Registrants For
Annapolis to Miles River Race
Miles River Yacht Club

May 23, 2015
115 people have registered for this event

Alberg 30
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. T.C. Williams


Argo 247 Alberg 30
Arnold, MD AYC
2. Tim Williams


LinGin 244 Alberg 30
Annapolis, MD SSA
3. Mike Nikolich


Skybird 550 Alberg 30
Annapolis, MD PSA
4. Jonathan Adams


Laughing Gull 197 Alberg 30
Severna park, MD Alberg 30 Association
 


Beach Cats
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Peil


S.S. Marion Barry 11 Beach Cats
Dunkirk, MD West River Sailing Club
2. John Geiger


The Explitive 513 Beach Cats
Severna Park, MD WRSC
3. Chris Bolton


148 Beach Cats
Lorton, VA PRSA
4. Constantine Seremetis


Skinny Sheila 276 Beach Cats
Washington, DC WRSC
 


Cal 25
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Leo Surla


Harlequin 1203 Cal 25
Washington, DC PRSA
2. Charles Husar


Chicken Little 1657 Cal 25
Annapolis, MD SSC/AYC
3. Peter Sheils


RONIN 681 Cal 25
Annapolis, MD EYC
4. barton goldenberg


Love Shack 478 Cal 25
Chevy Chase, MD SSC
5. David Hoyt


Zephyr 896 Cal 25
Glen Burnie, MD Shearwater Sailing Club
6. Steven Milby


Fahrvergn├╝gen 460 Cal 25
Kettering, OH Shearwater
 


Cruising
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Joe Zebleckes


Anneliese 60340 Cruising
Wilmington, DE EYC
2. Jim Connelly


Different Tack 93655 Cruising
Annapolis, Md AYC
3. Timothy Wilbricht


Annapolis Yacht Sales 0000 Cruising
Annapolis, MD EYC
4. John Zseleczky


Old Blue 33189 Cruising
Annapolis, MD Severn Sailing Assoc.
5. Pam Ray


Dream Builder 434 Cruising
Arlington, VA EYC
6. Joel Aronson


The Office 53499 Cruising
Edgewater, MD CBYRA
7. Rick Lober


Celerity 61473 Cruising
Dayton, MD CBYRA
8. Michael jewell


Five O'clock 156 Cruising
Annapolis, MD CBYRA
9. F. Scott Nichols


Nichols' Quarters 93635 Cruising
Burtonsville, Maryland CBYRA
10. Mark Burrows


Julep USA 97 Cruising
Springfield, VA HHSA
11. Douglas & Charles Deakyne


Scrimshaw 13341 Cruising
Arnold, MD AYC
12. JAY TYSON


LUCKY DUCKY 8 Cruising
DELRAY BEACH, FLORIDA Sarasota Sailing Squadron
13. Kent Kunze


