CAL20
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Craig McDow
Chris Cassell
CYC 506 Baby Blue CAL20 / / Cal 20' 273 01/12/2016
2. Jim Snow

Cyc 8008 Raccoon CAL20 / Jensen Marine / Cal-20 273 12/07/2015
3. Johanna Altorfer

CYC 278 Diana CAL20 / Jensen / Cal20 273 01/13/2016
4. Dave Gardner

SSS 4161 Coyote CAL20 / Cal-Jensen / 273 01/10/2016
5. ted Goldbeck
Ted Goldbeck
Corinthian Yacht Club 1234 Just/Em CAL20 / Jenson / Cal-20 273 01/10/2016
6. Richard vonEhrenkrook

SFYC 624 Can o' Whoopass CAL20 / Jensen Marine / Cal 20 273 01/10/2016
7. Marcus Choy

Half Moon Bay Yacht Club 4188 Green Dragon CAL20 / Jenson Marine / Cal 20 273 12/14/2015
8. Stephanie Stroub

SFYC 449 First Rodeo CAL20 / Cal 20 / 273 01/11/2016
9. Todd Craig

RYC 446 Magic Bullet CAL20 / Cal Jensen / Cal 20 273 01/03/2016
 


EXP 27
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Moni Blum
Lori Tewksbury
SSS 48 Hang 20 EXP 27 / / Express 27 129 01/12/2016
2. Matt Krogstad

CYC 18353 Tequila Mockingbird EXP 27 / Alsberg Bros / E27 The Ultimate Sailing Machi 129 12/07/2015
3. Karl Belgum
Richard Garman
CYC 87275 Simba EXP 27 / Alsberg Boatworks / Express 27 129 12/01/2015
4. Lawrence Levit

RYC 77 Levitation II EXP 27 / Alsberg Boatworks / Express 27 129 12/29/2015
5. John Kearney

SSS 60 Salty Hotel EXP 27 / Alsberg Bros / Express 27 129 12/30/2015
6. Chris Gage

MPYC 40428 Ergo EXP 27 / alsberg / Express 27 129 12/30/2015
7. Nick Gibbens

SFYC 67 Shenanigans EXP 27 / Alsberg Bros / Express 27 129 12/30/2015
8. Jim Gibbs

Corinthian Yacht Club 28059 Moonlilght EXP 27 / Alsberg Brothers / Express 27 129 12/30/2015
9. Nathalie Criou


Caitlin Gutekunst

Mary Margaret Clawson
RYC 101 Elise EXP 27 / / 129 01/06/2016
10. Ron Kell

cyc 18394 abigail morgan EXP 27 / alsberg bros. / express 27 129 12/30/2015
11. Seth Clark

RYC 56 Current Affair EXP 27 / Alsberg / Express 27 129 01/11/2016
12. Donald Carroll

SSS 28031 Take Five EXP 27 / Alsberg / Express 27 129 01/22/2016
 


EXP 37
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Robert Harford

Berkeley YC & Richmond YC 18278 Stewball EXP 37 / Alberg / Express 37 72 01/04/2016
2. Kame Richards
Bill Bridge
RYC 18488 Golden Moon EXP 37 / Alsberg Bros. / Express 37 72 01/05/2016
3. Nick Schmidt

SSS 18051 Escapade EXP 37 / Alsberg Bros. / Express 37 72 01/10/2016
4. Laurence Baskin

SSS 40311 Bullet EXP 37 / Alsberg brothers / Express 37 72 01/03/2016
5. Bartz Schneider

SFYC/StFYC 18478 Expeditious EXP 37 / Alsberg / Express 37 72 02/16/2016
 


IOD
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Adam/Ashley/Henry London/Lyon/Hernandez

StFYC 91 Whitecap IOD / Bjarne Aas / IOD 156 01/12/2016
2. Epilittle Shashitsky

SFYC 75 Never Again iii IOD / AAS / IOD 156 01/15/2016
3. Paul Zupan
Paul Zupan
SSS 100 One Hundred IOD / Bjorne Aas / IOD 156 01/11/2016
4. Robert Vellinger
Jim Macove
Zypher 85 Ariel IOD / Bjarne Aas / IOD 156 01/03/2016
5. Richard / Mark Pearce
Mark
SFYC 103 Bolero IOD / AAS / IOD 156 01/11/2016
 


