Registrants For
Laser Midwinters East Regatta hosted by the Clearwater Yacht Club in Clearwater, FL

February 22-26, 2017
190 people have registered for this event

Coach
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Allan Clark


N/A Coach
North Vancouver, BC Royal Vancouver
2. BRIAN SWINGLY


CGA Coach
New London, CT COAST GUARD ACADEMY
3. Chris Cowan


N/A Coach
Hamilton, ON Ontario Saiilng
4. Shaun Priestley


N/A Coach
Warwick, Warwick Royal Bermuda Yacht Club
5. Miguel Andrade


1 Coach
, FPV/CVVC
6. Erik Bowers


0000 Coach
Fort Lauderdale, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
7. Rosie Chapman


1987 Coach
Houston, TX GCYSA
8. Paige Railey


000 Coach
Clearwater, FL Clearwater
9. Clay Johnson


None Coach
Point Pleasant, NJ CERT
10. Cam Hoard


166067 Coach
Seattle, WA Seattle Yacht Club
11. John Casey


0000 Coach
Fort Lauderdale, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
12. Lisa Ross


184580 Coach
Halifax, NS Sail Nova Scotia
13. Robert Dean


01 Coach
Sausalito, CA SFYC
14. Brett Davis


2556 Coach
Clearwater, FL Lasergold Sailing
15. Ryan Eric Minth


191910 USA Coach
Houston, TX LISOT / C-vane
16. Ken Dool


CAN Coach
Kingston, ON Sail Canada
17. Pedro Fernandez


PUR Coach
Guaynabo, Guaynabo CNSJ
18. Ian Lineberger


30123 Coach
Saint Petersburg, FL Davis Island YC
19. Alden Shattuck


x Coach
Stuart, FL XMRT
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ford McCann


