Registrants For
USA JUNIOR OLYMPIC MID-ATLANTIC SAILING FESTIVAL 2015
Island Heights Yacht Club

July 20-21, 2015
247 people have registered for this event

Club 420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Miya Preyer
*
Connor Dooren
2605 Club 420
*, * Metedeconk River Yacht Club
2. Alissa Kapp
*
Nina Sigety
6949 Club 420
*, * Mantoloking
3. Patricia Gerli
*
Jack Goodman
5964 Club 420
*, * MYC
4. Dana Haig
*
Kristen Brower
7724 Club 420
*, * Barnegat Light Yacht Club
5. Jake Hoagland
*
Zachary Zeelander
07789 Club 420
*, * BLYC
6. Courtney Kapp
*
Nate Bredin
735 Club 420
*, * MYC
7. Erin McGarry
*
Maureen McGarry
6037 Club 420
*, * IHYC
8. john Rogers
*
JOSEPH MECENAS
7677 Club 420
*, * iTHACA YACHT CLUB
9. Cameron Haarmann
*
Aislinn O'Brien
BH1 Club 420
*, * BHYC
10. Eva Fortunato
*
Elizabeth Fortunato
6609 Club 420
*, * Metedeconk River Yacht Club
11. Juliana Marino
*
Marisa Marino
3717 Club 420
*, * Lavallette Yacht Club
12. Ethan Cramer
*
Ryan Appleby
4667 Club 420
*, * Barnegat light yacht club
13. Katharine Marriott
*
Nikki D'Alessandro
2546 Club 420
*, * Mantoloking Yacht Club
14. Abby Wagner
*
Lauren Gasek
2956 Club 420
*, * MYC
15. Will Hilfiker
*
Mitchell Quinn
3991 Club 420
*, * SSYC
16. Mary Daniels
*
Theresa Daniels
4491 Club 420
*, * MYC
17. Susan Munger
*
Kate Swikart
2975 Club 420
*, * SSYC
18. Riley Walsh
*
Michael Frankovich
6261 Club 420
*, * IHYC
19. Blythe Dewling
*
Josh Zeelander
7535 Club 420
*, * BLYC
20. Eddie Harrison
*
Jack Umina
7134 Club 420
*, * Shore Acres SAYC
21. Ian Willoughby
*
Clare McCarthy
5295 Club 420
*, * Surf City Yacht Club
22. Ryan Kelly
*
Katherine Schaible
3217 Club 420
*, * Mantoloking Yacht Club
23. Amity Harrington
*
Hannah Malcolm
4744 Club 420
*, * IHYC
24. James Gasek
*
Gavin Richetti
2288 Club 420
*, * MYC
25. Annabelle Huyard
*
JT Hoagland
5463 Club 420
*, * BLYC
26. Molly Meehan
*
Julianne Brinton
1773 Club 420
*, * SSYC
27. Celia McNally
*
Elizabeth Plumeri
[Pending]
414 Club 420
*, * Mantoloking Yacht Club
28. Caitlin Welch
*
Maxwell Cool
2426 Club 420
*, * BHYC
29. Ian Wurch
*
Kevin Martin
76 Club 420
*, * SPYC
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Skylar Regan
*

