Registrants For
Zhik 29er Class World Championship 2017
Alamitos Bay Yacht Club, the U.S. 29er Class Association, and the International 29er Class Association

July 29-August 05, 2017
129 people have registered for this event

29er
    Skipper/Crew Sail# Daily Flight
WB - Wed. Blue
WY - Wed. Yellow
Hometown Country
1. Lewis Anderson
Patrick Morgan
2390 [MB][TB][WY][Gold] Auckland, Auckland NZL NZL
2. Dan Armstrong
Fin Armstrong
2337 [MY][TB][WB][Gold] Totnes, England GBR GBR
3. Myka Auger-Cyr
Julien Lafrance Berger
655 [MY][TY][WB][Bronze] Gatineau, Québec CAN CAN
4. Elliot Bacon
Sam Bacon
2550 [MY][TB][WY][Silver] Wellington, Wellington NZL NZL
5. ANDRES BARRIO GARCIA
NESTOR VEGA BETANCORT
17 [MB][TY][WY][Gold] Arucas, LAS PALMAS ESP ESP
6. Emma Batcher
Marbella Marlo
1079 [MB][TB][WY][Bronze] San Diego, CA USA USA
7. Lorenzo Bernd
Philipp Rump
1544 [MY][TB][WB][Bronze] Porto Alegre, RS BRA BRA
8. Josh Berry
Tom Fyfe
2388 [MB][TB][WY][Gold] auckland, Auckland NZL NZL
9. Courtney Bilbrough
Hanna Brant
2479 [MB][TB][WB][Silver] Isle Of Dogs, England GBR GBR
10. Zachary Blomeley
Maxwell Todd
174 [MY][TB][WB][Silver] Sychdyn, Wales GBR GBR
11. Henry Boeger
Simon Boeger
1445 [MY][TB][WY][Bronze] Alameda, CA USA USA
12. Tania Bonilla
Nuria Miro
2623 [MY][TB][WB][Gold] Cabrera de Mar, CT ESP ESP
13. William Bonin
Samuel Bonin
2596 [MY][TY][WY][Gold] Toronto, ON CAN CAN
14. Dan Brandt
CHARLOTTE VERSAVEL
301 [MB][TB][WY][Bronze] San Diego, CA USA USA
15. Lachie Brewer
Max Paul
2686 [MB][TY][WB][Gold] Sydney, NSW AUS AUS
16. Hannah Bristow
Nathaniel Gordon
25 [MB][TY][WB][Gold] Macclesfield, Cheshire GBR GBR
17. Fraser Buck
Sam Briggs
2597 [MY][TB][WY][Bronze] Delta, BC CAN CAN
18. Kieran Bucktin
Shannon Wright
2689 [MY][TY][WY][Gold] Mosman Park, WA AUS AUS
19. Bella Casaretto
Ian MacDiarmid
2600 [MY][TY][WB][Gold] Fort Lauderdale, FLORIDA USA USA
20. Tommaso Ciaglia
Santiago Alegre
2114 [MY][TY][WB][Silver] Pastrengo, Verona ESP ESP
21. Dante Cittadini
Octavio Dorbessan
2434 [MY][TY][WY][Silver] San Pedro, Buenos Aires ARG ARG
22. Max Clapp
Ross Banham
2514 [MB][TB][WY][Gold] London, England GBR GBR
23. Matthew clark
Jon Crawford
2521 [MY][TY][WB][Silver] Hong Kong, Hong Kong HKG HKG
24. Sebastian Clark
Louis Bavay
1844 [MB][TY][WY][Bronze] Miami, FL USA USA
25. LEWIS CLARK
Dylan Richards
2524 [MB][TY][WB][Silver] 18 SCENIC VILLA DRIVE, POK FU LAM HKG HKG
26. Pep Costa
FRAN NUNEZ
2640 [MB][TY][WB][Gold] Sitges, CT ESP ESP
27. Archie Cropley
Simon Murnaghan
2683 [MB][TY][WY][Gold] Northbridge, NSW AUS AUS
28. Benji Daniel
Alex Burger
1498 [MB][TB][WB][Gold] Durban, Kwazulu Natal RSA RSA
29. Annabelle Davies
Madison Woodward
9 [MY][TY][WB][Gold] Mt Pleasant, WA AUS AUS
30. Jesse Dransfield
Simon Hoffman
2684 [MY][TY][WY][Silver] Curl Curl, Sydney, NSW AUS AUS
