Registrants For
The 2015 Houston Open One Design Regatta

September 19-20, 2015
86 people have registered for this event

Ensign
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Dick Baxter


Crusader 438 Ensign
Houston, TX Houston yacht Club
2. Lythia Powell


Dynamite 519 Ensign
LaPorte, TX HYC
3. Laura Dalgleish
Daniel Dalgleish

Ouija 943 Ensign
Houston, TX Houston Yacht Club
4. John Cutler


the other woman 1029 Ensign
Houston, TX Houston Yacht Club
5. Dean Snider
Kay Snider

Little Oil 1724 Ensign
La Porte, Texas Houston Yacht Club
 


J/105
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Brad Robbins


Rumpus 294 J/105
HOUSTON, TX LYC;GBCA
2. J B Bednar
Kevin Bednar

Stinger 296 J/105
Houston, TX LYC/GBCA
3. Uzi Ozeri


Infinity 378 J/105
Houston, TX LYC
4. John Bell


Kinderspel2 430 J/105
Corpus Christi, TX CCYC
 


J/109
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Andy Wescoat


Harm's Way 45 J/109
Spring, TX GBCA
2. Tom Sutton
Tom Sutton

Leading Edge 162 J/109
Houston, TX HYC
3. Albrecht Goethe


Hamburg 181 J/109
Seabrook, TX LYC
4. David Christensen
Denise Christensen

Airborne 238 J/109
Katy, Texas LYC / GBCA
 


J/22
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Fred Lindsey


Catch 22 36 J/22
CANYON LAKE, Texas LCYC
2. Casey Lambert


Blackburn Marine Racing USA 307 J/22
Kemah, Texas Lakewood Yacht Club
3. Vincent Ruder


365 J/22
Kemah, TX none
4. Ken Womack


GeauxFast 593 J/22
Houston, TX TCYC
5. Terry Flynn


Tejas USA 707 J/22
League City, TX GBCA- FWBC
6. Marvin Beckmann


The Martian USA709 J/22
Houston, Texas HYC
7. Anne Lee
Meredith Eatough

Helms a Lee 732 J/22
La Porte, TX Houston Yacht Club
8. Bruce Uphaus


Riff Raff 753 J/22
Austin, TX Austin YC
9. B Colin Feik
Jim Jay

Stampede 01 / 814 J/22
Arlington, Texas Fort Worth Boat Club
10. Larry Wise


863 J/22
Houston, Tx HYC
11. Julie Goetschius


Crayola 877 J/22
Seabrook, TX Houston Yacht Club
12. Walter Caldwell


Payaso 892 J/22
Clear Lake Shores, TX GBCA
13. Chris Morlan


TILT 918 J/22
Clear Lake Shores, TX Grosse Pointe Sail Club
14. Dov Kivlovitz


951 J/22
Seabrook, TX none
15. Andrea Zaite


Woo Hoo 973 J/22
Seabrook, TX Houston yacht club
16. John Halter


Porject Meyhem 1235 J/22
Austin, TX Austin Yacht Club
17. Drew PEERLESS


TRELA 1428 J/22
Houston, TX GBCA
18. Larry Blankenhagen


Parrot Tales Light usa1531 J/22
Seabrook, TX LYC
19. Michael Marshall


Bad News 1586 J/22
Jamestown, RI NYYC
20. Keith zars


Baby Lips 1646 J/22
San Antonio, Texas LCYC
 


J/24
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Natalie Penner


GIGGLES 04 / 126 J/24
Austin, TX AYC
2. Andrew Theismann


YounG'uns 29 / 229 J/24
Denton, Texas DCYC
3. Kelly Holmes-Moon


BadMoon 05 / 267 J/24
Denton, tx DCYC
4. Stuart Lindow


Tropical Aggression 99 / 814 J/24
Seabrook, Texas None
5. Brandon Furey
John Parker

Jolly Bevo I 14 / 0932 J/24
Austin, TX Austin Yacht Club
6. Barry Bailey
Anita Gale

