Registrants For
Columbus Day Regatta - October 10th & 11th, 2015

October 10-11, 2015
70 people have registered for this event

ARC 1
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jack London

unknown 0000 Star B ARC 1 / Hirsch / Custom 111 09/14/2015
2. Jay Flynn

Coconut Grove Sailing Club 212 Elizabeth Belle ARC 1 / Sabre / Sabre 362 111 09/27/2015
3. Hal Steward
Colin Whittaker
HISC 42 Sempre Amantes ARC 1 / Hunter / Passage 42 117 09/25/2015
4. Ross Hunton
Astrid Hunton
HISC 42978 Commotion ARC 1 / Beneteau / Oceanis 461 123 09/19/2015
5. Michael Phelan

Cgsc 50734 Anticipation ARC 1 / Beneteau / First 38 129 09/16/2015
6. Danny Escobar
Nick Escobar
HISC 0714 GRAND CRU ARC 1 / Beneteau / Oceanis 393 140 08/31/2015
 


ARC 2
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. James Bartley

none - DKM docking FL0654NA Destino ARC 2 / S2 / Sloop, SingleHull 135 09/30/2015
2. Richard Amerling

CGSC 30001 Iris ARC 2 / Sparkman & Stephens / S&S 30 138 10/04/2015
3. Rafael Puga

none 41 Liberty ARC 2 / Benetau / Oceanis 149 09/17/2015
4. DORIAN A GOLDBERG-SAMBOLIN

CRYC 3416 Scouts Honor ARC 2 / / J24 171 10/04/2015
5. Jack King

Eastport YC USA532 Hot Streak ARC 2 / TPI / J22 180 09/09/2015
6. Michael Duvall

HISC 627 Magic ARC 2 / Cal / 2-27 220 08/24/2015
7. Scott Lindars

CRYC 1370 Survivor ARC 2 / Clark / San Juan 21 264 09/23/2015
 


ARC 3 non-spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Charlie Knupp

none 473 DAFFYY ARC 3 non-spin / Hunter / Legend 117 09/27/2015
2. David Behney

none 32103 illuninatti ARC 3 non-spin / S2 / 10.3 132 09/27/2015
3. wilfredo Paredes

ussailing 24 Sunquest ARC 3 non-spin / Beneteau / 43 137 09/14/2015
4. Becky Lyons

CGSC 40 OSITA ARC 3 non-spin / Tartan / Tartan40 145 10/01/2015
5. Jeffrey Schwartz

Coral Reef Yacht Club 1 Mystiko ARC 3 non-spin / Beneteau / OC 400 156 09/14/2015
6. Ray Renuart

Dinner Key Marina 127 Navigator ARC 3 non-spin / Catalina / C-34 sloop 156 09/22/2015
7. Jim Wallace

HISC 42776 Contrails ARC 3 non-spin / Ericson / Olsen 911SE 161 09/13/2015
8. Timothy Leonard

HISC 9 Meantime ARC 3 non-spin / Hunter / sloop 162 09/08/2015
9. Jim Adams

CGSC 7 Nirvana II ARC 3 non-spin / Beneteau / 174 09/17/2015
10. Ryan Beckett

Palm Beach Sailing Club 10639 Ryan Beckett ARC 3 non-spin / C&C / 30' MK1 210 09/16/2015
 


GUNKHOLE 1
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Gene Rosenthal

Coral Reef Yacht Club 4411 Jennie Rose GUNKHOLE 1 / Cherubini / 44 ketch 111 09/05/2015
2. Steven Wright

HISC n/a Tuesday's Child GUNKHOLE 1 / BENETEAU / 423 132 09/15/2015
3. Carl Wehe

HISC 967 Glory Daze GUNKHOLE 1 / Catalina / C36TM 160 09/24/2015
4. David Cunningham
John Coyne
Knuckle Busters Sailing Club 623805 Anchora Imparo GUNKHOLE 1 / Mao Ta / Ketch 172 09/19/2015
5. Michael Walters

Charlotte Harbor Yacht Club 545 Hale Makane GUNKHOLE 1 / Gemini / 105M 177 08/15/2015
6. Marilyn Kocher

Burning Man Yacht Club 211 Mstarr GUNKHOLE 1 / Whitney Brewer / Ketch 185 09/01/2015
7. James Barrett

NA USA 318 Batti Mamzelle GUNKHOLE 1 / Borresen / Dragon 210 08/20/2015
 


GUNKHOLE 2
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Danilo Nanni

None TBA Cat's Paw GUNKHOLE 2 / Hunter / Hunter 30 201 09/28/2015
2. Ben Wagoner
Laura Wagoner
none H26 Orion GUNKHOLE 2 / Hunter / 26 219 09/16/2015
3. Sebastian Eilert

Coconut Grove Sailing Club 346 Little Wing GUNKHOLE 2 / S2 / 7.3 231 09/02/2015
4. Geoff Sutcliffe

CGSC 401 Moon Glow GUNKHOLE 2 / Bristol / 232 09/15/2015
5. Charles Brennan

None 302 Urchin GUNKHOLE 2 / Laguna Yachts / Windrose 339 09/16/2015
 


J/24
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ernesto Mendoza

US Sailing Center 2843 MuyMuy J/24 / J BOATS / J 24 171 10/03/2015
 


MULTIHULL 1
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Dennis Shillen

none none Sapira MULTIHULL 1 / Quorning Dragonfly / 1200 Trimaran 21 09/11/2015
2. Michael Cross

