Cal 20
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. David Gardner

SSS 4161 Coyote Cal 20 / Cal-Jensen / Cal 20 273 03/04/2016
2. Craig McDow

CYC 506 Baby Blue Cal 20 / / Cal 20 273 03/10/2016
3. Johanna Altorfer

CYC 278 Diana Cal 20 / Jensen / Cal20 273 03/11/2016
4. Ted Goldbeck

CYC 1234 Just Em Cal 20 / Cal / 20 273 02/29/2016
5. Marcus Choy

Half Moon Bay Yacht Club 4188 Green Dragon Cal 20 / Jenson Marine / Cal 20 273 02/29/2016
6. Todd Craig

RYC 446 Magic Bullet Cal 20 / Cal Jensen / Cal 20 273 03/07/2016
7. Richard vonEhrenkrook

SFYC 624 Can o'Whoopass Cal 20 / Jensen Marine / Cal 20 273 03/06/2016
8. Jim Snow

CYC 8008 Raccoon Cal 20 / Jenson Marine / Cal-20 273 02/29/2016
 


Express 27
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Steve Katzman

Tahoe Windjammers Yacht Club 0 Dianne Express 27 / / Express 27 129 03/01/2016
2. chris Gage

SSS 40428 Ergo Express 27 / Alsberg / Express 27 129 03/01/2016
3. Pat Brown

Stockton Sailing Club 72 'Andale Express 27 / Alsberg / Express 27 129 03/01/2016
4. Seth Clark

RYC 56 Current Affair Express 27 / Alsberg / Express 27 129 03/02/2016
5. Adam Mazurkiewicz

YRA 38 Yeti Express 27 / Alsberg / Express 27 129 03/09/2016
 


Express 37
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Laurence Baskin

SSS 40311 Bullet Express 37 / Alsberg / Express 37 72 03/02/2016
2. Dave Fullerton

presidio yc 28052 Mudshark Express 37 / allsberg brothers / express 37 72 03/07/2016
3. Robert Harford

ryc 18278 Stewball Express 37 / alberg brothers / express37 72 03/02/2016
4. Bartz Schneider

SFYC/StFYC 18478 Expeditious Express 37 / Alsberg / Express 37 72 03/07/2016
5. Nick Schmidt

SSS 18051 Escapade Express 37 / Alsberg Bros. / Express 37 72 03/06/2016
6. George Neill

Richmond Yacht Club 18305 George Neill Express 37 / Express / Express 37 72 03/10/2016
7. Kame Richards

RYC 18488 Golden Moon Express 37 / Alsberg Bros. / Express 37 72 03/08/2016
 


PHRF A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Russ Rieber

Stockton Sailing Club 1001 Afterburner PHRF A / Timeless Marine / Synergy 1000 45 03/08/2016
2. Wayne Koide

Richmond Yacht Club 3632 Encore PHRF A / Sydney Yachts / Sydney 36 CR 57 03/07/2016
3. Michael Pohl

St Francis 4046 Twisted PHRF A / Carroll marine / Farr 40 0 03/07/2016
4. Stev Hocking

SYC 30823 Ohana PHRF A / Beneteau / 45f5 63 03/05/2016
5. Nesrin Basoz

RYC 101 Swift Ness PHRF A / J Boats / J 111 36 02/29/2016
6. John F Clauser

RYC/BYC 48005 Bodacious + PHRF A / / 1D 48 -15 03/02/2016
7. William Erkelens

RYC 174 Leenabarca PHRF A / Melges Boats / Melges 32 30 03/05/2016
8. Alex Farell

AFYC 35024 Alpha Puppy PHRF A / Carroll Marine / 1D35 30 03/11/2016
9. Mark Kennedy

RYC 15 Cento Miglia PHRF A / Hipster / Flying Tiger 10 Meter 54 03/09/2016
10. Edward Elliott

