Cruising
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Peter Cox

Peninsula Yacht Club Beneteau Log It's All Good Cruising / Beneteau / Ocueanis 45 135 08/29/2016
2. Carol Houle

Peninsula Yacht Club 323 Anything is Possible Cruising / Beneteau / 323 150 08/25/2016
3. John Proctor

Peninsula Yacht Club 17 LUFFRBUOY 2 Cruising / CATALINA / CATALINA 315 171 09/06/2016
4. Steve Battel

OYC 715 Foray Cruising / C&C / 30 Mk1 180 08/29/2016
5. Samuel Reeves

PYC 1181 Mad Hatter Cruising / Catalina / Catalina 30 TM 180 08/31/2016
6. Richard Blocker

PYC 3479 Simple Pleasures Cruising / Catalina / 30 186 08/31/2016
7. Chris Greenman

Outrigger Yacht Club 1770 Irish Mist II Cruising / Catalina / Catalina 30 195 08/31/2016
8. John Fulton

PYC 347 Westwind Cruising / Catalina / 270 216 09/15/2016
9. Patrick Rykens

LNYC 2537 Go FOR IT! Cruising / / San Juan 21 267 09/14/2016
 


Junior Opti
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Evan West

Peninsula Yacht Club 2431 Junior Opti / / 0 09/13/2016
2. John Polek

Peninsula Yacht Club 0903 PYC Junior Sailing Team Junior Opti / / Opti 0 09/02/2016
 


Non-Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Robert Kluttz

PYC 38 38 Special Non-Spinnaker / [A] S2 / 9,1 135 08/30/2016
2. John McCaskill

PYC 265 Wild Hare Non-Spinnaker / [A] Ericson / 35 Mk 3 138 08/30/2016
3. Bob Weidinger

Lake Norman Yacht Club US781 J Ronimo Non-Spinnaker / [A] J Boats / J22 180 09/09/2016
4. Bob Hoffman

Lake Nornan Yacht Club 227 Just Chillin' Non-Spinnaker / [A] Hobie / Holder 20 186 08/31/2016
5. John&Suzanne Beeker

Pyc 168 Moondance Non-Spinnaker / [B] Ranger / 28 192 08/28/2016
6. Shari Marcus

Outrigger 186 Luvit Non-Spinnaker / [B] Pearson / Pearson 28 195 08/29/2016
7. Neil Liner

OYC 5711 Air Transit Non-Spinnaker / [B] Catalina / 27TR 201 08/25/2016
8. William Ward

Lake Norman Yacht Club 157 Non-Spinnaker / [B] Mirage / Mirage 5.5 225 08/31/2016
9. Doug Riley

OYC 5231 Life o' Riley Non-Spinnaker / [B] Catalina / Catalina 25 225 08/31/2016
 


Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Thomas Sunderland

Lake Norman Yacht Club 4 Flash Mob Spinnaker / A Duncanson / PS8 54 09/09/2016
2. David Sullivan

LNYC 10015 Legs A Shakin Spinnaker / A Beneteau / 10R 81 08/25/2016
3. Brian O'Malley

PYC 64 BLUE Spinnaker / A J Boats / J 88 84 08/28/2016
4. John Rice

Peninsula Yacht Club 40 Windtrip Spinnaker / A J-Boats / J95 105 08/04/2016
5. Alan Cleeland

Lake Norman Yacht Club 31664 AbaBabba Spinnaker / A Jboat / Jboat J29 Fractional 117 08/19/2016
6. Don Trask

PYC 62 Smokin'j Spinnaker / A j boats / j70 117 08/29/2016
7. Alan Simonini

PYC 541 No Filter Spinnaker / A J Boats / J70 117 08/25/2016
8. Paul Zarbatany

LNYC 120 Conferate Ram Spinnaker / A J-Boats / J-80 120 09/16/2016
9. Don Corey

Outrigger YC 25 fore Spinnaker / B Ultimate Sailboats Inc / Ultimate 20 138 08/18/2016
10. Timothy Porter

Lake Norman Yacht Club 21 Mighty Mouse Spinnaker / B / U20 150 08/27/2016
11. Peter Marriott

LNYC 174 Spinnaker / B / 150 09/09/2016
12. Teresa Decker

Lake Norman YC 57 U too Spinnaker / B / U20 150 08/16/2016
13. Kenneth (BJ) Jones

Lake Norman Yacht Club 151 Rumbullion Spinnaker / B Ultimate Sailboats / U20 150 08/31/2016
14. Bill Hartwell

Outrigger 75 Smoke Spinnaker / B / Ultimate 20 150 08/25/2016
15. scott Olson

Lnyc 187 No soup for u Spinnaker / B Ultimate / ultimate 20 150 09/09/2016
16. Joe Brase

LNYC 20 Venti Spinnaker / B Ultimate 20 / U20 150 08/01/2016
17. John Butine

Lake Norman Yacht Club USA 1313 Gypsea III Spinnaker / B J Boats / J22 186 08/31/2016
18. Drew Lamparello

Catawba Yacht Club 1057 Aloha Spinnaker / B Catalina / Capri 22 207 08/26/2016