Registrants For
TEST-DDR-Downwind Ratings
Stockton Sailing Club & Richmond Yacht Club

June 04-05, 2016
148 people have registered for this event

BAMA Multi Texel
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Charles Froeb


Kaos vs. Control 359 BAMA Multi Texel
Tiburon, CA SFYC
2. Nicholas Grebe


Evil Octopus 1077 BAMA Multi Texel
Benicia, California Benicia Yacht Club
3. Mikey Howser


Surf City Catamarans 1608 BAMA Multi Texel
GOLDEN, CO Santa Cruz Yacht Club
4. Ben Lamond


USA 90 USA90 BAMA Multi Texel
Emerald Hills, California BAMA
5. Matthaeus Leitner


Double Trouble 1609 BAMA Multi Texel
Berkeley, CA Cal Sailing Club
6. Brett Peterson


It's tomorrow 1596 BAMA Multi Texel
st. helena, CA Hobie Fleet 2
7. Alec Simpson


777 BAMA Multi Texel
San Jose, CA Hobie Fleet 20
8. Thomas Sinnickson


Don't Panic 17081 BAMA Multi Texel
San Luis Obispo, California San Luis Yacht Club
9. Jack Tatum


P-Cat 238 BAMA Multi Texel
El Dorado Hills, Ca Hawaii YC
 


BAMA Multi-hull
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. john donovan


millennium falcon 8 BAMA Multi-hull
sausalito, ca sausalito cruising club
2. Ben Eastwood


Relentless 53 BAMA Multi-hull
San Jose, California BAMA
3. William Erkelens


Adrenaline 44 BAMA Multi-hull
American Canyon, CA Richmond YC
4. Bill Gardner


Bill Gardner 247 BAMA Multi-hull
Alameda, CA Bill Gardner
5. Truls Myklebust


Raven 69768 BAMA Multi-hull
Los Gatos, CA BAMA
6. Frank Rowden


Tricycle 003 BAMA Multi-hull
El sobrante, California Bama
7. Martin Sances
Eric Hensley

Centurion'a Ghost 39 BAMA Multi-hull
Orinda, California SBYC
8. Andrew Scott


Papillon 277 BAMA Multi-hull
San Francisco, CA BAMA
9. Peter Stoneberg


Shadow USA 49 BAMA Multi-hull
Tiburon, CA St. Francis YC
10. Juan Tellez


Cumbia 28557 BAMA Multi-hull
Piedmont, CA BAMA
11. Jerome Ternynck


SmartRecruiters SmartRecruit BAMA Multi-hull
San Francisco, CA StFYC
12. Richard Turney


Pacifico 28586 BAMA Multi-hull
Piedmont, CA BAMA
13. Amy Wells


Wingit 74 BAMA Multi-hull
San Francisco, CA BAMA
 


Cruising
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Collin Ackerman


Volunteer None Cruising
San Francisco, CA None
2. Michael Bender


Seascape 28326 Cruising
Novato, CA RYC
3. Paul Brunello


The other woman 322 Cruising
Antelope, Ca Stockton sailing club
4. paul descalso
paul descalso

Sobrante 406 Cruising
san rafael, ca marin YC
5. Brian Forster


Great Expectations 1002 Cruising
Sebastopol, CA Modern Sailing/TYC
6. Paul Fredrick


Tac Two H37 Cruising
lodi, ca none
7. Phil Gutierrez
Kitty Gutierrez

Moon Shadow 0 Cruising
Stockton, CA Stockton Sailing Club
8. SHeldon Haynie
SHeldon Haynie

Lioness USA 981 Cruising
San Martin, CA OYC
9. Thomas Johnson


Good Way 00 Cruising
Stockton, CA SSC
10. Dave Mack
peter yates

sweet revenge none Cruising
bethel island, California None
11. Douglas McDougall


Elli 449 Cruising
SACRAMENTO, CA Andreas Cove Yacht Club (ACYC)
12. Don Quinly
Crystal

Brown Sugar 21 Cruising
manteca, California ssc
13. Larry Samson
Dorothy Samson

Yo Mi Esposa Y Summerwind 3426 Cruising
Stockton, Ca Stockton Sailing Club
14. Robert Sesar


Mental Floss 24 Cruising
Vacaville, California Zepher Yacht Club
 


Double-handed Mono-hull Division
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Roger Anderson
Roger Anderson

Catch 22 22 Double-handed Mono-hull Division
redwood city, ca Coyote Pt YC
2. steve gierke
scott holcomb

knot serious 56703 Double-handed Mono-hull Division
san pedro, ca CBYC
3. John Gilfillan


