Registrants For
Hammond Regatta
Tred Avon Yacht Club

September 11, 2016
71 people have registered for this event

Alberg 30
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tim Williams

SSA 244 LinGin Alberg 30 / Whitby / Alberg 30 0 09/06/2016
2. Ross Arnett

AYC 267 Wicked Alberg 30 / Alberg / Alberg 30 287 08/24/2016
3. Jonathan Adams

RBSA 197 Laughing Gull Alberg 30 / Alberg 30 / Alberg 30 0 09/07/2016
4. T.C. Williams

AYC 247 Argo Alberg 30 / Whitby / Alberg 30 0 09/06/2016
 


Beach Cat
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ed Mills

WRSC 212 Lucky Duck Beach Cat / Falcon Marine USA / Falcon F-16 63 08/29/2016
2. Chris Allen

WRSC/ WRCRA usa259 Gertie Beach Cat / Nacra 20 / beachcat 59.3 08/29/2016
3. John Peil

West River 632 S.S. Marion Barry Beach Cat / NACRA / Inter 20 59.3 08/30/2016
4. Gregory Pitts

WRSC 8 Prawn Beach Cat / Falcon Marine (Vector Works) / Blade F16 63 08/13/2016
5. John Geiger

West River Sailing Club 513 The Explitive Beach Cat / Nacra / Nacra 20 59.3 09/03/2016
6. Constantine Seremetis

WRSC 276 Skinny Sheila Beach Cat / AHPC / Taipan F16 63 08/25/2016
7. Paul Mikucki

WRSC 885 Slippery when wet Beach Cat / Nacra / F18 62.4 08/28/2016
8. Jahn Tihansky

Annapolis Yacht Club USA 72 Off the Grid Beach Cat / Boyer / MK 5 A Class 64.5 09/08/2016
9. Sam Carter

WRSC 1601 Arete Beach Cat / Nacra / F18 Infusion Mk. 2 62.4 08/18/2016
10. Steven Harper

West River Sailing Club 42 Aguila Beach Cat / NACRA / Beachcat 20 59.3 08/18/2016
11. Todd Berget

West River Sailing Club USA 281 Rocket Beach Cat / Goodall / F-18 C2 62.4 08/25/2016
 


CHESS
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Richard Griner

HHSA 93497 Coyote CHESS / C&C / 115 63 08/28/2016
 


J105
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Stanley Shortz

PCRC 83082 Singularity J105 / Jboat / J105 0 09/03/2016
2. John Kircher

PRSA 407 Chessie J105 / / J/105 0 08/19/2016
3. Ted Decker

NASS USA 676 Avenger J105 / TPI / J-105 0 09/01/2016
4. Conor Hickey

NASS USA 7105 Allegiance J105 / TPI / J-105 0 09/01/2016
5. John White

Annapolis Yacht Club USA 113 USA 113 J105 / J Boats / J105 0 08/28/2016
6. Mark Elert

J/105 Fleet 3 498 Wind River J105 / J Boats / J/105 0 08/30/2016
 


J30
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Rob and Beth Lundahl

CBYRA 53260 Rag Doll J30 / Tiltson Pearson / J30 0 09/06/2016
 


Multi-Hull A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. DAVID WAY

CMA M239 TRIN ITY Multi-Hull A / CORSAIR / F31 UC 1.005 08/30/2016
2. Jim Parrott

CMA M006 tHriLL Ride Multi-Hull A / Reynolds / 33 1.009 09/07/2016
3. Douglas Dykman

AYC/CMA 27042 Temple of the Wind Multi-Hull A / Corsair Marine / Corsair 31 Aft Cabin 1.021 08/21/2016
4. John Nicholson

CMA 185 Fair Curve Multi-Hull A / Corsair / C31 UC 1.01 08/29/2016
5. Joshua Colwell

CMA 131 OrgaZmatron Multi-Hull A / Corsair / F-31R 1.022 09/07/2016
 


Multi-Hull B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Keith Chapman

CMA 179 Tri-Pawed Multi-Hull B / Corsair / F-27 0.903 09/08/2016
2. Jere Glover

CMA 528 Gemini Multi-Hull B / Performance Cruising / Catamaran 0.747 09/05/2016
3. JEFFREY SHORT

CMA 1055 Endurance Multi-Hull B / PCI / Gemini 105Mc 0.716 09/06/2016
4. Benjamin Carver

CMA 48 Entourage Multi-Hull B / Corsair / F-27F 0.934 08/22/2016
5. John Wayshner

CMA 3 Flipper Multi-Hull B / Gougeon / G32 0.808 08/18/2016
6. John Enderle

CMA 360 Bay Wings Multi-Hull B / Performance Sailing / Telstar 28 0.801 08/31/2016
7. Michael Daly

