Registrants For
WHITEBREAD 23
 ENTRY FEES & DEADLINES
Entry Fee Includes Two Party Tickets
September 9 $100.00 Early Bird Entry Ends. Entry after this date is $150.00
September 23 Last Day to Order Gear
September 30 Late entry deadline. Changes between spinnaker and non spinnaker divisions will no longer be accepted
October 2 Entries of boats without ratings will be cancelled and their entry fees refunded.
October 4 Division Splits Published

October 08, 2016
78 people have registered for this event

Multihull
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Michael Bartolotta


No.7 338 Multihull
0
East Quogue, NY SYC
2. Michael Bartolotta2


No. 3 401 Multihull
0
East Quogue, NY SYC
3. Michael Bartolotta3


No.1 550 Multihull
0
East Quogue, NY SYC
 


PHRF Non Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Samuel Coleman


Vamoose 186 PHRF Non Spinnaker
5A
Bridgehampton, NY Breakwater Sag Harbor
2. Xavier Amador


Maria Cristina B PHRF Non Spinnaker
4A
Peconic, NY BVI West End Yacht Club
3. William Hale


Time in a Bottle 575 PHRF Non Spinnaker
6A
Middle Island, NY East End Rowing
4. Bryant McElroy


Mercy 100 PHRF Non Spinnaker
5A
Northport, NY ELYC
5. Frank Sess


FiveEast USA110 PHRF Non Spinnaker
4A
Northport, NY Frank Sess
6. Donald Sweeney
Donald W. Sweeney

Harbor Lights 151 PHRF Non Spinnaker
5A
Blue Point, NY Locust Point YC
7. Wayne Turett
Wayne Turett

Wayne's World 700 PHRF Non Spinnaker
6B
New York, New York Manhattan Yacht Club
8. Paul Kekalos
Paul A. Kekalos

Catalina 30 1614 PHRF Non Spinnaker
6A
New York, NY n/a
9. Charles Dlhopolsky


Far Star NA PHRF Non Spinnaker
4B
Shelter Island, NY NA
10. gregory colt


Jedzieboat 22 PHRF Non Spinnaker
6B
Riverhead, NY none
11. Jerry zisfein


HOUND 57 PHRF Non Spinnaker
6A
old brookville, NY none
12. Angelo Lettieri
Angelo Lettieri

PrincessJ 72 PHRF Non Spinnaker
4B
Miller Place, NY none
13. Frederic Endemann
Carleton Endemann

Windsong 111 PHRF Non Spinnaker
5B
Cutchogue, NY OCYC
14. Stefan Feuerabendt


Upbeat 51122 PHRF Non Spinnaker
4A
Dallas, TX Orient Yacht Club
15. Tom Garber


True Love 113 PHRF Non Spinnaker
6B
Hampton Bays, NY PBSA
16. Peter Kreiling


Yawateg 23941 PHRF Non Spinnaker
4B
Southold, NY PBSA
17. David Kilbride
David Kilbride

Resolution 210 PHRF Non Spinnaker
6A
Cutchogue, NY PBSA
18. Gary Doroski


moonshadow 23563 PHRF Non Spinnaker
5B
Cutchogue, NY PBSA
19. Jeff Barnett


Between The Sheets 41406 PHRF Non Spinnaker
4A
Quogue, NY PBSA
20. WILLIAM RICH


Spindrift 4457 PHRF Non Spinnaker
4B
CUTCHOGUE, NY PBSA
21. Michael Drobet
Michael Drobet

First light 34822 PHRF Non Spinnaker
6A
Cutchogue, NY PBSA
22. Andrew Baris


IMPULSE 51469 PHRF Non Spinnaker
4A
Manorville, NY PBSA
23. Bill Coster


Silent Passage 68 PHRF Non Spinnaker
5A
Laurel, NY PBSA
24. Barbara Butterworth
Michael Gill, Ann McCaughey

Gleam 203 PHRF Non Spinnaker
5B
Cutchogue, NY PBSA
25. Bill Miller


VIII + Vi 2001 PHRF Non Spinnaker
6A
Cutchogue, NY PBSA
26. Artie Bortz


Second Wind 5310 PHRF Non Spinnaker
6B
Hopewell Junction, NY PBSA
27. Roger Rose
Roger Rose

Patriarch III 425 PHRF Non Spinnaker
6B
Southold, NY PBSA
28. Michael Canuso


Live Wire 144 PHRF Non Spinnaker
4A
Quogue, NY PBSA /OSC
29. Brian Andrews


Simpatico 841 PHRF Non Spinnaker
6B
New Suffolk, NY Peconic Bay Sailing Assoc.
30. Robert McIlvian
Robert McIlvian

Tidelines 146 PHRF Non Spinnaker
5B
Laurel, NY Peconic Bay Sailing Association
31. Bill Archer


Optimistic 148 PHRF Non Spinnaker
5B
Huntington, NY Peconic Bay Sailing Association
32. Joseph gaites


Bellatrix 12876 PHRF Non Spinnaker
6A
Sag Harbor, NY Sag Harbor YC
33. Richard Tiernan


Buccaneer 43804 PHRF Non Spinnaker
6A
Shelter Island, N Y Shelter Island Yacht Club
34. RICHARD LIND


TRUE BLUE 41731 PHRF Non Spinnaker
4B
New York, NY Shelter Island YC
35. Peter Dinkel


