Registrants For
2018 F18 World Championship Regatta
Sarasota Sailing Squadron

October 12-19, 2018
78 people have registered for this event

F18
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Laura Muma
-
Matthew Keenan
- 76 / USA1870 F18
-
Saint Petersburg, FL n/a
2. Gabriel Berberian
-
Juan Cruz Benitez
- 29 / ARG500 F18
-
Buenos Aires, Bueno Aires CUBA
3. John Giuliano
-
Peter Giuliano
- 73 / USA316 F18
-
East Granby, CT NA
4. Mike Madge
-
Casey Sellers
- 58 / CAN2668 F18
-
Thunder Bay, ON BLYC
5. Ben Colwell
-
Mark Jones
- 75 / USA750 F18
-
Camano Island, WA NWF18
6. Lucy Nissen
-
Dean Nissen
- 67 / AUS11 F18
-
Newcastle, NSW Newcastle Cruising Yacht Club
7. Brian Hearn
-
Dustin deFelice
- 13 / USA1978 F18
-
Monona, WI CRAW
8. Olivier Pilon
-
Jean Pierre Desrochers
- 12 / CAN5207 F18
-
Saint-Georges-de-Clarenceville, QC Sextant Marine
9. Hans Van Dam
-
Marius Van Dam
- 63 / NED77 F18
-
Rotterdam, Zuid Holland Royal Maas Yacht Club
10. John Tomko
-
Jonathan Atwood
- 7 / USA8 F18
-
Canyon Lake, TX HYC
11. Laurent-David Beaulieu
-
Olivier Leduc
- 16 / CAN112 F18
-
Montréal, QC canf18
12. Mischa Heemskerk
-
Stephan Dekker
- 45 / NED007 F18
-
Oude Wetering, Nederland W.S.V. De Braassem
13. Larry Ferber
-
Ralph Cole
Pat Cole
Greg Nedurian
- 43 / USA685 F18
-
Floral City, Florida Longboat Key Moorings
14. Iordanis Paschalidis
-
Konstantinos Trigonis
- 20 / GRE7 F18
-
THESSALONIKI, Thessaloniki NOTH
15. Zoltan Dioszegi
-
Gabor Jankovics
- 36 / HUN76 F18
-
Zamardi, Somogy megye Katamaran SE
16. Matthew Monts
-
Tristan DeMarzo
- 33 / USA284 F18
-
Bluffton, SC South Carolina Yacht Club
17. Robbie Daniel
-
Gary Chu
- 31 / USA225 F18
-
clearwater, FL Red Gear Racing
18. Brett Burvill
-
Max Puttman
- 72 / AUS526 F18
-
Melville, WA JBSC
19. Sandra Tartaglino
-
Riley Baugh
- 49 / USA1719 F18
-
Tiverton, RI None
20. Ghislain Melaine
-
Regis Melaine
- 84 / GBR29 F18
-
London, County (optional) Whitstable Yacht Club
21. Willy Van der Heijden
-
Arthur Moerman
- 69 / NED1542 F18
-
Nuenen, NB CCZ
22. Mitch Booth
-
Ruben Booth
- 41 / ESP1 F18
-
castell d'aro, girona Club Vela Palamós
23. James Clark
-
Brett Goodall
- 57 / AUS 333 F18
-
Bendigo, Vic Bendigo
24. Jason Moore
-
Alberto Serrano
- 68 / USA858 F18
-
San Diego, CALIFORNIA Mission Bay Yacht Club
25. Pete Melvin
-
Ferdinand Van West
- 74 / USA17 F18
-
Newport Beach, CA WSV
26. Brandon Wallace
-
Marc Umemoto
- 82 / USA97 F18
-
San Diego, CA Mission Bay YC
27. Jim Zellmer
-
joe valante
- 46 / USA21 F18
-
Sarasota, FL Sss
28. Ian Bouchier
-
Joe Bouchier
- 32 / NED1803 F18
-
Casper, WY Casper Boat Club
29. Brent Carlson
-
Michael Dowson
- 19 / USA1 F18
-
Lino Lakes, MN CRAW / Minnetonka Yacht Club
30. Paulo Gabella
-
Martin Gabella
- 81 / CHI24 F18
-
Calera de Tango, Santiago P C M D.O.C.K S
31. Jeff Gerrits
-
Liana Giovando
- 28 / CAN1084 F18
-
Newmarket, ON Water Rats Sailing Club
32. Dave Stiemsma
-
Owen Pfaff
- 5 / USA129 F18
-
Portage, MI ALCA, Hobie Fleet 519, CRAM
33. Mark Brunsvold
-
Matthew King
- 50 / USA2002 F18
-
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Youth Sailing
34. David Hein
-
Arielle Darrow
- 40 / USA212 F18
-
Rocky River, OH HDSailing
35. Taylor Reiss
-
Matthew Whitehead
- 55 / USA850 F18
-
Panama City, FL St. Andrew's Bay Yacht Club
36. Mario Mandujano
-
Rodrigo Sanchez
- 79 / CHI242 F18
-
Santiago, RM Rapel lake
37. Clayton Selsmeyer
-
Alyx Selsmeyer
- 11 / USA1998 F18
-
Sobieski, WI CRAW
38. Tyler Gruen
-
Gretchen Wilbrandt
- 15 / USA4 F18
-
Madison, WI Catamaran Racing Association of Wisconsin
