High School Gold
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Alanda Orozco - Miles Orozco Aitor Iriso Drake Hayes Dimitri Stetsenko Branden Christman |
Alameda |
- - |
High School Gold - |
Alameda, CA |
- |
|
2. |
Stacey Gibbs - Riley Gibbs Sawyer Gibbs Ryan Schack Kyle Blair Hailey Thompson Alexis Hall Trent Trig |
Wlson |
- - |
High School Gold - |
Long Beach, CA |
- |
|
3. |
Aine McLean -
|
The Bishop's School |
- - |
High School Gold - |
La Jolla, CA |
- |
|
4. |
Maureen Bunney - Varsity 1 Varsity 2 Varsity 3 Varsity 4 Varsity 5 Varsity 6 Varsity 7 |
Redwood High School |
- - |
High School Gold - |
Mill Valley, CA |
- |
|
5. |
Samantha Gallop - Crew #1 Crew #2 Crew #3 Crew #4 |
The Bay School of San Francisco |
- - |
High School Gold - |
San Francisco, CA |
- |
|
6. |
Marie Line -
|
Windward School |
- - |
High School Gold - |
Marina del Rey, cA |
- |
|
7. |
JT Meade - Dylan Meade Cameron Gibson Sam Barton Delaney Hunt |
Sir Francis Drake |
- - |
High School Gold - |
Sausalito, CA |
- |
|
8. |
Justin Law -
|
NHHS |
- - |
High School Gold - |
Balboa, California |
- |
|
9. |
Justin Law -
|
NHHS |
- - |
High School Gold - |
Balboa, California |
- |
|
10. |
Renee Decurtis - Jack Duncan Hayden Potter Tye Varnes Francis Strietman Kenna Kuhn Makena Barkus |
Tamalpais High school |
- - |
High School Gold - |
Sausalito, CA |
- |
|
11. |
John Crowley - Alyson Crowley |
Marin Academy |
- - |
High School Gold - |
El Cerrito, CA |
- |
|
12. |
CDM 1 High School -
|
CDM 1 |
- - |
High School Gold - |
Newport Beach, CA |
- |
|
13. |
CDM 2 High School -
|
CDM 2 |
- - |
High School Gold - |
Newport Beach, CA |
- |
|
14. |
Jenifer Leuck -
|
Point Loma High School |
- - |
High School Gold - |
San Diego, CA |
- |
|
15. |
Jess Gerry -
|
Sage Hill School |
- - |
High School Gold - |
Newport Beach, CA |
- |
|
16. |
Jenifer Leuck -
|
Point Loma High School |
- - |
High School Gold - |
San Diego, CA |
- |
|
17. |
jill powell -
|
Coronado |
- - |
High School Gold - |
coronado, ca. |
- |
|
18. |
Will Baylis - Hannah Baylis Claire Mohun Paloma Palmer Will Paulsen Sarah Paulsen |
Convent & Stuart Hall |
- - |
High School Gold - |
San Francisco, CA |
- |
|
19. |
Jeanene Pierce -
|
Dos Pueblos High School |
- - |
High School Gold - |
Santa Barbara, CA |
- |
|
20. |
ashley simpson -
|
MDHS |
- - |
High School Gold - |
newport beach, ca |
- |
|
21. |
Kent Pierce -
|
Santa Barbara High School |
- - |
High School Gold - |
Santa Barbara, CA |
- |
|
22. |
LIsa Dana - Will Dana Jackson Ritter Nick Marwell Benjamin Hoffner Benjamin hoffner daniel Pascal |
Branson |
- - |
High School Gold - |
San Francisco, California |
- |
|
23. |
Christina Baum -
|
Ventura |
- - |
High School Gold - |
Ventura, Ca |
- |
|
24. |
Steve Harris - Cole Harris Sam Merson Madeleine McGrath Athena Malcolm |
Francis Parker School |
- - |
High School Gold - |
La Mesa, ca |
- |
|
25. |
Theo Rohr - Ben Rohr Lucy Wilmot |
Miramonte |
- - |
High School Gold - |
Oakland, Ca |
- |
|
26. |
Cathedral Catholic High School Cathedral Catholic High School - CCHS Varsity |
Cathedral Catholic High School |
- - |
High School Gold - |
San Diego, CA |
- |
|
27. |
Kimberly McKnight - CCHS JV1 |
Cathedral Catholic High School |
- - |
High School Gold - |
San Diego, CA |
- |
|
28. |
Abby Featherstone -
|
Mira Costa Sailing Team |
- - |
High School Gold - |
Redondo Beach, CA |
- |
|
29. |
Jennifer Golison - Emily Golison Beth Golison Luke Van Lant Cameron Feves Jake Zieba |
Long Beach Poly |
- - |
High School Gold - |
Long Beach, CA |
- |
|
30. |
Abagail Featherstone -
|
Redondo Union Sailing Team |
- - |
High School Gold - |
Redondo Beach, CA |
- |
|
|
High School Silver
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Stacey Gibbs - Alan Peoples Jack Berg Alex Van Dyke Kyle Carter |
Wilson |
- - |
High School Silver - |
Long Beach, CA |
- |
|
2. |
Marjorie Garcia - Thomas Garcia Joanna Garcia Sajan Alagiri Lauren Matich |
La Jolla High School |
- - |
High School Silver - |
San Diego, CA |
- |
|
3. |