31. Santiago Duncan Loiaz
ELIAS DALLI
2568 [MY][TB][WY][Gold] ROSARIO, Santa Fe ARG ARG
32. Gwyneth Dunlevy
Nolan Van Dine
216 [MY][TY][WY][Bronze] San Francisco, CA USA USA
33. Harry Durcan
Harry Whitaker
23 [MY][TB][WB][Gold] Cork, Munster IRL IRL
34. Hayden Earl
Nicholas Hardy
2406 [MB][TY][WY][Silver] Boston, MA USA USA
35. David Eastwood
Samuel Merson
2311 [MB][TY][WB][Gold] Santa Barbara, CA USA USA
36. JAMES FERGUSON
Harrison Fullwood
2531 [MY][TB][WB][Bronze] 33 TAI TAM ROAD, STANLEY HKG HKG
37. Fergus Fox
Harry FOX
2345 [MY][TY][WB][Bronze] Spencers Wood, England GBR GBR
38. Emma French
Zelda Ladefoged
2393 [MY][TY][WY][Silver] Auckland, Auckland NZL NZL
39. Nelson Fretenburg
William Mendham
2004 [MB][TY][WY][Bronze] North Vancouver, BC CAN CAN
40. Freja Frykman
Astrid Frykman
2382 [MB][TY][WY][Gold] Vancouver, BC CAN CAN
41. Josh Galland
Ethan Hosking
1935 [MB][TY][WY][Gold] Carrum, Vic AUS AUS
42. ALBERT GELPI
ALEXANDRE BOQUET
2422 [MY][TB][WB][Gold] BARCELONA (CATALUNYA), CATALONIA ESP ESP
43. Calum Gregor
Russell Aylsworth
2612 [MY][TB][WY][Gold] Sai Kung, New Territories HKG HKG
44. Rupert Hamilton
Fynn Sprott
2685 [MB][TY][WY][Silver] Taroona, TASMANIA AUS AUS
45. James Hammett
James Eales
2234 [MY][TB][WB][Gold] ESHER, SURREY GBR GBR
46. sarah hardee
Lucy Klempen
2560 [MY][TB][WB][Bronze] Christiansted, St Croix ISV ISV
47. Taylor Hasson
Kate Klempen
2559 [MB][TB][WY][Gold] Christiansted, St Croix ISV ISV
48. Sophie Heldman
Ashley Ferreira
2603 [MY][TB][WB][Bronze] Toronto, ON CAN CAN
49. Paris Henken
Christopher Williford
2407 [MY][TB][WY][Silver] Coronado, CA USA USA
50. Bobby Hewitt
Freddie Simes
777 [MY][TY][WB][Silver] Birchwood, Warrington, Cheshire, England GBR GBR
51. Charlie HIBBEN
CJ Mckenna
2296 [MB][TB][WB][Gold] Concord, MA USA USA
52. Anne Huebner
Will Glasson
1257 [MB][TB][WB][Bronze] WANDLITZ, BRANDENBURG GER GER
53. Maïwenn JACQUIN
Enora PERCHERON
2276 [MB][TB][WY][Gold] Nantes, Pays de la Loire FRA FRA
54. Benjamin Jaffrezic
Léo Chauvel
2361 [MY][TY][WB][Gold] La Baule-Escoublac, Pays de la Loire FRA FRA
55. RYAN JANOV
Grant Janov
1088 [MY][TY][WB][Bronze] Malibu, CA USA USA
56. Kerensa Jennings
Saffron Nixon
2268 [MB][TY][WY][Silver] Auckland, Auckland NZL NZL
57. Mason Kaplan
Axel Stordahl
2634 [MY][TB][WB][Bronze] Long Beach, CA USA USA
58. FRANCESCO Kayrouz
Jackson Keon
2267 [MY][TB][WY][Gold] Auckland, Auckland NZL NZL
59. Craig Keenan
Reece Caulfield
2396 [MB][TB][WB][Silver] Auckland, Auckland NZL NZL
60. Malo Kennish
Anatole MARTIN
2613 [MB][TB][WB][Gold] HONG KONG, HONG KONG HKG HKG
61. Breno Kneipp
Ian Paim
1541 [MB][TB][WB][Silver] Porto Alegre, RS BRA BRA
62. Ansel Koehn
Zach Spicer
2595 [MB][TB][WB][Bronze] Cobble Hill, BC CAN CAN
63. Lola Kohl
Johnny Durcan
2002 [MB][TB][WB][Silver] Christiansted, St Croix IRL IRL
