Registrants For
International Optimist Regatta presented by Glacial Energy
St. Thomas Yacht Club - St. Thomas, VI
June 21-23, 2013
81 people have registered for this event
Optimist
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Division
Make/Model
Rating
1.
David Eastwood *
SBYC
18025
-
Red
- / -
- / - / -
2.
Chuck Finley *
STYC
ISV308
-
White
- / -
- / - / -
3.
Thomas Rice *
Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club/SailStrong Youth Racing
16686
-
Blue
- / -
- / - / -
4.
Madeleine Rice *
Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club/SailStrong Youth Racing
17665
-
White
- / -
- / - / -
5.
Teddy Nicolosi *
St Thomas Yacht Club
ISV 720
-
Blue
- / -
- / - / -
6.
Mia Nicolosi *
St Thomas Yacht Club
ISV 642
-
White
- / -
- / - / -
7.
Frankie Doyle *
SBYC
14716
-
Red
- / -
- / - / -
8.
Annika Fedde *
Ventura Yacht Club
17734
-
Blue
- / -
- / - / -
9.
Ryan Hunter *
St. Croix Yacht Club
ISV616
-
Red
- / -
- / - / -
10.
Robert Hunter *
St. Croix Yacht Club
ISV 215
-
Red
- / -
- / - / -
11.
Caden Scheiblauer *
SBYC
17123
-
Blue
- / -
- / - / -
12.
Paige Clarke *
St Thomas Yacht Club/KATS
ISV413
-
Red
- / -
- / - / -
13.
Lucas Pierce *
SBYC
17145
-
Red
- / -
- / - / -
14.
Matthew Pierce *
SBYC
17152
-
Red
- / -
- / - / -
15.
Nathan Smith *
SMYC
AHO69
-
Blue
- / -
- / - / -
16.
Christopher Murphy *
St. Thomas Yacht Club
ISV579
-
Red
- / -
- / - / -
17.
Julian van den Driessche *
St Thomas Yacht Club
ISV224
-
Blue
- / -
- / - / -
18.
Sam Childs *
RBVIYC TEAM OMARI
IVB955
-
Blue
- / -
- / - / -
19.
Rocco Falcone *
Antigua Yacht Club
ANT2
-
Blue
- / -
- / - / -
20.
Amelie Clark *
Royal BVI Yacht Club
IVB115
-
White
- / -
- / - / -
21.
Cameron Feves *
Cabrillo Beach YC
19480
-
Blue
- / -
- / - / -
22.
Thad Lettsome *
Royal BVI Yacht Club/Team Omari
IVB1701
-
Blue
- / -
- / - / -
23.
Scott McKenzie *
VIODA
ISV925
-
Red
- / -
- / - / -
24.
Sean Hughes *
STYC
ISV8008
-
Blue
- / -
- / - / -
25.
Chris Sharpless *
St. Thomas Yacht Club
ISV 6
-
Blue
- / -
- / - / -
26.
Hayden Earl *
Stage Harbor Yacht Club / Team Fast
20123
-
White
- / -
- / - / -
27.
Mateo Di Blasi *
STYC
ISV2002
-
White
- / -
- / - / -
28.
Teagan Cunningham *
Barnaget Light Yacht club
17949
-
Blue
- / -
- / - / -
29.
Joaquin Lopez *
CNSJ
PUR5637
-
White
- / -
- / - / -
30.
Mariner Fagan *
Annapolis Yacht Club
19187
-
Blue
- / -
- / - / -
31.
Max Bergstrand *
FAST
19476
-
Blue
- / -
- / - / -
32.
Chase Burwell *
Team FOR - Carlouel Yacht Club
18313
-
Red
- / -
- / - / -
33.
Lake Sanford *
St. Croix Yacht Club
13124
-
White
- / -
- / - / -
34.
Chloe Aust *
Beverly Yacht Club
1705
-
White
- / -
- / - / -
35.
Wade "Etienne" Aust *
Beverly
15580
-
Blue
- / -
- / - / -
36.
Thomas Walker *
New Bedford Yacht Club
15009
-
Blue
- / -
- / - / -
37.
JULIA JOHANSSON *
CRYC
USA 15436
-
Blue
- / -
- / - / -
38.
Rayne Duff *
RBVIYC
IVB 911
-
White
- / -
- / - / -
39.
Romain Screve *
SFYC
15703
-
Red
- / -
- / - / -
40.