210539 Laser
Kemah, TX Texas Corinthian Yacht Club
2. Brendan Aulthouse


204077 Laser
Belleville, ON KYC
3. Robert Davis


208522 Laser
Gananoque, ON Kingston YC / Royal Canadian YC
4. Richard Gordon


208410 Laser
Ridgefield, CT Coast Guard Academy
5. Max Guerriero


200615 Laser
Jonesboro, AR Texas Corinthian Yacht Club
6. John Porter


159815 Laser
Savannah, GA Savannah
7. Peter McGriff


208567 Laser
Montrose, AL Fairhope Yacht Club
8. Conrad Vandlik


201251 Laser
Tonka Bay, MN MYC
9. Malcolm Lamphere


199796 Laser
Lake Forest, IL Lake Geneva Yacht Club / Chicago Yacht Club
10. Henry Marshall


209071 Laser
Auburndale, MA none
11. Leopoldo Seifert


208096 Laser
Zapopan, Jal. CYC
12. Chase Burwell


206050 Laser
Clearwater, FL Carlouel Yacht Club
13. juan ignacio Perez


188655 Laser
Zapopan, Jal. san cristobal
14. Dustin Brennan


177117 Laser
New Orleans, LA Southern yacht club
15. Christopher Barnard


210780 Laser
Los Angeles, CA US Sailing Team
16. Lance Kim


206110 Laser
Birmingham, AL Birmingham Sailing Club
17. Marek Zaleski


180521 Laser
Norwalk, CT Noroton YC
18. BRENDAN GILMAN


209694 Laser
Manasquan, NJ BAY HEAD YACHT CLUB
19. Marshall McCann


199338 Laser
Houston, TX Texas Corinthian Yacht Club
20. Peter Hurley


209289 Laser
New York, NY Mantoloking Yacht Club
21. Hendrik Reidel


210331 Laser
Reno, NV Saint Francis Yacht Club/Tahoe Yacht Club
22. Ian Elliott


208064 Laser
Victoria, BC RVic, ComoxBSC
23. Paul Didham


199544 Laser
San Diego, CA Mission Bay Yacht Club
24. JESIEL PAREDES SALAZAR


208756 Laser
SANTIAGO, NUEVO LEON NUEVO LEON
25. ADRIAN ELIZONDO GARZA


200593 Laser
Santiago, N.L. NUEVO LEON
26. Emerson Cowart


200603 Laser
Savannah, GA SYC/LYC
27. Jake Vickers


209620 Laser
Annapolislis, MD Severn Sailing Association
28. Noah Collinson


206719 Laser
Toronto, ON RCYC/OST
29. Ian Hunter


208105 Laser
Niceville, FL Fort Walton Yacht Club
30. John Owen


210695 Laser
Saanichton, BC John Owen
31. James Juhasz


204461 Laser
Oakville, ON Ontario sailing team
32. Spencer Dalzell


203636 Laser
Bedford, Nova Scotia RNSYS
33. Carson Shields


210643 Laser
Clear Lake Shores, TX Lakewood Yacht Club / GCYSA
34. Michael Thomas


187143 Laser
Pointe-Claire, QC RstLYC
35. Colin Brego


199123 Laser
Cruz Bay, St John St. Thomas YC
36. Robert Gruskos


198396 Laser
Oceanport, New Jersey (NJ) Clemson Sailing
37. forrest wachholz


209616 Laser
Kingston, ON Barrie YC/OST
38. Patrick Shanahan


195889 Laser
Saint Petersburg, FL Brown Sailing
39. PEDRO FERNANDEZ


174311 Laser
San Juan, San Juan Club Nautico de San Juan
40. Luke Ruitenberg


209376 Laser
Head of Saint Margarets Bay, NS RNSYS
41. Scott Rasmussen


210459 Laser
Cape Coral, FL Fort Myers
42. Max Gallant


210109 Laser
Victoria, BC Royal Victoria yacht club
43. Hugh Macrae


200199 Laser
Kingston, ON kyc
44. Stefano Peschiera


206115 Laser
Charleston, SC YCP
45. Greg Martinez


188149 Laser
Kemah, TX TCYC
46. Alexander Heinzemann


197160 Laser
Delta, BC Royal Vancouver Yacht club
47. Enrique Arathoon


180192 Laser
, Team ESA
48. Yanic Gentry


202694 Laser
Zapopan, Jal. Vallarta Yacht Club
49. Sean Guinness


183856 Laser
Blue Hill, ME KYC
50. Rob Hallawell


189772 Laser
Milford, CT YCYC
51. Stephen Gerlach


209646 Laser
Reddington Beach, FL Reddington Beach YC
52. phil paxton


192097 Laser
calgary, alberta CYC
53. David Elliott


208074 Laser
Chestermere, AB Calgary Yacht Club
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Abbie Carlson


210706 Laser 4.7
Beaux Arts, wa Seattle Yacht Club
2. Parker Carlson


208066 Laser 4.7
Bellevue, WA Seattle Yacht Club
3. Michael Morley


208578 Laser 4.7
Fort Lauderdale, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
4. Xavier Shattuck


180050 Laser 4.7
Charlotte, NC Severn Sailing Assoc.
5. Allison Weinbecker


194528 Laser 4.7
Jacksonville, FL The Florida Yacht Club
6. Brandon Geller


208396 Laser 4.7
Tampa, FL DIYC
7. Crista Abberger


167000 Laser 4.7
Tampa, FL DIYC
8. lauren ehnot


176228 Laser 4.7
Manasquan, NJ Surf City Yacht Club
9. Parker French


185541 Laser 4.7
Fairhope, AL Fairhope Yacht Club
10. Lauren Connell


186538 Laser 4.7
Naples, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
11. Will Murray


188189 Laser 4.7
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Youth Sailing
12. Katie Nelson


177265 Laser 4.7
Tampa, FL DIYC
13. Devin Wade


197101 Laser 4.7
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Youth Sailing
14. Thomas Connell


181117 Laser 4.7
Naples, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
15. SARAH GRACE


182375 Laser 4.7
VIENNA, VA Severn Sailing Association
16. Michael Burns


158692 Laser 4.7
Pass Christian, MS Pass Christian Yacht Club
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Hannah Steadman


199355 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][S]
Saint Petersburg, FL Saint Petersburg Yacht Club
2. DAVID WOOD


209731 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][S]
CORONA DEL MAR, CA BALBOA YACHT CLUB
3. Denver Rozzo


204410 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][S]
Palm Beach Gardens, FL Lauderdale YC
4. Megan Ploch


199161 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][G]
Pelham, New York American Yacht Club
5. Dane Brazinski


0000 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][S]
Mantoloking, NJ Mantoloking Yacht Club
6. Abigail Affoo


171599 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][G]
Port of Spain, POS Trinidad and Tobago
7. Hanne Weaver


208049 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][G]
Gig Harbor, WA SYC,RVYC
8. Alexandra Talbot


194191 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][S]
Mattituck, NY Old Cove Yacht Club/LISOT
9. Owen Timms


