Registrants For
2016 Peninsula Cup Regatta
The Peninsula Yacht Club

September 16-18, 2016
40 people have registered for this event

Cruising
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Carol Houle


Anything is Possible 323 Cruising
Cornelius, NC Peninsula Yacht Club
2. Peter Cox


It's All Good Beneteau Log Cruising
Charlotte, NC Peninsula Yacht Club
3. Steve Battel


Foray 715 Cruising
Denver, NC OYC
4. Samuel Reeves


Mad Hatter 1181 Cruising
Huntersville, NC PYC
5. Richard Blocker


Simple Pleasures 3479 Cruising
Charlotte, NC PYC
6. Chris Greenman


Irish Mist II 1770 Cruising
Huntersville, NC Outrigger Yacht Club
7. John Proctor


LUFFRBUOY 2 17 Cruising
Fort Mill, SC Peninsula Yacht Club
8. Patrick Rykens


Go FOR IT! 2537 Cruising
CHARLOTTE, NC LNYC
9. John Fulton


Westwind 347 Cruising
Fort Mill, SC PYC
 


Junior Opti
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Polek


PYC Junior Sailing Team 0903 Junior Opti
Cornelius, NC Peninsula Yacht Club
2. Evan West


2431 Junior Opti
Cornelius, NC Peninsula Yacht Club
3. Leck Matthew


1234 Junior Opti
Cornelius, NC member
 


Non-Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Neil Liner


Air Transit 5711 Non-Spinnaker
[B]
Cornelius, NC OYC
2. John&Suzanne Beeker


Moondance 168 Non-Spinnaker
[B]
Cornelius, NC Pyc
3. Shari Marcus


Luvit 186 Non-Spinnaker
[B]
Charlotte, NC Outrigger
4. Robert Kluttz


38 Special 38 Non-Spinnaker
[A]
Charlotte, NC PYC
5. John McCaskill


Wild Hare 265 Non-Spinnaker
[A]
Greenville, SC PYC
6. Doug Riley


Life o' Riley 5231 Non-Spinnaker
[B]
Huntersville, NC OYC
7. Bob Hoffman


Just Chillin' 227 Non-Spinnaker
[A]
Winston-Salem, NC Lake Nornan Yacht Club
8. William Ward


157 Non-Spinnaker
[B]
High Point, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
9. Bob Weidinger


J Ronimo US781 Non-Spinnaker
[A]
Mooresville, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
 


Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Joe Brase


Venti 20 Spinnaker
B
Lake Wylie, SC LNYC
2. John Rice


Windtrip 40 Spinnaker
A
Boone, NC Peninsula Yacht Club
3. Teresa Decker


U too 57 Spinnaker
B
Charlotte, NC Lake Norman YC
4. Don Corey


fore 25 Spinnaker
B
Cornelius, NC Outrigger YC
5. Alan Cleeland


AbaBabba 31664 Spinnaker
A
Mooresville, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
6. Alan Simonini


No Filter 541 Spinnaker
A
Cornelius, NC PYC
7. Bill Hartwell


Smoke 75 Spinnaker
B
Davidson, NC Outrigger
8. David Sullivan


Legs A Shakin 10015 Spinnaker
A
Mooresville, North Carolina LNYC
9. Drew Lamparello


Aloha 1057 Spinnaker
B
Fort Mill, SC Catawba Yacht Club
10. Timothy Porter


Mighty Mouse 21 Spinnaker
B
Cornelius, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
11. Brian O'Malley


BLUE 64 Spinnaker
A
Charlotte, NC PYC
12. Don Trask


Smokin'j 62 Spinnaker
A
Mooresville, NC PYC
13. Kenneth (BJ) Jones


Rumbullion 151 Spinnaker
B
Cornelius, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
14. John Butine


Gypsea III USA 1313 Spinnaker
B
Charlotte, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
15. Peter Marriott


174 Spinnaker
B
Charlotte, NC LNYC
16. Thomas Sunderland


Flash Mob 4 Spinnaker
A
Mooresville, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
17. scott Olson


No soup for u 187 Spinnaker
B
Terrell, Nc Lnyc
18. Brice Adamson / John Killeen


Enterprise 8 Spinnaker
A
Cornelius, NC Peninsula YC
19. Paul Zarbatany


Conferate Ram 120 Spinnaker
A
Charlotte, NC LNYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network