Registrants For
2016 Big Daddy
Richmond Yacht Club

March 12-13, 2016
151 people have registered for this event

Cal 20
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David Gardner


Coyote 4161 Cal 20
Sonoma, CA SSS
2. Craig McDow


Baby Blue 506 Cal 20
TIburon, CA CYC
3. Johanna Altorfer


Diana 278 Cal 20
Redwood City, CA CYC
4. Ted Goldbeck


Just Em 1234 Cal 20
Sausalito, CA CYC
5. Marcus Choy


Green Dragon 4188 Cal 20
El Granada, CA Half Moon Bay Yacht Club
6. Todd Craig


Magic Bullet 446 Cal 20
Orangevale, CA RYC
7. Richard vonEhrenkrook


Can o'Whoopass 624 Cal 20
Sebastopol, CA SFYC
8. Jim Snow


Raccoon 8008 Cal 20
Fairfax, Caliornia CYC
 


Express 27
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Steve Katzman


Dianne 0 Express 27
Meyers, Ca Tahoe Windjammers Yacht Club
2. chris Gage


Ergo 40428 Express 27
Sonoma, CA SSS
3. Pat Brown


'Andale 72 Express 27
Valley Springs, California Stockton Sailing Club
4. Seth Clark


Current Affair 56 Express 27
El Cerrito, CA RYC
5. Adam Mazurkiewicz


Yeti 38 Express 27
Tuolumne, California YRA
 


Express 37
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Laurence Baskin


Bullet 40311 Express 37
San Francisco, CA SSS
2. Dave Fullerton


Mudshark 28052 Express 37
San Mateo, CA presidio yc
3. Robert Harford


Stewball 18278 Express 37
Sacramento, California ryc
4. Bartz Schneider


Expeditious 18478 Express 37
Crystal Bay, NV SFYC/StFYC
5. Nick Schmidt


Escapade 18051 Express 37
San Francisco, CA SSS
6. George Neill


George Neill 18305 Express 37
Citrus Heights, CA Richmond Yacht Club
7. Kame Richards


Golden Moon 18488 Express 37
Alameda, CA RYC
 


PHRF A
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Russ Rieber


Afterburner 1001 PHRF A
Stockton, California Stockton Sailing Club
2. Wayne Koide


Encore 3632 PHRF A
San Anselmo, CA Richmond Yacht Club
3. Michael Pohl


Twisted 4046 PHRF A
Alamo, Ca St Francis
4. Stev Hocking


Ohana 30823 PHRF A
San rafael, Ca SYC
5. Nesrin Basoz


Swift Ness 101 PHRF A
Benicia, ca RYC
6. John F Clauser


Bodacious + 48005 PHRF A
Walnut Creek, California RYC/BYC
7. William Erkelens


Leenabarca 174 PHRF A
piedmont, CA RYC
8. Alex Farell


Alpha Puppy 35024 PHRF A
Santa Clara, CA AFYC
9. Mark Kennedy


Cento Miglia 15 PHRF A
Campbell, California RYC
10. Edward Elliott


T REX 1 PHRF A
Tiburon, CA SFYC
 


PHRF B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Freeman


Marishanna 87197 PHRF B
Glenhaven, CA RYC
2. Henry King


Jeannette 40646 PHRF B
Oakland, Ca Byc
3. Don Newman


Yankee Air Pirate 77225 PHRF B
South Lake Tahoe, CA lake tahoe windjammers
4. Cinde Lou Delmas


Another Girl XX PHRF B
San Rafael, Ca RYC
5. Robert George


Kiri 28035 PHRF B
Walnut creek, Ca RYc
6. Gerald Brown


Mintaka 4 18441 PHRF B
sunnyvale, ca BYC
 


PHRF C
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jim Quanci


Green Buffalo 8538 PHRF C
San Francisco, CA Richmond YC
2. Rodney Pimentel


Azure 72 PHRF C
Alameda, CA Encinal
3. Andy Newell


Ahi 30980 PHRF C
San Jose, CA Berkeley
4. Gordie Nash


ARCADIA 3113 PHRF C
Sausalito, CA RYC
5. Steven Wonner


Uno 28632 PHRF C
Bonsall, Ca Island YC
6. Dan Knox


Luna Sea 420 PHRF C
San Francisco, CA SBYC
7. christopher Nash


El Gavilan 6116 PHRF C
richmond, ca ryc
8. bob walden


Sea Star 38022 PHRF C
Martinez, California BYC
9. richard stockdale


froglips 2392 PHRF C
south lake tahoe, ca windjammer laketahoe
 


Santana 22
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Deb Fehr


Meliki 5194 Santana 22
Castro Valley, California IYC
2. Larry Mike Frank Nelson Quinn VanKirk


