Registrants For
TEST-DDR-Downwind Ratings
Stockton Sailing Club & Richmond Yacht Club

June 04-05, 2016
148 people have registered for this event

BAMA Multi Texel
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Alec Simpson


777 BAMA Multi Texel
San Jose, CA Hobie Fleet 20
2. Thomas Sinnickson


Don't Panic 17081 BAMA Multi Texel
San Luis Obispo, California San Luis Yacht Club
3. Matthaeus Leitner


Double Trouble 1609 BAMA Multi Texel
Berkeley, CA Cal Sailing Club
4. Nicholas Grebe


Evil Octopus 1077 BAMA Multi Texel
Benicia, California Benicia Yacht Club
5. Brett Peterson


It's tomorrow 1596 BAMA Multi Texel
st. helena, CA Hobie Fleet 2
6. Charles Froeb


Kaos vs. Control 359 BAMA Multi Texel
Tiburon, CA SFYC
7. Jack Tatum


P-Cat 238 BAMA Multi Texel
El Dorado Hills, Ca Hawaii YC
8. Mikey Howser


Surf City Catamarans 1608 BAMA Multi Texel
GOLDEN, CO Santa Cruz Yacht Club
9. Ben Lamond


USA 90 USA90 BAMA Multi Texel
Emerald Hills, California BAMA
 


BAMA Multi-hull
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. William Erkelens


Adrenaline 44 BAMA Multi-hull
American Canyon, CA Richmond YC
2. Bill Gardner


Bill Gardner 247 BAMA Multi-hull
Alameda, CA Bill Gardner
3. Martin Sances
Eric Hensley

Centurion'a Ghost 39 BAMA Multi-hull
Orinda, California SBYC
4. Juan Tellez


Cumbia 28557 BAMA Multi-hull
Piedmont, CA BAMA
5. john donovan


millennium falcon 8 BAMA Multi-hull
sausalito, ca sausalito cruising club
6. Richard Turney


Pacifico 28586 BAMA Multi-hull
Piedmont, CA BAMA
7. Andrew Scott


Papillon 277 BAMA Multi-hull
San Francisco, CA BAMA
8. Truls Myklebust


Raven 69768 BAMA Multi-hull
Los Gatos, CA BAMA
9. Ben Eastwood


Relentless 53 BAMA Multi-hull
San Jose, California BAMA
10. Peter Stoneberg


Shadow USA 49 BAMA Multi-hull
Tiburon, CA St. Francis YC
11. Jerome Ternynck


SmartRecruiters SmartRecruit BAMA Multi-hull
San Francisco, CA StFYC
12. Frank Rowden


Tricycle 003 BAMA Multi-hull
El sobrante, California Bama
13. Amy Wells


Wingit 74 BAMA Multi-hull
San Francisco, CA BAMA
 


Cruising
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Don Quinly
Crystal

Brown Sugar 21 Cruising
manteca, California ssc
2. Douglas McDougall


Elli 449 Cruising
SACRAMENTO, CA Andreas Cove Yacht Club (ACYC)
3. Thomas Johnson


Good Way 00 Cruising
Stockton, CA SSC
4. Brian Forster


Great Expectations 1002 Cruising
Sebastopol, CA Modern Sailing/TYC
5. SHeldon Haynie
SHeldon Haynie

Lioness USA 981 Cruising
San Martin, CA OYC
6. Robert Sesar


Mental Floss 24 Cruising
Vacaville, California Zepher Yacht Club
7. Phil Gutierrez
Kitty Gutierrez

Moon Shadow 0 Cruising
Stockton, CA Stockton Sailing Club
8. Michael Bender


Seascape 28326 Cruising
Novato, CA RYC
9. paul descalso
paul descalso

Sobrante 406 Cruising
san rafael, ca marin YC
10. Dave Mack
peter yates

sweet revenge none Cruising
bethel island, California None
11. Paul Fredrick


Tac Two H37 Cruising
lodi, ca none
12. Paul Brunello


The other woman 322 Cruising
Antelope, Ca Stockton sailing club
13. Collin Ackerman


Volunteer None Cruising
San Francisco, CA None
14. Larry Samson
Dorothy Samson

Yo Mi Esposa Y Summerwind 3426 Cruising
Stockton, Ca Stockton Sailing Club
 


Double-handed Mono-hull Division
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Roger Anderson
Roger Anderson

Catch 22 22 Double-handed Mono-hull Division
redwood city, ca Coyote Pt YC
2. Matthew McGrath


Fleeboflam 1235 Double-handed Mono-hull Division
Thousand Oaks, CA VSC
3. Dale Scoggin