SFYC 1 T REX PHRF A / Beneteau / First 40 42 03/11/2016
 


PHRF B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Freeman

RYC 87197 Marishanna PHRF B / / Wylie 39 75 03/08/2016
2. Henry King

Byc 40646 Jeannette PHRF B / Goetz Custom Boats / Frers 40 66 03/03/2016
3. Don Newman

lake tahoe windjammers 77225 Yankee Air Pirate PHRF B / Olson / 30 99 03/03/2016
4. Cinde Lou Delmas

RYC XX Another Girl PHRF B / Pearson Marine/Alerion / Alerion Express 38 90 03/05/2016
5. Robert George

RYc 28035 Kiri PHRF B / Pearson / J35 72 03/02/2016
6. Gerald Brown

BYC 18441 Mintaka 4 PHRF B / Compass / Farr 38 81 02/28/2016
 


PHRF C
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jim Quanci

Richmond YC 8538 Green Buffalo PHRF C / Jenson Marine / Cal 40 114 03/01/2016
2. Rodney Pimentel

Encinal 72 Azure PHRF C / Cal / Cal 40 114 03/07/2016
3. Andy Newell

Berkeley 30980 Ahi PHRF C / WD Schock / Santana 35 114 02/28/2016
4. Gordie Nash

RYC 3113 ARCADIA PHRF C / selfie / Mull/Nash 123 03/07/2016
5. Steven Wonner

Island YC 28632 Uno PHRF C / Wylie / Wyliecat 30 129 02/26/2016
6. Dan Knox

SBYC 420 Luna Sea PHRF C / Islander / Islander 36 144 03/04/2016
7. christopher Nash

ryc 6116 El Gavilan PHRF C / Wylie / Hawkfarm 162 03/05/2016
8. bob walden

BYC 38022 Sea Star PHRF C / Cal / Cal 39 117 02/29/2016
9. richard stockdale

windjammer laketahoe 2392 froglips PHRF C / j / j24 168 02/27/2016
 


Santana 22
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Deb Fehr

IYC 5194 Meliki Santana 22 / Schock / Santana 22 237 03/06/2016
2. Larry Mike Frank Nelson Quinn VanKirk

Richmond 18325 Albacore Santana 22 / Schock / Santana 22 237 03/05/2016
3. Jennifer McKenna

RYC 5050 Zingaro Santana 22 / Schock / Santana 22 237 02/29/2016
4. Russell Shroff

R Y C 608 Santana 22 Santana 22 / Schock / mast head Sloop 237 03/05/2016
5. Chris Klein

RYC 5132 Alegre Santana 22 / Schock / Santana22 234 03/06/2016
 


SFB 30
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tony Castruccio

RYC 39963 Wind Speed SFB 30 / / J-30 141 02/28/2016
2. Charles Pick

SFYC 42133 Elusive SFB 30 / Pacific Yacht / Olson 911S 126 03/08/2016
3. Gutoff / Weaver

RYC 33562 Stink Eye SFB 30 / / Laser 28 126 02/28/2016
4. Bob Izmirian

StFYC 28555 Jane Doe SFB 30 / Ericson / Olson 911S (ericson) 132 02/26/2016
5. Mike Holden

RYC 18228 Firebolt SFB 30 / Laser / 28 144 03/02/2016
6. Joan Byrne

South Beach YC 41327 Heart of Gold SFB 30 / Olson / 911S 126 02/26/2016
7. Walter George

Sausalito YC 87304 Wahoo SFB 30 / Westerly Marine / Capistrano Bay 30 120 02/26/2016
8. Chris Boome

St. Francis Yacht Club 56303 RHAPSODY SFB 30 / Tillotson Pearson / J-32 120 02/27/2016
9. Grant Harless

Benicia Yacht Club 18158 Bay Loon SFB 30 / J-Boats / J-29 123 03/05/2016
 


Sport Boat
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mark Thomas

Richmond YC 29 Prime Number Sport Boat / JBoats / j70 114 03/08/2016
2. Carole Berry