Stephen Streater *
Lauderdale YC
1616
-
Red
- / -
- / - / -
41.
Luke Welker *
Lauderdale Yacht Club
14618
-
Red
- / -
- / - / -
42.
Matt Keller *
Gull Lake Yacht Club
18380
-
Red
- / -
- / - / -
43.
Severin Gramm *
Lauderdale Yacht Club
19404
-
Blue
- / -
- / - / -
44.
Kyle Dochoda *
Team FOR / SPYC
14691
-
Red
- / -
- / - / -
45.
Matthew King *
Team FOR/Sarasota Youth Sailing
17404
-
Blue
- / -
- / - / -
46.
Enrique Saavedra *
Club Nautico Valle de Bravo
706
-
Red
- / -
- / - / -
47.
Isabella Lemole *
Team FOR
19475
-
Red
- / -
- / - / -
48.
Ian Jezak *
Team FOR / LLSC
15784
-
Red
- / -
- / - / -
49.
Bryce Tone *
Team FOR
17246
-
White
- / -
- / - / -
50.
Garrett Dixon *
Lauderdale Yacht Club / Team FOR
18278
-
Blue
- / -
- / - / -
51.
Connor Murphy *
LYC
18897
-
Red
- / -
- / - / -
52.
Henry Burnes *
FAST
19452
-
Red
- / -
- / - / -
53.
Eli Burnes *
FAST
18499
-
Red
- / -
- / - / -
54.
Sinead McManus *
Lauderdale Yacht Club
18124
-
Red
- / -
- / - / -
55.
Seth Rizika *
Wianno / Fast
12307
-
Blue
- / -
- / - / -
56.
Brooke Shachoy *
FAST/BYC
14440
-
Red
- / -
- / - / -
57.
Reed Shachoy *
FAST/BYC
19411
-
White
- / -
- / - / -
58.
Isabella Casaretto *
Lauderdale Yacht Club
7824
-
White
- / -
- / - / -
59.
osvaldo de leon *
club nautico san juan
pur5815
-
White
- / -
- / - / -
60.
Hallie Schiffman *
Team FOR
19295
-
Blue
- / -
- / - / -
61.
Emmet Ward *
Team FOR/DIYC
18310
-
Red
- / -
- / - / -
62.
Nicholas De Tullio *
SMYC
AHO 67
-
Blue
- / -
- / - / -
63.
Ciara Dorsay *
Team FOR/Sarasota Youth Sailing
14017
-
Red
- / -
- / - / -
64.
sam morrell *
RBVIYC
ivb-600
-
Red
- / -
- / - / -
65.
Wiley Rogers *
TCYC
18311
-
Red
- / -
- / - / -
66.
Zane Rogers *
LYC
18303
-
Blue
- / -
- / - / -
67.
Kathryn Caputo *
Sint Maarten Yacht Club
AHO68
-
Blue
- / -
- / - / -
68.
Matthew Logue *
RYC/LISOT
17412
-
Red
- / -
- / - / -
69.
Kassia Jezak *
LLSC
9430
-
Red
- / -
- / - / -
70.
Luke Bacon *
St. Maarten
AHO73
-
Blue
- / -
- / - / -
71.
Dylan Ascencios *
Lakewood Yacht Club / Team FOR
18957
-
Blue
- / -
- / - / -
72.
Jack Howard *
HYANNIS YACHT CLUB/FAST
14577
-
Blue
- / -
- / - / -
73.
LILLIAN MYERS *
Team FOR/Sarasota Youth Sailing
17295
-
Blue
- / -
- / - / -
74.
Elizabeth Shanahan *
TeamFor
17077
-
Blue
- / -
- / - / -
75.
FRANCISCO DE MARI CASTILLO *
club nautico de san juan
PUR385
-
Blue
- / -
- / - / -
76.
jason Putley *
RBVIYC
IVB984
-
Red
- / -
- / - / -
77.
J.J. (Jessica) Smith *
St. Petersburg Y.C.
USA5699
-
Blue
- / -
- / - / -
78.
Louis Bavay *
Antigua Yacht Club
ANT3
-
Blue
- / -
- / - / -
79.
bruno aloi *
valle de bravo
768
-
Blue
- / -
- / - / -
80.
James Noel Dawson *
RBVIYC
103 IVB
-
Blue
- / -
- / - / -
81.
Katelon Egan *
Santa Barbara Yacht Club
19622
-
Red
- / -
- / - / -