Glissade 93040 Cruising
Arlington, Virginia HHSA
 


J/105
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jon Slabaugh


Firebrand US 527 J/105
Bethesda, md na
2. Richard Hinds


Breakaway 251 J/105
Washington, DC AYC
3. Mark Elert


Wind River 498 J/105
Gambrills, MD NASS
4. Chuck Lawrence


Froya 619 J/105
Galesville, MD EYC
5. Steve & Gregg Sunshine


Helios 303 J/105
McLean, VA EYC
6. Robert Putnam


Better Mousetrap 98 J/105
Annapolis, MD AYC
7. John Kircher


Chessie 407 J/105
Washington, DC PRSA
 


J/24
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Patrick FitzGerald


Rush Hour 3479 J/24
Annapolis, MD SSA
2. Mark Rivera


The J-Team USA 3750 J/24
Davidsonville, Md Eastport Yacht Club
3. Peter Rich


USA 4006 4006 J/24
Annapolis, MD SSA
4. Peter Kassal


Spaceman Spiff USA 2575 J/24
Annapolis, MD Eastport Yacht Club
 


J/30
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ronald Anderson


Insatiable 63242 J/30
Annapolis, MD Annapolic YC
2. Tristan & Sheila Keen


Infectious Smile 83060 J/30
Annapolis, MD EYC
3. David Johnson


Avenger 63102 J/30
Alexandria, VA HHSA
4. Giuseppe Giaccone


IMP 43328 J/30
Bethesda, MD Giuseppe Giaccone
5. Rob Lundahl


Rag Doll 53260 J/30
Frederick, MD svyc
6. William Murdoch


Claiborne Ferry 23743 J/30
claiborne, mD M.R.Y.C.
7. Tom Watson


AVITA 63300 J/30
alexandria, va DISC
 


J/35
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Peter Scheidt


Maggie 40738 J/35
Highland, MD AYC
2. Bruce Artman


T-Bone 41870 J/35
Tracy's Landing, MD AYC
3. Joel Hamburger


Rebel Yell 73425 J/35
Schnecksville, PA Joel Hamburger
4. Chuck KOHLERMAN


Medicine Man USA 73000 J/35
Aston, PA Havre De Grace Yacht Club
 


MultihullA
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Douglas Dykman


Temple of the Wind 27042 MultihullA
Arnold, MD AYC
2. John Nicholson


Fair Curve 185 MultihullA
Arnold, Maryland CMA
3. Tim Lyons


Triple threat 001 MultihullA
Annapolis, Md CMA
4. Jim Parrott


Thrill Ride M006 MultihullA
North East, MD CMA
5. DAVID WAY


TRINITY M239 MultihullA
SHADY SIDE, MD CMA
 


MultihullB
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Trip Buckenmaier


Family Knot 924 MultihullB
Annapolis, MD CMA
2. John Enderle


Bay Wings 362 MultihullB
ANNAPOLIS, MD CMA
3. Charles Rush


Triple Point 83 MultihullB
Crofton, MD CMA
4. JEFFREY SHORT


Endurance 1055 MultihullB
Severn, Maryland CMA
5. Jere Glover


Gemini 528 MultihullB
Annapolis, MD CMA
6. Benjamin Carver


Entourage 269 MultihullB
Reston, VA cma
7. Russell Wesdyk


Lola 3 The Wild Child 410 MultihullB
Arnold, MD SSA
8. Dana Stoffregen


Wind Play 161 MultihullB
Doylestown, Pennsylvania Chesapeake Multihull Association
9. John Wayshner


Flipper 3 MultihullB
Shady Side, MD CMA
 


PHRF A0/1
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Gregg Brinegar


SqueeZeplay USA 52240 PHRF A0/1
Alexandria, VA NYYC
2. Jack Yaissle


Amadeus USA 38 PHRF A0/1
Allentown, PA TAYC
3. Greg Robinson


Incognito 60582 PHRF A0/1
Severna Park, MD Eastport Yacht Club
4. Dailey Tipton


Blofish 35037 PHRF A0/1
West Chester, PA NERYC
5. bruce bingman


Blockade Runner USA 34 PHRF A0/1
Annapolis, MD AYC
6. Anthony Culotta


Cuore di Leone USA 41 PHRF A0/1
Baltimore, MD BCYA
7. Stephen McManus


Saykadoo USA77 PHRF A0/1
Severna Park, Md Annapolis Yacht Club
 


PHRF A2
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Tapio Saavalainen


Kalevala II 52439 PHRF A2
Washington, DC AYC
2. Dan Lewis


Fast Forward 54 PHRF A2
Bethesda, Maryland PCRC
3. Dave Prucnal


UltraViolet USA 9 PHRF A2
Pasadena, MD MRSA
4. Nathan Gorenstein


Winter USA 60591 PHRF A2
Wilmington, DE CBYRA
5. Norman Olson


Norman Olson 65 PHRF A2
Wayne, Pa St Francis YC
6. Jacqueline McClaskey


Cimarron 50525 PHRF A2
Crofton, MD HHSA
7. Mark Taylor


Legacy 42340 PHRF A2
Woodstock, Md bcya
8. Dennis Glackin


ReJoyce 93442 PHRF A2
Newtown Square, Pennsylvania Miles River YC
9. Michael Strauss


