Buccaneer
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Jeff Neurauter
Carrie Quinn
American Spirit 5278 Buccaneer Alexandria, VA PRSA
2. Glenn Dickerson
Debbie Dickerson
Debbie Dickerson
5017 Buccaneer Roxboro, NC Carolina Sailing Club
3. john chaplinsky
RObert Williams
STaLE LACE 5253 Buccaneer raleigh, North Carolina csc
4. Mike Sigmund
Laurissa Sigmund
Ms'App 3687 Buccaneer Chapel Hill, NC Carolina Sailing Club
5. Joseph David
Mark Thompson
Scarlet Banshee 5234 Buccaneer Wake Forest, NC Carolina Yacht Club - NC
6. Katherine Martin
Connor Burke
Two Fives 6124 Buccaneer Alexandria, Virginia Potomac River Sailing Association
7. Brett Auer
Mike Molyneaux
Mike Molyneaux
Wicked Witch 5062 Buccaneer Hartwell, Georgia Belhaven Yacht Club
8. Steven Kiemele
Margaret Taylor
Artful Dodger 5252 Buccaneer Hartwell, Ga Western Carolina Sailing Club
9. Kelly Teague
Robert Teague
Unexpected 1916 Buccaneer Raleigh, NC CSC
10. Jerry Thompson
Scott Oglesby
Pilar 5059 Buccaneer Roanoke Rapids, NC Carolina Sailing Club
11. David McLamb
Caron McLamb
Rampage 5277 Buccaneer Laurinburg, NC Waccamaw Sailing Club
12. Jimmy Yurko

Wasabi 52761 Buccaneer Lusby, Maryland SMSA
13. Dustin Simons
Paulina Spencer
Buccy McBucFace 5210 Buccaneer Raleigh, North Carolina Carolina Sailing Club
14. Nic Bogren
Jo Bogren
Sarabis Bobis 5229 Buccaneer KENSINGTON, MARYLAND Potomac River Sailing Association (PRSA)
15. Tom Wille
Nikki Wille
WeedKiller 5270 Buccaneer HENDERSON, North Carolina Carolina Sailing
16. Bart Streb
Janet Streb
Adrenalin 5276 Buccaneer Apex, NC Carolina Sailing Club
17. Douglas King

BSC-1 Buccaneer New Bern, NC Blackbeard Sailing Club
18. Mark Gyorgy
Terry Farman
Kick'em Jenny 4497 Buccaneer Lexington Park, Maryland SMSA
19. Ronnie Ashmore
David Ashmore
Vespula 5268 Buccaneer Anderson, South Carolina Western Carolina Sailing Club
 


Flying Scot
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Robert Bouknight
Nancy Torkewitz
E Squared 801 Flying Scot Greensboro, NC Lake Townsend
2. steven Jones
Tom Jones
Mr lucky 6101 Flying Scot greensboro, nc ltyc
3. Don Smith
Chris Kicinski
Windseeker 5757 Flying Scot Harrisburg, NC Lake Norman YC
4. James Howard
David Howard
Jonathan Howard
Flying Circus 4381 Flying Scot Cary, NC CSC
5. Debbie Cycotte
Mosby West
Scotty 4603 Flying Scot Hartfield, VA Fishing Bay Yacht Club
6. Chris Herman
Hunter Dockery
Michael Herman
Sunesis 4088 Flying Scot Winston salem, NC LTYC
7. Dave Batchelor
Tricia Batchelor
Batchelor Party too 5164 Flying Scot Cary, NC Carolina Sailing Club
8. Raymond Merrill
Mark Merrill
Flying Duckman 4322 Flying Scot Durham, NC Carolina Sailing Club
9. Alan Backus
Ed Summerfield
Bee BackofUs 4105 Flying Scot Raleigh, NC Carolina Sailing Club
10. Sean O'Donnell
Joel Blade
Rhino 5171 Flying Scot Cornelius, North Carolina Lake Norman Yacht Club
11. Wendell Gundlach
Alex Gundlach
Ruckus 5980 Flying Scot Greensboro, NC Lake Townsend Yacht Club
12. Stephen Morris
Holly Deutermsn
3500 3500 Flying Scot Greensboro, North Carolina LTYC
13. Jack Griffin
John Tucker
Smilin Jack 5818 Flying Scot Raleigh, NC Carolina Sailing Club
14. Charlie Buckner
Dale Oller
Mojo 5971 Flying Scot Chapel Hill, NC North Carolina CSC
 


Isotope
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. John Kirles
John Kirles
Isotope 2008 Isotope Angier, NC Carolina Sailing Club
2. Johnny Mann