Frisky USA 281 Double-handed Mono-hull Division
Pleasant Hill, CA Richmond Yacht Club
4. John Gilfillan


Golden Fleece 6868 Double-handed Mono-hull Division
Isleton, CA ACYC
5. steve gierke
scott holcomb

knot serious 56703 Double-handed Mono-hull Division
san pedro, ca CBYC
6. Scott Owens


Summertime Dream 18859 Double-handed Mono-hull Division
Alameda, CA SSS
 


PHRF Mono-hull
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Robert Horton
Tom Lueck

4590 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 2 --- F Div Start
Stockton, California None
2. Dan Glasner


5000 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 3 --- F Div Start
Sonoma, ca Richmond Y.C.
3. Patrick Brown
Patrick Brown

'Andale 72 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- H Div Start
Valley Springs, California Stockton Sailing Club
4. Ron Kell


Abigail Morgan 18934 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- H Div Start
Mill Valley, CA CYC
5. Dan Nitake


Absinthe 102 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- J Div Start
Monterey, CA Santa Cruz
6. Russ Rieber


Afterburner S1001 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 1 --- C Div Start
Stockton, CA Stockton Sailing Club
7. Gordie Nash


ARCADIA 3113 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 2 --- F Div Start
Sausalito, CA RYC-CYC
8. Kent Pierce
Eric Stokke

Average White Boat USA 303 PHRF Mono-hull
Melges 24 --- D Div Start
Santa Barbara, CA Santa Barbara Yacht Club
9. Lance Staughton


B Team 1 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 2 --- D Div Start
Hood River, OR Hood River Yacht Club
10. Erik Menzel
Evi Ivey

Bad Hare Day 35 PHRF Mono-hull
Wylie Wabbit --- E Div Start
Richmond, California RYC
11. Rebecca Hinden


Bombora 38047 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- H Div Start
Oakland, CA EYC
12. Aaron Wangenheim


Bravo 130 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 2 --- F Div Start
Belvedere Tiburon, California St. Francis
13. Richard vonEhrenkrook


Can o'Whoopass 624 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 3 --- F Div Start
Sebastopol, CA SFYC
14. John Dukat


Critical Mass 8843 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 3 --- F Div Start
Alameda, CA RYC
15. Seth Clark


Current Affair 56 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- H Div Start
El Cerrito, CA RYC
16. Jonathan Hunt
Tom Lueck

dark and stormy 35018 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 1 --- C Div Start
Stockton, California None
17. Tom Jenkins
Eric Kownacki

DFZ USA 72 PHRF Mono-hull
J/70 --- E Div Start
Arroyo Grande, CA MBYC/SWYC/SDYC
18. Brad Butler


Dos 26000 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 1 --- C Div Start
Bainbridge Island, WA Port Madison
19. John Couirtright
Tom Lueck

dust bunny 62 PHRF Mono-hull
Wylie Wabbit --- E Div Start
Stockton, California Stockton Sailing Club
20. Brian Piazza


DYNAFLOW 140 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 2 --- D Div Start
Scotts Valley, California SCYC
21. Ross Groelz


Eagle 29 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- H Div Start
South Lake Tahoe, CA South Tahoe Windjammers
22. Ray Lotto


El Raton 28050 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- H Div Start
San Francisco, California stfyc
23. Nathalie Criou


Elise 101 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- H Div Start
SAN FRANCISCO, California RYC
24. Chris Gage


Ergo 40428 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- H Div Start
Santa clara, CA SSS
25. Bilafer Family


Family Hour ... TNG 46595 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 1 --- C Div Start
Walnut Creek, CA Richmond YC
26. John Morrison


Fired Up! 14 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- H Div Start
Olympic Valley, CA Tahoe YC
27. Ben Landon


Flight Risk T650 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 2 --- D Div Start
Englewood, CO Richmond yacht Club
28. Justin Foox
Family Foox

Flotek 060 PHRF Mono-hull
J/70 --- E Div Start
Lafayette, CA SFYC
29. Tom Kassberg


Flygfisk USA225 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 2 --- D Div Start
Belvedere, California SFYC
30. Molly Noble
Tom Lueck

Further 39 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- J Div Start
Stockton, California None
31. Brendan Busch


Get Happy!! 1 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- H Div Start
La Honda, CALIFORNIA TISC
32. JC Raby


Go211 680 PHRF Mono-hull
Melges 24 --- D Div Start
Tiburon, CA New York
33. John Ross
Joe Hagen

GOTCHA 47911 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 2 --- D Div Start
Walnut Creek, CA Santa Cruz Yacht Club
34. Marcus Choy


