Registrants For
Winter Vashon 2016

December 02-March 25, 2017
66 people have registered for this event

Commodore-FS
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Roger Deitz
-

White Squall - 9678 Commodore-FS
-
Bellevue, WA Tacoma YC
2. Dieter Wieblinger
David Chance

Nasty Jack - 39142 Commodore-FS
-
Portland, OR Island Sailing Club
3. Bill Harter
-

Merry Maker - 97545 Commodore-FS
-
Gig Harbor, WA GHYC
4. Chuck Hendrick
-

Blue Max - 18715 Commodore-FS
-
Seattle, WA TTPYC
5. Robert Nettleton
-

Xocomil - 52934 Commodore-FS
-
Tacoma, WA TYC
6. Greg Larsen
-

Nordic Sun II - 3 Commodore-FS
-
Lakewood, WA TYC
7. tim cleary
-

Jumpin Jack - 97097 Commodore-FS
-
Tacoma, WA Anacortes Sailing Society
8. Skip Broadhead
-

Integrity - 44 Commodore-FS
-
Tacoma, WA CYCT
9. Peter Nelson
Laura Sullivan

Steamy Windows - V001 Commodore-FS
-
Maple Valley, WA SSSS
10. Edward Pinkham
-

Jeopardy - 161 Commodore-FS
-
Federal Way, WA CYCT
 


Cruising-NFS
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Rich Ackerman
-

Earth's Edge - ISC 37 Cruising-NFS
-
Wilsonville, OR ISC
2. Brian Coxon
-

6th Element - 79138 Cruising-NFS
-
Lake Forest Park, Washington EBYC
3. Rodrigo Macaya
-

