Registrants For
2016 OPEN ORANGE BOWL REGATTA
COCONUT GROVE SAILING CLUB

December 27-30, 2016
76 people have registered for this event

29ER
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ryutaro SOCHI

Jack FISHER
120 29ER
Fishers Island, NY Fishers Island YC/Manhattan YC
2. Connor MACKEN


[Pending]
250 29ER
Barrington, RI Barrington YC
3. Teddy NICOLOSI

Robert HUNTER
720 29ER
St Thomas, VI St. Thomas YC
4. Kieran SHOCKLEE

Grant JANOV
1088 29ER
Malibu, CA California YC
5. Marina HUTZLER

Nicholas HARDY
1471 29ER
Recife, PE CICP
6. Peter JOSLIN

Jack JOSLIN
2449 29ER
San Diego, CA SDYC
7. Christina VAN DYKE

Isabelle MEEGAN
2413 29ER
Long Beach, California LBYC/ABYC
8. Sally WILMOT

Tanner CHAPKO
2001 29ER
Orinda, CA St Francis YC/San Diego YC
9. Bella CASARETTO

Ian MACDIARMID
1467 29ER
Fort Lauderdale, FL Lauderdale YC, 2Niner Squad
10. Ripley SHELLEY

Shane RIERA
1418 29ER
Miami, FL 29er Sqaud CRYC
11. Charlie HIBBEN

CJ MCKENNA
2296 29ER
Concord, Massachusetts Wianno YC
12. Catherine LINDSAY

Jana LAURENDEAU
2299 29ER
North Palm Beach, FL 2Niner Skiff Squad
13. Berta PUIG

Charlotte MACK
104 29ER
Key Biscayne, FL 2 NINER/Coral Reef YC
14. Severin GRAMM

Ben KERN
1 29ER
Delray Beach, FL 2Niner Skiff Squad
15. William BONIN

Samuel BONIN
447 29ER
Toronto, ON Royal Canadian YC
16. Sebastian CLARK

Justin LOUDEN
445 29ER
South Miami, FL 2niner Skiff Squad
17. Josh YALE

Louis RIEL-BROCKIE
2452 29ER
Toronto, ON RCYC
18. Harry MELGES IV

Finn ROWE
2185 29ER
Fontana-on-Geneva Lake, WI Lake Geneva YC
19. Nico MARTIN

Chase SABADASH
2294 29ER
Houston, Texas 2Niner Skiff Squad
20. Scott McKENZIE

Sean HENNESSY
925 29ER
St. Thomas, VI St. John YC
 


I420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Dylan BRAZEE

Ariel CASARETTO
55900 I420
Stuart, FL LIMA/USSCMC
2. William GEORGE

William LOGUE
55162 I420
Greenwich, CT Nantucket YC/LISOT
3. Chris KIENER

Max VITTIMBERGA
55148 I420
Palm City, FL USSCMC/LIMA
4. Dylan ASCENCIOS

Nick CHISARI
55917 I420
Spring, Texas Lakewood YC
5. Ian MORAN

Abercrombie GRIGGS
55818 I420
Rocky River, OH Edgewater YC
6. Arianna FORELLI

Giorgia BERTUZZI
[Pending]
56268 I420
, Fraglia Vela Malcesine
7. Austin ANDO

Charles HERTZ
53718 I420
Mount Pleasant, SC Hobcaw YC
8. Alex ABATE

Marcus ABATE
55116 I420
Kemah, TX Lakewood YC
9. Matthew LOGUE

Cameron GIBLIN
55447 I420
Greenwich, CT Riverside YC | LISOT
10. Connor MRAZ

Griffin SEGALLA
55997 I420
New York, NY Chester YC/LISOT
11. Oliver HURWITZ

Angus MANION
56266 I420
New York, NY LISOT
12. Alexandra MARES

Katy HANNAN
55618 I420
Salado, TX Houston YC/GCYSA
13. Caroline BENSON

Ellen WILLIAMS
56035 I420
Oxford, MD Tred Avon YC/LISOT
14. Emily BORNARTH

Katie BORNARTH
54065 I420
Stuart, FL LIMA/ Edward Teach Youth SA
15. Eduardo MINTZIAS