Green Dragon 4188 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 3 --- F Div Start
El Granada, CA HMBYC
35. Bart Hackworth
Simon Winer

Gruntled 68 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- J Div Start
Richmond, California RYC
36. Lori Tewksbury
Moni Blum

Hang 20 48 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- H Div Start
Martinez, CA BYC/SSS
37. Brant Adornato


Hellcat 414 PHRF Mono-hull
J/70 --- E Div Start
Union City, CA EYC
38. John Taylor
Michael Gabriel

Incognito 136 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- J Div Start
Oakland, California PresYC
39. Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff
Tom Lueck

Insolent Minx 725 PHRF Mono-hull
Melges 24 --- D Div Start
Stockton, California None
40. Gregory Dyer


Intruder 125 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 1 --- C Div Start
Sacramento, CA Stockton SC
41. Jody McCullar
Amanda McCullar

Irony 27246 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 3 --- F Div Start
Rio Vista, CA Paddlin Azzhulls
42. Marc Letendre
Lila Primm

Isa Lei 67534 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 2 --- F Div Start
Stockton, California Stockton sailing club
43. william Erkelens


Jack 19 PHRF Mono-hull
Wylie Wabbit --- E Div Start
Piedmont, CA RYC
44. christpher Kostanecki


jennifer 370 PHRF Mono-hull
J/70 --- E Div Start
Ross, California sfyc
45. mike little


KARN DOG 87150 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 1 --- C Div Start
stockton, ca ssc
46. Colin Moore


Kwazy 26 PHRF Mono-hull
Wylie Wabbit --- E Div Start
Berkeley, California Richmond
47. Scott Jackson


LaBomba 151 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- J Div Start
Mill Valley, California Moore 24 One Design Class
48. Lester Robertson
Mary Robertson

Legs 29 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- J Div Start
Carson city, Nevada Richmond yc
49. Lawrence Levit


Levitation II 77 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- H Div Start
Alamo, CALIFORNIA RYC
50. Duane Yoslov


Looper USA855 PHRF Mono-hull
Melges 24 --- D Div Start
Corte Madera, CA SFYC
51. Justin Kromelow


Loose Lucy USA 539 PHRF Mono-hull
J/70 --- E Div Start
Burlingame, CA StFYC
52. Scott Nelson


Lowly Worm 2.0 38 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- J Div Start
Santa Cruz, California SCYC
53. Stephan Sonnenschein
Modern Sailing

Loya 3246 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 1 --- C Div Start
Sausalito, CA Stephan Sonnenschein
54. Paul Deeds
Eric Deeds

Magic Bus 41 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- H Div Start
Berkeley, California Richmond
55. Manfred Schmiedl


Manfred Schmiedl 620 PHRF Mono-hull
Melges 24 --- D Div Start
Gig Harbor, WA Manfred Schmiedl
56. Craig Perez


Marrakesh USA 3 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 1 --- C Div Start
Cameron Park, CA Richmond Yacht Club
57. Bryan Wade


Max USA2 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 2 --- D Div Start
Emerald Hills, CA SSS
58. Dave Hansell


Moore 24 76 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- J Div Start
Sausalito, CA CYC
59. Peter Schoen
Roe G Patterson

Mooretician 89 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- J Div Start
Fairfield, California TYC
60. John Siegel


Moorigami 77 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- J Div Start
Tahoe City, CA StFYC
61. Will Paxton
Tom Lueck

Motorcycle Irene 28137 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- H Div Start
Stockton, California None
62. Kim Desenberg
John Groen, co-skipper

Mr. McGregor 8426 PHRF Mono-hull
Wylie Wabbit --- E Div Start
Pt. Richmond, California Richmond Yacht Club
63. Pat Broderick


NANCY 28890 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 2 --- F Div Start
Santa Rosa, CA SSS
64. Sydnie Moore


Nobody's Girl 84 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- J Div Start
Soquel, CA SCYC
65. Will Baylis
Rich Bergsund

Orca 85 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- J Div Start
Tiburon, CA SFYC
66. Tom Southam


Oxymoron 28993 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- J Div Start
El Cerrito, California, CA RYC
67. John Rivlin
Michael Rivlin

Peaches 18364 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- H Div Start
Palo Alto, Ca StFYC
68. Matt Dini


PENGUIN 134 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- J Div Start
Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz Yacht Club
69. Chris Andersen
Tom Lueck

Perfect Wife 30 PHRF Mono-hull
J/70 --- E Div Start
Stockton, California None
70. Sarah Raymoure


Ray 103 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- J Div Start
Mercer Island, Washington Seattle Yacht Club
71. Walter Smith