Chesapeake Multihull Association 212 Esterel Multi-Hull B / Corsari / Dash 750 0.909 09/04/2016
 


PHRF A1
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jack Yaissle

TAYC USA38 Amadeus PHRF A1 / X yachts / IMX 40 36 08/27/2016
2. Richard Born

SCC 51120 Windborn PHRF A1 / TP / J120 48 09/01/2016
3. Gregg Brinegar

NYYC USA 52240 SqueeZeplay PHRF A1 / X-Yachts / IMX-40 45 09/09/2016
4. Stuart Jones

Liberty Sailing Club USA38007 Kurranulla PHRF A1 / Sydney Yachts / Sydney38 30 09/08/2016
 


PHRF A2
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Francis Albert

PCRC USA 33 RESOLUTE PHRF A2 / TPI / J 109 72 09/09/2016
2. Elliott Crooke

CBYRA 60118 PHRF A2 / Carroll Marine / Tripp 33 75 09/01/2016
3. Dennis Glackin

Miles River YC 93442 ReJoyce PHRF A2 / C&C / 115 78 08/27/2016
4. Mike Sagan

NASS NA22 Integrity PHRF A2 / Pearson Composites / MKII Navy 44 STC 81 09/01/2016
5. Matt Robbins

NASS NA24 Gallant PHRF A2 / Pearson Composites / MKII Navy 44 STC 81 09/01/2016
6. Zach Michel

NASS NA25 Tenacious PHRF A2 / Pearson Composites / MKII Navy 44 STC 81 09/01/2016
7. Ryan Pinch

NASS NA26 Invincible PHRF A2 / Pearson Composites / MKII Navy 44 STC 81 09/01/2016
8. John Edwards

SMSA 26007 Rhumb Punch PHRF A2 / Donovan / GP 26 81 09/01/2016
9. George Wilson

TAYC 51 Red, White & Blue PHRF A2 / / J92S 96 09/08/2016
10. Patricia Edwards

TAYC 2610 Supra PHRF A2 / Wraceboats / GP26 78 09/10/2016
11. Richard Zantzinger

PCRC 999 Smoky PHRF A2 / Beneteau / FC 10 84 09/07/2016
12. Glenn Harvey

Glenmar SA 32599 KRISTANY PHRF A2 / Wiggers / Taylor 38 99 08/31/2016
13. Marty Hublitz

Prsa 53352 Airmail PHRF A2 / Beneteau / Beneteau one ton 72 09/08/2016
 


PHRF B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jon Opert

PCRC 120 Orion PHRF B / Hanse / 371 126 08/30/2016
2. Gordon Fronk

CBYC 543 Mulligan PHRF B / J Boats / J80 126 08/21/2016
3. Henry Chalkley

HHSA 110 Cantata PHRF B / Beneteau / 35s5 132 08/26/2016
4. Aaron Ressler

EYC 93600 Parrot Head PHRF B / Tartan / Ten 126 08/30/2016
5. Bob Dymond

EYC 93123 Gabrielle PHRF B / J-Boat / J/29 FROB 117 09/06/2016
6. John Shannahan

tayc 10589 Spirit of Streeton ex Baffled PHRF B / c&C / C&C35 138 09/09/2016
7. Doug Abbott

TAYC USA 2213 Flyer PHRF B / / Cal 40 117 08/30/2016
8. Tad duPont

TAYC 2021 Nicole PHRF B / / Cal 40 117 08/31/2016
 


PHRF C
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. David Shiff

SRYC 11677 Odyssey PHRF C / Tartan / 34 174 09/06/2016
2. Peter Newlin

None 63230 Vivace PHRF C / GM EXPRESS / 30 FP 150 09/03/2016
3. Eric Crawford

TAYC 13260 Restless PHRF C / Pearson / Rhodes 41 171 09/04/2016
4. Shepherd Drain

MRSA 13177 Heyday PHRF C / Pearson / P-30 174 09/05/2016
5. Mike Rajacich

TAYC 1769 Big Time PHRF C / Cal / Cal 33 159 09/04/2016
6. Pat Seidel

PSA 45 .45 PHRF C / Catalina / Capri 22 207 09/05/2016
 


PHRF N
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Peter Henry

AYC 52353 Mischief PHRF N / Cantiere Del Pardo / Grand Soleil 40 90 09/05/2016
2. David Tabor

RCRA 43868 DIANTHUS PHRF N / CS / 36M 129 09/08/2016
3. David Conlon

cbmm 42138 Victorine PHRF N / Tartan / Soverel 27 138 09/08/2016
4. Bradford Decker

CBYRA 2481 Skylark PHRF N / Cape Cod Ship Building / Mercer44 150 09/01/2016
5. Stephen Toner

BCYA 53557 Eclipse PHRF N / Chris Craft / Comanche 135 08/30/2016
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network