J105
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Charles James

Cyc 163 Roxanne J105 / J / J105 78 01/16/2016
2. David Johnson
Bill Stucky
cyc US183 SheLovesIt J105 / J / J 105 78 11/29/2015
3. Ron Anderson

SFYC 469 Streaker J105 / J Boats / J 105 78 12/14/2015
4. Justin Hersh

None 112 007 J105 / J boat / J 105 78 01/15/2016
5. Sergey Lubarsky
William Woodruff
raceeQs 85 Russian Roulette J105 / J boats / J 105 78 11/30/2015
 


MULTIHULL
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jerome Ternynck

Gilles Combrisson
StFYC SmartRecruit SmartRecruiters MULTIHULL / TornadoSport / Extreme 40 -126 01/11/2016
2. William Erkelens

Richmond YC 44 Adrenaline MULTIHULL / custom / Multihull modified D Class -102 12/28/2015
3. Amy Wells

Kostadin Ilov
BAMA 74 Wingit MULTIHULL / Farrier / F-27 45 02/16/2016
 


NONSPIN 1 138 and under
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Richard Garman

CYC 56709 Good Call NONSPIN 1 138 and under / J Boats / J 124 27 02/19/2016
2. Michael Johnson

Nika Chotzen
Vera Chotzen
Mike Smith
Michael Caplan
Pacific Cup Yacht Club 1003 Vera Cruz NONSPIN 1 138 and under / Beneteau / First 40 42 01/11/2016
3. glenn isaacson

SFYC 28901 Q NONSPIN 1 138 and under / Franklin / schumacher 40 daysailer 54 11/29/2015
4. Ron Roberts
Jay Hooker
SFYC 68222 Sea Ghost NONSPIN 1 138 and under / Beneteau / First 42 90 12/29/2015
5. Gary and Loni Fox

Marina Bay YC 8946 Fox Sea NONSPIN 1 138 and under / C&C 40 / Sloop 93 12/20/2015
6. Thomas Bauch
Alan Seelenfreund
CYC 28862 Ganesha NONSPIN 1 138 and under / Sabre / Sabre 36 111 12/31/2015
7. Steve Amorino

Fresno 30873 Shockwave NONSPIN 1 138 and under / WD Shock / Santana 35 114 01/15/2016
8. Lloyd Ritchey

Bay View Boat Club 18679 BREAKOUT NONSPIN 1 138 and under / W D Schoc / Santana 35 114 01/08/2016
9. Mike Mannix

Singlehanded sailing society 18003 HARP NONSPIN 1 138 and under / / Catalina 38 117 12/08/2015
10. Mark Thompson

CYC 252 Seaya NONSPIN 1 138 and under / Catalina / Catalina 380 120 01/06/2016
11. George Janson
Tom Perot
SFYC 8049 QE3 NONSPIN 1 138 and under / Tartan / 10 126 01/10/2016
12. Jim Erskine

Corinthian 28999 Kira NONSPIN 1 138 and under / Cal / Cal 33-2 132 01/07/2016
 


NONSPIN 2 139 and over
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Brian Riley

SFYC * Swan NONSPIN 2 139 and over / Freedom / 36 141 02/12/2016
2. Peter Birnbaum

CYC 1691 SURPRISE NONSPIN 2 139 and over / Catalina / Catalina 34 147 12/11/2015
3. Steve & Jocelyn Swanson

SBYC 484 Zingara NONSPIN 2 139 and over / Islander / Islander 36 150 01/13/2016
4. John Arndt

Jim Tull
Corinthian Yacht Club 142 Summer Sailstice NONSPIN 2 139 and over / Ranger / 33 153 02/14/2016
5. Michael Bender

RYC 28326 Seascape NONSPIN 2 139 and over / Ericson / 32-3 159 02/15/2016
6. Michael Chammout

CYC 5858 Endorfin NONSPIN 2 139 and over / beneteau / 331 162 02/18/2016
7. Jon Rolien

PYC 668 Phoenix NONSPIN 2 139 and over / / Catalina 320 WK 168 01/27/2016
8. Jason Holloway