Redhead 7817 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 2 --- F Div Start
Fresno, Ca RYC
72. TOM FARAOLA


RIO 57337 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 2 --- D Div Start
SCOTTS VALLEY, CA SCYC
73. Rufus Sjoberg


Rufless 717 PHRF Mono-hull
Melges 24 --- D Div Start
Pinole, Ca Ryc
74. Geoff Mcfarland


S.O.G. 7524 PHRF Mono-hull
Melges 24 --- D Div Start
Goleta, Ca Santa Barbara Yacht Club
75. David Krausz


Salsa 94 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 2 --- D Div Start
Alameda, Ca Single Handed Sailing Society
76. Scott Sorensen
Tom Lueck

Sea Beaver 92 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- J Div Start
Stockton, California None
77. bob walden


Sea Star 38022 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 2 --- F Div Start
Martinez, California Berkeley Yacht Club
78. Vernon Vincent
Hanna Vincent, Sky Adams, Chloe Lepert, Andrew Nunn

Shiokaze 301 PHRF Mono-hull
Melges 24 --- D Div Start
Santa Barbara, CALIFORNIA Santa Barbara Sailing CLub
79. Val Lulevich


Shut up and drive 513 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 3 --- F Div Start
Oakland, CA opbyc
80. Tom Lueck
Tom Lueck

Sir Leansalot 161 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 1 --- C Div Start
Stockton, California Stockton Sailing Club
81. Chris Forrest


Sirena 180 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 3 --- F Div Start
Santa Cruz, Ca SCYC
82. Karl Robrock


Snafu 121 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- J Div Start
Alameda, CA RYC
83. Robert Harford


Stewball 18278 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 1 --- C Div Start
Sacramento, California byc ryc
84. Jonathan Gutoff
Christine Weaver

Stink Eye 133 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 2 --- F Div Start
Sausalito, CA RYC
85. Andy Goodman
Tom Lueck

supercalafragalisticeexpressiladoshus 34 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- H Div Start
Stockton, California Stockton Sailing Club
86. Conrad Dobell


Swamp Donkey 8444 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- H Div Start
Stockton, CA Stockton Sailing Club
87. Reuben Rocci
Nesrin Basoz

Swift Ness USA 101 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 1 --- C Div Start
benicia, ca RYC
88. Donald Carroll


Take Five 28031 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- H Div Start
Burlingame, CA SSS
89. Robert Lanzafame


Tartanic 26337 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 2 --- F Div Start
Oakland, CA Club Lanzo
90. Sarah Deeds


The Bar-Ba-Loot 8415 PHRF Mono-hull
Wylie Wabbit --- E Div Start
Berkeley, CA RYC
91. Hogan Beatie
Tom Lueck

The Jackal 22 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- J Div Start
Stockton, California None
92. Holbrook Conrad


Topper II 71 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- J Div Start
Vallejo, California RYC
93. Michael Pohl
Tony Pohl

Twisted 40046 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 1 --- C Div Start
Alamo, Ca Stfyc
94. Mike Josselyn


Uhoo! 62 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 2 --- D Div Start
San Anselmo, CA Richmond Yacht Club
95. Aaron Sturm
Bill Betzer

Valkyrie 77165 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- J Div Start
Coronado, ca MBYC
96. Tim Russell


weckless 11 PHRF Mono-hull
Wylie Wabbit --- E Div Start
Novato, CA SFYC
97. Mike O'Callaghan


Wet Spot 51 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- J Div Start
San francisco, Ca StFYC
98. Pete Trachy
Andy Hamilton

White Trash 78 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- J Div Start
San Francisco, CA: CALIFORNIA RYC
99. Mark Thomas
Anne Thomas

Wildcard37 37005 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 1 --- C Div Start
Gardnerville, NV Richmond YC
100. Tyler Karaszewski
Tom Lueck

Woden 436 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 3 --- F Div Start
Stockton, California None
101. Joe Wagster


Worry Knot 119 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 2 --- D Div Start
Santa Cruz, California SCYC
 


Single-handed Mono-hull Division
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chad Peddy


Irish Blessing 2184 Single-handed Mono-hull Division
Alameda, Ca SSS
 


Viper 640
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Geoff Fargo


174 Viper 640
Santa Barbara, California Santa Barbara Yacht Club
2. Eric Poulsen


6BR USA 33 Viper 640
Clovis, California Fresno Yacht Club
3. Olaf Bleck


USA 24 24 Viper 640
Chelsea, MA Quartzsite YC
4. Jeffrey Grange


Venom USA 149 Viper 640
Santa Barbara, CA Santa Barbara YC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network