64. Dawson Kohl
Atlee Kohl
2563 [MY][TB][WY][Gold] Christiansted, St Croix ISV ISV
65. Marion Lafrance Berger
Solange Pacarar
246 [MY][TY][WY][Bronze] Vaudreuil-Dorion, QC CAN CAN
66. Seb Lardies
Scott McKenzie
7 [MY][TY][WB][Gold] Auckland, Auckland NZL NZL
67. Thomas Larkings
Sam Worrall
2237 [MB][TB][WY][Silver] ROZELLE, NSW AUS AUS
68. HENRY LARKINGS
Miles Davey
2546 [MY][TB][WY][Gold] ROZELLE, NSW AUS AUS
69. Pearl Lattanzi
Ariana Long
997 [MB][TB][WB][Bronze] Honolulu, HI USA USA
70. Catherine Lindsay
Jana laurendeau
2410 [MY][TB][WY][Gold] North Palm Beach, FL USA USA
71. Eric Lyall
Andrew Moreno
2293 [MY][TB][WY][Gold] Vancouver, BC CAN CAN
72. Marley Mais
Scott Mais
2635 [MY][TY][WB][Silver] Newport Beach, CA USA USA
73. JACLYN MANRIQUE
Patrick Szeto
1048 [MB][TY][WY][Bronze] SUNNYVALE, CALIFORNIA USA USA
74. Neil Marcellini
Ian Brill
2383 [MY][TY][WB][Gold] Lafayette, CA USA USA
75. Nicolas Martin
DAMIAN SAPONARA
2454 [MB][TB][WY][Gold] Houston, TX USA USA
76. Blaire McCarthy
Callista Hopkins
526 [MB][TY][WB][Bronze] Saint Petersburg, FL USA USA
77. Mark McCutcheon
Aidan Chiu
2073 [MB][TY][WY][Bronze] Toronto, ON CAN CAN
78. Harry Melges
Finn Rowe
2185 [MY][TB][WB][Gold] Fontana-on-Geneva Lake, WI USA USA
79. Pearce Mendoza
Jack Flores
1997 [MY][TB][WY][Silver] Costa Mesa, CA USA USA
80. Conrad Miller
Grant Gridley
1423 [MB][TY][WB][Silver] Portland, OR USA USA
81. THOMAS MONCOMBLE
TIMOTHEE DEPERY
2320 [MY][TY][WB][Silver] Marseille, Provence-Alpes-Côte FRA FRA
82. Teddy Nicolosi
Nicolas Muller
1266 [MY][TB][WY][Bronze] St. Thomas, VI ISV ISV
83. Thomas Nikitaras
Rohan Langford
2681 [MY][TY][WY][Silver] Kingston, Tasmania AUS AUS
84. Gavin Ninnes
Ben Beasley
2270 [MB][TY][WY][Silver] Auckland, . NZL NZL
85. Louisa Nordstrom
Claire Huebner
2402 [MB][TB][WY][Silver] Osprey, FL USA USA
86. IAN NYENHUIS
Noah Nyenhuis
994 [MY][TB][WB][Silver] SAN DIEGO, CA USA USA
87. Ben Paterson
Sean Paterson
2398 [MY][TY][WY][Silver] St Heliers, Auckland NZL NZL
88. Connell Phillipps
Kaelin Stock
821 [MB][TY][WB][Bronze] Corte Madera, CA USA USA
89. Lucas Pierce
Wells Drayton
1998 [MB][TB][WY][Gold] Santa Barbara, CA USA USA
90. Morgan Pinckney
Michael Sabourin
1413 [MB][TB][WB][Silver] Newport Beach, CA USA USA
91. Berta Puig
Charlotte Mack
2404 [MY][TB][WB][Silver] Key Biscayne, FL USA USA
92. ryan ratliffe
ANDREW person
2251 [MB][TB][WY][Gold] San Diego, CA USA USA
93. Libby Redmond
Chase Sabadash
2294 [MB][TB][WB][Bronze] Parkland, FL USA USA
94. Theo REVIL
Gautier GUEVEL
11 [MB][TY][WY][Gold] la Baule, pays de la loire FRA FRA
95. Nick Robins
Billy Vennis-Ozanne
2304 [MB][TY][WY][Gold] Hayling Island, Hampshire GBR GBR
96. Harriet Rogers
Emily Covell
2664 [MB][TY][WB][Gold] Lymington, England GBR GBR
97. Zoe Roosen
AJ Boucher