Declan McGRANAHAN
56036 I420
Weston, Florida LIMA / CRYC
16. Fifi FOGARTY

Libby REDMOND
55621 I420
New York, NY LIMA / Seawanhaka
17. Zane ROGERS

Reese GUERRIERO
55145 I420
Kemah, Tx LYC/TCYC
18. Julia JOHANSSON

Isabella FARINA
56216 I420
Coral Gables, FL LIMA
19. Yumi YOSHIYASU

Kara SCULLY
56037 I420
Houston, TX HYC
20. Sofia SEGALLA

Hope GALLAGHER
54063 I420
Stamford, CT LISOT / Stamford YC
21. Carmen COWLES

Emma COWLES
55876 I420
Larchmont, NY LISOT/Larchmont YC
22. Emily HAIG

Nathan HOUSBERG
55912 I420
Beach Haven, NJ LISOT/Little Egg Harbor YC
23. Timothy DANILEK

Pierce ORNSTEIN
56029 I420
Stamford, CT Noroton YC
24. AnaClare SOLE

Grace AUSTIN
55147 I420
Houston, TX Texas Corinthian YC
25. Teagan CUNNINGHAM

James WESTERBERG
55296 I420
Saddle River, NJ Barnegat Light YC
26. Dana HAIG

Zach ZEELANDER
5591 I420
Beach Haven, NJ LISOT/Little Egg Harbor YC
27. Thomas RICE

Trevor BORNARTH
55317 I420
Garden City, NY SCYC / LIMA Sailing Team
28. Madeleine RICE

Ella BARRY
55616 I420
Garden City, NY SCYC / LIMA Sailing Team
29. Thomas HALL

Shawn HARVEY
55873 I420
Haverford, PA LISOT
30. Cochise BURROWS

Matteo ALLIATA
55848 I420
Nassau, New Providence Nassau Yacht Club
31. James PAUL

Brooke WHITTEMORE
55877 I420
Darien, CT Stamford YC/ LISOT
32. Sam GAVULA

Gavin MEESE
55998 I420
Villanova, PA Bay Head YC / LISOT
33. Victoria THOMPSON

Laurel FOSTER
51520 I420
Newport Beach, CA LISOT/NHYC
34. Joseph HERMUS

Walter HENRY
55617 I420
Bellport, NY LIMA/Bellport Bay
35. Payton THOMPSON

Sammy PICKELL
55172 I420
Newport Beach, CA LISOT/NHYC
36. Cameron TURNER

Oliver DUNCAN
55999 I420
Lakewood, NY Chautauqua Lake YC/LIMA
37. Elizabeth KAPLAN

Meghan GONZALEZ
55339 I420
Larchmont, NY Larchmont YC
38. Sarah BURN

Patricia GERLI
54068 I420
Short Hills, NJ Bay Head YC
39. Moritz HEIDENREICH

David SAPP
53960 I420
Halifax, NS RNSYS
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Rebecca HOFMEISTER


191963 Laser
Miami, FL St. Petersburg YC
2. Richard GRAEF


188668 Laser
Zionsville, IN Eagle Creek SC
3. Austin GRAEF


199205 Laser
Zionsville, IN Eagle Creek SC
4. Mitch POLGAR


209387 Laser
Chicago, IL Chicago Corinthian YC
5. James LIEBL


170673 Laser
Titusville, FL Coconut Grove SC
6. Peter VESSELLA


208839 Laser
Miami, FL Saint Francis YC
7. Juan Pablo de YTURBE SORDO


153266 Laser
Mexico City, Mexico CVLP
8. Malcolm LAMPHERE


199796 Laser
Lake Forest, IL CYC/LGYC/CGSC
9. Drew DAVIDSON


1 Laser
Toronto, ON TSCC/RCYC
10. Marek ZALESKI


180521 Laser
Norwalk, CT Noroton YC
11. Bill MCKENZIE


173996 Laser
severn, ontario pbsc
12. Augie DIAZ


172957 Laser
Miami, FL Coconut Grove Sailing Club
13. Armand CANDEA


20375 Laser
Chicago, IL Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club
14. William HOFMEISTER


184607 Laser
NASHVILLE, TN Harbor Island YC
15. Steven SCHWARTZ


171880 Laser
Miami, FL CGSC
16. Ernesto RODRIGUEZ


207143 Laser
Hialeah, FL NA
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Lucia ELIAS BECKMANN


195427 Laser Radial
Miami, FL CGSC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network