Errant Belle 83278 PHRF A2
Annapolis, MD Bert Jabins Yacht Club
10. Francis Albert


RESOLUTE USA 33 PHRF A2
Manassas, VA PCRC
11. David Malkin


M:I-2 USA 57 PHRF A2
ANNAPOLIS, Maryland Eastport YC
12. Marty Hublitz


Airmail 53352 PHRF A2
Mclean, va PRSA
13. Benedict Capuco


Gratitude 40818 PHRF A2
Annapolis, MD AYC
 


PHRF B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Robert Foley


La Troisieme USA 93652 PHRF B
Saint MIchaels, MD MRYC
2. John White


USA 1162 USA 1162 PHRF B
Severna Park, MD AYC
3. Hans Nilsen


REDBEARD 73075 PHRF B
St Michaels, MD MRYC
4. William Trainor


FLOW 50366 PHRF B
ROCK HALL, MD Rock Hall Sailing Club
5. Aaron Ressler


Parrot Head 93600 PHRF B
Fairfax, VA Eastport Yacht Club
6. Mike McNamara


Artemis II 22764 PHRF B
Baltimore, MD Baltimore City Yacht Association
7. Doug Abbott


Flyer USA 2213 PHRF B
St. Michaels, MD MRYC
8. Kimber Rosswork


Salt 543 PHRF B
Saint Michaels, MD MRYC
9. Tont/Celia Moynagh


Elvis 33510 PHRF B
Annapolis, Md pcrc
10. Rick Morgan


Evil Woman 1322 PHRF B
Easton, Md. Miles River Yacht Club
11. Brett Harrison


A Parent Tripp 2634 PHRF B
Annapolis, MD Annapolis Yacht Club
12. Robert Dymond


Gabrielle 93123 PHRF B
Easton, MD EYC
13. Ed Tracey


Incommunicado 83350 PHRF B
Severna Park, Maryland MRSA
 


PHRF C
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David Shiff


Odyssey 11677 PHRF C
Bethesda, MD SRYC
2. Jeep Jallade


Moonraker 687 PHRF C
Preston, Maryland Mikes River YC
3. norman brown


pagan 83233 PHRF C
S t. Michaels, md miles river yacht club
4. Kathy Downs


Early Bird 1106 PHRF C
Annapolis, Maryland EYC
5. David McCullough


Gitana 129 PHRF C
Washington, DC HHSA
6. Greg Ehrhardt


Opus 83419 PHRF C
Washington, DC Severn River Yacht Club
7. Bradley Campbell


TERROIR USA 50928 PHRF C
Lambertville, New Jersey Miles River Yacht Club
8. alexander schuster


swagman 93259 PHRF C
st. michaels, maryland mtyc
 


PHRF N
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Hartke


Delphin II 93614 PHRF N
Rockville, MD CBYRA
2. John Lanigan


Divide by Zero 42707 PHRF N
Oak Hill, Virginia Eastport
3. Peter Holden


My Way USA 132 PHRF N
annapolis, md RI YC
4. Joan Hurban


Blues Cruise 4761 PHRF N
Crownsville, MD EYC and SSA
5. Paul Kaladas


Beatnik 51712 PHRF N
Annapolis, Maryland EYC
6. Jim Sampson


James Sampson 591 PHRF N
Townsend, DE James Sampson
7. Andy Frix


Canvas Caper 93421 PHRF N
Herndon, VA Crystal Beach YC
8. julian bigden


MOJO 4444 PHRF N
annapolis, md eyc
9. robert yohol


kolohe anakalia 93352 PHRF N
Annapolis, Maryland miles river
10. Wayne Eagleson


Knotty Buoys 625 PHRF N
Edgewater, Maryland CBYRA
11. Irv Buck


Cheap Sunglasses 93273 PHRF N
Broadlands, VA PCRC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network