Albacore 18325 Santana 22
Walnut creek, California Richmond
3. Jennifer McKenna


Zingaro 5050 Santana 22
Richmond, CA RYC
4. Russell Shroff


Santana 22 608 Santana 22
Pt. Richmond, Ca R Y C
5. Chris Klein


Alegre 5132 Santana 22
Benicia, CA RYC
 


SFB 30
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Tony Castruccio


Wind Speed 39963 SFB 30
Pleasanton, Ca RYC
2. Charles Pick


Elusive 42133 SFB 30
San Rafael, California SFYC
3. Gutoff / Weaver


Stink Eye 33562 SFB 30
Sausalito, Ca RYC
4. Bob Izmirian


Jane Doe 28555 SFB 30
Hillsborough, CA StFYC
5. Mike Holden


Firebolt 18228 SFB 30
Martinez, California RYC
6. Joan Byrne


Heart of Gold 41327 SFB 30
Los Altos, CA South Beach YC
7. Walter George


Wahoo 87304 SFB 30
Sonoma, CA Sausalito YC
8. Chris Boome


RHAPSODY 56303 SFB 30
Burlingame, CA St. Francis Yacht Club
9. Grant Harless


Bay Loon 18158 SFB 30
Rodeo, CA Benicia Yacht Club
 


Sport Boat
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mark Thomas


Prime Number 29 Sport Boat
Gardnerville, NV Richmond YC
2. Carole Berry


Destiny By Design 305 Sport Boat
Citrus Heights, California Richmond Yacht Club (as of 3/9/16)
3. Marcus Canestra


Boomer 676 Sport Boat
Greenbrae, CA CYC
4. Dale Scoggin


Frisky 281 Sport Boat
Pleasant Hill, CA Richmond Yacht Club
 


Sunday Pursuit Only
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Nesrin Basoz


Swift Ness 101 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
Benicia, ca RYC
2. mike little


KARN DOG 87150 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
stockton, CA STOCKTON SAILING CLUB
3. Noble Griswold


E Ticket 119 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
Benicia, CA Benicia Yacht Club
4. Scott Cyphers


Ergo 97050 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
Richmond, Ca SSS
5. Michael Josselyn


Uhoo! 62 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
San Anselmo, California Richmond Yacht Club
6. Tom Lueck


Sir Leansalot 161 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
Stockton, California Stockton Sailing Club
7. Cinde Lou Delmas


Another Girl XX Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
San Rafael, Ca RYC
8. Russell Shroff


Santana 22 608 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
Pt. Richmond, Ca R Y C
9. christopher Nash


El Gavilan 6116 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
richmond, ca ryc
10. Richard vonEhrenkrook


Can o'Whoopass 624 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
Sebastopol, CA SFYC
11. jonathan stewart


jombo 44 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
san rafael, California ssc
12. C. Klein


Alegre 5132 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
Benicia, CA RYC
13. ronald snetsinger


ronald snetsinger 18283 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
Richmond, CA ronald snetsinger
14. Edward Elliott


T REX 1 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
Tiburon, CA SFYC
15. Anne Thomas


Wildcard 37005 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
Gardnerville, NV Richmond YC
16. Gary Troxel


Tiki Blue 38423 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
Lafayette, California RYC
17. Mark Kennedy


Cento Miglia 15 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
Campbell, California RYC
18. Gregory Dyer


Intruder 125 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
Sacramento, CA Stockton SC
19. Alan O'Driscoll


HMB Boys & Girls Club 1 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
El Granada, CA HMBYC
20. Cathy Moyer


Boudicca 310 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
Redwood City, CA Sequoia YC
21. Walter Smith


Redhead 7817 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
Fresno, California RYC
22. Richard Pipkin


Racer X 375 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
Alameda, CA Encinal
23. Steve Katzman


Dianne 0 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
Meyers, Ca Tahoe Windjammers Yacht Club
24. Laurence Baskin


Bullet 40311 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
San Francisco, CA SSS
25. Greg Mullins


Zamazaan 3883 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
Vallejo, CA St.FYC
26. Nathan Bossett


Elise 101 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
El Cerrito, CA BVBC
27. Wayne Koide


Encore 3632 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
San Anselmo, CA Richmond Yacht Club
28. Stev Hocking


Ohana 30823 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
San rafael, Ca SYC
29. William Erkelens


Leenabarca 174 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
piedmont, CA RYC
30. Gordie Nash


ARCADIA 3113 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
Sausalito, CA RYC
31. Michael Pohl


Twisted 4046 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
Alamo, Ca St Francis
32. John Wolfe


Breakaway 180 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
Orinda, California SSS
33. Todd Craig


Magic Bullet 446 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
Orangevale, CA RYC
34. Rodney Pimentel


Azure 72 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
Alameda, CA Encinal
35. Colin Moore


Kwazy 26 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
Berkeley, California Richmond
36. Kame Richards


Golden Moon 18488 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
Alameda, CA RYC
37. Russ Rieber


Afterburner 1001 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
Stockton, California Stockton Sailing Club
38. Marcus Canestra


