Registrants For
2016 Midwinters Series/65th Anniversary (Incl. Rob Moore Race 2/20/16)
Corinthian Yacht Club of San Francisco

January 16-February 21, 2016
134 people have registered for this event

CAL20
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Craig McDow
Chris Cassell

Baby Blue 506 CAL20
Tiburon, California CYC
2. Richard vonEhrenkrook


Can o' Whoopass 624 CAL20
Sebastopol, CA SFYC
3. Dave Gardner


Coyote 4161 CAL20
Sonoma, Ca SSS
4. Johanna Altorfer


Diana 278 CAL20
Redwood City, CA CYC
5. Stephanie Stroub


First Rodeo 449 CAL20
Tiburon, CA SFYC
6. Marcus Choy


Green Dragon 4188 CAL20
El Granada, CA Half Moon Bay Yacht Club
7. ted Goldbeck
Ted Goldbeck

Just/Em 1234 CAL20
Sausalito, California Corinthian Yacht Club
8. Todd Craig


Magic Bullet 446 CAL20
Orangevale, CA RYC
9. Jim Snow


Raccoon 8008 CAL20
Fairfax, Ca Cyc
 


EXP 27
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ron Kell


abigail morgan 18394 EXP 27
Mill Valley, CA cyc
2. Seth Clark


Current Affair 56 EXP 27
EL CERRITO, CA RYC
3. Nathalie Criou


Caitlin Gutekunst

Mary Margaret Clawson
Elise 101 EXP 27
san francisco, CALIFORNIA RYC
4. Chris Gage


Ergo 40428 EXP 27
Santa Clara, CA MPYC
5. Moni Blum
Lori Tewksbury

Hang 20 48 EXP 27
Berkeley, CA SSS
6. Lawrence Levit


Levitation II 77 EXP 27
Alamo, CALIFORNIA RYC
7. Jim Gibbs


Moonlilght 28059 EXP 27
Corte Madera, California Corinthian Yacht Club
8. John Kearney


Salty Hotel 60 EXP 27
San Francisco, California SSS
9. Nick Gibbens


Shenanigans 67 EXP 27
San Rafael, Ca SFYC
10. Karl Belgum
Richard Garman

Simba 87275 EXP 27
Tiburon, CA CYC
11. Donald Carroll


Take Five 28031 EXP 27
Burlingame, CA SSS
12. Matt Krogstad


Tequila Mockingbird 18353 EXP 27
Sausalito, CA CYC
 


EXP 37
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Laurence Baskin


Bullet 40311 EXP 37
San Francisco, California SSS
2. Nick Schmidt


Escapade 18051 EXP 37
San Francisco, CA SSS
3. Bartz Schneider


Expeditious 18478 EXP 37
Crystal Bay, NV SFYC/StFYC
4. Kame Richards
Bill Bridge

Golden Moon 18488 EXP 37
Alameda, CA RYC
5. Robert Harford


Stewball 18278 EXP 37
Sacramento, Ca Berkeley YC & Richmond YC
 


IOD
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Robert Vellinger
Jim Macove

Ariel 85 IOD
Pleasanton, California Zypher
2. Richard / Mark Pearce
Mark

Bolero 103 IOD
Tiburon, CA SFYC
3. Epilittle Shashitsky


Never Again iii 75 IOD
Tiburon, CA SFYC
4. Paul Zupan
Paul Zupan

One Hundred 100 IOD
Sebastopol, CA SSS
5. Adam/Ashley/Henry London/Lyon/Hernandez


Whitecap 91 IOD
alameda, Ca StFYC
 


J105
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Justin Hersh


007 112 J105
Oakland, Ca None
2. Charles James


Roxanne 163 J105
Tiburon, Ca Cyc
3. Sergey Lubarsky
William Woodruff

Russian Roulette 85 J105
Redwood City, CA raceeQs
4. David Johnson
Bill Stucky

SheLovesIt US183 J105
Tiburon, CA cyc
5. Ron Anderson


Streaker 469 J105
Novato, CA SFYC
 


MULTIHULL
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. William Erkelens


Adrenaline 44 MULTIHULL
American Canyon, CA Richmond YC
2. Jerome Ternynck

Gilles Combrisson
SmartRecruiters SmartRecruit MULTIHULL
San Francisco, CA StFYC
3. Amy Wells