St FYC 99 Knarrly Boo NONSPIN 2 139 and over / Knarr / Knarr 186 01/04/2016
9. Robert Thalman

Corinthian Yacht Club 114 GANNET NONSPIN 2 139 and over / / Knarr 186 11/29/2015
10. Cameron McCloskey
Cameron McCloskey
San Francisco Yacht Club 5100 Big Shot NONSPIN 2 139 and over / W.D Schock / Santana 22 237 01/11/2016
 


PHRF 1 18 and under
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Clauser
Bobbi Tosse
BYC and RYC 48005 Bodacious + PHRF 1 18 and under / TPI / 1D 48 -15 12/14/2015
2. Zachery Anderson
John Cladianos
RYC 51507 Secret Squirrel PHRF 1 18 and under / W.D. Schock Corp / Schock 40 -12 01/13/2016
3. Mark Howe

RYC 7008 Adrenalin PHRF 1 18 and under / Santa Cruz 50 / Santa Cruz 50 -9 02/05/2016
4. Michael Moradzadeh

Mars Yacht Club 8927 Oazaca PHRF 1 18 and under / Santa Cruz Yachts / Santa Cruz 50 -6 02/18/2016
5. Bill Helvestine

StFYC 97263 Deception PHRF 1 18 and under / Santa Cruz / Santa Cruz 50 -6 12/15/2015
6. James Bradford
James Bradford
Jeff Thorpe
Cory Schillaci
Berkeley Riley
Hogan Beatie
Jennafer Anderson
Timothy Lidgard
Tristan Ruhland
Ana Sofia Rufino Ferreira
Daniel Roberts
Jennifer Houts
San Francisco Yacht Club 50092 Bright Hour PHRF 1 18 and under / Carroll Marine / Farr 40 0 01/11/2016
7. Hill Blackett III

Richmond Yacht Club USA 94 California Condor PHRF 1 18 and under / Berkeley Marine Center / Class 40 0 01/07/2016
8. Chris Vilicich
Cal maritime
Cal Maritime 43690 TNT PHRF 1 18 and under / Tripp 43 / 6 02/17/2016
9. Richard Courcier

Tahoe Yacht Club USA 3 Wicked Sister PHRF 1 18 and under / Farr / Farr36 OD 9 11/29/2015
10. Gary Redelberger

Tahoe YC USA 6 Racer X PHRF 1 18 and under / Farr / Farr 36 OD 9 12/21/2015
 


PHRF 2 19 to 69
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mark Thomas

Richmond YC 37005 Wildcard PHRF 2 19 to 69 / Santa Cruz Yachts / SC37 27 01/11/2016
2. Alex Farell

sayc 35024 Alpha Puppy PHRF 2 19 to 69 / Carroll Marine / 1D35 30 01/15/2016
3. Ray Paul

Treasure Island Yacht Club 53522 Blue PHRF 2 19 to 69 / Nautor Swan / Swan 53-2 33 12/21/2015
4. Nesrin Basoz

RYC USA 101 Swift Ness PHRF 2 19 to 69 / J Boats / J 111 36 01/09/2016
5. Richard Swanson

StFYC USA103 Bad Dog PHRF 2 19 to 69 / J-Boats / J/111 36 11/29/2015
6. Gorkem Ozcelebi

BYC 94 Double Digit PHRF 2 19 to 69 / J Boats / J-111 36 01/11/2016
7. Warren Konkel

NA 111039 Topzy Turvy PHRF 2 19 to 69 / J Boats / J111 36 02/20/2016
8. Rob Theis
Rob Theis
SBYC USA007 AEOLUS PHRF 2 19 to 69 / J Boats / J/111 36 01/11/2016
9. Edward Elliott
Daniel Chador
SFYC 1007 Trex PHRF 2 19 to 69 / Beneteau / First 40 42 01/12/2016
10. David Halliwill
Michael O'Callaghan, Tad Lacey
CYC 25487 Peregrine PHRF 2 19 to 69 / Johnson / J/120 45 11/28/2015
11. Greg Demetrulias

