Registrants For
2016 Contender World Championship Regatta

April 23-29, 2016
34 people have registered for this event

Contender
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Stephanie Mah


CAN2525 Contender
Toronto, Ontario Outer Harbour Centreboard Club
2. Ethan Bixby


USA 2535 Contender
St. Petersburg, FL SPYC
3. Gil Woolley


2117 Contender
Palo Alto, CA Gil Woolley ieee
4. Simon mussell


GBR 2420 Contender
, Highcliffe
5. Thomas Hooton


678 Contender
, RYA
6. Rodger White


GBR712 Contender
, King George SC
7. Bart Thorborg


NED 3 Contender
, WV Braassemermeer
8. Joachim Harpprecht


GER 2612 Contender
, Turn und Sportverein Schilksee
9. Soren Dulong Andreasen


DEN-1 Contender
, Hellerup Sejlklub
10. Tim Holden


GBR 2503 Contender
, Halifax SC
11. Michael Pullin


2602 Contender
, Halifax Sailing Club
12. Hannes SEIDEL


2488 Contender
, SVPA
13. Michael Smits


CAN 2397 Contender
Toronto, Ontario Outer Harbour Centreboard Club
14. Robert Smith


GBR 2490 Contender
, Castle Cove SC
15. Peter Hale


2585 Contender
Toronto, Ontario OHCC
16. Roger Martin


2399 Contender
Toronto, Ontario Outer Harbour Centreboard Club
17. Peter White


USA1771 Contender
Galena, Ohio Hoover Sailing Club
18. John Lindholm


AUS 2565 Contender
Malvern, Victoria Blairgowrie Yacht Squadron
19. Neil Smith


2453 Contender
New York, NY Nyack Boat Club
20. Callum Burns


AUS2566 Contender
Brighton, Victoria (VIC) Blairgowrie Yacht Squadron
21. Stefan Golic


AUS2105 Contender
Perth, Western Australia RFBYC
22. Jerome White


USA 1114 Contender
Lompoc, CA Santa Barbara Sailing Club
23. Gary Langdown


GBR 2439 Contender
, Highcliffe Sailing Club
24. Christoph Homeier


GER 551 Contender
, SVGO
25. Davide Fontana


Ita59 Contender
, Av civitavecchia
26. Luca Bonezzi


ITA 40 Contender
, Canottieri Mincio Mantova Gruppi Sportivi
27. Antonio Lambertini


ITA 2561 Contender
, Marvelia - Dongo (Como)
28. Luca Landò


ITA 57 Contender
, Associazione Velica Bracciano
29. Ed Presley


2572 Contender
, Cotswold SC
30. Jason Beebe


AUS 2482 Contender
Wynnum West, Queensland RQYS
31. Mark Bulka


AUS2457 Contender
Dromana, Victoria McCrae
32. Jeppe Sørner


DEN-2431 Contender
, Sejlklubben Rødvig-Stevns
33. Kirk Price


usa 1072 Contender
San Jose, CA Cal SC
34. Thorborg Mark


NED 2 Contender
, kmjc
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network