Kostadin Ilov

Wingit 74 MULTIHULL
San Francisco, CA BAMA
 


NONSPIN 1 138 and under
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Lloyd Ritchey


BREAKOUT 18679 NONSPIN 1 138 and under
San Jose, California Bay View Boat Club
2. Gary and Loni Fox


Fox Sea 8946 NONSPIN 1 138 and under
Danville, California Marina Bay YC
3. Thomas Bauch
Alan Seelenfreund

Ganesha 28862 NONSPIN 1 138 and under
Belvedere, CA CYC
4. Richard Garman


Good Call 56709 NONSPIN 1 138 and under
Tiburon, CA CYC
5. Mike Mannix


HARP 18003 NONSPIN 1 138 and under
Oakland, California Singlehanded sailing society
6. Jim Erskine


Kira 28999 NONSPIN 1 138 and under
Tiburon, CA Corinthian
7. glenn isaacson


Q 28901 NONSPIN 1 138 and under
belvedere, CA SFYC
8. George Janson
Tom Perot

QE3 8049 NONSPIN 1 138 and under
Mill Valley, CA SFYC
9. Ron Roberts
Jay Hooker

Sea Ghost 68222 NONSPIN 1 138 and under
Tiburon, CA SFYC
10. Mark Thompson


Seaya 252 NONSPIN 1 138 and under
San Rafael, CA CYC
11. Steve Amorino


Shockwave 30873 NONSPIN 1 138 and under
Clovis, CA Fresno
12. Michael Johnson

Nika Chotzen
Vera Chotzen
Mike Smith
Michael Caplan
Vera Cruz 1003 NONSPIN 1 138 and under
Granite Bay, CA Pacific Cup Yacht Club
 


NONSPIN 2 139 and over
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Cameron McCloskey
Cameron McCloskey

Big Shot 5100 NONSPIN 2 139 and over
San Anselmo, California San Francisco Yacht Club
2. Michael Chammout


Endorfin 5858 NONSPIN 2 139 and over
corte madera, ca CYC
3. Robert Thalman


GANNET 114 NONSPIN 2 139 and over
San Rafael, CA Corinthian Yacht Club
4. Jason Holloway


Knarrly Boo 99 NONSPIN 2 139 and over
San Francisco, CA St FYC
5. Jon Rolien


Phoenix 668 NONSPIN 2 139 and over
Corte Madria, CA PYC
6. Michael Bender


Seascape 28326 NONSPIN 2 139 and over
Novato, CA RYC
7. John Arndt

Jim Tull
Summer Sailstice 142 NONSPIN 2 139 and over
San Anselmo, California Corinthian Yacht Club
8. Peter Birnbaum


SURPRISE 1691 NONSPIN 2 139 and over
Mill Valley, CA CYC
9. Brian Riley


Swan * NONSPIN 2 139 and over
Tiburon, Ca SFYC
10. Steve & Jocelyn Swanson


Zingara 484 NONSPIN 2 139 and over
Foster City, CA SBYC
 


PHRF 1 18 and under
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mark Howe


Adrenalin 7008 PHRF 1 18 and under
Richmond, CA RYC
2. John Clauser
Bobbi Tosse

Bodacious + 48005 PHRF 1 18 and under
Walnut Creek, CA BYC and RYC
3. James Bradford
James Bradford
Jeff Thorpe
Cory Schillaci
Berkeley Riley
Hogan Beatie
Jennafer Anderson
Timothy Lidgard
Tristan Ruhland
Ana Sofia Rufino Ferreira
Daniel Roberts
Jennifer Houts
Bright Hour 50092 PHRF 1 18 and under
Nashville, Tennessee San Francisco Yacht Club
4. Hill Blackett III


California Condor USA 94 PHRF 1 18 and under
Piedmont, California Richmond Yacht Club
5. Bill Helvestine


Deception 97263 PHRF 1 18 and under
Larkspur, CA StFYC
6. Michael Moradzadeh


Oazaca 8927 PHRF 1 18 and under
BELVEDERE TIBURON, California Mars Yacht Club
7. Gary Redelberger


Racer X USA 6 PHRF 1 18 and under
Tahoe City, California Tahoe YC
8. Zachery Anderson
John Cladianos

