Registrants For

 2017 Cabrillo Ocean Series

***** Please note! ******

Cabrillo I, II & III courses will enter Mexican Territorial waters. Please read the Notice Of Race & Sailing Instructions.


January 15-March 25, 2017
37 people have registered for this event

J-120
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Charles Nichols


CC Rider 28596 J-120
San Diego, CA SDYC
2. Ernie Pennell


Mad Men 46604 J-120
San Diego, CA sdyc
 


PHRF 0
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. IVAN BATANOV


Numbers 7119 PHRF 0
San Diego, CA SDYC
2. Lorenzo Berho


Peligroso 55555 PHRF 0
San Diego, CA SDYC
3. Kjeld Hestehave


Velos 22208 PHRF 0
Temecula, CA SDYC
4. Lani Spund


Kokopelli 2 43717 PHRF 0
Alpine, CA San Diego Yacht Club
5. Robert Pace


Andiamo 2 69148 PHRF 0
Fallbrook, CA CRA
6. Alec Oberschmidt


Staghound 69152 PHRF 0
San Diego, CA SWYC
7. Victor Wild


Fox 55052 PHRF 0
San Diego, CA SDYC
8. Dennis Pennell


Blue Blazes 5055 PHRF 0
San Diego, CA SDYC
 


PHRF 1
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mark Surber


Derivative 46700 PHRF 1
San Diego, CA Coronado YC
 


PHRF 2
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Larry andrews


LOCOmotive 93586 PHRF 2
Carlsbad, CA southwesern
2. Curtis Collins


Siesta 4735 PHRF 2
San Diego, CA None
3. Brad Alberts


El SueƱo 46307 PHRF 2
Solana Beach, CA SWYC/CRA
4. David Cloyd


Lady Max 47142 PHRF 2
Escondido, CA SDYC
5. Keith Ericson


B'Quest 43513 PHRF 2
San Diego, CA CRA
 


PHRF 3
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Charles Schmidt


Vanquish 45007 PHRF 3
San Diego, CA CRA/Royal Malta YC
2. Philip Anton


Ren 7406 PHRF 3
Rancho Santa Fe, CA CRA
3. Christopher Bennett


Maleficent 42733 PHRF 3
San Diego, CA CRA
4. Gary Imhof


Minx 97524 PHRF 3
San Diego, CA NYCSD
5. Lowell Potiker


Sereine 60814 PHRF 3
La Jolla, CA SDYC
6. James Kirkpatrick


Expression Session 56221 PHRF 3
Del Mar, CA SWYC
7. Gene Pitkin


Geronimo 198 PHRF 3
Oceanside, CA CRA
8. Drew Niedringhaus


Houn Dawg 77390 PHRF 3
San Diego, CA SGYC/CRA/LPYC
9. Don Fulton


Babe 87792 PHRF 3
San Diego, CA SDYC
 


PHRF 4
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Plamen Yanakiev


Maistro 27 PHRF 4
San Diego, CA USSA
2. Mark Butler


Bligh's Spirit 7624 PHRF 4
La Jolla, CA San Diego Yacht Club
3. Mark Clements


Lucky Charms 30918 PHRF 4
San Diego, CA sgyc/cra
4. David Cattle


Blackadder 46485 PHRF 4
Carlsbad, CA CRA
5. Robert Noe


Mad Hatter 433 PHRF 4
San Diego, CA CRA/MBYC
6. Carolyn/Sandra Sherman


Sea Maiden 46447 PHRF 4
San Diego, CA SWYC
7. Joe Saad


FIASCO III 32636 PHRF 4
San Diego, CA CRA
 


PHRF 5
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Lee Johnson


Morning Star 7782 PHRF 5
Scottsdale, AZ SGYC
 


PHRF 8 (multi)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Gallagher


Chim Chim 6202 PHRF 8 (multi)
Del Mar, CA Mission Bay YC
2. Mark Berdan


UnEven Keel 23 PHRF 8 (multi)
San Diego, CA SGYC
3. Lawrence Adams


F BOMB 27030 PHRF 8 (multi)
San Diego, CA SDYC
4. Peter Lucas


Flexible Flyer 27065 PHRF 8 (multi)
Valley Center, CA CRA
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network