Registrants For
2018 F18 World Championship Regatta
Sarasota Sailing Squadron

October 12-19, 2018
78 people have registered for this event

F18
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Ad Noordzij
Maarten Noordzij
NED15 42 F18 Huizen, NH De Roerkoning
De Roerkoning
2. Jacob Den Houting
Dominique Den Houting
NED432 59 F18 noordwijk, zuid-holland zv noordwijk
zv noordwijk
3. Laura Muma
Matthew Keenan
USA1870 76 F18 Saint Petersburg, FL n/a
Sandy Hook Bay Catamaran Club
4. Gabriel Berberian
Juan Cruz Benitez
ARG500 29 F18 Buenos Aires, Bueno Aires CUBA
CUBA
5. Ulrich Gollwitzer
Liam Walz
USA1615 3 F18 Royal Oak, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club
Crescent Sail Yacht Club
6. Pieter Oskam
Tony Mels
NED3 6 F18 Delft, ZH WSV Warder
WSV Warder
7. Kurt Gregory
Ken Hirschmugl
USA348 39 F18 Saint Petersburg, FL GulfPort Yacht Club, FL
Gulf Port Yacht Club
8. Steve Stroebel
Bryan Paine
USA44 54 F18 San Diego, CA MBYC
MBYC
9. Kurt Korte
JJ Johnson
USA1997 17 F18 Roscoe, IL CRAW
CRAW
10. Tyler Gruen
Gretchen Wilbrandt
USA4 15 F18 Madison, WI Catamaran Racing Association of Wisconsin
Minnetonka Yacht Club
11. Chris Tuckfield
Eric Brattinga
USA317 1 F18 Bloomfield Hills, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club
Unknown
12. Hernan Salerno
Andres Grimaldi
ARG6 27 F18 Mar del Plata, Buenos Aires Club Nautico Mar del Plata
Club Nautico Mar del Plata
13. John Giuliano
Peter Giuliano
USA316 73 F18 East Granby, CT NA
NA
14. Mark Brunsvold
Matthew King
USA2002 50 F18 Sarasota, FL Sarasota Youth Sailing
Sarasota Youth Sailing
15. Mike Madge
Casey Sellers
CAN2668 58 F18 Thunder Bay, ON BLYC
TBYC
16. Ben Colwell
Mark Jones
USA750 75 F18 Camano Island, WA NWF18
Jericho Sailing Center
17. Ken Marshack
Guillaume St.-Louis Bernier
USA192 64 F18 Ridgefield, WA VLSC/UKSC
CAN F18
18. Emmanuel Boulogne
MARFAING MATTHIEU
FRA901 85 F18 GRAVELINES, NORD CLUB DE VOILE DU TOUQUET
BNO BASE NAUTIQUE DE L'OUEST
19. Jeff Collins
Matthew Collins
USA1977 56 F18 La Jolla, CA MBYC
MBYC
20. Lucy Nissen
Dean Nissen
AUS11 67 F18 Newcastle, NSW Newcastle Cruising Yacht Club
Newcastle Cruising Yacht Club
21. Dan DeLave
Eileen Haubl
USA1883 37 F18 Long Beach, CA ABYC
ABYC
22. Brian Hearn
Dustin deFelice
USA1978 13 F18 Monona, WI CRAW
CRAW
23. Olivier Pilon
Jean Pierre Desrochers
CAN5207 12 F18 Saint-Georges-de-Clarenceville, QC Sextant Marine
Sextant marine
24. Aaron Butler
Jason Hegert
AUS331 80 F18 Vancouver, BC Jericho Sailing Centre
Ballarat yacht club
25. Dan Maxwell
Nicholas Lovisa
USA1936 53 F18 Bradenton, FL sarasota sailing squadron
Sarasota Youth Sailing
26. Daniel Williams
Aaron Tsuchitori
USA29 34 F18 Kaneohe, HI Kokokahi Sailing Club
Kokokahi SC/Hawaii Kai Boat Club/Kaneohe Yacht Club
27. Luke Ramsay
Sam Carter
USA37 71 F18 Alexandria, VA West River Sailing Club
West River Sailing Club
28. Mikko Räisänen
Kirsikka Räisänen
FIN5 65 F18 Espoo, MA Helsingfors Segelklubb
Helsingfors Segelklubb
29. Agustin Krevisky
Juan Martin Benitez
ARG66 4 F18 paranà, entre rios club nautico paraná
Yca
30. Hans Van Dam
Marius Van Dam
NED77 63 F18 Rotterdam, Zuid Holland Royal Maas Yacht Club
Royal Maas Yacht Club
31. Nedim Alca
John Cunning
CAN21 78 F18 Vancouver, BC Jericho Sailing Centre
Jericho Sailing Centre
32. Maxime Loiselle
Fortin Gaumond Emilie
CAN69 14 F18 Quebec City, QC CANF18
Unknown
33. John Tomko
Jonathan Atwood
USA8 7 F18 Canyon Lake, TX HYC
CCYC
34. Laurent-David Beaulieu
Olivier Leduc
CAN112 16 F18 Montréal, QC canf18
canf18
35. Mischa Heemskerk
Stephan Dekker
NED007 45 F18 Oude Wetering, Nederland W.S.V. De Braassem
De Roerkoning
36. Jeffrey Newsome
James Orkins
USA13 83 F18 long beach, CA ABYC
MBYC
37. Clayton Selsmeyer
Alyx Selsmeyer
USA1998 11 F18 Sobieski, WI CRAW
CRAW
38. Larry Ferber
Ralph Cole
Pat Cole
Greg Nedurian
