Registrants For
2015 Annapolis Labor Day Regatta
Eastport Yacht Club, Annapolis Yacht Club, Gibson Island Yacht Squadron

September 05-06, 2015
107 people have registered for this event

Cal 25
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Leo Surla


Harlequin 1203 Cal 25
Washington, DC PRSA
2. Charles Husar


Chicken Little 1657 Cal 25
Annapolis, MD AYC
3. Christopher Rogers
Peter Shells/ john wooldrich

Ronin 681 Cal 25
Clarksville, MD Eyc
4. David Hoyt


Zephyr 896 Cal 25
Glen Burnie, MD Shearwater Sailing Club
5. Steven Milby


Fahrvernugen 460 Cal 25
Kettering, Ohio Shearwater Sailing Club
6. barton goldenberg


Love Shack 478 Cal 25
Chevy Chase, MD SSC
7. Timothy Bloomfield
Timothy Bloomfield

White Cap 1226 Cal 25
Sherwood Forest, Maryland Annapolis Yacht Club
 


CHESSS
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Joel Aronson


The Office 53499 CHESSS
Edgewater, MD CBYRA
2. Frank McGowan


Serenity USA 99645 CHESSS
Philadelphia, PA West River Sailing Club
3. Christopher Price Jr.


Giggity 33585 CHESSS
York, Pennsylvania Ocean City Yacht Club
4. Robert Dunigan Jr.


Off the Hook 250 CHESSS
Kensington, Maryland GIYS
5. David Tabor


DIANTHUS 43868 CHESSS
Leesburg, VA RCRA
6. Richard Acuti
Richard P Acuti

Old Shoes 255 CHESSS
Edgewater, MD WRSC
7. Dan Leonard


Flashpoint 60161 CHESSS
Annapolis, MD EYC
8. Chuck Scheaffer


Resolute 42539 CHESSS
Mays Landing, NJ CHESSS
9. Ed Tracey
Chuck Shoenfelt

Incommunicado 83350 CHESSS
Severna Park, Maryland MRSA
 


J/105
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Carl & Scott Gitchell
Carl Gitchell

Tenacious 501 J/105
Annapolis, Maryland AYC
2. Bill Carruth
Linsley

Peregrine 252 J/105
Baltimore, MD BCYA
3. Robert Putnam
Mary Grealy

Better Mousetrap 98 J/105
Annapolis, MD AYC
4. Mark Elert


Wind River 498 J/105
Gambrills, MD NASS
5. Richard Hinds
Glenn Byus

Breakaway 251 J/105
Washington, DC AYC
6. Andrew Kennedy


Bat IV 220 J/105
Washington, Washington AYC
7. Lewis/ Salvesen


Mirage 328 J/105
Annapolis, MD AYC
8. John Kircher
Collin Jones

Chessie 407 J/105
Washington, DC PRSA
9. Steve & Gregg Sunshine


Helios 303 J/105
McLean, va EYC
10. ETHAN DOHERTY
US NAVAL ACADEMY

DREADNOUGHT USA 586 J/105
Annapolis, MD NASS
11. MATT ROBBINS
US NAVAL ACADEMY

ALLEGIANCE USA 7105 J/105
Annapolis, MD NASS
12. Dennis McCloud


At-Tack USA 330 J/105
Alexandria, VA SAYC
13. Donald Santa


Santas Reign, Dear USA-523 J/105
Edgewater, Md Annapolis Yacht Club
14. Jim Konigsberg


Inigo US 351 J/105
Fairfax, VA AYC
 


J/30
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bob Rutsch
Mike Costello