Richmond Yacht Club (as of 3/9/16) 305 Destiny By Design Sport Boat / Columbia / Open 5.70 138 03/03/2016
3. Marcus Canestra

CYC 676 Boomer Sport Boat / Melges / Melges 20 111 03/09/2016
4. Dale Scoggin

Richmond Yacht Club 281 Frisky Sport Boat / Open Sailing / Open 5.70 138 03/03/2016
 


Sunday Pursuit Only
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Nesrin Basoz

RYC 101 Swift Ness Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday J Boats / J 111 36 02/29/2016
2. mike little

STOCKTON SAILING CLUB 87150 KARN DOG Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday PCX / OLSON 30 99 03/04/2016
3. Noble Griswold

Benicia Yacht Club 119 E Ticket Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday Beneteau / Moorings 38 SD 120 03/07/2016
4. Scott Cyphers

SSS 97050 Ergo Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday Ericson / 35 MKII 159 03/08/2016
5. Michael Josselyn

Richmond Yacht Club 62 Uhoo! Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday Ultimate Yachts / Ultimate 20 144 03/04/2016
6. Tom Lueck

Stockton Sailing Club 161 Sir Leansalot Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday Hunter / Hunter 40 105 03/04/2016
7. Cinde Lou Delmas

RYC XX Another Girl Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday Pearson Marine/Alerion / Alerion Express 38 90 03/05/2016
8. Russell Shroff

R Y C 608 Santana 22 Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday Schock / mast head Sloop 234 03/05/2016
9. christopher Nash

ryc 6116 El Gavilan Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday Wylie / Hawkfarm 162 03/05/2016
10. Richard vonEhrenkrook

SFYC 624 Can o'Whoopass Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday Jensen Marine / Cal 20 273 03/06/2016
11. jonathan stewart

ssc 44 jombo Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday north coast yachts / wabbit 126 03/09/2016
12. C. Klein

RYC 5132 Alegre Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday Schock / Santana 22 234 03/10/2016
13. ronald snetsinger

ronald snetsinger 18283 ronald snetsinger Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday Alsberg / express 27 129 03/07/2016
14. Edward Elliott

SFYC 1 T REX Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday Beneteau / First 40 42 03/11/2016
15. Anne Thomas

Richmond YC 37005 Wildcard Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday Santa Cruz Yachts / SC37 27 03/09/2016
16. Gary Troxel

RYC 38423 Tiki Blue Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday Beneteau / 423 105 03/03/2016
17. Mark Kennedy

RYC 15 Cento Miglia Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday Hipster / Flying Tiger 10 Meter 54 03/09/2016
18. Gregory Dyer

Stockton SC 125 Intruder Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday Melges / Melges 32 30 03/02/2016
19. Alan O'Driscoll

HMBYC 1 HMB Boys & Girls Club Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday Skip Hawley / Custom Catamaran -63 03/02/2016
20. Cathy Moyer

Sequoia YC 310 Boudicca Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday Elan / 310 129 03/09/2016
21. Walter Smith

RYC 7817 Redhead Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday Jensen / Cal 40 114 03/09/2016
22. Richard Pipkin

Encinal 375 Racer X Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday TPI / J/105 78 03/08/2016
23. Steve Katzman

Tahoe Windjammers Yacht Club 0 Dianne Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday / Express 27 129 03/01/2016
24. Laurence Baskin

SSS 40311 Bullet Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday Alsberg / Express 37 72 03/02/2016
25. Greg Mullins

St.FYC 3883 Zamazaan Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday Ocean Yachts / Farr52 21 03/11/2016
26. Nathan Bossett

BVBC 101 Elise Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday Allsberg/Schumacher / Express 27 129 03/11/2016
27. Wayne Koide

Richmond Yacht Club 3632 Encore Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday Sydney Yachts / Sydney 36 CR 57 03/07/2016
28. Stev Hocking