Secret Squirrel 51507 PHRF 1 18 and under
San Francisco, CA RYC
9. Chris Vilicich
Cal maritime

TNT 43690 PHRF 1 18 and under
Vallejo, Ca Cal Maritime
10. Richard Courcier


Wicked Sister USA 3 PHRF 1 18 and under
Tahoe City, CA Tahoe Yacht Club
 


PHRF 2 19 to 69
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Rob Theis
Rob Theis

AEOLUS USA007 PHRF 2 19 to 69
Los Altos, Ca SBYC
2. Alex Farell


Alpha Puppy 35024 PHRF 2 19 to 69
Santa Clara, ca sayc
3. Greg Demetrulias


Argo 46933 PHRF 2 19 to 69
San Rafael, CA Presidio Yacht Club
4. Scott Kokka
Zander Hyde
Alexander Hyde
Seadon Wijsen
Kate Cleland
Sonny Lopez
Orlando Montalvan
Chad Howard
Scott Ross
Audacity 52002 PHRF 2 19 to 69
Los Altos, CA Corinthian Yacht Club
5. Richard Swanson


Bad Dog USA103 PHRF 2 19 to 69
Los Altos Hills, CA StFYC
6. Ray Paul


Blue 53522 PHRF 2 19 to 69
San Francisco, California Treasure Island Yacht Club
7. Gorkem Ozcelebi


Double Digit 94 PHRF 2 19 to 69
San Francisco, CA BYC
8. Wayne Koide


Encore USA 3632 PHRF 2 19 to 69
San Anselmo, CA Richmond Yacht Club
9. Henry King

Deborah Tamburri
Ed Hahn
Jeannette 40646 PHRF 2 19 to 69
Oakland, Ca Berkeley YC
10. Dean Hocking


Ohana 38023 PHRF 2 19 to 69
San rafael, Ca Sausalito Yacht Club
11. David Halliwill
Michael O'Callaghan, Tad Lacey

Peregrine 25487 PHRF 2 19 to 69
New York, NY CYC
12. Nesrin Basoz


Swift Ness USA 101 PHRF 2 19 to 69
benicia, ca RYC
13. Warren Konkel


Topzy Turvy 111039 PHRF 2 19 to 69
San Francisco, CA NA
14. Edward Elliott
Daniel Chador

Trex 1007 PHRF 2 19 to 69
Tiburon, CA SFYC
15. Mark Thomas


Wildcard 37005 PHRF 2 19 to 69
Gardnerville, NV Richmond YC
 


PHRF 3 70 to 111
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. peter boland
Erik Pavelka

Acqua Veloce 384 PHRF 3 70 to 111
Larkspur, ca CYC
2. Stephan Sonnenschein
Modern Sailing

Allegro 56657 PHRF 3 70 to 111
Sausalito, CA SYC
3. Cinde Lou Delmas


Another Girl XX PHRF 3 70 to 111
San Rafael, Ca RYC, StFYC
4. Steven Gordon


Inconceivable 9 PHRF 3 70 to 111
San Francisco, CA N/A
5. Robert Bloom
Jeff Dunnavant

Jarlen 28528 PHRF 3 70 to 111
Greenbrae, Ca SYC
6. James Goldberg
Lana Chang
Lana Chang
Junkyard Dog 168 PHRF 3 70 to 111
El Dorado Hills, Ca YRA
7. mike little


Karn dog 87150 PHRF 3 70 to 111
stockton, ca stockton sailing club
8. Robert George


Kiri 28035 PHRF 3 70 to 111
Walnut Creek, Calif. Richmond Yacht Club
9. Magnus Le'Vicki


Min Flicka 38028 PHRF 3 70 to 111
Tiburon, CA CYC / SF
10. George Sirogiannis

John (Bob) New
MOJO 18935 PHRF 3 70 to 111
Modesto, CA Stockton Sailing club
11. Tim Russell


Pain Killer 369 PHRF 3 70 to 111
Novato, CA SFYC
12. Paul Osborn

Jeanne Lyons
Kira Maixner
Brent Piercy
Colm Pelow
Barbara O'Leary - Cunningham
Charles Cunningham
Robin Berman
Kevin Kemper
Xiao Xiao
Savoir Faire 28735 PHRF 3 70 to 111
Morgan Hill, CA SBYC
13. Tom Lueck