Puelche - 81948 Cruising-NFS
-
Camas, WA SSSS
4. Dave Knowlton
-

KOOSAH - 39110 Cruising-NFS
-
Steilacoom, WA SSSS
5. Navdeep Rai
-

Freebird - 1371 Cruising-NFS
-
Tacoma, WA SSSS
6. Rex Sutherland
-

Sans Peur - V002 Cruising-NFS
-
Milton, WA None
7. George Brown
-

Skookum - 154 Cruising-NFS
-
Portland, OR Ssss, SYSCO, PYC
8. Wayne Stewart
-

phoenix - 59400 Cruising-NFS
-
Gig Harbor, WA none
9. Richard Bigley
-

Jolly Rumbalow - 50105 Cruising-NFS
-
Olympia, WA SSSS
 


PHRF-1
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Rod Tharp
-

Pax the Space Spider - 12 PHRF-1
-
Olympia, WA SSSS
2. Steven Pesce
Karen Pesce

Pesce Volante - 152 PHRF-1
-
North Bend, WA NWMA
 


PHRF-2
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John McPhail
-

JAM - 18 PHRF-2
-
Fox Island, WA GHYC
2. Jenny Leitzinger
-

Kahuna - USA 27 PHRF-2
-
Tacoma, WA STYC
3. Paul LaMarche
-

Neptune's Car - 60667 PHRF-2
-
Seattle, WA Cyc Seattle
4. John Murkowski
-

Joy Ride - 89 PHRF-2
-
Seattle, WA SYC
5. Charlie Macaulay
-

Absolutely - 3909 PHRF-2
-
Snoqualmie, WA CYCS
6. Ron Holbrook
-

Constellation - 52529 PHRF-2
-
Bonney Lake, WA CYCT
7. Steve Johnson
-

White Cloud - 8455 PHRF-2
-
Seattle, WA CYC Seattle
8. Darrin Towe
-

Wicked Wahine - USA 125 PHRF-2
-
Port Ludlow, WA SYC
 


PHRF-3
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Denny Vaughan
-

BRAVO ZULU - 46720 PHRF-3
-
Seattle, WA CYCS
2. Jon & Korina Knudson
-

Korina-Korina - 25064 PHRF-3
-
Vashon, WA SSSS
3. Kevin Woody
Kris Overby

Coyote - 59870 PHRF-3
-
Woodinville, WA TYC
4. Eric & Aubre Nelson
-

Gardyloo - 56500 PHRF-3
-
Tacoma, WA CYCT
5. Stuart Burnell
-

Tantivy - 248 PHRF-3
-
Seattle, WA CYCS
6. Cody Pinion
-

Tigger - 22 PHRF-3
-
Poulsbo, WA WSCYC
7. Tom Ward
-

Anarchy - USA 11 PHRF-3
-
Seattle, WA STYC
8. Robert King
-

String Theory - 69087 PHRF-3
-
Seattle, WA CYC Seattle
9. Dean Conti
-

EQUUS - 60919 PHRF-3
-
Kent, WA TTPYC
10. Clark McPherson
-

McSwoosh - 82 PHRF-3
-
Olympia, WA SSSS
11. Dan Randolph
-

Nefarious - USA 53 PHRF-3
-
Seattle, WA STYC
 


PHRF-4
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jerry McKay
Chona McKay

MELANGE - 69261 PHRF-4
-
Tacoma, WA STYC
2. Jason Vannice
-

Altair - 87652 PHRF-4
-
Olympia, WA SSSS
3. Glenn Cowling
joanna Cowling

something special - 32589 PHRF-4
-
Tacoma, WA SSSS
4. Karl Haflinger
-

Shearwater - 40248 PHRF-4
-
Vashon, WA CYCT
5. Dan Wierman
-

Great White - 18320 PHRF-4
-
Bremerton, WA WSCYC
 


PHRF-5
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ian Andrewes
-

Madame Pele - 69914 PHRF-5
-
Seattle, WA LIYC
2. Fred Creitz
-

Flim Flam - 18140 PHRF-5
-
Federal Way, WA CYCS
3. Adam Marvin
-

Sloop Dawg - 69849 PHRF-5
-
Seattle, WA STYC
4. Christine Nelson
Eric Johnson

Slick - 69299 PHRF-5
-
Tacoma, WA CYCT
5. Reinhard Freywald
-

Kiwi Express - 69147 PHRF-5
-
Edmonds, WA CYCE
6. Michael Johnston
-

Passion - 69708 PHRF-5
-
Gig Harbor, WA GHYC
7. Brad Butler
-

DOS - 26000 PHRF-5
-
Bainbridge Island, WA PMYC
8. Matthew Gardner-Brown
-

Dulcinea - 174 PHRF-5
-
Poulsbo, WA WSCYC
 


PHRF-6
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jeff Johnson
Joy Johnson

Folie a Deux - 79182 PHRF-6
-
Tacoma, WA SSSS
2. Peter Stewart
-

Cherokee - 29456 PHRF-6
-
Phoenix, Arizona TTPYC
3. Marc-Andrea Klimaschewski
-

Image - 79175 PHRF-6
-
Kirkland, WA CYCS
4. Gordon Kells-Murphy
-

Les Chevaux Blancs - 79052 PHRF-6
-
Federal Way, WA TTPYC
5. Brian Bugge
-

Stay Gold - 134 PHRF-6
-
Gig Harbor, WA N/A
6. Joseph Downing
-

Balder 2 - 69927 PHRF-6
-
Olympia, WA SSSS
7. Mike Irish
Doug Stewart

Madrugador - 7240 PHRF-6
-
Renton, wa CYCS
8. J Rosenbach
-

Bodacious - 73392 PHRF-6
-
Montesano, WA SSSS
 


PHRF-7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mark Harang
Kathryn Brunette

Nimbus - 77058 PHRF-7
-
Seattle, WA TTPYC
2. Jeremy Bush
-

Shindig - 967 PHRF-7
-
University Place, WA CYCT
3. Patrick Robinson
-

Dulcinea - 47222 PHRF-7
-
Federal Way, WA SSS
4. Paul Grove
Bill Wood, Nick Fannin

Little White Rabbit - 69024 PHRF-7
-
Des Moines, WA TTPYC
5. Cranston Riely
-

Ruby Louise - 29416 PHRF-7
-
Bainbridge Island, WA N/A
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network