1014 Isotope Pass Christian, Mississippi none
3. Frank S. Meldau III

Isotope 927 Isotope Wake Forest, NC Carolina Sailing club
4. John Kuzmier
N/A N/A
2450 Isotope Greensboro, NC Lake Townsend
5. Peter Hamilton
Leslie Sox
Isotope 2041 Isotope Raleigh, NC CSC
6. Stephen Chobot

Isotope 827 Isotope Manson, NC Carolina Sailing Club
7. Hal McLamb

Isotope 5182 Isotope Laurinburg, North Carolina Waccamaw Sailing Club
8. Eric Rasmussen

Unstable 235 Isotope Hillsborough, NC CSC, LTYC
9. Keith Pierce

2016 Isotope Passchristian, Mississippi Passchristian yacht club
 


Jet 14
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Barry Saunders
Todd Ochoa
Old Blue 737 Jet 14 CHAPEL HILL, NC CSC
2. Leonard Wells
Casewell Kern
1130 Jet 14 Columbus, NC Asheville Sailing
3. Donald Janeway
Rebecca Janeway
1115 Jet 14 Chapel Hill, NC Csc
4. Timothy Porter

645 Jet 14 Cornelius, North Carolina LNYC
5. Evan Trudeau
Mary Zeng
1050 Jet 14 Hillsborough, NC Lake Townsend Yacht Club
6. Chris Hennon
Meg Russell
Frolic 483 Jet 14 Asheville, NC Asheville Sailing
7. thomas grace
paula pacheco
wren 717 Jet 14 mooresville, nc LNYC
8. Connie Bercham
Teri Fosmire
Teri Fosmire
951 Jet 14 Candler, NC Asheville Sailing Club
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Andrew Kok
Andrew Kok
170745 Laser VA Beach, Virginia ODU Sailing Center
2. Chad Patton

177129 Laser Virginia Beach, VA ODU Sailing Center
3. Tony Corkell

Laser 181296 181296 Laser Cary, NORTH CAROLINA Carolina Sailing Clun
4. Timothy Ryan

Silly Duck 190287 Laser Chapel Hill, NC CSC
5. Andre Ristaino
Mary Ann Ristaino
177342 Laser Chapel Hill, NC Carolina Sailing Club
6. Jeffrey Moore

Red Drum 191967 Laser Solomons, MD SMSA
 


Open Monohull
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Justin Meddock

KINELL 7575 Open Monohull Durham, NC csc
2. Kaitlyn David
Thomas David
94 Open Monohull Wake Forest, North Carolina (NC) None
3. George White
David Robertson
SS Gare-bear 11 Open Monohull Durham, North Carolina Carolina Sailing Club
4. Trish Bogue
Trish McDermott
Ali Kishbaugh
Saint Elmo's Fire 1392 Open Monohull Browns Summit, NC Lake Townsend Yacht Club
5. Robert Williams

SloPoke 01 Open Monohull holly springs, NC RTP HS Sailing Team
6. Christof Fahr
Til Stürmer
Plane White 882 Open Monohull Cary, NC CSC
7. Gareth Ferguson
Bevin Ferguson
19 Open Monohull Durham, NC Carolina Sailing Club
 


Tanzer 16
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. John Hood
Ann Brice
Little Annie 2001 Tanzer 16 Wilson, NC NYRA
2. Arch Altman
Jane Staveley
Phoenix 161 Tanzer 16 Raleigh, NC Blackbeard
3. Ken Whitt
Mike Maloney
Mike Maloney
Spirit 534 Tanzer 16 Chapel Hill, NC BYRA
 


Thistle
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Steven Cardoze
Craig Ambler
3739 Thistle Durham, NC Carolina Sailing Club
2. David Morris
Aubrey Morris
David Invaderluj Morris
Helicon daze 153 Thistle MERION STATION, PA Nockamixon Sail Club
3. Sara Paisner
Howard Mendlovitz
ultimate tanning machine 3985 Thistle Chapel Hill, North Carolina Carolina Sailing Club
4. Kenneth (BJ) Jones
Emily Jones
2870 Thistle Cornelius, NC - North Carolina LNYC
5. Derek Binkley
Allison Binkley
Joe Aspland
SOB 3849 Thistle Carrboro, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
6. Dan Russell
Tom Russell
Family Magic 3828 Thistle Cary, NC Carolina Sailing Club
7. Steve Heidel
Abdel Darensburg
Bilss 2525 Thistle Fuquay Varina, NC CSC
8. kevin sheehan
brendan sheehan
miss karen 3978 Thistle raleigh, nc csc
9. John Pelosi
Harold Broadwell
Whine Time 3602 Thistle Wake Forest, NC NC CSC
10. Kirk Kitchin
Tom Bodo
hard hearted hannah 3740 Thistle Durham, NC CAROLINA SAILING CLUB
11. Liz Gaston

Battle Cry 616 Thistle Apex, Nc CSC