Golden Fleece 6868 Double-handed Mono-hull Division
Isleton, CA ACYC
4. Matthew McGrath


Fleeboflam 1235 Double-handed Mono-hull Division
Thousand Oaks, CA VSC
5. Scott Owens


Summertime Dream 18859 Double-handed Mono-hull Division
Alameda, CA SSS
6. Dale Scoggin


Frisky USA 281 Double-handed Mono-hull Division
Pleasant Hill, CA Richmond Yacht Club
 


PHRF Mono-hull
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Brant Adornato


Hellcat 414 PHRF Mono-hull
J/70 --- E Div Start
Union City, CA EYC
2. Chris Andersen
Tom Lueck

Perfect Wife 30 PHRF Mono-hull
J/70 --- E Div Start
Stockton, California None
3. Will Baylis
Rich Bergsund

Orca 85 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- J Div Start
Tiburon, CA SFYC
4. Hogan Beatie
Tom Lueck

The Jackal 22 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- J Div Start
Stockton, California None
5. Pat Broderick


NANCY 28890 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 2 --- F Div Start
Santa Rosa, CA SSS
6. Patrick Brown
Patrick Brown

'Andale 72 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- H Div Start
Valley Springs, California Stockton Sailing Club
7. Brendan Busch


Get Happy!! 1 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- H Div Start
La Honda, CALIFORNIA TISC
8. Brad Butler


Dos 26000 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 1 --- C Div Start
Bainbridge Island, WA Port Madison
9. Donald Carroll


Take Five 28031 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- H Div Start
Burlingame, CA SSS
10. Marcus Choy


Green Dragon 4188 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 3 --- F Div Start
El Granada, CA HMBYC
11. Seth Clark


Current Affair 56 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- H Div Start
El Cerrito, CA RYC
12. Holbrook Conrad


Topper II 71 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- J Div Start
Vallejo, California RYC
13. John Couirtright
Tom Lueck

dust bunny 62 PHRF Mono-hull
Wylie Wabbit --- E Div Start
Stockton, California Stockton Sailing Club
14. Nathalie Criou


Elise 101 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- H Div Start
SAN FRANCISCO, California RYC
15. Sarah Deeds


The Bar-Ba-Loot 8415 PHRF Mono-hull
Wylie Wabbit --- E Div Start
Berkeley, CA RYC
16. Paul Deeds
Eric Deeds

Magic Bus 41 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- H Div Start
Berkeley, California Richmond
17. Kim Desenberg
John Groen, co-skipper

Mr. McGregor 8426 PHRF Mono-hull
Wylie Wabbit --- E Div Start
Pt. Richmond, California Richmond Yacht Club
18. Matt Dini


PENGUIN 134 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- J Div Start
Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz Yacht Club
19. Conrad Dobell


Swamp Donkey 8444 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- H Div Start
Stockton, CA Stockton Sailing Club
20. John Dukat


Critical Mass 8843 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 3 --- F Div Start
Alameda, CA RYC
21. Gregory Dyer


Intruder 125 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 1 --- C Div Start
Sacramento, CA Stockton SC
22. william Erkelens


Jack 19 PHRF Mono-hull
Wylie Wabbit --- E Div Start
Piedmont, CA RYC
23. Bilafer Family


Family Hour ... TNG 46595 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 1 --- C Div Start
Walnut Creek, CA Richmond YC
24. TOM FARAOLA


RIO 57337 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 2 --- D Div Start
SCOTTS VALLEY, CA SCYC
25. Justin Foox
Family Foox

Flotek 060 PHRF Mono-hull
J/70 --- E Div Start
Lafayette, CA SFYC
26. Chris Forrest


Sirena 180 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 3 --- F Div Start
Santa Cruz, Ca SCYC
27. Chris Gage


Ergo 40428 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- H Div Start
Santa clara, CA SSS
28. Dan Glasner


5000 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 3 --- F Div Start
Sonoma, ca Richmond Y.C.
29. Andy Goodman
Tom Lueck

supercalafragalisticeexpressiladoshus 34 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- H Div Start
Stockton, California Stockton Sailing Club
30. Ross Groelz


Eagle 29 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- H Div Start
South Lake Tahoe, CA South Tahoe Windjammers
31. Jonathan Gutoff
Christine Weaver

Stink Eye 133 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 2 --- F Div Start
Sausalito, CA RYC
32. Bart Hackworth
Simon Winer

Gruntled 68 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- J Div Start
Richmond, California RYC
33. Dave Hansell


Moore 24 76 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- J Div Start
Sausalito, CA CYC
34. Robert Harford