Varuna 1026 PHRF Non Spinnaker
5A
PleasantvillePleasantville, NY SIYC
 


PHRF Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kenneth Wright


Two Potato 60115 PHRF Spinnaker
1B
Southampton, NY Breakwater
2. Jim Vos


Skoot 369 PHRF Spinnaker
1B
New Canaan, CT Breakwater
3. Bud Rogers


Big Boat USA 360 PHRF Spinnaker
1B
Sag Harbor, NY Breakwater
4. Greg Ames
Jennifer Ernst

Seventh Heaven 80 PHRF Spinnaker
3A
Shelter Island, NY Breakwater
5. Christopher DiSunno


Swans' Way 50732 PHRF Spinnaker
2B
East Hampton, NY Breakwater Yacht Club
6. Ray Pepi


Cleo 51888 PHRF Spinnaker
1B
New York, NY Breakwater YC
7. LEE OLDAK
LEE OLDAK

PURPLE HAZE 123 PHRF Spinnaker
1B
Sag Harbor, NY BREAKWATER YC
8. Jody LoCascio


Boogie Van 24 PHRF Spinnaker
3A
Montauk, NY Breakwater YC
9. Liam and Steve Kenny
Steve Kenny

The Gossip 274 PHRF Spinnaker
1B
East Hampton, NY byc
10. bryan coon


orion 40253 PHRF Spinnaker
2B
Hicksville, NY lhyc/kyc
11. Jeffrey Butler


Kathryn 60488 PHRF Spinnaker
1B
Shoreham, NY MSSA
12. John Baker


Raggamuffin 22545 PHRF Spinnaker
2B
S. Setauket, NY MSSA
13. Rich Spitzenberger


R JMS 41782 PHRF Spinnaker
2B
Port Jefferson, NY MSSA
14. David Esseks


Twiga 23262 PHRF Spinnaker
2B
New York, NY N/A
15. Richard Fleischman
Richard Fleischman

Privateer 102 PHRF Spinnaker
1A
Setauket, NY NYYC-PJYC-MSSA
16. Thomas Wacker


Trading Places 478 PHRF Spinnaker
2A
Brooklyn, NY OCYC
17. Meredith Carroll
Peter Carroll

Firefly 944 PHRF Spinnaker
3A
New Suffolk, NY Ocyc
18. Bill & Rob Lehnert


Lunatic Fringe 401 PHRF Spinnaker
2B
Cutchogue, NY Old Cove
19. Paul Kreiling


Zoop! 33948 PHRF Spinnaker
3A
Greenport, NY PBSA
20. Gary Senft
Dan Bogan

Back Beat 2127 PHRF Spinnaker
3B
Holbrook, NY PBSA
21. Mahlon Russell
KIm Russell

Sea Breeze 2199 PHRF Spinnaker
3B
Southold, NY PBSA
22. james sanders
ellen

Team Tonic 7 PHRF Spinnaker
1B
Westhampton, NY pbsa
23. Stephen Guyer


Overproof GBR 1874 LL PHRF Spinnaker
1A
Greenport, NY PBSA
24. Tom Samuels
Tom Samuels

Skilligalee 1294 PHRF Spinnaker
3A
Cutchogue, NY PBSA
25. Bob Voekel
bob voelkel

Shamrock 2510 PHRF Spinnaker
3B
Cutchogue, NY pbsa
26. Craig Albrecht
Craig Albrecht

Avalanche 39516 PHRF Spinnaker
1A
Sea Cliff, NY Port Washington YC
27. Richard Davies
Donn Costanzo

China Clipper 102 PHRF Spinnaker
2B
Greenport, NY Royal Anglesey Yacht Club
28. Brendan Brownyard


Barleycorn USA 4224 PHRF Spinnaker
1A
Bay Shore, NY Shelter I. YC
29. Jeffrey Pribor


Renegade 52455 PHRF Spinnaker
1A
Bernardsville, NJ Shelter Island
30. John Sommi
John Sommi

Cloud9 33 PHRF Spinnaker
2A
Darien, CT Shelter Island
31. Sedgwick Ward


Bravo 60909 PHRF Spinnaker
1A
Shelter Island, NY Shelter Island Yacht Club
32. Paul Zinger


SineWave USA 538 PHRF Spinnaker
3B
New York, NY Shelter Island Yacht Club
33. James Eklund


Jul Bocken 10796 PHRF Spinnaker
2B
Shelter Island Heights, NY Shelter Island YC
34. george martin
george martin

OSPREY 13812 PHRF Spinnaker
2B
sag harbor, NY SHYC, BYC
35. David Kriegel
David Kriegel

Easterly 790 PHRF Spinnaker
2B
Brooklyn, NY SIYC
36. William Ricketson
John Ricketson

USA1248 1248 PHRF Spinnaker
3A
Westford, MA SIYC
37. Erik Langendal


84 84 PHRF Spinnaker
3A
Shelter Island Heights, NY SIYC
38. Paul Rendich


JT9D 156 PHRF Spinnaker
2A
Babylon, NY South Bay Cruising Club
39. James Reichel
Bruce Kennedy

HOOCH USA 329 PHRF Spinnaker
2A
West Islip, NY South Bay Cruising Club
40. Beth Fleisher


Faster, Pussycat! 1328 PHRF Spinnaker
3A
Brooklyn, NY Southold Yacht Club & PBSA
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network