SYC 30823 Ohana Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday Beneteau / 45f5 63 03/05/2016
29. William Erkelens

RYC 174 Leenabarca Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday Melges Boats / Melges 32 30 03/05/2016
30. Gordie Nash

RYC 3113 ARCADIA Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday selfie / Mull/Nash 123 03/07/2016
31. Michael Pohl

St Francis 4046 Twisted Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday Carroll marine / Farr 40 0 03/07/2016
32. John Wolfe

SSS 180 Breakaway Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday USI / Ulltimate 20 144 03/07/2016
33. Todd Craig

RYC 446 Magic Bullet Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday Cal Jensen / Cal 20 273 03/07/2016
34. Rodney Pimentel

Encinal 72 Azure Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday Cal / Cal 40 114 03/07/2016
35. Colin Moore

Richmond 26 Kwazy Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday North Coast Yachts / Wylie Wabbit 126 03/07/2016
36. Kame Richards

RYC 18488 Golden Moon Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday Alsberg Bros. / Express 37 72 03/08/2016
37. Russ Rieber

Stockton Sailing Club 1001 Afterburner Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday Timeless Marine / Synergy 1000 45 03/08/2016
38. Marcus Canestra

CYC 676 Boomer Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday Melges / Melges 20 111 03/09/2016
39. Hendrik bruhns

RYC 56777 WYSIWYG Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday Pacific Boat Works / Olson 30 99 03/04/2016
40. Rolf Jaeger

Hobie Fleet 240 - Santa Cruz 77135 Borealis Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday Capital Yachts / Gulf 39 Pilothouse Sloop 129 03/07/2016
41. Tim and Karin Knowles

Richmond Yacht Club 007 Lilith Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday Westerly / Wyliecat 39 102 03/04/2016
42. K. Desenberg

RYC 03 Checkered Past Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday Wyliecats / Wyliecat 39 102 02/29/2016
43. William Erkelens

Richmond YC 44 Adrenaline Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday custom / Multihull modified D Class -102 03/04/2016
44. Brad Lawson

DSA 63 Redbeard Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday Ultimate / U20 144 02/26/2016
45. Steven Wonner

Island YC 28632 Uno Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday Wylie / Wyliecat 30 129 02/26/2016
46. Bob Izmirian

StFYC 28555 Jane Doe Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday Ericson / Olson 911S (ericson) 132 02/26/2016
47. Joan Byrne

South Beach YC 41327 Heart of Gold Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday Olson / 911S 126 02/26/2016
48. richard stockdale

windjammer laketahoe 2392 froglips Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday j / j24 168 02/27/2016
49. Gutoff / Weaver

RYC 33562 Stink Eye Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday / Laser 28 126 02/28/2016
50. Andy Newell

Berkeley 30980 Ahi Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday WD Schock / Santana 35 114 02/28/2016
51. bob walden

BYC 38022 Sea Star Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday Cal / Cal 39 117 02/29/2016
52. Torben Bentsen

RYC 28187 Sea Hawk Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday Beneteau / First 40.7 48 03/09/2016
53. Jim Quanci

Richmond YC 8538 Green Buffalo Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday Jenson Marine / Cal 40 114 03/01/2016
54. Sarah Deeds

RYC 8415 The Bar-ba-loot Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday North Coast / Wylie Wabbit 126 03/01/2016
55. chris Gage

SSS 40428 Ergo Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday Alsberg / Express 27 129 03/01/2016
56. Pat Brown

Stockton Sailing Club 72 Andale Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday Alsberg / Express 27 129 03/01/2016
57. Robert George

RYc 28035 Kiri Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday Pearson / J35 72 03/02/2016
58. Robert Harford

ryc 18278 Stewball Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday alberg brothers / express37 72 03/02/2016
59. John F Clauser

RYC/BYC 48005 Bodacious + Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday / 1D 48 -15 03/02/2016
60. Mike Holden

