Registrants For
Hammond Regatta
TAYC

September 13, 2015
69 people have registered for this event

alberg 30
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Harold Gamber

NASS 484 Second-2-Nun alberg 30 / Whitby Boat Works / Alberg-30 0 08/30/2015
2. T.C. Williams

Annapolis Yacht Club 247 Argo alberg 30 / Whitby / Alberg 30 0 09/10/2015
 


Beach Cat
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Baker

West River Sailing Club 399 Bovine Beach Cat / Nacra / I20 59.3 09/04/2015
2. Sam Carter

West River Sailing Club 1601 Arete Beach Cat / Nacra / F18 Infusion Mk. 2 62.4 09/09/2015
3. Gregory Pitts

WRSC 8 Prawn Beach Cat / Falcon Marine (Vector Works) / Blade F16 63 09/08/2015
4. Constantine Seremetis

WRSC 276 Skinny Sheila Beach Cat / AHPC / Taipan F16 63 09/04/2015
5. John Peil

WRSC 632 S.S. Marion Barry Beach Cat / NACRA / Inter 20 59.3 09/10/2015
6. John Geiger

West River Sailing Club 513 The Explitive Beach Cat / Nacra / Nacra 20 59.3 09/06/2015
7. Steve Harper

West River Sailing Club 42 Aguila Beach Cat / Nacra / 20 59.3 09/08/2015
 


J105
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Kircher

PRSA 407 Chessie J105 / / J/105 0 09/03/2015
2. Mark Elert

NASS 498 Wind River J105 / J Boats / J/105 0 09/03/2015
3. Matt Robbins

NASS USA 7105 ALLEGIANCE J105 / TILLOTSON PEARSON / J-105 0 09/01/2015
4. Richard Hinds

AYC 251 Breakaway J105 / / 0 09/06/2015
 


J30
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. thomas watson

DISC 63300 AVITA J30 / J boat / J-30 0 09/09/2015
2. Giuseppe Giaccone

Giuseppe Giaccone 43328 IMP J30 / Johnston / J-30 144 09/11/2015
3. Michael and Kathleen McGill

AYC 221 Mary Lou J30 / J / J30 147 09/03/2015
4. David johnson

HHSA 63102 Avenger J30 / J-Boats / J/30 144 09/08/2015
 


J35
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Joel Hamburger

Joel Hamburger 73425 Joel Hamburger J35 / TPI / J/35/Jboat 72 09/09/2015
2. James Sagerholm

HHSA 53408 Aunt Jean J35 / J Boats / J/35 72 09/09/2015
 


Multi-Hull A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Douglas Dykman

AYC/CMA 27042 Temple of the Wind Multi-Hull A / Corsair Marine / Corsair 31 Aft Cabin 1.021 08/30/2015
2. Josh Colwell

CMA 131 OrgaZmatron Multi-Hull A / Corsair / F31-R 1.015 09/01/2015
3. John Nicholson

CMA 185 Fair Curve Multi-Hull A / Corsair / C31-UC 1.017 09/04/2015
4. Jim Parrott

CMA M006 tHriLL Ride Multi-Hull A / Reynolds / 33 1.016 09/03/2015
5. Tim Lyons

CMA 001 Triple threat Multi-Hull A / TPI / Corsair 43 1.081 09/07/2015
 


Multi-Hull B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Michael Daly

Chesapeake Multihull Association 212 Esterel Multi-Hull B / Corsair / Dash/Trimaran 0.975 09/11/2015
2. Jere & Lloyd Glover

CMA 528 Gemin Multi-Hull B / Performance Cruising / Catamaran 0.748 09/03/2015
3. Benjamin Carver

CMA 279 Entourage Multi-Hull B / Corsair / F-27F 0.913 09/02/2015
4. Dana Stoffregen

Chesapeake Multihull Association 161 Wind Play Multi-Hull B / Corsair / 28R 0.959 09/09/2015
5. JEFFREY SHORT

SHORT 1055 Endurance Multi-Hull B / PCI / Gemini 105Mc 0.716 09/08/2015
 


PHRF A1
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jack Yaissle

TAYC USA 38 Amadeus PHRF A1 / X yachts / IMX 40 36 08/30/2015
2. Richard Born

SCC 51120 Windborn PHRF A1 / J Boats / J120 48 08/19/2015
3. Gregg Brinegar

NYYC USA 52240 SqueeZeplay PHRF A1 / X-Yachts / IMX 40 45 09/08/2015
4. David McCreight

Round Bay Sailing Association USA59 Darkhorse PHRF A1 / J-Boats / J-111 39 08/30/2015
 