Stewball 18278 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 1 --- C Div Start
Sacramento, California byc ryc
35. Rebecca Hinden


Bombora 38047 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- H Div Start
Oakland, CA EYC
36. Robert Horton
Tom Lueck

4590 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 2 --- F Div Start
Stockton, California None
37. Jonathan Hunt
Tom Lueck

dark and stormy 35018 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 1 --- C Div Start
Stockton, California None
38. Scott Jackson


LaBomba 151 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- J Div Start
Mill Valley, California Moore 24 One Design Class
39. Tom Jenkins
Eric Kownacki

DFZ USA 72 PHRF Mono-hull
J/70 --- E Div Start
Arroyo Grande, CA MBYC/SWYC/SDYC
40. Mike Josselyn


Uhoo! 62 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 2 --- D Div Start
San Anselmo, CA Richmond Yacht Club
41. Tyler Karaszewski
Tom Lueck

Woden 436 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 3 --- F Div Start
Stockton, California None
42. Tom Kassberg


Flygfisk USA225 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 2 --- D Div Start
Belvedere, California SFYC
43. Ron Kell


Abigail Morgan 18934 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- H Div Start
Mill Valley, CA CYC
44. Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff
Tom Lueck

Insolent Minx 725 PHRF Mono-hull
Melges 24 --- D Div Start
Stockton, California None
45. christpher Kostanecki


jennifer 370 PHRF Mono-hull
J/70 --- E Div Start
Ross, California sfyc
46. David Krausz


Salsa 94 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 2 --- D Div Start
Alameda, Ca Single Handed Sailing Society
47. Justin Kromelow


Loose Lucy USA 539 PHRF Mono-hull
J/70 --- E Div Start
Burlingame, CA StFYC
48. Ben Landon


Flight Risk T650 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 2 --- D Div Start
Englewood, CO Richmond yacht Club
49. Robert Lanzafame


Tartanic 26337 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 2 --- F Div Start
Oakland, CA Club Lanzo
50. Marc Letendre
Lila Primm

Isa Lei 67534 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 2 --- F Div Start
Stockton, California Stockton sailing club
51. Lawrence Levit


Levitation II 77 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- H Div Start
Alamo, CALIFORNIA RYC
52. mike little


KARN DOG 87150 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 1 --- C Div Start
stockton, ca ssc
53. Ray Lotto


El Raton 28050 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- H Div Start
San Francisco, California stfyc
54. Tom Lueck
Tom Lueck

Sir Leansalot 161 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 1 --- C Div Start
Stockton, California Stockton Sailing Club
55. Val Lulevich


Shut up and drive 513 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 3 --- F Div Start
Oakland, CA opbyc
56. Jody McCullar
Amanda McCullar

Irony 27246 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 3 --- F Div Start
Rio Vista, CA Paddlin Azzhulls
57. Geoff Mcfarland


S.O.G. 7524 PHRF Mono-hull
Melges 24 --- D Div Start
Goleta, Ca Santa Barbara Yacht Club
58. Erik Menzel
Evi Ivey

Bad Hare Day 35 PHRF Mono-hull
Wylie Wabbit --- E Div Start
Richmond, California RYC
59. Sydnie Moore


Nobody's Girl 84 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- J Div Start
Soquel, CA SCYC
60. Colin Moore


Kwazy 26 PHRF Mono-hull
Wylie Wabbit --- E Div Start
Berkeley, California Richmond
61. John Morrison


Fired Up! 14 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- H Div Start
Olympic Valley, CA Tahoe YC
62. Gordie Nash


ARCADIA 3113 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 2 --- F Div Start
Sausalito, CA RYC-CYC
63. Scott Nelson


Lowly Worm 2.0 38 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- J Div Start
Santa Cruz, California SCYC
64. Dan Nitake


Absinthe 102 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- J Div Start
Monterey, CA Santa Cruz
65. Molly Noble
Tom Lueck

Further 39 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- J Div Start
Stockton, California None
66. Mike O'Callaghan


Wet Spot 51 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- J Div Start
San francisco, Ca StFYC
67. Will Paxton
Tom Lueck

Motorcycle Irene 28137 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- H Div Start
Stockton, California None
68. Craig Perez


Marrakesh USA 3 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 1 --- C Div Start
Cameron Park, CA Richmond Yacht Club
69. Brian Piazza


DYNAFLOW 140 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 2 --- D Div Start
Scotts Valley, California SCYC
70. Kent Pierce
Eric Stokke

Average White Boat USA 303 PHRF Mono-hull
Melges 24 --- D Div Start
Santa Barbara, CA Santa Barbara Yacht Club
71. Michael Pohl
Tony Pohl