39. Pablo Völker
-
Sergio Mehl
- 25 / ARG7 F18
-
San Isidro, Buenos Aires CNSI/Aguila
40. Pieter Oskam
-
Tony Mels
- 6 / NED3 F18
-
Delft, ZH WSV Warder
41. Michael Easton
-
Tripp Burd
- 9 / USA11 F18
-
Burlington, MA MITNA / Eastern Yacht Club
42. Todd Riccardi
-
Dylan Heinz
- 48 / USA7 F18
-
Quincy, MA Sail Newport
43. Nicolas Kovacevic
-
Lukas Kovacevic
- 77 / CHI10 F18
-
santiago, Region Metropolitana Rapel
44. Aaron Butler
-
Jason Hegert
- 80 / AUS331 F18
-
Vancouver, BC Jericho Sailing Centre
45. Agustin Krevisky
-
Juan Martin Benitez
- 4 / ARG66 F18
-
paranà, entre rios club nautico paraná
46. Travis Vetter
-
Eytan Moudahi
- 66 / USA1982 F18
-
San Diego, CA Mission Bay Yacht Club
47. Charles Tomeo
-
Dalton Tebo
- 10 / USA1899 F18
-
Bradenton, FL SSS
48. Cruz Gonzalez Smith
-
Mariano Heuser
- 89 / ARG11 F18
-
Vicente Lopez, Buenos Aires YCA
49. Ulrich Gollwitzer
-
Liam Walz
- 3 / USA1615 F18
-
Royal Oak, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club
50. Hernan Salerno
-
Andres Grimaldi
- 27 / ARG6 F18
-
Mar del Plata, Buenos Aires Club Nautico Mar del Plata
51. Christian Vilate
-
octavio dorbessan
- 21 / ARG111 F18
-
Buenos Aires, OK C.U.B.A
52. Jeff Rehm
-
Will Murray
- 2 / USA1193 F18
-
Commerce Charter Township, MI CSYC/CRAM
53. Chris Tuckfield
-
Eric Brattinga
- 1 / USA317 F18
-
Bloomfield Hills, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club
54. Nedim Alca
-
John Cunning
- 78 / CAN21 F18
-
Vancouver, BC Jericho Sailing Centre
55. Maxime Loiselle
-
Fortin Gaumond Emilie
- 14 / CAN69 F18
-
Quebec City, QC CANF18
56. Jan Jensen
-
Penny Wyon
- 61 / DEN11 F18
-
frederiksberg, Denmark Vallensbæk sejlklub
57. Emmanuel Boulogne
-
MARFAING MATTHIEU
- 85 / FRA901 F18
-
GRAVELINES, NORD CLUB DE VOILE DU TOUQUET
58. Luke Ramsay
-
Sam Carter
- 71 / USA37 F18
-
Alexandria, VA West River Sailing Club
59. Ad Noordzij
-
Maarten Noordzij
- 42 / NED15 F18
-
Huizen, NH De Roerkoning
60. Jacob Den Houting
-
Dominique Den Houting
- 59 / NED432 F18
-
noordwijk, zuid-holland zv noordwijk
61. Kurt Korte
-
JJ Johnson
- 17 / USA1997 F18
-
Roscoe, IL CRAW
62. Ian Ray
-
Peter Libre
- 8 / USA10 F18
-
Norwalk, CT NEMA
63. Paul Krutty
-
Joe Buchert
- 38 / USA5204 F18
-
Waterford Township, MI CRAM
64. Steve Piche
-
Juke Ball
- 51 / USA232 F18
-
Austin, TX Austin Yacht Club
65. Daniel Williams
-
Aaron Tsuchitori
- 34 / USA29 F18
-
Kaneohe, HI Kokokahi Sailing Club
66. Mikko Räisänen
-
Kirsikka Räisänen
- 65 / FIN5 F18
-
Espoo, MA Helsingfors Segelklubb
67. David Reed
-
Mark H
- 30 / USA507 F18
-
apopka, FL Space Coast Catamaran Fleet
68. Dan Borg
-
Chris Molder
- 35 / CAN018 F18
-
Mississauga, ON Water Rats
69. Brett Bingham
-
Trent Stewart
- 60 / USA2006 F18
-
Ogden, UT Utah Sailing Association
70. Jeff Collins
-
Matthew Collins
- 56 / USA1977 F18
-
La Jolla, CA MBYC
71. Dan Maxwell
-
Nicholas Lovisa
- 53 / USA1936 F18
-
Bradenton, FL sarasota sailing squadron
72. Kurt Gregory
-
Ken Hirschmugl
- 39 / USA348 F18
-
Saint Petersburg, FL GulfPort Yacht Club, FL
73. Dan DeLave
-
Eileen Haubl
- 37 / USA1883 F18
-
Long Beach, CA ABYC
74. Steve Stroebel
-
Bryan Paine
- 54 / USA44 F18
-
San Diego, CA MBYC
75. Scott Miller
-
kevin olenick
- 18 / USA1958 F18
-
Ramona, CA mbyc
76. Jeffrey Newsome
-
James Orkins
- 83 / USA13 F18
-
long beach, CA ABYC
77. Chris Stater
-
Preston Lawrence
- 22 / USA117 F18
-
Hallandale Beach, FL Miami Yacht Club
78. Ken Marshack
-
Guillaume St.-Louis Bernier
- 64 / USA192 F18
-
Ridgefield, WA VLSC/UKSC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network