Presidio Yacht Club 46933 Argo PHRF 2 19 to 69 / Beneteau / 40.7 54 02/16/2016
12. Wayne Koide

Richmond Yacht Club USA 3632 Encore PHRF 2 19 to 69 / Sydney Yachts / Sydney 36 CR 57 01/06/2016
13. Scott Kokka
Zander Hyde
Alexander Hyde
Seadon Wijsen
Kate Cleland
Sonny Lopez
Orlando Montalvan
Chad Howard
Scott Ross
Corinthian Yacht Club 52002 Audacity PHRF 2 19 to 69 / Morris Yachts / M52 60 02/17/2016
14. Dean Hocking

Sausalito Yacht Club 38023 Ohana PHRF 2 19 to 69 / Beneteau / 45f5 63 01/06/2016
15. Henry King

Deborah Tamburri
Ed Hahn
Berkeley YC 40646 Jeannette PHRF 2 19 to 69 / Goetz Custom Boats / Frers 40 66 01/06/2016
 


PHRF 3 70 to 111
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Robert George

Richmond Yacht Club 28035 Kiri PHRF 3 70 to 111 / Pearson / J 35 72 11/28/2015
2. James Goldberg
Lana Chang
Lana Chang
YRA 168 Junkyard Dog PHRF 3 70 to 111 / TPI / J/109 72 01/11/2016
3. Robert Bloom
Jeff Dunnavant
SYC 28528 Jarlen PHRF 3 70 to 111 / J boats / J35 72 01/07/2016
4. George Sirogiannis

John (Bob) New
Stockton Sailing club 18935 MOJO PHRF 3 70 to 111 / Jboats / J35 72 01/11/2016
5. Stephan Sonnenschein
Modern Sailing
SYC 56657 Allegro PHRF 3 70 to 111 / Beneteau / First 36.7 78 02/18/2016
6. Steven Gordon

N/A 9 Inconceivable PHRF 3 70 to 111 / J / 88 81 02/12/2016
7. David Britt

RYC 78 Split Water PHRF 3 70 to 111 / J/boats / J/88 81 01/10/2016
8. Cinde Lou Delmas

RYC, StFYC XX Another Girl PHRF 3 70 to 111 / Pearson / Alerion Express 38 90 01/12/2016
9. Hank Easom

sfyc 8526 Yucca PHRF 3 70 to 111 / dittmar / 8 meter 90 11/30/2015
10. Paul Osborn

Jeanne Lyons
Kira Maixner
Brent Piercy
Colm Pelow
Barbara O'Leary - Cunningham
Charles Cunningham
Robin Berman
Kevin Kemper
Xiao Xiao
SBYC 28735 Savoir Faire PHRF 3 70 to 111 / Beneteau / First 42 90 01/05/2016
11. Michael Malaga

SFYC 40841 Vento PHRF 3 70 to 111 / Nautor Swan / 391 99 01/01/2016
12. mike little

stockton sailing club 87150 Karn dog PHRF 3 70 to 111 / pacific boats / OLSON 30 99 12/19/2015
13. Magnus Le'Vicki

CYC / SF 38028 Min Flicka PHRF 3 70 to 111 / Hanse / 370 102 01/07/2016
14. Tom Lueck

Stockton Sailing Club 161 Sir Leansalot PHRF 3 70 to 111 / Hunter / Hunter 40 105 12/13/2015
15. Tim Russell

SFYC 369 Pain Killer PHRF 3 70 to 111 / J boats / J80 111 01/08/2016
16. peter boland
Erik Pavelka
CYC 384 Acqua Veloce PHRF 3 70 to 111 / J/Boats / J/80 111 01/13/2016
 


PHRF 4 112 to 141
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Andy Newell

Berkeley Yacht Club 30980 Ahi PHRF 4 112 to 141 / WD Schock / Santana 35 114 11/28/2015
2. bob walden

Berkeley Yacht Club 38022 Sea Star PHRF 4 112 to 141 / Cal / Cal 39 117 01/04/2016
3. John Sutak III

Corinthian USA-901 White-Jacket PHRF 4 112 to 141 / / International Etchells 120 01/01/2016
4. Laurence Pulgram

sfyc 960 Magic PHRF 4 112 to 141 / / Etchells 120 01/14/2016
5. Godie Nash

RYC 3113 ARCADIA PHRF 4 112 to 141 / custom Gary / Mull 27 123 11/29/2015
6. Patrick Broderick

