race
October 03, 2020
37 people have registered for this event
|
1 J105
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
David Willis -
|
Solution |
- 65 |
1 J105 Div 1 |
Huntington, NY |
LHYC / CYC |
|
2. |
James Reichel -
|
SCAPEGOAT |
- USA 619 |
1 J105 Div 1 |
West Islip, NY |
Lloyd Harbor Yacht Club |
|
3. |
Jordan Mindich -
|
Shakedown |
- 488 |
1 J105 Div 1 |
Huntington, NY |
LHYC |
|
4. |
Frank Latawiec -
|
ATARAXIS |
- 513 |
1 J105 Div 1 |
Huntington, NY |
LHYC |
|
5. |
Robert Betensky -
|
Shooting Star |
- 226 |
1 J105 Div 1 |
Westbury, NY |
Sagamore Yacht Club |
|
|
2 PHRF Spinnaker
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Brent Bomkamp - Brent Bomkamp Kristen Bomkamp |
Dovekie |
- 60496 |
2 PHRF Spinnaker Div 2 |
Northport, NY |
Seawanhaka Corinthian YC |
|
2. |
Patrick Winter -
|
Valiant |
- 52450 |
2 PHRF Spinnaker Div 2 |
Northport, NY |
Northport YC |
|
3. |
JOHN DIMATTEO - JOHN DIMATTEO |
Madrigal |
- 25 |
2 PHRF Spinnaker Div 2 |
Centerport, NY |
Centerport YC |
|
4. |
Doug Grover -
|
Jgro |
- 83 |
2 PHRF Spinnaker Div 2 |
Brooklyn, NY |
city island |
|
5. |
Michael Gehrling - Michael Gehrling Karen Martin Scott Bernstein Jean Trentin |
Black Pearl |
- 33118 |
2 PHRF Spinnaker Div 2 |
Plainview, NY |
Sagamore YC |
|
6. |
Daniel Corcoran -
|
Strider |
- 332 |
2 PHRF Spinnaker Div 2 |
Huntington, NY |
LHYC |
|
7. |
Colin Clarke -
|
Runaway |
- 444 |
2 PHRF Spinnaker Div 2 |
Manhasset, NY |
Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club |
|
|
3 PHRF Spinnaker
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Maryellen Rothberg -
|
Fiasco |
- 356 |
3 PHRF Spinnaker Div 3 |
Centerport, NY |
CYC |
|
2. |
Ian Gilchrist -
|
Pork Chop |
- 333 |
3 PHRF Spinnaker Div 3 |
Wantagh, NY |
CYC |
|
3. |
Paul Eliea - Paul Eliea |
MARIE |
- 42832 |
3 PHRF Spinnaker Div 3 |
HUNTINGTN STA, NY |
Ketewomoke |
|
4. |
JOSEPH SCARPULLA -
|
Hejira |
- 3922 |
3 PHRF Spinnaker Div 3 |
Huntington, New York |
CYC |
|
5. |
Tim Ebert -
|
L'Avenir |
- 73265 |
3 PHRF Spinnaker Div 3 |
Huntington, NY |
CYC |
|
6. |
Richard Correll -
|
Loki4 |
- 43595 |
3 PHRF Spinnaker Div 3 |
Huntington, NY |
M.C.Y.C. |
|
|
4 PHRF Non-Spinnaker
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Michael Sterflinger -
|
Kismet IV |
- 79 |
4 PHRF Non-Spinnaker Div 4 |
Centerport, NY |
CYC/LHYC |
|
2. |
Ronald Prior -
|
Liberty |
- 8 |
4 PHRF Non-Spinnaker Div 4 |
Huntington, NY |
LHYC |
|
3. |
Michael Siravo -
|
Shiva |
- 1127 |
4 PHRF Non-Spinnaker Div 4 |
Northport, NY |
CYC |
|
4. |
Kenneth Bordieri - Mallory Kant Tom Reid |
Adventure-us |
- 266 |
4 PHRF Non-Spinnaker Div 4 |
Commack, NY |
CYC |
|
5. |
Arthur Kelley -
|
Brilliant |
- 42833 |
4 PHRF Non-Spinnaker Div 4 |
Centerport, NY |
CYC |
|
6. |
William Blackman -
|
Duck |
- 31388 |
4 PHRF Non-Spinnaker Div 4 |
West Islip, NY |
OBMC |
|
7. |
Vallejos Cesar -
|
Wild Blue |
- 34060 |
4 PHRF Non-Spinnaker Div 4 |
Huntington, NY |
LHYC |
|
8. |
Frank Sess -
|
FiveEast |
- USA110 |
4 PHRF Non-Spinnaker Div 4 |
Northport, NY |
LHYC |
|
9. |
Jim Meystrik -
|
Skidip! |
- 52243 |
4 PHRF Non-Spinnaker Div 4 |
Huntington, NY |
LHYC |
|
10. |
Christopher Schneider -
|
Rascal |
- 11426 |
4 PHRF Non-Spinnaker Div 4 |
Centerport, NY |
Centerport YC. |
|
|
5 PHRF Non-Spinnaker
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Stephen O'Reilly -
|
Water Music |
- 63367 |
5 PHRF Non-Spinnaker Div 5 |
Huntington, NY |
LHYC/MCYC/HYC |
|
2. |
bert rubindecervens - bert rubindecervens |
Veronique |
- 60141 |
5 PHRF Non-Spinnaker Div 5 |
east islip, New York |
Ketewomoke Yacht Club |
|
3. |
Stacy Aslan -
|
Roi Soleil |
- 2234 |
5 PHRF Non-Spinnaker Div 5 |
Centerport, NY |
CYC/LHYC |
|
4. |
Jack Posner -
|
Jumping Jack Flash |
- 4133 |
5 PHRF Non-Spinnaker Div 5 |
HUNTINGTN STA, NY |
HYC/LHYC/MCYC |
|
5. |
ROBERT FERRI -
|
LOTUS |
- 31229 |
5 PHRF Non-Spinnaker Div 5 |
Stony Brook, NY |
CENTERPORT YACHT CLUB |
|
6. |
John Posillico - Jeff Butler |
Windcatcher |
- 426 |
5 PHRF Non-Spinnaker Div 5 |
Centerport, NY |
Centerport Yacht Club |
|
7. |
Richard Tella -
|
At Last! |
- 60847 |
5 PHRF Non-Spinnaker Div 5 |
Greenlawn, NY |
Ketewomoke YC |
|
8. |
Lawrence Murphy - Theresa Murphy |
Lunatac |
- 1472 |
5 PHRF Non-Spinnaker Div 5 |
Greenlawn, NY |
LHYC/CYC |
|
9. |
Jim Humbert - Pam Humbert |
Morgana |
- 827 |
5 PHRF Non-Spinnaker Div 5 |
East Northport, NY |
MCYC |
|
|
|
|