USA685 43 F18 Floral City, Florida Longboat Key Moorings
Longboat Key Moorings
Longboat Key Moorings
Longboat Key Moorings
39. Ian Ray
Peter Libre
USA10 8 F18 Norwalk, CT NEMA
Unknown
40. Dan Borg
Chris Molder
CAN018 35 F18 Mississauga, ON Water Rats
Water Rats
41. Iordanis Paschalidis
Konstantinos Trigonis
GRE7 20 F18 THESSALONIKI, Thessaloniki NOTH
NCTH
42. Charles Tomeo
Dalton Tebo
USA1899 10 F18 Bradenton, FL SSS
SSS
43. Christian Vilate
octavio dorbessan
ARG111 21 F18 Buenos Aires, OK C.U.B.A
CNP
44. Zoltan Dioszegi
Gabor Jankovics
HUN76 36 F18 Zamardi, Somogy megye Katamaran SE
Katamaran SE
45. Matthew Monts
Tristan DeMarzo
USA284 33 F18 Bluffton, SC South Carolina Yacht Club
Clearwater Saling Center
46. Robbie Daniel
Gary Chu
USA225 31 F18 clearwater, FL Red Gear Racing
Racine Yacht Club
47. Brett Burvill
Max Puttman
AUS526 72 F18 Melville, WA JBSC
JBSC
48. David Reed
Mark H
USA507 30 F18 apopka, FL Space Coast Catamaran Fleet
Unknown
49. Sandra Tartaglino
Riley Baugh
USA1719 49 F18 Tiverton, RI None
Sarasota Youth Sailing
50. Chris Stater
Preston Lawrence
USA117 22 F18 Hallandale Beach, FL Miami Yacht Club
CABB
51. Jeff Rehm
Will Murray
USA1193 2 F18 Commerce Charter Township, MI CSYC/CRAM
Sarasota Youth Sailing
52. Nicolas Kovacevic
Lukas Kovacevic
CHI10 77 F18 santiago, Region Metropolitana Rapel
Rapel
53. Todd Riccardi
Dylan Heinz
USA7 48 F18 Quincy, MA Sail Newport
Sarasota Youth Sailing
54. Ghislain Melaine
Regis Melaine
GBR29 84 F18 London, County (optional) Whitstable Yacht Club
Whitstable Yacht Club
55. Willy Van der Heijden
Arthur Moerman
NED1542 69 F18 Nuenen, NB CCZ
CCZ
56. Mitch Booth
Ruben Booth
ESP1 41 F18 castell d'aro, girona Club Vela Palamós
Club Vela Palamós
57. Paul Krutty
Joe Buchert
USA5204 38 F18 Waterford Township, MI CRAM
CRAM
58. James Clark
Brett Goodall
AUS 333 57 F18 Bendigo, Vic Bendigo
Bendigo
59. Mario Mandujano
Rodrigo Sanchez
CHI242 79 F18 Santiago, RM Rapel lake
Rapel lake
60. Cruz Gonzalez Smith
Mariano Heuser
ARG11 89 F18 Vicente Lopez, Buenos Aires YCA
61. Jason Moore
Alberto Serrano
USA858 68 F18 San Diego, CALIFORNIA Mission Bay Yacht Club
Mission Bay Yacht Club
62. Pete Melvin
Ferdinand Van West
USA17 74 F18 Newport Beach, CA WSV
WSV
63. David Hein
Arielle Darrow
USA212 40 F18 Rocky River, OH HDSailing
Hampton Yacht Club
64. Brandon Wallace
Marc Umemoto
USA97 82 F18 San Diego, CA Mission Bay YC
Mission Bay Yacht Club
65. Brett Bingham
Trent Stewart
USA2006 60 F18 Ogden, UT Utah Sailing Association
unknown
66. Jim Zellmer
joe valante
USA21 46 F18 Sarasota, FL Sss
jvalante@v-mc.com
67. Ian Bouchier
Joe Bouchier
NED1803 32 F18 Casper, WY Casper Boat Club
Casper Boat Club
68. Brent Carlson
Michael Dowson
USA1 19 F18 Lino Lakes, MN CRAW / Minnetonka Yacht Club
Minnetonka Yacht Club
69. Jan Jensen
Penny Wyon
DEN11 61 F18 frederiksberg, Denmark Vallensbæk sejlklub
Vallensbæk sejlklub
70. Travis Vetter
Eytan Moudahi
USA1982 66 F18 San Diego, CA Mission Bay Yacht Club
Mission Bay Yacht Club
71. Pablo Völker
Sergio Mehl
ARG7 25 F18 San Isidro, Buenos Aires CNSI/Aguila
Aguila
72. Paulo Gabella
Martin Gabella
CHI24 81 F18 Calera de Tango, Santiago P C M D.O.C.K S
unknown
73. Taylor Reiss
Matthew Whitehead
USA850 55 F18 Panama City, FL St. Andrew's Bay Yacht Club
St. Andrew's Bay Yacht Club
74. Scott Miller
kevin olenick
USA1958 18 F18 Ramona, CA mbyc
Mission Bay Yacht Club
75. Jeff Gerrits
Liana Giovando
CAN1084 28 F18 Newmarket, ON Water Rats Sailing Club
St. James Town Sailing Club
76. Dave Stiemsma
Owen Pfaff
USA129 5 F18 Portage, MI ALCA, Hobie Fleet 519, CRAM
BYC
77. Michael Easton
Tripp Burd
USA11 9 F18 Burlington, MA MITNA / Eastern Yacht Club
Eastern Yacht Club
78. Steve Piche
Juke Ball
USA232 51 F18 Austin, TX Austin Yacht Club
Austin Cat Fleet
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network