Registrants For
2016 Rose Bowl Regatta

January 02-03, 2016
93 people have registered for this event

College
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Norfleet


Fordham University College
NEW YORK, New York
2. Jack Swikart


University of Pennsylvania College
Rumson, NJ
3. Henry Keenan


UC Berkeley College
San Francisco, CA
4. Kip Wanaselja


UC Santa Cruz College
Santa Cruz, California
5. Brad Schaupeter


UC Santa Barbara College
Summerland, CA
6. Katie Cornella

Grace Carrick
Katie Cornella
Ben Brough

Cal Poly SLO College
San Luis Obispo, CA
7. Michael Callahan

Campbell D'Eliscu
Georgetown University College
Washington, DC
8. Ian Burman


Navy College
Annapolis, Maryland
9. Ben Kaas


Western Washington University College
Bellingham, Wa
10. Nathan Jamieson


University of Wisconsin-Madison College
Los Angeles, CA
11. Howard Cromwell


College of Charleston College
Charleston, SC
12. Nicolas Delfino


UC San Diego College
San Diego, CA
13. Doug Clark

Anna Morin
Hannah Herring
AJ Lettengarver
Augie Sturm
U.S. Coast Guard Academy College
Mystic, CT
14. Jake Geller

Sierra Apillanes
Alexander Smith
Conor McGee
Elizabeth Noble
Arizona State University College
Tempe, AZ
15. Matthew Lindblad


MIT College
Cambridge, Massachusetts
16. Matthew Peter


UC Irvine College
Corona Del Mar, CALIFORNIA
17. Madison Thompson


Oregon State University College
Corvallis, OR
18. Anna Rubino

Anna Rubino
CSULB College
Long Beach, CA
19. Ken Legler

James Moody
Tufts University College
Medford, MA
20. Brian Clancy

Connor Kelter
Claire Riedman
Alex Woloshyn
Kimberly Wong
Cornell University College
Ithaca, NY
21. Melissa Shadden

William Pollard
Robbie Culkin
Franky Dana
Santa Clara College
Long beach, CA
22. Stephen Moran

Gretchen Rude
Janika Jordan
Emily Tourtelot
Connor Shirk
Stephen Moran
University Of Oregon College
Eugene, OR
23. Andrew Johnson


University of Hawaii College
Honolulu, HI
24. Kylie Sullivan


UCLA College
Los Angeles, CA
25. Frank Ma

Lily Acuna
Steve Hopkins
Mickela Medak
Long Beach City College
Harbor City, California
26. Erin Hawk

Alyssa Schultz
Christopher Suarez
Catherine Bristow
Sevanna Stewart
Benjamin Lipari
Morgan Frakes
matthew kirchner
Hunter Meis
Texas A&M University College
Austin, TX
27. Amanda Callahan


Roger Williams University College
Bristol, RI
28. Payson Infelise


USC Trojans College
Long Beach, California
29. Connor Needham

Brendan Cook
Caroline Salas
Charlie Welsh
Meredith Harrington
Boston University College
Boston, MA
30. John Long


SBCC College
Santa Barbara, CA
 


High School Gold
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Justin Law


Newport Harbor High School High School Gold
Balboa, California
2. Kate Sheahan


Coronado High School High School Gold
San Diego, CA
3. Kate Sheahan


Coronado High School High School Gold
San Diego, CA
4. Maddy Kuhn

Alyson Crowley
Emily Ritter
Ainsley Ball
michael duncan
Marin Academy High School Gold
Mill valley, CA
5. Michelle Keene

Gwynie Dunlevy
Paige Dunlevy
Lulu Desai
Sarah Paulsen
Mats Keldsen
Convent and Stuart Hall High School High School Gold
San Francisco, California
6. Sage Hill School


Sage Hill School High School Gold
Newport Beach, CA
7. Jackson Ritter


Branson School High School Gold
San Francisco, CA
8. Sage Hill School


Sage Hill School High School Gold
Newport Beach, CA
9. Skipper #1

Crew #1
Cathedral Catholic High School High School Gold
San Diego, CA
10. Murray Joslin '


Point Loma HS High School Gold
San Diego, CA
11. Jennifer Golison

Beth Golison
Cameron Feves
Jake Zieba
Taylor Milefchik
Julia Golison
Tom Morel
James Giles
Long Beach Poly High School Gold
Long Beach, CA
12. Samantha Gallop


The Bay School of San Francisco High School Gold
San Francisco, CA
13. Abby Featherstone


Mira Costa High School High School Gold
Redondo Beach, California
14. Sailor 1

Sailor 2
Sailor 3
Sailor 4
Sailor 5
Tamalpais High School High School Gold
Mill Valley, CA
15. Murray Joslin


Point Loma HS High School Gold
San Diego, CA
16. Kyle Collins


Palos Verdes High School High School Gold
Palos Verdes, CA
17. Harry schmidt


Redwood High School High School Gold
larkspur, ca
18. Steve Harris

Cole Harris
Sam Merson
Francis Parker High School Gold
Rancho Santa Fe, California (CA)
19. Jeri Thibault-Hayes


