Registrants For
Blackbeard One-Design Regatta

August 26-27, 2017
35 people have registered for this event

Club 420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Douglas King


BSC-1 Club 420
New Bern, NC BSC
 


Flying Scot
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Charlie Buckner


Mojo 5971 Flying Scot
Chapel Hill, NC CSC
2. Ray Merrill


Flying Duckman 4322 Flying Scot
Durham, NC Carolina Sailing Club
3. Sean O'Donnell


Rhino 5171 Flying Scot
Cornelius, NC LNYC
4. Chris Herman


Sunesis 4088 Flying Scot
Winston-Salem, NC Lake Townsend
5. Alan Backus


Bee BackofUs 4105 Flying Scot
Raleigh, NC Carolina Sailing Club
6. Peter Rumsey


Idlewild 4004 Flying Scot
Raleigh, NC Carolina Sailing Club
7. Joe Brake


Dragonfly 3033 Flying Scot
Beaufort, NC MOBYC
8. William Baily


4561 Flying Scot
Morehead City, NC none
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. ian Prince


144116 Laser
Concord, NC BSC
2. Brian Sears


612 Laser
New Bern, NC BSC / NYRA
3. Lillian Prince


171138 Laser
Concord, NC BSC
4. Eli Thorn


182426 Laser
Greenville, NC BSC
5. Paul Branin Thorn


173954 Laser
Greenville, NC BSC
6. Dean Karrigan


182367 Laser
Carrboro, NC Carolina Sailing Club
 


other
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Arch Altman


Phoenix 161 other
Raleigh, NC BSC, NYRA,
2. Peter Thorn


Sweet Little Sixteen 2000 other
Chapel Hill, NC BSC
3. Christof Fahr


Plane White 882 other
Cary, NC CSC
4. Howard Mendlovitz


Ultimate Tanning Machine 3985 other
Chapel Hill, NC Carolina Sailing Club
 


San Juan 21
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Eddy Parker


Stripper 2156 San Juan 21
Raleigh, NC BSC/NYRA/WSYC
2. Doug Longhini


Kanga 1898 San Juan 21
New Bern, NC BSC
3. chuck thompson


packertacker 655 San Juan 21
Gloucester Courthouse, VA nnyc/nya
4. Jeff Thomas


Ductape 2185 San Juan 21
New Bern, NC Blackbeard
5. Ed Doughty


JoJo 843 San Juan 21
New Bern, NC BSC/NYRA/FHYC
6. Tommy Smith


Problem Child 1188 San Juan 21
Charleston, SC Columbia Sailing Club
7. Clifton Game


Maddie's Game TBD San Juan 21
New Bern, NC Blackbeard Sailing Club
 


Wayfarer
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. AnnMarie Covington


Intrepid 11134 Wayfarer
Wayfarer
Yanceyville, Nc Lake Townsend Yacht Club
2. Trish McDermott


Saint Elmo's Fire W1392 Wayfarer
Wayfarer
Browns Summit, NC Lake Townsend Yacht Club
3. Uwe Heine


Impulse II 10978 Wayfarer
Wayfarer
Gibsonville, NC LTYC
4. Jim Heffernan


Morning Star 2458 Wayfarer
Wayfarer
Chapel Hill, NC Lake Townsend YC
5. richard JOHNSON


black skimmer 10873 Wayfarer
Wayfarer
Oriental, NC blackbeard sailing club
6. Phil Leonard


Curtis Leonard 864 Wayfarer
Greensboro, NC Curtis Leonard
7. Ken Butler


Ninja 449 Wayfarer
McLeansville, NC LTYC
8. Evan Trudeau


Sea Eagle 10945 Wayfarer
Hillsborough, NC LTYC
9. Mike Sigmund


Dawn Treader 1066 Wayfarer
Chapel Hill, NC Carolina Sailing Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network