Boomer 676 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
Greenbrae, CA CYC
39. Hendrik bruhns


WYSIWYG 56777 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
ALAMEDA, CA RYC
40. Rolf Jaeger


Borealis 77135 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
Richmond, CA Hobie Fleet 240 - Santa Cruz
41. Tim and Karin Knowles


Lilith 007 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
Point Richmond, CA Richmond Yacht Club
42. K. Desenberg


Checkered Past 03 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
Pt. Richmond, CA RYC
43. William Erkelens


Adrenaline 44 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
American Canyon, CA Richmond YC
44. Brad Lawson


Redbeard 63 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
Denver, CO DSA
45. Steven Wonner


Uno 28632 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
Bonsall, Ca Island YC
46. Bob Izmirian


Jane Doe 28555 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
Hillsborough, CA StFYC
47. Joan Byrne


Heart of Gold 41327 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
Los Altos, CA South Beach YC
48. richard stockdale


froglips 2392 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
south lake tahoe, ca windjammer laketahoe
49. Gutoff / Weaver


Stink Eye 33562 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
Sausalito, Ca RYC
50. Andy Newell


Ahi 30980 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
San Jose, CA Berkeley
51. bob walden


Sea Star 38022 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
Martinez, California BYC
52. Torben Bentsen


Sea Hawk 28187 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
Point Richmond, CA RYC
53. Jim Quanci


Green Buffalo 8538 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
San Francisco, CA Richmond YC
54. Sarah Deeds


The Bar-ba-loot 8415 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
Berkeley, CA RYC
55. chris Gage


Ergo 40428 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
Sonoma, CA SSS
56. Pat Brown


Andale 72 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
Valley Springs, California Stockton Sailing Club
57. Robert George


Kiri 28035 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
Walnut creek, Ca RYc
58. Robert Harford


Stewball 18278 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
Sacramento, California ryc
59. John F Clauser


Bodacious + 48005 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
Walnut Creek, California RYC/BYC
60. Mike Holden


Firebolt 18228 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
Martinez, California RYC
61. Robert Horton


Highlander 4590 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
Larkspur, CA TYC
62. Seth Clark


Current Affair 56 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
El Cerrito, CA RYC
63. Phil Kanegsberg


U Decide 155 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
Reno, NV Tahoe Yache Club
64. Dale Scoggin


Frisky 281 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
Pleasant Hill, CA Richmond Yacht Club
65. Carole Berry


Destiny By Design 305 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
Citrus Heights, California Richmond Yacht Club (as of 3/9/16)
66. Henry King


Jeannette 40646 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
Oakland, Ca Byc
67. Don Newman


Yankee Air Pirate 77225 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
South Lake Tahoe, CA lake tahoe windjammers
68. Dan Knox


Luna Sea 420 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
San Francisco, CA SBYC
69. David Krausz


Salsa 94 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
Alameda, CA Single Handed Sailing Society
70. Graham Ellis


Albion 14 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
San Mateo, CA Encinal
71. Sergey Lubarsky


Russian Roulette 85 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
Redwood CIty, CA raceQs
72. Alex Farell


Alpha Puppy 35024 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
Santa Clara, CA AFYC
73. James Goldberg


Junkyard Dog 168 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
El Dorado Hills, Ca YRA
74. Dick Loomis


Old School 212 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
San Rafael, CA RYC
75. Mark and Shana Howe


Adrenalin 7008 Sunday Pursuit Only
Sunday
Richmond, California Richmond Yacht Club
 


U-20
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Wolfe


Breakaway 180 U-20
Orinda, California SSS
2. Brad Lawson


Redbeard 63 U-20
Denver, CO DSA
3. Phil Kanegsberg


U Decide 155 U-20
Reno, NV Tahoe Yache Club
4. David Krausz


Salsa 94 U-20
Alameda, CA Single Handed Sailing Society
5. Michael Josselyn


Uhoo! 62 U-20
San Anselmo, California Richmond Yacht Club
 


Wylie Wabbit
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Zane Working


Were Wabbit 420 Wylie Wabbit
Pinole, CA Powder River Navy, Wyoming
2. Colin Moore


Kwazy 26 Wylie Wabbit
Berkeley, California Richmond
3. Ron Tostenson


Keala 12 Wylie Wabbit
Pt Richmond, CA Richmond YC
4. Sarah Deeds


The Bar-ba-loot 8415 Wylie Wabbit
Berkeley, CA RYC
5. Merrick Cheney


Lepus 18 Wylie Wabbit
Richmond, CA RYC
6. Erik Menzel


Bad Hare Day 35 Wylie Wabbit
Richmond, California RYC
7. Kim Desenberg


Mr. Mcgregor 8426 Wylie Wabbit
Pt. Richmond, California Ryc
8. jonathan stewart


jombo 44 Wylie Wabbit
san rafael, California ssc
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network