207262 Laser 4.7
Junior
*, * Lavallette Yacht Club
2. Corey Smith
*

178928 Laser 4.7
Junior
*, * IHYC
3. Brady Cool
*

196094 Laser 4.7
Junior
*, * BHYC
4. Carmela Cocuzza
*

166162 Laser 4.7
Junior
*, * Metedeconk River Yatch Club
5. Carson Lubrano
*

206137 Laser 4.7
Junior
*, * IHYC
6. Dino Nicastro
*

158627 Laser 4.7
Junior
*, * Ocean Gate YC
7. Aidan Sharpe
*

177010 Laser 4.7
Junior
*, * OGYC
8. Camryn Kennedy
*

199165 Laser 4.7
Junior
*, * Ocean Gate Yacht Club
9. Aidan Ryder
*

200178 Laser 4.7
Junior
*, * Cooper River Yacht Club
10. Lacey Wernoch
*

129503 Laser 4.7
Junior
*, * Metedeconk River Yacht Club (MCYC)
11. Kaitlynne Wilhelm
*

199772 Laser 4.7
Junior
*, * Seaside Park
12. Zachary York
*

200130 Laser 4.7
Junior
*, * Cooper River Yacht Club
13. Lydia Gargano
*

188951 Laser 4.7
Junior
*, * Lavallette Yacht Club
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Luke Barlet
*

206145 Laser Radial
Junior
*, * Toms River Yacht Club
2. Cole Banias
*

149116 Laser Radial
Junior
*, * Metedeconk River YC
3. James Koerner
*

206129 Laser Radial
Junior
*, * TRYC
4. Rylee Wernoch
*

180534 Laser Radial
Junior
*, * Metedeconk River Yacht Club (MCYC)
5. Cole Wernoch
*

179937 Laser Radial
Junior
*, * Metedeconk River Yacht Club (MCYC)
6. Reilly Fitzgerald
*

179458 Laser Radial
Junior
*, * ocean gate yc
7. Blake Eshelman
*

197132 Laser Radial
Junior
*, * Avalon Yacht Club
8. John Simon
*

204842 Laser Radial
Junior
*, * tryc
9. Chad Yannazzone
*

171194 Laser Radial
Junior
*, * TRYC
 


Optimist Gold
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Cavan Cuff
*

9609 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * LEHYC
2. Peyton Miller
*

11263 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * LEHYC
3. Taylor Warick
*

6975 Optimist Gold
Red
*, * IHYC
4. John Bishop
*

5648 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * LEHYC
5. Reece Eng
*

14238 Optimist Gold
Red
*, * LEHYC
6. Patrick Bottin
*

16010 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * LEHYC
7. Tommy Daniels
*

4044 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * MYC
8. Shaanti Choi-Bose
*

19786 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * SSYC
9. Olivia Todd
*

11892 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * BHYC
10. Thomas Smith
*

14573 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * BHYC
11. Alex Friedman
*

17919 Optimist Gold
Red
*, * LEHYC
12. Jake Haug
*

8013 Optimist Gold
Red
*, * Ocean Gate
13. Connor Bingham
*

13808 Optimist Gold
Red
*, * Haven Beach Club
14. Justin Roach
*

18523 Optimist Gold
Red
*, * Yacht Club of Stone Harbor
15. Annabel Bornebusch
*

3437 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * IHYC
16. Jack Quinn
*

7501 Optimist Gold
Red
*, * Bay Head Yacht Club
17. Garrett Roach
*

18563 Optimist Gold
Red
*, * Yacht Club of Stone Harbor
18. RILEY APPLEGATE
*

9429 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * Ocean Gate Yacht Club
19. Kendall Blundin
*

16620 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * BHYC
20. Harry Ricker
*

20974 Optimist Gold
Red
*, * SSYC
21. Daniel Raphael
*

16331 Optimist Gold
Red
*, * FHSC
22. Colin O'Connor
*

19716 Optimist Gold
Red
*, * LEHYC
23. Owen Carolan
*

16751 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * Metedeconk River
24. Tyler Lamm
*

19458 Optimist Gold
White
*, * IHYC
25. Matthew Carlin
*

14250 Optimist Gold
Red
*, * FHSC
26. Sean Groskoph
*

17787 Optimist Gold
Red
*, * Avalon Yacht Club
27. anthony rubino
*

17244 Optimist Gold
Red
*, * BHYC
28. Stephen McGlynn
*

12945 Optimist Gold
Red
*, * LEHYC
29. Thomas Marino
*

12424 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * Lavallette Yacht Club
30. Sarah Moeder
*

15641 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * BHYC/CERT
31. Will Forbes
*

17220 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * Metedeconk River Yacht Club
32. William McGlynn
*

15871 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * LEHYC
33. Leo Brickner
*

19760 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * CRYC
34. Mercedes Escandon
*

19721 Optimist Gold
Red
*, * MCYC
35. Jonathan Sebring
*

11526 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * SSYC
36. Claire Hamlet
*

18610 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * BHYC
37. Jack Leahy
*

9013 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * Ocean Gate Yacht Club
38. Michael Pinto
*

19626 Optimist Gold
Red
*, * OCYC
39. kearney spillane
*

20300 Optimist Gold
White
*, * mantoloking
40. Gretchen Cadranell
*

13006 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * Bay Head Yacht Club
41. Megan Durrua
*

15315 Optimist Gold
Red
*, * Meteconk River Yacht Club
42. Katie Durrua
*

6581 Optimist Gold
Red
*, * Meteconk River Yacht Club
43. Henry Cool
*

15872 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * BHYC
44. Pilar Cundey
*

17633 Optimist Gold
White
*, * Bay Head Yacht Club
45. Joey Laughinghouse
*

4192 Optimist Gold
Red
*, * SSYC
46. Kelsey Corbett
*

20373 Optimist Gold
Red
*, * TRYC
47. Evan Hybl
*

MBC12 Optimist Gold
Red
*, * MBC
48. Mark Taboada
*

18894 Optimist Gold
White
*, * IHYC/MYC
49. Ryan Heinzerling
*

21178 Optimist Gold
Red
*, * Mantoloking
50. Jake Witkowski
*

14647 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * MYC - Mantoloking
51. Aaron Sigmond-Warner
*