208821 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][G]
Olympia, WA Seattle Yacht Club
10. Asher Zittrer


200388 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][G]
Seabrook, TX Lakewood Yacht Club / GCYSA
11. Caroline O'Malley


184451 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][S]
Winnetka, IL Chicago Yacht Club
12. David PEREZ


196117 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][G]
Doral, FL Coconut Grove Sailing Club
13. Lucas Sawin


200323 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][S]
Mount Pleasant, SC Lauderdale Yacht Club / Hobcaw Yacht Club
14. Daniel O farril


158730 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][S]
Miami, FL Coconut Grove Sailing Club
15. Kevin Merten


191992 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][S]
Miami, FL Coconut Grove Sailing Club
16. Christine Klingler


200557 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][G]
Darien, CT Larchmont Yacht Club
17. James Wagner


200360 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][S]
Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club
18. Sophia Reineke


209313 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][G]
Fort Lauderdale, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
19. MAXIME AMYOT


207240 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][G]
BEACONSFIELD, QC RSTLYC
20. Luke Arnone


206111 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][G]
Mantoloking, NJ MYC/CERT
21. Malcolm Benn Smith


209338 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][G]
Flatts, Smiths SPBC
22. Cameron Bruce


200565 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][S]
Mississauga, ON OST / PCYC
23. Carrson Pearce


195664 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][G]
Pickton, TX LYC/SCYC
24. Will Davies


188668 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][S]
Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club
25. Clara Gravely


207232 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][G]
Toronto, ON OST/ABYC
26. Campbell Patton


184646 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][G]
Warwick, Warwick RBYC/ SBC
27. Carrter Pearce


195429 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][G]
Manahawkin, NJ SCYC / LYC
28. AnaLucia Clarkson


208050 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][S]
Seattle, WA Seattle Yacht Club
29. JUSTIN YUEN


201181 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][S]
VANCOUVER, BC Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
30. Lucia Elias Beckmann


208096 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][S]
Zapopan, Jal. CYC
31. Christopher Araujo


185491 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][S]
New York, NY SURF CITY YACHT CLUB
32. Chase Carraway


207144 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][G]
Wrightsville Beach, NC Lauderdale Yacht Club/ CYC-NC
33. Hunter Dejean


192085 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][S]
Toronto, ON OST/ Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club
34. Norman Struthers


207227 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][G]
Toronto, ON RCYC, OST
35. Coralie Vittecoq


203632 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][G]
Montreal-West, QC Hudson Yacht Club
36. Ben George


209350 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][S]
Glen Haven, NS SMSC/RNSYS
37. Christopher Stoll


210108 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][S]
Mercer Island, WA Seattle Yacht Club
38. Talia Toland


210636 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][G]
Kirkland, WA Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/Seattle Yacht Club
39. Luke Welker


191997 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][S]
Fort Lauderdale, FL Lauderdale YC
40. Ian Doell


201205 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][G]
Toronto, ON OST/ ABYC
41. Benjie McMaster


206130 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][G]
Vancouver, BC RVanYC
42. Charlotte Rose


211540 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][G]
Houston, TX Houston Yacht Club
43. michael ehnot


186572 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][G]
beach haven, New Jersey Surf City Yacht Club
44. Ryan Anderson


193347 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][G]
HALIFAX, NS Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron
45. Louis Margay


192089 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][S]
Chester Springs, PA EYC
46. Lea Desgroseilliers


207242 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][G]
Vaudreuil-sur-le-Lac, QC RstLYC
47. Collin Porter


206155 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][S]
Savannah, GA LYC
48. LEO BOUCHER


157851 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][G]
West River, MD Severn Sailing Associatoin
49. Caden Scheiblauer


208059 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][G]
Carpinteria, CA Santa Barbara YC | SBYSF | GCYSA
50. Dale Whitmore


170764 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][G]
Hamilton, ON RHYC/OST
51. Cameron Holland


197054 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][S]
Boulder, CO Community Sailing of Colorado
52. Nicole Moeder


126682 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][S]
New York, NY Bay Head Yacht Club
53. MATTHEW KING


194084 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][S]
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Youth Sailing
54. Madelynn Widmeier


196835 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][S]
Pipersville, PA US Coast Guard Academy
55. Pierre-Olivier Gagnon


205445 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][S]
Boucherville, QC RSTLYC
56. Matthew Wallace


210873 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][S]
Rye, NY American Yacht Club
57. Hallie Schiffman