RYC 18228 Firebolt Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday Laser / 28 144 03/02/2016
61. Robert Horton

TYC 4590 Highlander Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday Jensen Marine / Cal 40 117 03/11/2016
62. Seth Clark

RYC 56 Current Affair Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday Alsberg / Express 27 129 03/02/2016
63. Phil Kanegsberg

Tahoe Yache Club 155 U Decide Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday USI / Ultimate 20 144 03/02/2016
64. Dale Scoggin

Richmond Yacht Club 281 Frisky Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday Open Sailing / Open 5.70 138 03/03/2016
65. Carole Berry

Richmond Yacht Club (as of 3/9/16) 305 Destiny By Design Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday Columbia / Open 5.70 138 03/03/2016
66. Henry King

Byc 40646 Jeannette Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday Goetz Custom Boats / Frers 40 66 03/03/2016
67. Don Newman

lake tahoe windjammers 77225 Yankee Air Pirate Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday Olson / 30 99 03/03/2016
68. Dan Knox

SBYC 420 Luna Sea Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday Islander / Islander 36 144 03/04/2016
69. David Krausz

Single Handed Sailing Society 94 Salsa Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday Ultimate Sailboats / Ultimate 20 144 03/04/2016
70. Graham Ellis

Encinal 14 Albion Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday J-Boats / J124 12 03/08/2016
71. Sergey Lubarsky

raceQs 85 Russian Roulette Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday / 78 03/09/2016
72. Alex Farell

AFYC 35024 Alpha Puppy Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday Carroll Marine / 1D35 30 03/11/2016
73. James Goldberg

YRA 168 Junkyard Dog Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday TPI / J/109 72 03/09/2016
74. Dick Loomis

RYC 212 Old School Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday Yankee / Dolphin 273 03/04/2016
75. Mark and Shana Howe

Richmond Yacht Club 7008 Adrenalin Sunday Pursuit Only / Sunday Santa Cruz/Bongers / 50 -9 03/08/2016
 


U-20
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Wolfe

SSS 180 Breakaway U-20 / USI / Ulltimate 20 144 03/07/2016
2. Brad Lawson

DSA 63 Redbeard U-20 / Ultimate / U20 144 02/26/2016
3. Phil Kanegsberg

Tahoe Yache Club 155 U Decide U-20 / USI / Ultimate 20 144 03/02/2016
4. David Krausz

Single Handed Sailing Society 94 Salsa U-20 / Ultimate Sailboats / Ultimate 20 144 03/04/2016
5. Michael Josselyn

Richmond Yacht Club 62 Uhoo! U-20 / Ultimate Yachts / Ultimate 20 144 03/04/2016
 


Wylie Wabbit
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Zane Working

Powder River Navy, Wyoming 420 Were Wabbit Wylie Wabbit / North Coast Yachts / Wylie Wabbit 126 03/07/2016
2. Colin Moore

Richmond 26 Kwazy Wylie Wabbit / North Coast Yachts / Wylie Wabbit 126 03/07/2016
3. Ron Tostenson

Richmond YC 12 Keala Wylie Wabbit / North Coast Yachts / Wyllie Wabbit 126 03/09/2016
4. Sarah Deeds

RYC 8415 The Bar-ba-loot Wylie Wabbit / North Coast / Wylie Wabbit 126 03/01/2016
5. Merrick Cheney

RYC 18 Lepus Wylie Wabbit / NCY / Wylie Wabbit 126 03/09/2016
6. Erik Menzel

RYC 35 Bad Hare Day Wylie Wabbit / Kim / Wabbit 126 03/09/2016
7. Kim Desenberg

Ryc 8426 Mr. Mcgregor Wylie Wabbit / North Coast Yachts / Wylie Wabbit 126 02/28/2016
8. jonathan stewart

ssc 44 jombo Wylie Wabbit / north coast yachts / wabbit 126 03/09/2016