PHRF A2
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. George Wilson

TAYC 51 Red, White & Blue PHRF A2 / / 96 09/09/2015
2. Dan Lewis

PCRC 54 Fast Forward PHRF A2 / C&C / C&C 99 108 09/07/2015
3. Tom Wester

NASS NA-22 INTEGRITY PHRF A2 / PEARSON COMPOSITES / NAVY 44 MKII 81 09/01/2015
4. Nick Woods

NASS NA-23 DEFIANCE PHRF A2 / PEARSON COMPOSITES / NAVY 44 MKII 81 09/01/2015
5. Jackson Niketas

NASS NA-24 GALLANT PHRF A2 / PEARSON COMPOSITES / NAVY 44 MKII 81 09/01/2015
6. Charlie Morris

NASS NA-25 TENACIOUS PHRF A2 / PEARSON COMPOSITES / NAVY 44 MKII 81 09/01/2015
7. Ethan Doherty

NASS NA-29 BRAVE PHRF A2 / PEARSON COMPOSITES / NAVY 44 MKII 81 09/01/2015
8. richard zantzinger

WRSC 999 Smoky PHRF A2 / Beneteau / FC 10 84 09/08/2015
9. Michael Strauss

Bert Jabins Yacht Club 83278 Errant Belle PHRF A2 / Elliott / Elliott 770 108 09/08/2015
10. Dennis Glackin

Miles River YC 93442 ReJoyce PHRF A2 / C&C / 115 78 08/27/2015
11. Marty Hublitz

Prsa 53352 Airmail PHRF A2 / Beneteau / One ton 72 09/08/2015
12. Elliott/Jeff Crooke/Helms

CBYRA 60118 PHRF A2 / Carroll Marine / Tripp 33 75 09/06/2015
13. Glenn Harvey

Glenmar SA 32599 KRISTANY PHRF A2 / Wiggers / Taylor38 99 09/08/2015
14. Daniel Rossi

SMSA 93575 Bandit PHRF A2 / Rossi / 33 R/C 78 09/08/2015
15. Frank Albert

PCRC USA 33 Resolute PHRF A2 / J Boats / J 109 72 09/08/2015
 


PHRF B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Philip Parish

TAYC 87526 Grey Ghost PHRF B / Zaal / Zael 38 132 09/03/2015
2. Doug Abbott

TAYC USA 2213 Flyer PHRF B / Jensen Marine / Cal 40 117 08/26/2015
3. Bob Dymond

EYC 93123 Gabrielle PHRF B / J-Boat / J/29 FROB 117 09/01/2015
4. Steve Young

BCYA 97921/50588 Project Mayhem PHRF B / B-Boats / B-25 138 09/01/2015
5. Joseph Hopkins

None 53301 Tackless PHRF B / Goman / Express 30M 114 08/25/2015
6. Henry Chalkley

HHSA 110 Cantata PHRF B / Beneteau / First 35s5 132 09/04/2015
7. Dave Lauser

HDGYC 93690 High Cotton PHRF B / Beneteau / 35s5 129 08/20/2015
8. Jay Addison

PCRC 63091 Dulany PHRF B / S2 9.1 / S2 9.1 135 09/04/2015
9. Aaron Ressler

EYC 93600 Parrot head PHRF B / Tartan / T-10 126 08/23/2015
 


PHRF C
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Peter Newlin

none 63230 Vivace PHRF C / Express / 30 150 09/01/2015
2. Shepherd Drain

MRSA 13177 Heyday PHRF C / Pearson / P-30 174 09/09/2015
3. David Shiff

SRYC 11677 Odyssey PHRF C / Tartan / 34 174 09/01/2015
4. David McCullough

HHSA 129 Gitana PHRF C / Cal / 34 Mk III 171 09/04/2015
 


PHRF N
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Irv Buck

PCRC 93273 Cheap Sunglasses PHRF N / Beneteau / First 36.7 84 09/03/2015
2. Jon Opert

PCRC 120 Orion PHRF N / Hanse / 371 129 09/08/2015
3. David Tabor

RCRA 43868 DIANTHUS PHRF N / CS / 36M 129 09/08/2015
4. David Adams

CYCOP 93613 Resolute PHRF N / Tartan / Tartan 3500 132 09/01/2015
5. Douglas & Charles Deakyne

AYC 13341 Scrimshaw PHRF N / Alberg 37 / Alberg 37 174 08/29/2015
6. Stephen Toner

BCYA 53557 Eclipse PHRF N / Chris Craft / Comanche 135 09/01/2015
7. Bradford Decker

CBYRA 2481 Skylark PHRF N / Cape Cod Ship Builders / Mercer 44 150 09/07/2015
8. Patrick Seidel

PSA 45 PHRF N / Catalina / Capri 22 207 09/04/2015
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network