Bebop 53273 J/30
Chevy Chase, MD Annapolis YC
2. Tristan & Sheila Keen


Infectious Smile 83060 J/30
Annapolis, MD EYC
3. thomas watson


AVITA 63300 J/30
Alexandria, VA DISC
4. Ronald Anderson


Insatiablee 63242 J/30
Annapolis, MD Annapolis YC
5. Pam Morris
Beth Berry

Bump... 33450 J/30
galesville, md Eastport Yacht Club
6. Charles Lutz


Pogo 32766 J/30
Annapolis, Maryland CBYRA
7. Phil Heldrich


Chaos 22882 J/30
Towson, MD MRSA
 


J/35
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Charles Kohlerman


MEDICINE MAN 73000 J/35
Aston, PA HDGYC
2. Bruce Artman
Grant Schneider

T-Bone 41870 J/35
Tracy's Landing, MD AYC
3. Peter Scheidt
Peter Scheidt

MaggieTPI 40738 J/35
Highland, Maryland AYC
4. Joel Hamburger
Robert Hamburger

Rebel Yell 73425 J/35
Schnecksville, PA CRYC
 


J/70
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. will and cheryl keyworth
geoff becker

papawheelie usa 25 J/70
Crownsville, MARYLAND annapolis yc
2. Alex McPhail


None 360 J/70
Washington, DC SSA
3. Kristen Robinson


Zombie 382 J/70
Annapolis, MD Annapolis Yacht Club
4. Taz Coffey


DangerMouse USA 357 J/70
Fayetteville, GA SSA
5. Allan Terhune


Dazzler USA 85 J/70
Arnold, Maryland Annapolis
6. Peter Bowe
Jenner/McNamara

Tea Dance Snake 381 J/70
Baltimore, Md Ayc
7. Peter Firey


Phoenix 220 J/70
Vienna, Va AYC
8. Brad Kauffman


Mummbles USA379 J/70
Annapolis, MD AYC
9. Jonathan Pollak


Monkey Business 28 J/70
Baltimore, Maryland Severn Sailing Association
10. Thomas Iseler/Preben Ostberg/ Todd Olds


Tsunami 218 J/70
Annapolis, MD AYC
11. James urban
Yvonne Urban

Urban Myth 5 J/70
annapolis, MD AYC/SSA
12. cole allsopp


Moxie 35 J/70
annapolis, md Annapolis YC
13. James Golden


Derecho USA 27 J/70
Annapolis, MD Annapolis Yacht Club
 


J/80
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David Andril


VAYU 739 J/80
Arlington, VA AYC
2. Derick Lynch


OUTLAWS 259 J/80
Arnold, Maryland (MD) AYC
3. Tom Walsh
John Potvin

Windrider USA 255 J/80
Deale, Maryland AYC
4. Bill Blank


Blind Squirrel 251 J/80
Lovettsville, VA - Virginia Eastport Yacht Club
5. Ken Mangano


Mango USA 286 J/80
Severna Park, Maryland EYC
6. Alex Kraus


CoolJ 1150 J/80
Alexandria, Virginia DHH
7. Bert Carp


ELEVEN 11 J/80
Annapols, MD AYC
8. Richard Harrison


some respect 405 J/80
Stevensville, MD AYC
9. Mike Hobson


Meltemi 60 J/80
Annapolis, MD EYC
10. Ramzi Bannura


Stacked Deck 1314 J/80
Annapolis, Md Eastport Yacht Club
11. Gary Panariello
Jeff Jordan

Courageous 1313 J/80
Annapolis, MD St. Francis
12. John White


USA 1162 J/80
Annapolis, Maryland Annapolis Yacht Club
13. Vincent Kalish
Shannon Brasky

White Lightnin' 335 J/80
Annapolis, MD Eastport YC
14. Roger Kagan


Guldefaxe 1312 J/80
Annapolis, MD None
15. Lucy Thomson


Rascal 1163 J/80
Alexandria, VA AYC
16. Will Crump
Marie Crump, Thomas Klok

R80 USA 1486 J/80
Annapolis, Maryland NYYC
17. Rob Mairs


Puffinator 340 J/80
Edgewater, Maryland AYC
18. Mark Paster
Kristen Berry

Emotional Rescue 156 J/80
Annapolis, MD J-World Annapolis
19. Chris Johnson
Ryan Dempsey