HISC 2119 Crosswinds MULTIHULL 1 / Corsair / Sprint 750 MKII 33 09/21/2015
3. Larry Geller
Brian Broad
HISC 164 THIRD TRI 2 MULTIHULL 1 / Corsair / Spint 750 MK2 33 09/03/2015
 


MULTIHULL 2
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Don Balthaser

Cat44 7 Double Trouble MULTIHULL 2 / Catana / 582 65 09/24/2015
2. Victor mendelsohn

MASF 007 CatNip MULTIHULL 2 / SeaWind / Catamaran 111 09/15/2015
3. William Stolberg

Hillsboro Inlet Sailing Club 1054 Duet MULTIHULL 2 / Seawind / 1000 120 09/20/2015
 


PHRF 1
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. James Bill
Eamonn Delisser
CRYC 39509 Senara PHRF 1 / Caroll Marine / Farr 395 51 09/02/2015
2. Clifford Clark

BIscayne bay yacht club 2605 Picaron PHRF 1 / W race boats / GP 26 75 09/30/2015
3. Alexei Vasiliev

CRYC 3311 STALKER PHRF 1 / Tripp / 33 76 09/30/2015
4. Joaquin Vinas
Oliver Waite
CGSC 3155 Pipe Dream XIV PHRF 1 / Tripp / Tripp 33 78 09/21/2015
5. Michael Carrington

HISC 105 Bad Bear PHRF 1 / Y-Yachts / X 95 78 08/25/2015
6. Ed Cabassa
Brian Fink / Mark Kamilar
Coral Reef Yacht Club 43907 Main Squeeze PHRF 1 / Tripp / 33 78 09/11/2015
7. Russell Dunn

Coral Reef YC 96 Rim Shot PHRF 1 / Beneteau / First 36.7 SD 89 08/21/2015
8. Craig Prandini
Jon Ewing, Rich Raymond
Coral Reef Yacht Club 73093 Three Way PHRF 1 / Soverel / Soverel 33 93 09/14/2015
9. Valeri Safiullin

Gulfstream 181 Breeze PHRF 1 / Custom / Custom 28 99 09/24/2015
10. David Torkington

Biscayne Bay Yacht Club 26 Rumble Bee PHRF 1 / Beneteau / F30 JK 108 09/14/2015
 


PHRF 2
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Gavin Heale

Coral Reef Yacht Club 60467 Traveller PHRF 2 / Beneteau / First 35s5 WK 129 09/02/2015
2. Viani Navarrete
Susan MacDonald
BBYRA 61358 Two Lucky Dogs PHRF 2 / C&C / C&C 40 CB 131 09/16/2015
3. Mike Catalano

Coral Reef Yacht Club 069 Hot Air III PHRF 2 / J Boats / J-30 138 09/15/2015
4. Al Otero

none 44 Sacrosanct PHRF 2 / Goman / Express 35 SD 141 09/14/2015
5. DON LASKY
DAVID MARAJ
Palm Beach Sailing Club 521 Paparazzi PHRF 2 / J BOATS / J 30 144 09/21/2015
6. Herny Bernstein

CGSC 42866 Ivory Gull PHRF 2 / Hunter / Hunter 34 147 09/24/2015
7. Michael O'Brien

MYYC 2665 XANADU PHRF 2 / Columbia / 40 174 09/17/2015
8. Doug Broeker
Bill Scheuermann
Coral Reef Yacht Club 3 Maiden PHRF 2 / Tartan / Tartan 28 183 09/14/2015
 


SALM FREEDOM
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Henah Zablah
Maria Campos
shake a Leg 1 Shanti Antara (Fredom #1) SALM FREEDOM / / Fredom # 1 0 09/08/2015
2. Theo Quenee

Shake A Leg shake a leg n/a SALM FREEDOM / catalina / freedom 0 10/03/2015
3. Simon Broadhurst

Shake-A-Leg Miami NN Freedom 9 SALM FREEDOM / Freedom / Freedom 0 09/01/2015
4. JP White

Shake-A-Leg, Miami 2 Freedom #1 SALM FREEDOM / / 0 10/03/2015
5. Mario Coryell

Shake-A-Leg 3 Over Easy SALM FREEDOM / Catalina / Freedom 3 0 10/03/2015
 


Sonar OD
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Karen Mitchell

SALM/Team Paradise 800 or 808 Sailingforlife Sonar OD / Ontario Yachts / Sonar 0 09/28/2015
2. Kerry Gruson

SALM 458 BLEW BaYOU Sonar OD / Ontario Yachts / Sonar 0 09/29/2015
3. Daniel Evans
Team Paradise
Team Paradise 07 Team Paradise VA-1 Sonar OD / Ontario Yachts / Sonar 0 08/29/2015
4. Donoray Bickham
Team Paradise
Team Paradise 08 Team Paradise VA-2 Sonar OD / Ontario Yachts / Sonar 0 08/29/2015
5. Guillermo Gubbins
Team Paradise
CRYC 01 Green Team Sonar OD / / Sonar 0 08/30/2015
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network