Mary Jane Dubois - Alexander Dubois Lena Fisher |
INTERNATIONAL 1 |
- - |
High School Silver - |
SF, CA |
- |
|
4. |
Aine McLean -
|
The Bishop's School JV1 |
- - |
High School Silver - |
La Jolla, CA |
- |
|
5. |
Maureen Bunney -
|
Redwood High School |
- - |
High School Silver - |
Mill Valley, CA |
- |
|
6. |
Samantha Gallop - Crew #1 Crew #2 Crew #3 Crew #4 |
The Bay School of San Francisco |
- - |
High School Silver - |
San Francisco, CA |
- |
|
7. |
Steve Natvig -
|
Port Of Los Angeles |
- - |
High School Silver - |
San Pedro, CA |
- |
|
8. |
John T Meade - George Kripac Antonio Mejia Rose Strauss Justin Zimmerman Isabel Murrin Zoe Hamblim Noelle Scheer |
Sir Francis Drake |
- - |
High School Silver - |
Sausalito, CA |
- |
|
9. |
Renee Decurtis - Devon Stoebar Elisabeth Rowedder Sophie Ellison Mary Overton Andy Strike Kate Hofele |
Tamalpais High school |
- - |
High School Silver - |
Sausalito, CA |
- |
|
10. |
Bernadette Tanguilig - Jonar Tanguilig Ryder Easterlin Isa De la Torre Mackenzie Berwick |
Saint Ignatius College Preparatory |
- - |
High School Silver - |
San Francisco, Ca |
- |
|
11. |
Cristina Lively - Zack Taylor Thomas Laskarzewski Michael Lively John DiLella |
Monte Vista |
- - |
High School Silver - |
Danville, CA |
- |
|
12. |
Inge Lundegaard - Bear Lundegaard Stuart Myers Raffi Altman-Allen Niko Vavloukis |
Berkeley High School |
- - |
High School Silver - |
Pinole, CA |
- |
|
13. |
Andrea Miller - James Arnerich Morgan Miller Flora Van der Schoot Tai Li Harrill Spencer Carson Dana Foley Trevor Foley |
Aptos High School |
- - |
High School Silver - |
Aptos, CA |
- |
|
14. |
Garry Hallee - Grant Hallee Peter Werner Derek Makovich Kat Hipkins Jasper Trouerbach Nathan Nakahara Jonathan Fisher |
Summit |
- - |
High School Silver - |
Menlo Park, CA |
- |
|
15. |
Melanie Allen - Austin Book Thomas Melnick Logan Allen Liam Chaffey |
Pacific Grove |
- - |
High School Silver - |
Monterey, CA |
- |
|
16. |
victoria oldham - Meghan oldham |
Notre Dame |
- - |
High School Silver - |
san jose, CA |
- |
|
17. |
Thomas Muschamp - Trey Muschamp |
Torrey Pines High School |
- - |
High School Silver - |
San Diego, CA |
- |
|
18. |
shawn powell -
|
Coronado |
- - |
High School Silver - |
coronado, ca. |
- |
|
19. |
jennifer perini - Meave Cunningham Lily Cunningham Rachel Sherr kate elkort graham gerrity jeremy gillespie |
University High School |
- - |
High School Silver - |
San Francisco, CA |
- |
|
20. |
Erik Johnson -
|
Torrey Pines High School |
- - |
High School Silver - |
Solana Beach, CA |
- |
|
21. |
Alejandra Gardner - Nicklas Gardner sam Showalter Eneko Iriso simon Boeger |
Bishop O'Dowd |
- - |
High School Silver - |
Alameda, California |
- |
|
22. |
Marjorie Garcia - Gavin Petilli Kyra Styner Josephine Passananti Joyce Passananti Liam Brinton |
La Jolla High School |
- - |
High School Silver - |
San Diego, CA |
- |
|
23. |
Yaron Rozenbaum - Michael Pacholski Juian Martinez Prado Talia Rozenbaum Duncan Robertson |
PCS |
- - |
High School Silver - |
Santa Cruz, CA |
- |
|
24. |
ashley simpson -
|
MDHS |
- - |
High School Silver - |
newport beach, ca |
- |
|
25. |
Lyn Hines - Pascal Hines |
Le Lycee San Francisco |
- - |
High School Silver - |
San Francisco, California |
- |
|
26. |
Louisa Beers - Olivia Beers Josselyn Verutti Josselyn Verutti Josselyn verutti Ben Risley Ian Collignon |
Kirby School |
- - |
High School Silver - |
Aptos, Ca |
- |
|
27. |
Peter Wagner - Jackson Wagner Izzy Koningstein Bjorn Antell |
Menlo School |
- - |
High School Silver - |
Atherton, CA |
- |
|
28. |
Federico Politi - Joseph Politi Matthew Wright Tyler Davis Sophia Mcdevitt Sydnay Ashworth Patrick Wilkinson Anneka Peterson |
Woodside High School |
- - |
High School Silver - |
Menlo Park, CA |
- |
|
29. |
Steven Natvig -
|
Palos Verdes High School |
- - |
High School Silver - |
San Pedro, CA |
- |
|
30. |
Marc LaRhette - Santiago Calderon Ryter Ullrich Daniel Warner Kristen Zarembinski Isabella Chao |
Campolindo |
- - |
High School Silver - |
Moraga, CA |
- |
|
|
|