Registrants For
PSA Race to Rock Hall
Potapskut Sailing Association

September 23, 2017
52 people have registered for this event

Cal 25
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Erik & Marty Lostrom


Krigare 1606 Cal 25
Stevensville, MD EYC
2. Charles Husar


Chicken Little 1657 Cal 25
Annapolis, MD AYC/SSC
3. David Hoyt


Zephyr 896 Cal 25
Glen Burnie, MD Shearwater Sailing Club
4. Steven Milby


Fahrvergnugen 460 Cal 25
Dayton, OH Shearwater Sailing Club
 


Chesss-NS
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. ALAN WEISS


ENDLESS SUMMER 32694 Chesss-NS
Severna Park, MD MRSA
2. Jon Opert


Orion USA 68120 Chesss-NS
Galesville, MD SCC
3. C. Patrick Hogan


Theda Malene 919 Chesss-NS
Southampton, PA Delaware River Yacht Club
4. Richard Acuti


Alacrity 31888 Chesss-NS
Edgewater, MD CHESSS
5. Lauren Anthone


Rover 52148 Chesss-NS
Annapolis, MD CHESSS
6. Terri High . Brett Sorensen


Kokomo Express 40826 Chesss-NS
Bel Air, MD GSA
 


CRCA-ARC NonSpin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. James Palmer


Volition M32 CRCA-ARC NonSpin
Parkville, MD PSA
2. Walter Wise


Moonlight Lady 83395 CRCA-ARC NonSpin
Pasadena, MD PSA
3. BOB HALE


BIG DAD 0 CRCA-ARC NonSpin
Leesburg, VA POtapskut Sailing Associatiom
4. James Bradac


Mischief 41857 CRCA-ARC NonSpin
Myersville, MD PSA
5. Michael Albert


Delfin 37 CRCA-ARC NonSpin
Severna Park, MD MRSA
6. Jimmy Doyle


imari 36 CRCA-ARC NonSpin
Saint Petersburg, FL Scuttlebutt Sailing Club
7. Peter Holden


Atlas 121 CRCA-ARC NonSpin
Annapolis, MD RIYC
8. Richard White


Nike 31367 CRCA-ARC NonSpin
Severna Park, MD PSA
9. Beth Perry


Porvenir 31835 CRCA-ARC NonSpin
Towson, MD Key West
10. Jock McClees


Skean Dhu 1579 CRCA-ARC NonSpin
Baltimore, MD PSA
11. ED Poe


Ravenous 93113 CRCA-ARC NonSpin
Towson, MD PSA
 


CRCA-ARC Spin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ben Solomon


Dawn 375 CRCA-ARC Spin
Washington Crossing, PA CRCA
2. David Adams


Resolute 93613 CRCA-ARC Spin
Newtown Square, PA CYCOP
3. Myles Brager


Amelia 93033 CRCA-ARC Spin
Owings Mills, MD Maryland Yacht Club
4. Bryce Kell


FOOTLOOSE 314 CRCA-ARC Spin
Millville, NJ crca
5. Al Cornell


BlueBird 50362 CRCA-ARC Spin
Wayne, PA Rock Hall Yacht Club
6. Don Clemens


Falcon USA93042 CRCA-ARC Spin
Rock Hall, MD CRCA
7. Rick Lober


Celerity 61473 CRCA-ARC Spin
Annapolis, MD EYC
8. John Tis


Dawn Treader II 93659 CRCA-ARC Spin
Catonsville, MD None
 


Multihull A
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Colin MacInnes


Vortex 62 Multihull A
Alexandria, VA CMA
2. John Nicholson


Fair Curve 185 Multihull A
Arnold, MD CMA
3. Douglas Dykman


Temple of the Wind 27042 Multihull A
Arnold, MD CMA/AYC
4. Jim Parrott


tHriLL Ride M006 Multihull A
North East, MD CMA
 


Multihull B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jere Glover


Gemini 528 Multihull B
Annapolis, MD CMA
2. Jeffrey Short


Endurance 1055 Multihull B
Severn, MD Short
3. James Floyd


Tri-umph F27 Multihull B
Baltimore, MD PSA
4. Keith Chapman


Tri-Pawed 179 Multihull B
Annapolis, MD CMA, CSCYC
 


PHRF A
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Aellen


Dragonfly 83160 PHRF A
Arnold, MD PSA
2. Jordan Tacchetti


Split Decision 85 PHRF A
Abingdon, MD GSA
3. Glenn Harvey


Kristany 32599 PHRF A
Riva, MD Glenmar SA
4. Nathan Gorenstein


Winter 60951 PHRF A
Philadelphia, PA Nathan Gorenstein
5. Drew LoBiondo


Vulture 63448 PHRF A
Catonsville, MD BCYA
6. Mark Taylor


Legacy 42340 PHRF A
Woodstock, MD BCYA
7. Michael Ambrose


Southern Cross 61151 PHRF A
Ringoes, NJ RYC
 


PHRF B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ed Tracey


Incommunicado 83350 PHRF B
Severna Park, Maryland MRSA
2. Graham Allan


Wabbit 33487 PHRF B
Columbia, MD YCCSC
3. ROGER MCLIMANS


In the Red 40991 PHRF B
Wilmington, DE Rock Hall Sailing Asso.
 


PHRF C
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Michael Cone


ACTAEA USA 3815 PHRF C
Philadelphia, PA CCA, CYCOP
2. Bob Garrant


S'ail la Vie 22 PHRF C
Severna Park, MD Not Affiliated
3. PETE / CARL JENSEN / ROBINSON


DEVIL DOG 442 PHRF C
Worton, MD GRF
4. Shepherd Drain


Heyday 13177 PHRF C
Pasadena, MD MRSA
5. jim gary


ole yella 23514 PHRF C
Lutherville-Timonium, MD PSA
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network