19080 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * SSYC
52. Ethan Kelly
*

12882 Optimist Gold
Red
*, * Mantoloking Yacht Club
53. Mark Koerner
*

19576 Optimist Gold
Red
*, * TRYC
54. Carter Lenhard
*

11921 Optimist Gold
Red
*, * LEHYC
55. D D Dittenhofer
*

5552 Optimist Gold
White
*, * OGYC
56. Gavin Kelly
*

14570 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * Mantoloking Yacht Club
57. Bridget Nunan
*

18561 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * BHYC
58. Betsy Muller
*

16768 Optimist Gold
Red
*, * Normandy Beach Yacht Club
59. Cheyne Lenhard
*

14900 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * LEHYC
60. Ben DeFonzo
*

21276 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * Toms River Yacht Club
61. Jason Boekholt
*

21433 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * Lavallette Yacht Club
62. Madeleine Cook
*

18667 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * BHYC
63. Charlotte Cade
*

13123 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * Fair Haven Sailing Club
64. Morgan Rice
*

16966 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * Fair Haven Sailing Club
65. Emily Dougherty
*

16616 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * Bay Head Yacht Club
66. Tess Sutter
*

20278 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * Bay Head YC
67. Duncan Hathaway
*

17738 Optimist Gold
Red
*, * Mantoloking Yacht Club
68. Michael Meehan
*

12479 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * SSYC
69. Griffin Lapham
*

21281 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * MYC
70. Patrick York
*

20227 Optimist Gold
Red
*, * Cooper River Yacht Club
71. George Higham
*

20171 Optimist Gold
Red
*, * Toms river yacht club
72. Van Rotolo
*

2 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * Shrewsbury Sailing & Yacht Club
73. Christopher Lucyk
*

MBC 16 Optimist Gold
Red
*, * Monmouth Boat Club
74. Samantha Manogue
*

21296 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * BHYC
75. Lindsey DeLuca
*

19258 Optimist Gold
Red
*, * metedeconk river yc
 


Optimist Silver
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. mark m bourdin
*

