Registrants For
2016 Contender World Championship Regatta

April 23-29, 2016
34 people have registered for this event

Contender
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Luca Landò


ITA 57 Contender
, Associazione Velica Bracciano
2. Davide Fontana


Ita59 Contender
, Av civitavecchia
3. John Lindholm


AUS 2565 Contender
Malvern, Victoria Blairgowrie Yacht Squadron
4. Callum Burns


AUS2566 Contender
Brighton, Victoria (VIC) Blairgowrie Yacht Squadron
5. Kirk Price


usa 1072 Contender
San Jose, CA Cal SC
6. Luca Bonezzi


ITA 40 Contender
, Canottieri Mincio Mantova Gruppi Sportivi
7. Robert Smith


GBR 2490 Contender
, Castle Cove SC
8. Ed Presley


2572 Contender
, Cotswold SC
9. Gil Woolley


2117 Contender
Palo Alto, CA Gil Woolley ieee
10. Michael Pullin


2602 Contender
, Halifax Sailing Club
11. Tim Holden


GBR 2503 Contender
, Halifax SC
12. Soren Dulong Andreasen


DEN-1 Contender
, Hellerup Sejlklub
13. Simon mussell


GBR 2420 Contender
, Highcliffe
14. Gary Langdown


GBR 2439 Contender
, Highcliffe Sailing Club
15. Peter White


USA1771 Contender
Galena, Ohio Hoover Sailing Club
16. Rodger White


GBR712 Contender
, King George SC
17. Thorborg Mark


NED 2 Contender
, kmjc
18. Antonio Lambertini


ITA 2561 Contender
, Marvelia - Dongo (Como)
19. Mark Bulka


AUS2457 Contender
Dromana, Victoria McCrae
20. Neil Smith


2453 Contender
New York, NY Nyack Boat Club
21. Peter Hale


2585 Contender
Toronto, Ontario OHCC
22. Stephanie Mah


CAN2525 Contender
Toronto, Ontario Outer Harbour Centreboard Club
23. Michael Smits


CAN 2397 Contender
Toronto, Ontario Outer Harbour Centreboard Club
24. Roger Martin


2399 Contender
Toronto, Ontario Outer Harbour Centreboard Club
25. Stefan Golic


AUS2105 Contender
Perth, Western Australia RFBYC
26. Jason Beebe


AUS 2482 Contender
Wynnum West, Queensland RQYS
27. Thomas Hooton


678 Contender
, RYA
28. Jerome White


USA 1114 Contender
Lompoc, CA Santa Barbara Sailing Club
29. Jeppe Sørner


DEN-2431 Contender
, Sejlklubben Rødvig-Stevns
30. Ethan Bixby


USA 2535 Contender
St. Petersburg, FL SPYC
31. Christoph Homeier


GER 551 Contender
, SVGO
32. Hannes SEIDEL


2488 Contender
, SVPA
33. Joachim Harpprecht


GER 2612 Contender
, Turn und Sportverein Schilksee
34. Bart Thorborg


NED 3 Contender
, WV Braassemermeer
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network