YIKES!!! 32 / 1155 J/24
Houston, Tx none
7. Amanda Casey


Momentous 29 / 1444 J/24
Austin, TX AYC
8. Tim Johnson


Gray Wolf 60 / 1565 J/24
Pilot Point, TX DCYC
9. David Broadway


Superman 16 / 2380 J/24
AUSTIN, Texas AYC
10. Stuart Juengst


Vang Go 09 / 2822 J/24
Austin, TX AYC
11. Tonja Holmes-Moon


Siren 07 / 2961 J/24
Denton, TX DCYC
12. John Parker


Chupacabra 10 / 3358 J/24
Austin, Texas Austin Yacht Club
13. James Freedman


Miss Conduct 17 / 3734 J/24
Fort Worth, Texas DCYC
14. Christopher Hammel


Sforzando 14 / 3894 J/24
Austin, TX AYC
 


J/70
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bruce McDonald


Rogue Warrior 50 J/70
Austin, TX AYC
2. alfred poindexster


usa98 98 J/70
houston, tx lyc
3. Chris Lewis
Karen Lewis

GB 181 J/70
Houston, TX LYC
4. Bruno Pasquinelli


Stampede 240 J/70
DALLAS, TX FWBC
5. Robert McMahan


Bazinga 529 J/70
Houston, Tx Lakewood YC
6. bruno vibert


ApolloJ 530 J/70
houston, texas HYC
 


J/80
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bill Rose


Kicks USA 44 J/80
League City, TX GBCA
2. Steve Hammerman


Hammertime USA 77 J/80
Houston, TX Lakewood Yacht Club
3. Terri Gale
Scott Tuma

Honey Badger 0537 J/80
Kemah, TX None
4. Forbes Durdin
Kelly Gray

Mojito 678 J/80
Houston, Tx LYC
 


Lightning
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Christopher Shipman


Portugee Jr. 14964 Lightning
Tomball, Texas EYC
2. Steve Harris


Ramrod 15126 Lightning
Humble, Texas Houston Yacht Club
3. Gary Schwantz


Mystique II 15326 Lightning
Kingwood, Tx LYC
4. Stefan Boettcher


15485 Lightning
Houston, TX Houston Yacht Club
 


Melges 24
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ryan Glaze


GRINGO 62 Melges 24
Heath, Tx Rush Creek YC
2. David Hoye


Rocket Science 3 / 65 Melges 24
Rockwall, Texas Rush Creek Yacht Club
3. Yeoshua Cohen


The Etesian 78 Melges 24
cc, tx MORF
4. Richard McIntyre
Jacob Boll

White Dragon 82 Melges 24
Corpus Christi, TX CCYC
5. James Twining


Play Date 85 Melges 24
Dallas, TX RCYC
6. Dari Esfahani


Drunk'n Donkey 162 Melges 24
Dallas, Texas Rush Creek Yacht Club
7. Brian Tulloch


Watrer Nymph 3 US-51 Melges 24
Houston, TX HYC
 


Viper
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Peter Brigaitis
Tim Ponter/TBD

DeezNutz 25 Viper
Denton, TX DCYC
2. Joe Sircely


Cobra Kai 26 Viper
Frisco, TX DCYC
3. Iain Case
Andrea Case

Fuzzy Duck 102 Viper
Houston, Tx HYC
4. Simon Thomas


Duck 'n Dive 103 Viper
Houston, TX GBCA
5. Ben Robbins


Dark 'N Stormy 134 Viper
Portland, TX CCYC
6. Pat Gibson


Seco Tu Pelo 152 Viper
Houston, TX HYC
7. Robert Williams


Apache 5 / 168 Viper
Shoreacres, Texas Houston Yacht
 


VX One
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kenny Wolfe
Rod Favela/Virgina Hannan

Angry Baboon 110 VX One
Heath, TX RCYC
2. Christopher Alexander


Isbelita Con Queso 124 VX One
Pascagoula, Mississippi Alexander
3. David Woody


Green Flash 130 VX One
Sachse, Tx RCYC
4. Dustin Brennan


150 VX One
Jefferson, La NOYC
5. Vernon Green


Happy Ending 161 VX One
Edmond, Oklahoma Oklahoma City Boat Club
6. Kevin Kendall


Akula 164 VX One
Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City Boat Club
7. Jeff Jones


The ANIMAL 169 VX One
Belton, Tx Lbyc
8. John Potter
Guggenheim

VX ONE 187 VX One
Beaufort, Sc Beaufort Yacht & sailing Club
9. Justin Howard


Rosebud 200 VX One
Edmond, Oklahoma Oklahoma City Boat Club
10. Jeffrey Progelhof


Reversal of Fortune 204 VX One
Heath, TX Rush Creek Yacht Club
11. Matt Haddon


205 VX One
Houston, Texas Houston
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network