11191 Optimist Silver
Red
*, * Tred Avon Yacht Club
2. James O'Gwen
*

19941 Optimist Silver
White
*, * SPYC
3. Thomas Wagner
*

8073 Optimist Silver
White
*, * Mantoloking Yacht Club
4. Charlie McCool
*

6562 Optimist Silver
Red
*, * Haven Beach Club
5. Sam Martin
*

20507 Optimist Silver
White
*, * IHYC
6. Jacob Carlin
*

20341 Optimist Silver
Blue
*, * LEHYC
7. Jackson Eshelman
*

19745 Optimist Silver
Blue
*, * Avalon Yacht Club
8. JAKE VERDON
*

15204 Optimist Silver
White
*, * TRYC
9. Marnie Todd
*

10589 Optimist Silver
White
*, * BHYC
10. Arthur des Clers
*

17 Optimist Silver
Blue
*, * Manhattan Yacht Club
11. Will Donald
*

18706 Optimist Silver
White
*, * TAYC
12. Ellisen Houston
*

15202 Optimist Silver
White
*, * BHYC
13. Michael Bukosky
*

14422 Optimist Silver
White
*, * Seaside Park Yacht Club WAITLISTED
14. victor des Clers
*

16 Optimist Silver
White
*, * Manhattan Yacht Club
15. Evander Fortenbaugh
*

14561 Optimist Silver
Blue
*, * Manhattan Yacht Club
16. John Grissinger
*

20154 Optimist Silver
White
*, * BLYC
17. Alexander PLASKON
*

5179 Optimist Silver
Blue
*, * Metedeconk River Yacht Club (MRYC)
18. Emily Friedman
*

7504 Optimist Silver
Blue
*, * LEHYC
19. Lucas Escandon
*

9730 Optimist Silver
Blue
*, * MCYC
20. Ryan Bingham
*

10530 Optimist Silver
Blue
*, * Haven Beach Club
21. Aristotle Condos
*

5703 Optimist Silver
Blue
*, * Seaside Park Yacht Club
22. Patrick Kunz
*

14045 Optimist Silver
White
*, * BLYC
23. Ellie Blundin
*

17006 Optimist Silver
White
*, * BHYC
24. William Kernan
*

12219 Optimist Silver
White
*, * Manasquan River Yacht Club
25. Chloe Prettyman
*

20391 Optimist Silver
Red
*, * Ocean City Yacht Club
26. abigail rubino
*

172441 Optimist Silver
Blue
*, * BHYC
27. James Novak
*

9562 Optimist Silver
Blue
*, * Shore acres yacht club
28. Cecily Trowbridge
*

18613 Optimist Silver
White
*, * Mantoloking YC
29. Ethan Trowbridge
*

557 Optimist Silver
Blue
*, * Mantoloking YC
30. Sloane Nelson
*

15677 Optimist Silver
Blue
*, * Brooke Nelson
31. Evan Harrison
*

13008 Optimist Silver
Blue
*, * Shore acres SAYC
32. John (Jack) Reynolds
*

7502 Optimist Silver
White
*, * Mantoloking Yacht Club
33. Callen Scott
*

5388 Optimist Silver
White
*, * MYC
34. Wyatt Dutton
*

11033 Optimist Silver
White
*, * Mantoloking Yacht Club
35. Margaret Bibb
*

12262 Optimist Silver
Blue
*, * LEHYC
36. Grace Finley
*

20534 Optimist Silver
Blue
*, * Avalon Yacht Club
37. Margaret Whelan
*

14854 Optimist Silver
White
*, * Mantoloking Yacht Club
38. Matthew Laufer
*

18381 Optimist Silver
White
*, * MRYC
39. Audrey Akersten
*

4952 Optimist Silver
White
*, * MYC
40. James Kopack
*

9734 Optimist Silver
White
*, * TRYC
41. Thomas Warren
*

8336 Optimist Silver
Red
*, * BLYC
42. Ella Gonzalez
*

14693 Optimist Silver
White
*, * MYC
43. Daniel Chaplick
*

9813 Optimist Silver
White
*, * Island Heights
44. Drew Nora
*

974 Optimist Silver
Red
*, * Beachwood Yacht Club
45. Anna Croasdale
*

20490 Optimist Silver
Red
*, * YCSH
46. Beck Crabbe
*

11849 Optimist Silver
Blue
*, * Island Heights
47. Kieran ONeil
*

8338 Optimist Silver
Blue
*, * Haven Beach Club
48. Esme Gonzalez
*

15522 Optimist Silver
White
*, * MYC
49. Lily Akersten
*

5562 Optimist Silver
Blue
*, * Mantoloking Yacht Club
50. Blake Taranto
*

4811 Optimist Silver
White
*, * Mantoloking Yacht Club
51. Sophia DeLucca
*

14629 Optimist Silver
White
*, * Toms River Yacht Club
52. Xavier Stoldt
*

15030 Optimist Silver
Blue
*, * LEHYC
53. Madelyn Akersten
*

5848 Optimist Silver
White
*, * Mantoloking Yacht Club
54. Ava Cornell
*

16237 Optimist Silver
White
*, * Barnegat Light Yacht Club
55. Leo Eschebach
*

15 Optimist Silver
Blue
*, * Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club
56. Arden Vaughan
*

18356 Optimist Silver
Blue
*, * LEHYC
57. Sydney Stoldt
*

18124 Optimist Silver
White
*, * LEHYC
58. Dylan Walkowicz
*

8615 Optimist Silver
White
*, * Toms River Yacht Club
59. Paige Lubrano
*

19500 Optimist Silver
White
*, * IHYC
60. Mia Albano
*