SSS 28890 NANCY PHRF 4 112 to 141 / Wylie / Wyliecat 30 126 02/06/2016
 


PHRF 5 142 and over
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Dan Knox

SBYC 420 Luna Sea PHRF 5 142 and over / Islander / Islander 36 144 11/28/2015
2. james malloy

roc 8442 constellation PHRF 5 142 and over / don peters custom yachts / 33 ft. slope 150 01/07/2016
3. paul weismann

BYC 41 MOJO PHRF 5 142 and over / Ranger / Ranger 33 159 01/13/2016
4. paul descalso
paul descalso
Marin Y.C. 386 Sobrante PHRF 5 142 and over / Pearson composits / Alerion express 28 174 01/13/2016
5. Val Clayton

Marin Yacht Club 7507 Gypsy Lady PHRF 5 142 and over / Czl / Cal 34 Mk. 1 174 12/18/2015
6. Ian Matthew

Tiburon YC 38311 Siento el Viento PHRF 5 142 and over / C&C / C&C 29-1 174 01/07/2016
7. John Colver

CYC 226 Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious PHRF 5 142 and over / Schock / Harbor 20 210 02/11/2016
 


SFB-30
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Chris Boome

St. FYC 56333 RHAPSODY SFB-30 / Tillotson Pearson / J 32 120 02/15/2016
2. Walter George

Sausalito YC 87304 Wahoo SFB-30 / Westerley Marine / Capo 30 120 01/08/2016
3. Joan Byrne

South Beach YC 41327 Heart of Gold SFB-30 / George Olson / Olson 911S 126 01/03/2016
4. Jeff Hutter

SYC 8084 gammon SFB-30 / Tarten / T-Ten 126 01/11/2016
5. Jonathan Shinn

Alice Shinn
Stanly Martin
Jean Moran
Zoe Martin
SFYC 33685 Sonata SFB-30 / Laser International / Laser 28 135 01/10/2016
6. Anthony Castruccio

RYC 39963 Wind Speed SFB-30 / Johnston / J30 141 01/02/2016
 


SPORT BOAT
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. jonathan hunt

SSS 35018 dark and stormy SPORT BOAT / carroll / 1D35 30 01/11/2016
2. steve stroub

san francisco yacht club 11 tiburon SPORT BOAT / c&c / c&c 30 33 01/08/2016
3. Paul Dorsey

None USA001 Gentoo SPORT BOAT / EAC / Soto 30 36 01/11/2016
4. David Rasmussen

Richmond Yacht Club 38008 Sapphire SPORT BOAT / Timeless Marine / Synergy 1000 48 01/04/2016
5. TRYGVE LILJESTRAND

SFYC 50090 RAGTIME SPORT BOAT / J BOATS / J90 48 01/11/2016
6. Mark Kennedy
Pearl Prisco
RYC & SBYC 15 Cento Miglia SPORT BOAT / Hipster / Flying Tiger 10 Meter 54 12/29/2015
7. Daniel Thielman

CYC 49 Kuai SPORT BOAT / Melges / Melges 24 84 01/04/2016
8. Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff

Ian Ferguson
Santa Cruz Yacht Club 725 Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff SPORT BOAT / Melges Boat Works / Melges 24 84 01/14/2016
9. Blake Davis

Ben Landon
Cyc T650 Flight Risk SPORT BOAT / Thompson Yachts / T650 102 01/10/2016
10. Marcus Canestra

Jennifer Canestra
CYC 676 Boomer SPORT BOAT / Melges / Melges 20 111 02/19/2016
11. Darren Buck

CYC 229 Kluster Buck SPORT BOAT / Rondar / K6 114 02/11/2016
12. Dale Scoggin

Richmond Yacht Club USA 281 Frisky SPORT BOAT / Open / 5.70 138 12/14/2015
13. David Krausz
Liz Ellison Craig Watson
Single Handed Sailing Society 94 Salsa SPORT BOAT / Ultimate Sailboats / Ultimate 20 144 02/19/2016