2690 [MB][TB][WB][Bronze] Beaconsfield, QC CAN CAN
98. BEN ROSENBERG
GRIFFIN SPINNEY
1270 [MY][TB][WY][Silver] East Greenwich, RI USA USA
99. RAFAELA SALLES
Fernanda Blyth
1801 [MY][TY][WY][Bronze] RIO DE JANEIRO, RJ BRA BRA
100. Lake Sanford
steven hardee
2562 [MB][TY][WB][Silver] Christiansted, St Croix ISV ISV
101. William Sargent
Charles Zeeman
2679 [MB][TB][WB][Silver] Tranmere, Tasmania AUS AUS
102. Brooke Shachoy
Reed Shachoy
2691 [MY][TY][WB][Bronze] Cambridge, MA USA USA
103. Ripley Shelley
Severin Gramm
2633 [MY][TY][WB][Silver] Miami, FL USA USA
104. Brady Sih
Nathan Sih
995 [MY][TY][WB][Silver] Irvine, CA USA USA
105. Charley Snyder
Roxanne Snyder
2190 [MB][TY][WY][Bronze] Long Beach, CA USA USA
106. Ryutaro Sochi
Nathan Housberg
1052 [MB][TB][WY][Bronze] Fishers Island, New York USA USA
107. AnaClare Sole
Camille White
1097 [MY][TY][WY][Bronze] Houston, TX USA USA
108. MIKOLAJ STANIUL
Kajetan Jablonski
2351 [MY][TY][WB][Gold] GDYNIA, POM POL POL
109. Campbell Stanton
William Shapland
2687 [MB][TB][WB][Silver] Auckland, Auckland NZL NZL
110. Greta Stewart
Jack Joslin
2449 [MY][TY][WB][Gold] San Diego, CA NZL NZL
111. Crystal Sun
Olivia Hobbs
2394 [MY][TY][WY][Silver] Auckland, Auckland NZL NZL
112. Jack Sutter
Aitor Iriso
1271 [MB][TB][WY][Silver] Benicia, CA USA USA
113. William Sutton IV
Pieter Versavel
679 [MY][TY][WY][Bronze] Richmond, CA USA USA
114. George Tardrew
Jake Hardman
2225 [MY][TY][WY][Gold] Uckfield, East Sussex GBR GBR
115. Jack Taugher
Dylan Styron
1438 [MB][TY][WY][Bronze] Huntington Beach, CA USA USA
116. Yann Thierry d'Argenlieu
Akira Sakai
2678 [MB][TB][WY][Gold] Hong Kong, Hong Kong HKG HKG
117. Hailey Thompson
Molly Noble
1258 [MY][TB][WB][Bronze] Long Beach, CA USA USA
118. Ross Thompson
Ethen Kinsman
2598 [MB][TY][WY][Bronze] Vancouver, BC CAN CAN
119. Talia Toland
Cate Mollerus
2403 [MB][TY][WB][Gold] Kirkland, WA USA USA
120. Alie Toppa
Jacob Rosenberg
2590 [MB][TY][WB][Gold] Fort Lauderdale, FL USA USA
121. Kelsey Tostenson
Seamus Dougherty
571 [MY][TY][WB][Bronze] Richmond, CA USA USA
122. Flynn Twomey
john cooley
2614 [MB][TB][WB][Gold] Sydney, NSW AUS AUS
123. Hernán Umpierre
Fernando Diz
1882 [MY][TB][WY][Silver] Montevideo, Montevideo URU URU
124. Christina Van Dyke
Isabelle Meegan
2471 [MY][TY][WB][Bronze] Long Beach, California USA USA
125. HELENA VAN SWAAY DE MARCHI
Nicole Buuck
2013 [MB][TB][WB][Silver] São Paulo, SP BRA BRA
126. Lars von Sydow
Aaron Tsuchitori
1995 [MB][TY][WY][Bronze] Honolulu, HI USA USA
127. Lucy Wilmot
Sally Wilmot
2001 [MB][TY][WB][Silver] Orinda, CA USA USA
128. Henry Wilson
Sam Morgan
2395 [MB][TB][WY][Gold] Castor Bay, Auckland NZL NZL
129. Veronika Zivna
Katerina Zivna
2587 [MB][TB][WY][Bronze] Jesenice, Praha-zapad CZE CZE
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network