|
Registrants For
2016 Bay Cup II
Lakewood Yacht Club
August 06, 2016
26 people have registered for this event
|
Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas A
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Walter Horton -
|
Firewater |
- 21335 |
Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas A - |
Seabrook, Texas |
GBCA |
|
2. |
Robert Crosby - Thom Eldridge Sandra Donez Elizabeth Phillips Colton Sheets Richard Palmer |
Royal Crescent |
- 655 |
Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas A - |
Rosenberg, TX |
LYC |
|
3. |
Marty Pedowicz -
|
Hobgoblin |
- 586 |
Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas A - |
Sugar Land, TX |
Lakewood |
|
4. |
Robert Best - Robert Hinojos Sharon Hinojos Megan Best Asta Durham Todd Durham |
Wine Knot |
- 44 |
Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas A - |
Missouri City, TX |
LYC |
|
5. |
David / Karen Atkinson / Penrose - Daniel Dalgleish Laura Dalgleish Rob Browning Diane Schattenberg Tracy Hynson |
Phoenix |
- 42570 |
Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas A - |
Shoreacres, TX |
HYC/GBCA |
|
|
Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas B
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Ronald Eddleman -
|
Stellar of Course |
- 133 |
Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas B - |
Onalaska, TX |
GBCA, TMCA |
|
2. |
John Morse -
|
Catch My Drift |
- 35527 |
Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas B - |
Houston, TX |
Lakewood |
|
|
J/105
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Uzi Ozeri -
|
infinity |
- usa378 |
J/105 - |
Houston, TX |
LYC |
|
2. |
John Barnett -
|
Vici |
- 624 |
J/105 - |
kemah, Texas |
Lakewood YC |
|
3. |
J B Bednar - Kevin Bednar Charles Broaddus Xavier Varela Murat Gorgon Steve Cooper |
Stinger |
- 295 |
J/105 - |
Houston, TX |
LYC/GBCA |
|
4. |
Bill Lakenmacher -
|
Radiance |
- 649 |
J/105 - |
Houston, TX |
LYC |
|
|
PHRF Non-Spin
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Ash Walker -
|
GOOD NEWS |
- 17 |
PHRF Non-Spin - |
Kemah, TX |
LYC |
|
2. |
Jim Foster -
|
Big D |
- 584 |
PHRF Non-Spin - |
Shore Acres, TX |
GBCA |
|
3. |
James Apple -
|
Tenacious |
- 12440 |
PHRF Non-Spin - |
Kemah, Texas |
GBCA |
|
4. |
Rob Freas -
|
SSTV Sirly |
- 657610 |
PHRF Non-Spin - |
Pearland, TX |
Sea Scouts, BSA |
|
5. |
Ben Miller -
|
Flyer |
- 398 |
PHRF Non-Spin - |
Bacliff, TX |
GBCA |
|
|
PHRF Spin (Non-Sprit)
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Kevin Orff - Lee Echerd Jason Hudson Jason Hudson |
Wildcat |
- 2966 |
PHRF Spin (Non-Sprit) - |
League City, TX |
LYC |
|
2. |
Gerhard Wittich - Linda Hill Steve Reeve |
Figaro |
- 45 |
PHRF Spin (Non-Sprit) - |
Seabrook, TX |
LYC |
|
3. |
Kevin Hayes -
|
Psyched |
- 43764 |
PHRF Spin (Non-Sprit) - |
Seabrook, Tx |
LYC |
|
4. |
David Nielsen - Ellen Nielsen LIN BOYNTON Alan Woodyard Robert Bedenbaugh |
FarFigNewton |
- 83076 |
PHRF Spin (Non-Sprit) - |
Houston, TX |
GBCA |
|
5. |
John Fraser - John Fraser |
Whistler II |
- 40608 |
PHRF Spin (Non-Sprit) - |
Seabrook, Texas |
Lakewood Yacht Clubb |
|
|
PHRF Spin (Sprit)
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
J.D. Hill -
|
Second Star |
- USA74 |
PHRF Spin (Sprit) - |
Dallas, TX |
LYC |
|
2. |
Albrecht Goethe -
|
Hamburg |
- 181 |
PHRF Spin (Sprit) - |
Seabrook, TX-Texas |
LYC |
|
3. |
George Cushing - Bill Burge Veljko Roskar Alberic Avisse Cody Oeung |
#77 |
- 77 |
PHRF Spin (Sprit) - |
Friendswood, TX-Texas |
GBCA |
|
4. |
Gregory Way -
|
Gold Rush |
- 75 |
PHRF Spin (Sprit) - |
El Lago, TX |
LYC |
|
5. |
Chuck Wielchowsky -
|
Texas Ranger II |
- 40645 |
PHRF Spin (Sprit) - |
Lago Vista, Texas |
HYC / GBCA |
|
|
|
|