Sir Leansalot 161 PHRF 3 70 to 111
Stockton, Ca Stockton Sailing Club
14. David Britt


Split Water 78 PHRF 3 70 to 111
Winters, CA RYC
15. Michael Malaga


Vento 40841 PHRF 3 70 to 111
San Francisco, California SFYC
16. Hank Easom


Yucca 8526 PHRF 3 70 to 111
tiburon, ca sfyc
 


PHRF 4 112 to 141
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Andy Newell


Ahi 30980 PHRF 4 112 to 141
San Jose, CA Berkeley Yacht Club
2. Godie Nash


ARCADIA 3113 PHRF 4 112 to 141
Sausalito, CA RYC
3. Laurence Pulgram


Magic 960 PHRF 4 112 to 141
Mill Valley, California sfyc
4. Patrick Broderick


NANCY 28890 PHRF 4 112 to 141
Santa Rosa, CA SSS
5. bob walden


Sea Star 38022 PHRF 4 112 to 141
Martinez, California Berkeley Yacht Club
6. John Sutak III


White-Jacket USA-901 PHRF 4 112 to 141
Mill Valley, CA Corinthian
 


PHRF 5 142 and over
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. james malloy


constellation 8442 PHRF 5 142 and over
richmond, ca roc
2. Val Clayton


Gypsy Lady 7507 PHRF 5 142 and over
Petaluma, Ca. Marin Yacht Club
3. Dan Knox


Luna Sea 420 PHRF 5 142 and over
San Francisco, CA SBYC
4. paul weismann


MOJO 41 PHRF 5 142 and over
berkeley, CA BYC
5. Ian Matthew


Siento el Viento 38311 PHRF 5 142 and over
Novato, California Tiburon YC
6. paul descalso
paul descalso

Sobrante 386 PHRF 5 142 and over
san rafael, ca Marin Y.C.
7. John Colver


Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious 226 PHRF 5 142 and over
Belvedere, CA CYC
 


SFB-30
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jeff Hutter


gammon 8084 SFB-30
Inverness, CA SYC
2. Joan Byrne


Heart of Gold 41327 SFB-30
Los Altos, CA South Beach YC
3. Chris Boome


RHAPSODY 56333 SFB-30
Burlingame, CA St. FYC
4. Jonathan Shinn

Alice Shinn
Stanly Martin
Jean Moran
Zoe Martin
Sonata 33685 SFB-30
Greenbrae, CA SFYC
5. Walter George


Wahoo 87304 SFB-30
Sonoma, CA Sausalito YC
6. Anthony Castruccio


Wind Speed 39963 SFB-30
Pleasanton, Ca. RYC
 


SPORT BOAT
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Marcus Canestra

Jennifer Canestra
Boomer 676 SPORT BOAT
Greenbrae, California CYC
2. Mark Kennedy
Pearl Prisco

Cento Miglia 15 SPORT BOAT
Campbell, California RYC & SBYC
3. jonathan hunt


dark and stormy 35018 SPORT BOAT
oakland, CA SSS
4. Blake Davis

Ben Landon
Flight Risk T650 SPORT BOAT
Corte Madera, CA Cyc
5. Dale Scoggin


Frisky USA 281 SPORT BOAT
Pleasant Hill, CA Richmond Yacht Club
6. Paul Dorsey


Gentoo USA001 SPORT BOAT
San Francisco, CA None
7. Darren Buck


Kluster Buck 229 SPORT BOAT
San Rafael, CA CYC
8. Daniel Thielman


Kuai 49 SPORT BOAT
San Francisco, CA CYC
9. TRYGVE LILJESTRAND


RAGTIME 50090 SPORT BOAT
BELVEDERE, CA SFYC
10. David Krausz
Liz Ellison Craig Watson

Salsa 94 SPORT BOAT
ALAMEDA, CA Single Handed Sailing Society
11. David Rasmussen


Sapphire 38008 SPORT BOAT
Novato, CA Richmond Yacht Club
12. steve stroub


tiburon 11 SPORT BOAT
tiburon, ca san francisco yacht club
13. Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff

Ian Ferguson
Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff 725 SPORT BOAT
Mount Hamilton, CA Santa Cruz Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network