Registrants For
2016 Contender World Championship Regatta

April 24-30, 2016
34 people have registered for this event

Contender
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jason Beebe


AUS 2482 Contender
Wynnum West, Queensland RQYS
2. Ethan Bixby


USA 2535 Contender
St. Petersburg, FL SPYC
3. Luca Bonezzi


ITA 40 Contender
, Canottieri Mincio Mantova Gruppi Sportivi
4. Mark Bulka


AUS2457 Contender
Dromana, Victoria McCrae
5. Callum Burns


AUS2566 Contender
Brighton, Victoria (VIC) Blairgowrie Yacht Squadron
6. Soren Dulong Andreasen


DEN-1 Contender
, Hellerup Sejlklub
7. Davide Fontana


Ita59 Contender
, Av civitavecchia
8. Stefan Golic


AUS2105 Contender
Perth, Western Australia RFBYC
9. Peter Hale


2585 Contender
Toronto, Ontario OHCC
10. Joachim Harpprecht


GER 2612 Contender
, Turn und Sportverein Schilksee
11. Tim Holden


GBR 2503 Contender
, Halifax SC
12. Christoph Homeier


GER 551 Contender
, SVGO
13. Thomas Hooton


678 Contender
, RYA
14. Antonio Lambertini


ITA 2561 Contender
, Marvelia - Dongo (Como)
15. Luca Landò


ITA 57 Contender
, Associazione Velica Bracciano
16. Gary Langdown


GBR 2439 Contender
, Highcliffe Sailing Club
17. John Lindholm


AUS 2565 Contender
Malvern, Victoria Blairgowrie Yacht Squadron
18. Stephanie Mah


CAN2525 Contender
Toronto, Ontario Outer Harbour Centreboard Club
19. Thorborg Mark


NED 2 Contender
, kmjc
20. Roger Martin


2399 Contender
Toronto, Ontario Outer Harbour Centreboard Club
21. Simon mussell


GBR 2420 Contender
, Highcliffe
22. Ed Presley


2572 Contender
, Cotswold SC
23. Kirk Price


usa 1072 Contender
San Jose, CA Cal SC
24. Michael Pullin


2602 Contender
, Halifax Sailing Club
25. Jeppe Sørner


DEN-2431 Contender
, Sejlklubben Rødvig-Stevns
26. Hannes SEIDEL


2488 Contender
, SVPA
27. Neil Smith


2453 Contender
New York, NY Nyack Boat Club
28. Robert Smith


GBR 2490 Contender
, Castle Cove SC
29. Michael Smits


CAN 2397 Contender
Toronto, Ontario Outer Harbour Centreboard Club
30. Bart Thorborg


NED 3 Contender
, WV Braassemermeer
31. Jerome White


USA 1114 Contender
Lompoc, CA Santa Barbara Sailing Club
32. Peter White


USA1771 Contender
Galena, Ohio Hoover Sailing Club
33. Rodger White


GBR712 Contender
, King George SC
34. Gil Woolley


2117 Contender
Palo Alto, CA Gil Woolley ieee
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network