4839 Optimist Silver
Blue
*, * Seaside Park Yacht Club
61. Geoffrey Dougherty
*

12684 Optimist Silver
White
*, * Bay Head Yacht Club
62. William Wrightson
*

13975 Optimist Silver
Blue
*, * TAYC
63. arianna weber
*

13409 Optimist Silver
Blue
*, * IHYC
64. Caroline Davis
*

11629 Optimist Silver
Blue
*, * IHYC
65. Ceci Muller
*

4028 Optimist Silver
Blue
*, * Normandy Beach Yacht Club
66. Sam Eshelman
*

12920 Optimist Silver
White
*, * Avalon Yacht Club
67. Nicholas Paccione
*

2881 Optimist Silver
White
*, * Toms River Yacht Club
68. Grant Smith
*

12532 Optimist Silver
White
*, * MYC
69. Iliana Vasslides
*

15635 Optimist Silver
White
*, * Toms River Yacht Club
70. Jane McKenzie
*

11748 Optimist Silver
White
*, * MYC
71. Loghan Hughes
*

9929 Optimist Silver
Blue
*, * PBYC
72. Teddy McKenzie
*

12655 Optimist Silver
White
*, * MYC
73. jenni fleming
*

14241 Optimist Silver
Red
*, * SSPYC
74. Leila Cavanaugh
*

5302 Optimist Silver
White
*, * Island Heights Yacht Club
75. James Agger
*

8 Optimist Silver
Blue
*, * Yacht Club of Stone Harbor
76. Ella Demand
*

15201 Optimist Silver
White
*, * Toms River Yacht Club
77. Anthony Weber
*

17074 Optimist Silver
White
*, * IHYC
78. Addison Dunn
*

9750 Optimist Silver
White
*, * IHYC
79. Bridger Espinosa
*

16338 Optimist Silver
Blue
*, * Mantoloking
80. Sean Bodnar
*

16559 Optimist Silver
White
*, * LEHYC
81. Sonja Krajewski
*

11412 Optimist Silver
Blue
*, * PBYC
82. kyle quigley
*

19964 Optimist Silver
Red
*, * Ocean City
83. Xavier Cauvin
*

17003 Optimist Silver
Blue
*, * Toms River Yacht Club
84. Anastasia Wudzki
*

3054 Optimist Silver
White
*, * Island Heights
85. Anna Schwartz
*

4703 Optimist Silver
Blue
*, * Normandy Beach Yacht Club
86. Liam Preyer
*

20403 Optimist Silver
Blue
*, * Metedeconk River Yacht Club
87. Lindsey Byer
*

15256 Optimist Silver
White
*, * BHYC
88. Madeline O'Connor
*

9087 Optimist Silver
Blue
*, * LEHYC
89. Colette Lapham
*

8006 Optimist Silver
White
*, * MYC
90. Meghan Carpentier-Kiernan
*

9613 Optimist Silver
White
*, * TRYC
91. Mohamed Keussom
*

21 Optimist Silver
Blue
*, * Manhattan Yacht Club
92. Oliver van Saase
*

16644 Optimist Silver
Blue
*, * LEHYC
93. Renee Wilkins
*

14083 Optimist Silver
White
*, * Island Heights
94. Louis Lifrieri
*

10585 Optimist Silver
Blue
*, * Shrews bury WAITLISTED
95. Matthew Wilhelm
*

12484 Optimist Silver
White
*, * Seaside Park
96. Garrett Johnston
*

4197 Optimist Silver
Blue
*, * PBYC
97. James Iorio
*

16243 Optimist Silver
Blue
*, * Surf City Yacht Club
98. John Whelan
*

15935 Optimist Silver
Blue
*, * Mantoloking Yacht Club
99. Willem DeSimone
*

15924 Optimist Silver
White
*, * TAYC
100. Sarah Huneke
*

20661 Optimist Silver
White
*, * BHYC
101. Olivia Iorio
*

13281 Optimist Silver
Red
*, * Surf City Yacht Club
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Morgan Smith
*

007 Sunfish
*, * Ocean Gate Yacht Club
2. Devyn Walkowicz
*

79025 Sunfish
*, * Toms River Yacht Club
3. Nicolas Beagle
*

OG14 Sunfish
*, * Ocean Gate Yacht Club
4. Scott Fifield
*

38822 Sunfish
*, * Pine Beach
5. Taylor Fifield
*

09088 Sunfish
*, * Pine Beach
6. Abby Brooks
*

TR11 Sunfish
*, * OGYC
7. Gordon Nelson
*

82712 Sunfish
*, * Toms River Yacht Club
8. Joseph LaPlaca
*

1221 Sunfish
*, * Ocean Gate Yacht Club
9. Michaela (Mia) Porter
*

79012 Sunfish
*, * Toms River Yacht Club
10. Kylie Monica
*

724 Sunfish
*, * Toms River Yacht Club
11. Alexander Degoey
*

88398 Sunfish
*, * beachwood Yacht Club
12. Eleanor Bukosky
*

S-666 Sunfish
*, * Spyc
13. Luke Dunton
*

001 Sunfish
*, * Toms River Yacht Club
14. Brianna Dittenhofer
*

5552 Sunfish
*, * OGYC
15. Cate Glackin
*

SP517 Sunfish
*, * Spyc
16. Joseph Paccione
*

18815 Sunfish
*, * Toms River Yacht Club
17. Michael McAleavey
*

1971 Sunfish
*, * Ocean Gate yacht Club
18. Leonora Krajewski
*

10701 Sunfish
*, * PBYC
19. Nick Reyes
*

78764 Sunfish
*, * Hunterdon Sailing Club
20. barron cohen
*

1115 Sunfish
*, * toms river
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network