Twisted 40046 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 1 --- C Div Start
Alamo, Ca Stfyc
72. JC Raby


Go211 680 PHRF Mono-hull
Melges 24 --- D Div Start
Tiburon, CA New York
73. Sarah Raymoure


Ray 103 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- J Div Start
Mercer Island, Washington Seattle Yacht Club
74. Russ Rieber


Afterburner S1001 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 1 --- C Div Start
Stockton, CA Stockton Sailing Club
75. John Rivlin
Michael Rivlin

Peaches 18364 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- H Div Start
Palo Alto, Ca StFYC
76. Lester Robertson
Mary Robertson

Legs 29 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- J Div Start
Carson city, Nevada Richmond yc
77. Karl Robrock


Snafu 121 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- J Div Start
Alameda, CA RYC
78. Reuben Rocci
Nesrin Basoz

Swift Ness USA 101 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 1 --- C Div Start
benicia, ca RYC
79. John Ross
Joe Hagen

GOTCHA 47911 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 2 --- D Div Start
Walnut Creek, CA Santa Cruz Yacht Club
80. Tim Russell


weckless 11 PHRF Mono-hull
Wylie Wabbit --- E Div Start
Novato, CA SFYC
81. Manfred Schmiedl


Manfred Schmiedl 620 PHRF Mono-hull
Melges 24 --- D Div Start
Gig Harbor, WA Manfred Schmiedl
82. Peter Schoen
Roe G Patterson

Mooretician 89 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- J Div Start
Fairfield, California TYC
83. John Siegel


Moorigami 77 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- J Div Start
Tahoe City, CA StFYC
84. Rufus Sjoberg


Rufless 717 PHRF Mono-hull
Melges 24 --- D Div Start
Pinole, Ca Ryc
85. Walter Smith


Redhead 7817 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 2 --- F Div Start
Fresno, Ca RYC
86. Stephan Sonnenschein
Modern Sailing

Loya 3246 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 1 --- C Div Start
Sausalito, CA Stephan Sonnenschein
87. Scott Sorensen
Tom Lueck

Sea Beaver 92 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- J Div Start
Stockton, California None
88. Tom Southam


Oxymoron 28993 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- J Div Start
El Cerrito, California, CA RYC
89. Lance Staughton


B Team 1 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 2 --- D Div Start
Hood River, OR Hood River Yacht Club
90. Aaron Sturm
Bill Betzer

Valkyrie 77165 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- J Div Start
Coronado, ca MBYC
91. John Taylor
Michael Gabriel

Incognito 136 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- J Div Start
Oakland, California PresYC
92. Lori Tewksbury
Moni Blum

Hang 20 48 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- H Div Start
Martinez, CA BYC/SSS
93. Mark Thomas
Anne Thomas

Wildcard37 37005 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 1 --- C Div Start
Gardnerville, NV Richmond YC
94. Pete Trachy
Andy Hamilton

White Trash 78 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- J Div Start
San Francisco, CA: CALIFORNIA RYC
95. Vernon Vincent
Hanna Vincent, Sky Adams, Chloe Lepert, Andrew Nunn

Shiokaze 301 PHRF Mono-hull
Melges 24 --- D Div Start
Santa Barbara, CALIFORNIA Santa Barbara Sailing CLub
96. Richard vonEhrenkrook


Can o'Whoopass 624 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 3 --- F Div Start
Sebastopol, CA SFYC
97. Bryan Wade


Max USA2 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 2 --- D Div Start
Emerald Hills, CA SSS
98. Joe Wagster


Worry Knot 119 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 2 --- D Div Start
Santa Cruz, California SCYC
99. bob walden


Sea Star 38022 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 2 --- F Div Start
Martinez, California Berkeley Yacht Club
100. Aaron Wangenheim


Bravo 130 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 2 --- F Div Start
Belvedere Tiburon, California St. Francis
101. Duane Yoslov


Looper USA855 PHRF Mono-hull
Melges 24 --- D Div Start
Corte Madera, CA SFYC
 


Single-handed Mono-hull Division
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chad Peddy


Irish Blessing 2184 Single-handed Mono-hull Division
Alameda, Ca SSS
 


Viper 640
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Olaf Bleck


USA 24 24 Viper 640
Chelsea, MA Quartzsite YC
2. Geoff Fargo


174 Viper 640
Santa Barbara, California Santa Barbara Yacht Club
3. Jeffrey Grange


Venom USA 149 Viper 640
Santa Barbara, CA Santa Barbara YC
4. Eric Poulsen


6BR USA 33 Viper 640
Clovis, California Fresno Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network