208574 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][G]
Sarasota, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
58. Bryan Trammell


211535 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][G]
Houston, TX GCYSA/TCYC
59. James Paul


209374 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][S]
Darien, CT Stamford Yacht Club
60. Maura Dewey


210105 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][G]
Victoria, BC RVYC
61. Adriana Penruddocke


204780 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][S]
Hamilton Parish, Bermuda Royal Bermuda Yacht Club
62. nicholas lovisa


187979 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][S]
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Youth Sailing
63. Daniel Escudero


168600 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][S]
Peachtree City, GA Atlanta Yacht Club / Bay of Quinte Yacht Club
64. Antonio Miranda


209658 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][S]
Miami, FL CGSC
65. Diego Escobar


189794 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][G]
Chula Vista, CA MBYC and GCYSA
66. Lawson Levine


210645 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][G]
Highland Park, IL Lake Forest Sailing
67. Brandon Cassard


206615 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][S]
Canyon Lake, TX GCYSA
68. ANDREW FLORIO


209693 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][S]
SARASOTA, FL Sarasota Youth Sailing
69. David Grace


185509 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][S]
Vienna, Virginia Severn Sailing Association
70. Marcus Huttunen


206054 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][G]
San Diego, CA MBYC/SDYC/GCYSA
71. Christian Ehrnrooth


206614 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][G]
Ocean Ridge, FL LYC
72. Marc Andrew Robin


204438 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][G]
Pointe-Claire, QC RStLYC
73. Lillian Myers


209349 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][G]
Sarasota, FL SYSP/Gulf Coast Youth Sailing Assn
74. Sofia Rivera Sbat


175637 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][S]
Carolina, Puerto Rico Club Nautico de San Juan
75. Connor Nelson


177265 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][G]
Tampa, FL DIYC
76. Elizabeth Shanahan


195889 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][S]
Saint Petersburg, FL Stamford YC/LYC
77. Alexander Hankins


204111 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][S]
Seabrook, TX HYC/Lakewood Yacht Club/GCYSA
78. Michael Pinto


184647 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][G]
Ocean City, NJ CERT
79. Henryk Luczynski


207239 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][S]
Stirling, ON BQYC
80. Ricky Welch


204109 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][G]
Long Beach, MS Long Beach Yacht Club/GCYSA
81. John Patrick Panarella


196095 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][S]
Mount Vernon, NY Shelter Island Yacht Club
82. Cameron Giblin


209688 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][G]
Monmouth Beach, NJ SSYC
83. Kiera O'Reardon


209727 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][S]
Houston, TX GCYSA/Houston Yacht Club
84. Alexander Ellis


203914 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][S]
Massapequa, NY Seawanhaka Corinthian YC / LISOT
85. Tyler Mowry


169629 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][S]
Annapolis, MD Annapolis Yacht Club
86. Brett Putnam


200538 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][S]
Palm Harbor, FL SailFit
87. JOSEPH HOU


210685 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][G]
Newport Beach, CA NHYC/ABYC
88. Liam Bruce


209705 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][G]
Oakville, ON OST
89. Rachel Grace


182425 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][S]
Vienna, VA Severn Sailing Association
90. Christina Sakellaris


180087 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][G]
Milton, MA none
91. Katie Krauska


177671 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][S]
Chanhassen, Minnesota Wayzata Community Sailing Center
92. Carly Broussard


197044 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][G]
Louisville, KY none
93. Sophia Sole


203630 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][G]
Houston, TX TCYC/GCYSA
94. emily wright


187760 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][G]
Tampa, FL United States Coast Guard Academy
95. Kelly Cole


200123 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][G]
Charleston, SC Gcysa/Ocbc
96. Corinne Peters


198678 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][G]
Bedford, NS RNSYS
97. Dana Rohde


196834 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][G]
Richmond Hill, GA Coast Guard Academy
98. Sylvette M. Perez


197977 Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][S]
San Juan, PR Club Nautico de San Juan
99. James Liebl


170673 Laser Radial
[Y1][Y2][G]
Titusville, FL Coconut Grove Sailing Club
100. Curtis Wold


None Laser Radial
[B1][Y2][S]
Clearwater, FL CYC
101. Dixon Pearce


177667 Laser Radial
[Y1][B2][S]
Pickton, TX Surf City Yacht Club
102. Mike Schmidt


121384 Laser Radial
[B1][B2][S]
Pasadena, MD Magothy River Sailing Association
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network