Dragonfly 357 J/80
Annapolis, MD EYC
 


PHRF A1
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Stephen McManus


Saykadoo USA77 PHRF A1
Severna Park, Md Annapolis Yacht Club
2. Gregg Brinegar


SqueeZeplay USA 52240 PHRF A1
Alexandria, VA NYYC
3. Dylan Stewart


Miss Trixie USA32 PHRF A1
Baltimore, MD BCYA
4. Dailey Tipton


Blofish 35037 PHRF A1
West Chester, PA NERYC
5. Anthony Culotta


Cuore di Leone USA 41 PHRF A1
Baltimore, MD BCYA
6. rodrick jabin


Ramrod 638 PHRF A1
annapolis, md ayc
 


PHRF A2
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Stephen Bowes
Arlene Bowes

Apparition 41841 PHRF A2
Crownsville, MD WRSC
2. Dotty & Craig Saunders


MONKEY DUST 1889 PHRF A2
Annapolis, MD AYC
3. Benedict Capuco


Gratitude 40818 PHRF A2
Annapolis, MD AYC
4. Nathan Gorenstein


Nathan Gorenstein 60591 PHRF A2
Wilmington, DE cbyra
5. JACKSON NIKETAS
US NAVAL ACADEMY

GALLANT NA-24 PHRF A2
Annapolis, MD NASS
6. NICK WOODS
US NAVAL ACADEMY

DEFIANCE NA-23 PHRF A2
Annapolis, MD NASS
7. CHARLIE MORRIS
US NAVAL ACADEMY

TENACIOUS NA-25 PHRF A2
Annapolis, MD NASS
8. THOMAS WESTER
US NAVAL ACADEMY

INTEGRITY NA-22 PHRF A2
Annapolis, MD NASS
9. Elliott Crooke
Jeff Helms

60118 PHRF A2
Washington, DC CBYRA
10. Keith Mayes


Jubilee USA 52324 PHRF A2
Tracys Landing, MD HHSA
11. Norman Olson


Qa2 USA65 PHRF A2
Wayne, Pa St Francis Yacht Club
12. David Malkin


Mission Impossible 2 57 PHRF A2
Annapolis, Maryland EYC
13. bill shinn
Karen Lenkey

the fish 83299 PHRF A2
Baltimore, Md BCYA
14. Laurent Givry


Capricorne 60167 PHRF A2
fairfax Station, Virginia HHSA
 


PHRF B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Steve Young
Ian Craig

Project Mayhem 97921/50588 PHRF B
Baltimore, MD BCYA
2. Bob Sopka


Infrared USA 40582 PHRF B
Baltimore, MD BCYA
3. Glenn Smyth, Jr.


Shadowfax 53384 PHRF B
Riverton, NJ Riverton Yacht Club
4. Bob Dymond


Gabrielle 93123 PHRF B
Easton, MD EYC
5. Greg Robinson


Incognito 30106 PHRF B
Severna Park, MD EYC
 


PHRF C
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Michael Hansen
David Leslie

The J-Team US3750 PHRF C
ATLANTA, GA RFBYC
2. David McCullough


Gitana 129 PHRF C
Washington, DC HHSA
3. Greg Ehrhardt
Fred Guckes

Opus 83419 PHRF C
Washington, DC SSA
4. Frederick Caison


Defiant 83411 PHRF C
Annapolis, MD PCRC
 


PHRF N
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Steven Director


StoweAway USA 60334 PHRF N
Wilmington, DE CYCoP
2. Chris Ferro


Vita Brevis 64 PHRF N
Alexandria, VA HHSA
3. David Densmore


Curlew 60498 PHRF N
Annapolis, MD SSA
4. Douglas & Charles Deakyne


Scrimshaw 13341 PHRF N
Arnold, MD AYC
5. Wayne Eagleson


Knotty Buoys 625 PHRF N
Edgewater, MD CBYRA
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network