Registrants For
2015 J/Fest Southwest
Lakewood Yacht Club

October 10-11, 2015
45 people have registered for this event

J/105
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Uzi Ozeri


Infinity 378 J/105
Houston, TX LYC
2. John Bell


Kinderspel2 430 J/105
Corpus Christi, TX CCYC
3. Bill Lakenmacher

Luke Lakenmacher
Rob Brann
Andrea Pola
Peter Bujosa
Michael Montgomery
Radiance 649 J/105
Houston, TX LYC
4. Brad Robbins


Rumpus 294 J/105
HOUSTON, TX LYC;GBCA
5. J B Bednar

Kevin Bednar
Charles Broaddus
Ann Binion
Dennis Kokkinis
Tony Chiesa
Stinger 296 J/105
Houston, TX LYC
6. Mark Masur


Two Feathersa 344 J/105
Dallas, Texas FWBC
7. John Barnett


vici 624 J/105
kemah, Texas Lakewood YC
 


J/109
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David Christensen


Airborne 238 J/109
Katy, Texas LYC
2. Albrecht Goethe


Hamburg 181 J/109
Seabrook, TX LYC
3. Andy Wescoat


Harm's Way 45 J/109
Spring, TX GBCA
4. Alex Ascensios / Christopher Dees

Jake Strickler
Jamon Fuller
Marty Weick
Terry Meeh
Paul Eley / Terry Eukle
Vaughn Miller
Leading Edge 162 J/109
Houston, Tx LYC/GBCA
5. Barry Hoeffner


Pole Dancer 53 J/109
Kemah, TX LYC
 


J/22
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Dov Kivlovitz


951 J/22
Seabrook, Texas none
2. Anne Lee

Danielle van Strien
Allie Gibbs
Helms a Lee 732 J/22
La Porte, TX HYC
3. Rick Duste


Loose Cannon USA392 J/22
Tomball, TX GABC
4. Larry Blankenhagen

David Salva
Jason Hudson
Parrot Tales Light USA1531 J/22
SEABROOK, TX LYC
5. Gary Thies

Bridget Scheib
Darren Woods
Student Driver 578 J/22
La Porte, TX GBCA
 


J/24
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kelly Holmes-Moon


BadMoon 267 J/24
Denton, tx DCYC
2. John Parker

Meiling Parker
Brian Metz
James Parsons
Jamie Beaulieu
Chupacabra 3358 J/24
Austin, Texas Austin Yacht Club
3. Charles Singstad


Code Blue 1564 J/24
San Antonio, TX none
4. Natalie Penner

Bob Harden
Mike LeFebvre
Rachel Loziuk
Reed Cleckler
GIGGLES 126 J/24
Austin, Texas AYC
5. Tim Johnson

Tim Johnson
Gray Wolf 1565 J/24
Pilot Point, TX DCYC
6. Brandon Furey


Jolly Bevo I 0932 J/24
Austin, TX Austin Yacht Club
7. James Freedman

Victor Alcarez
Theo Hasse
Jason Dyer
Miss Conduct 3734 J/24
Fort Worth, Texas DCYC
8. Amanda Casey

Amanda Casey
Momentous 1444 J/24
Austin, TX AYC
9. Christopher Hammel

Kristian DeVito
Morgen Singstad
Ken Berringer
Sforzando 3894 J/24
Austin, TX AYC
10. Tonja Holmes-Moon


Siren 2961 J/24
Denton, TX DCYC
11. David Broadway

Laura Miller
Brian Mager
Brayton Mager
Macie Walker
Superman 2380 J/24
Austin, TX AYC
12. Stuart Juengst


Vang Go 2822 J/24
Austin, TX AYC
13. Charlie Daniel


WHITNEY 53191 J/24
Belton, TX Lake Belton Yacht Club
14. Barry Bailey

Jesse Berger
Ryan Miller
Brandon Setayesh
Yikes 1155 J/24
Huston, Tx noe
15. Andrew Theismann

Becca Smith
Brittany Smith
Travis Johnson
Nathan Ford
YounG'uns 229 J/24
Denton, Texas DCYC
 


J/70
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Rick Schaffer


820 J/70
Ft Worth, Tx Fort Worth Boat Club
2. Al Poindexter


98 98 J/70
Houston, Tx lyc
3. bruno vibert


ApolloJ 530 J/70
Houston, texas HYC
4. Robert Mcmahan

Bryan Calk
Carter Wimberly
Lane Wimberly
Bazinga 529 J/70
Houston, Texas Lakewood YC
5. Chris Lewis


GB 181 J/70
Houston, TX LYC
6. JASON Bradley


Jason Bradley 242 J/70
Arlington, TX Jason Bradley
7. Timothy Molony


JOUST USA 55 J/70
Metairie, La Southern Yacht Club
8. Bruce McDonald


Rogue Warrior 50 J/70
Austin, TX AYC
9. bruno pasquinelli

Max Skelley
Patrick Wilson
Brian Zimmerman
Stampede 086 J/70
dallas, texas fwbc
10. Jay Lutz


Zounds Hearing 546 J/70
Houston, TX Lakewood YC
 


J/PHRF Spin(Sym)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chris Alk

Burns Brown
Nicole Laster
Gary Fisher
Jeff Berger
Lauren Berger
Footloose 23 J/PHRF Spin(Sym)
Houston, TX GBCA
2. Glen Stromme


Press to +MECO 178 J/PHRF Spin(Sym)
Houston, TX N/A
3. Gary Trinklein


Toccata 28 J/PHRF Spin(Sym)
Nassau Bay, TX GBCA
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network