Alameda High School High School Gold
Alameda, CA
20. Aine McLean


The Bishop's School High School Gold
La Jolla, Ca
21. CDM High School


CDM High School Gold
Newport Beach, CA
22. CDM-1 High School


CDM High School Gold
Newport Beach, CA
23. CDM-2 High School


CDM High School Gold
Newport Beach, CA
24. Justin Law


Newport Harbor High School High School Gold
Balboa, California
25. M Joslin


Point Loma HS -- High School Gold
San Diego, CA
26. Jon Turigliatto


Long Beach Wilson High School Gold
Long Beach, Ca
27. Jon Turigliatto


Long Beach Wilson High School Gold
Long Beach, Ca
28. Justin Law


Newport Harbor High School High School Gold
Balboa, California
29. Santa Barbara High School


Santa Barbara High School High School Gold
Santa Barbara, Ca
30. Dos Pueblos High School


Dos Pueblos High School High School Gold
Santa Barbara, Ca
 


High School Silver
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Dylan Meade

Antonio Mejia
Gabe Reuter
George Kripac
Sir Francis Drake High School Silver
Fairfax, California
2. Kate Sheahan


Coronado High School High School Silver
San Diego, CA
3. Skipper 1

Crew 1
Cathedral Catholic High School High School Silver
San Diego, CA
4. Patrick Wilkinson

Sophia McDevitt
Matthew Wright
Joseph Politi
Anneka Peterson
Woodside HS High School Silver
Woodside, CA
5. Ashley Simpson


MDHS High School Silver
Newport beach, CA
6. Thomas Erisman

Molly Colwell
Daniel Erisman
Kai Otsmaa
Devon Kurisu
Miramonte High School Silver
Orinda, CA
7. Amee Alagiri

Sajan Alagiri
La Jolla High School High School Silver
San Diego, CA
8. CDM-3 High School


CDM High School Silver
Newport Beach, CA
9. Peter Werner

Jonathan Fisher
Albert Zhao
Amir Tadros
Summit/Los Altos High School Silver
Redwood City, California
10. Sarah Hanavan


Olympia High School High School Silver
Olympia, WA
11. Parker Klebahn

BRYN ANDERSON
Phoebe Klebahn
pilar mcdonald
quinn Donahue
Lick-Wilmerding High School High School Silver
San Francisco, CA
12. jennifer perini

jeremy gillespie
rachel sherr
Cayley Crist
Hanna Pierce
Urban/SF University High School Silver
San Francisco, CA
13. Neil Gompf


Torrey Pines High School High School Silver
San Diego, CA
14. Chris Morris

Cade Morris
Drea Keswater
Jacob Schnel
McKinley Peiper
Paul Hebert
Rolling Hills Prep and Renaissance Schools High School Silver
Rancho Palos Verdes, California
15. Ashley Simpson


MDHS High School Silver
Newport Beach, Ca
16. Victoria Oldham

Meghan Oldham
Michael Lively
Brennan O'Connell
Notre Dame/Monte Vista High School High School Silver
San Jose, CA
17. Sailor 1

Sailor 2
Sailor 3
Sailor 4
Sailor 5
Tamalpais High School High School Silver
Mill Valley, California
18. Justin Law


Newport Harbor High School High School Silver
Balboa, California
19. Lukas Kraak


Palos Verdes High School High School Silver
Palos Verdes, CA
20. harry schmidt


Redwood High School High School Silver
larkspur, ca
21. Josh Maldonado


Port Of Los Angeles High School High School Silver
san pedro, ca
22. JJ Jabuka


Palos Verdes Peninsula High School High School Silver
san pedro, ca
23. Steve Harris

Jeremy McCulloch
Francis Parker High School Silver
Rancho Santa Fe, California (CA)
24. Aine McLean


The Bishop's School High School Silver
La Jolla, Ca
25. Amy Gee

Tanner Gee
Tim Gee
Jack Gee
Jacob Kowalski
Design Tech High School High School Silver
Burlingame, CA
26. William Line


Windward School High School Silver
Marina del Rey, CA
27. Helmut Schmidt

Gabriella Schmidt
Mackenzie Berwick
Jonar Tanguilig
Ryder Easterlin
Isa de la Torre
Allison Bailey
Saint Ignatius High School Silver
San Francisco, CA
28. Scott Wilson


Sehome High School Silver
Bellingham, WA
29. Cooper LaRhette LaRhette

Ryter Ullrich
Daniel Warner
Isabella Chao
Campolindo High School Silver
Moraga, CA
30. Scott Wilson


Sehome High School Silver
Bellingham, WA
31. Bellini Lacey

Lola Rice
Daniel Ramirez
Arno Houtman
Cy Gilman
Santa Monica High School High School Silver
Santa Monica, CA
32. Laguna Blanca High School


Laguna Blanca High School High School Silver
Santa Barbara, Ca
33. Nora Yu

Justin Lim
Wiley Yu
Christian Brown
Gavin Bradley
Crystal Springs/Sequoia High School Silver
Hillsborough, CA
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network