Registrants For
2017 ILYA Optimist Dinghy Championship Regatta
Delavan Lake Yacht Club

July 30-August 01, 2017
123 people have registered for this event

Optimist
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Reid Hirn
*

21797 Optimist
White
*, * LGYC
2. Austin Steiner
*

Yah Taco 10486 Optimist
White
*, * PYC
3. Alex Mueller
*

Beulah Beast 21805 Optimist
White
*, * LBYC
4. Grayson Bruss
*

Ginga 12728 Optimist
White
*, * Pewuakee Yacht Club
5. John Lieber
*

Blue Cheese 16727 Optimist
White
*, * Pewaukee Yacht Club
6. Libby Regan
*

Pinky Winkles 16067 Optimist
White
*, * Minnetonka Yacht Club
7. Peter Wilkinson
*

Checkmate 12982 Optimist
White
*, * Pewaukee
8. Ellie Hirn
*

18311 Optimist
White
*, * LGYC
9. Maria Castle
*

Epic X 19165 Optimist
White
*, * oshkosh
10. Skyler Swearingen
*

Popcorn 15501 Optimist
White
*, * DLYC
11. Johnny Dempsey
*

18550 Optimist
White
*, * Pewaukee
12. Sam Eckert
*

Super Chicken 10533 Optimist
White
*, * Cedar Lake (WI)
13. Grace Toney
*

Drip 19250 Optimist
White
*, * Oshkosh
14. KATE LYNN
*

19164 Optimist
White
*, * Oshkosh
15. Caroline Holland
*

American Beauty 20730 Optimist
Blue
*, * Lake Geneva Yacht Club
16. Michael Fiducci
*

Optimist Prime 11606 Optimist
White
*, * North Lake
17. Charlie Bruss
*

Macht Schnell 16978 Optimist
Blue
*, * Pewaukee Yacht Club
18. Charlie Allen
*

Chuck Wagon 22406 Optimist
Blue
*, * Pewaukee
19. Anna Regan
*

Turtle 11841 Optimist
Blue
*, * Minnetonka Yacht Club
20. Lauren Strothman
*

LoLo 16154 Optimist
Blue
*, * Minnetonka
21. Bryce Torgerson
*

18647 Optimist
Blue
*, * LMSS
22. Stella Marban
*

Starfish Stella 2215 Optimist
Blue
*, * Pine Lake Yacht Club
23. Matthew Sexton
*

17657 Optimist
Blue
*, * Lake Geneva
24. Cole Thompson
*

18206 Optimist
Blue
*, * North Lake
25. Victor Larimer
*

Lefty 22408 Optimist
Blue
*, * Lake Geneva Yacht Club
26. Kamron KAISER
*

Kaptain Kam 13491 Optimist
Blue
*, * Pewaukee Yacht Club
27. Harry Hirschberg
*

11659 Optimist
Blue
*, * Oshkosh Yacht Club
28. Kate Lyon
*

10885 Optimist
Blue
*, * lake Geneva
29. Michael Sweeney
*

Speed Demon 20954 Optimist
Blue
*, * Minnetonka Yacht Club
30. Henry Ackley
*

FSTOF 19228 Optimist
Blue
*, * Pine
31. Lena Mikacich
*

11084 Optimist
*, * LBYC
32. Eliza Mikacich
*

11190 Optimist
*, * LBYC
33. Jack Steiner
*

Ajax Express 15278 Optimist
Blue
*, * PYC
34. Evan Langelund
*

Sea Ya Later 12687 Optimist
Blue
*, * LGYC
35. Cole Schweda
*

Eloc 7194 Optimist
Blue
*, * Pewaukee Yacht Club
36. kit harned
*

kit kat 17330 Optimist
Blue
*, * pine lake
37. TJ Neumann
*

9097 Optimist
Blue
*, * Pine Lake
38. David Carlson
*

Hornet 22074 Optimist
Blue
*, * Lake Minnetonka
39. Charlie Eckert
*

Triskaidekaphobia 5921 Optimist
Blue
*, * Cedar Lake (WI)
40. Emmett Clair
*

Torpedo 13335 Optimist
Blue
*, * DLYC
41. Ian Mcclenathan
*

Eeeber-Beeber 15406 Optimist
Blue
*, * Delavan Lake Yacht Club
42. Graham Hetzler
*

Penguin 14421 Optimist
Blue
*, * DLYC
43. Ava Novak
*

14885 Optimist
Blue
*, * LGYC
44. David Kiss
*

22173 Optimist
Blue
*, * Pewaukee
45. Jack Callinan
*

Flying Loon 16291 Optimist
Blue
*, * Minnetonka Yacht Club
46. Isabelle Rietz
*

Bizzy Izzy 16938 Optimist
Blue
*, * Lake Beulah Yacht Club
47. Macey Mcclenathan
*

Macey Flower 9826 Optimist
Blue
*, * Delavan Lake Yacht Club
48. Riley Jensen
*

All Riled Up 12667 Optimist
Blue
*, * Hartland
49. Janelle Simons
*

Simons Says 11891 Optimist
Blue
*, * Delavan
50. Connor Pecht
*

9772 Optimist
Blue
*, * Lake Geneva Yacht Club
51. Hank Seum
*

Top Cat 16260 Optimist
Blue
*, * White Bear Yacht Club
52. Marley barrett
*

16178 Optimist
Blue
*, * Minnetonka yacht club
53. Katherine Ness
*

KATNESS 20384 Optimist
Blue
*, * Minnetonka Yacht Club
54. Joseph Plummer
*

JPOWER 14416 Optimist
Blue
*, * Lake Geneva Yatch Club
55. Emerson Siefken
*

Dawn Treader 3299 Optimist
Blue
*, * Whte Bear Lake
56. Jacob Zils
*

Chicken Dinner 22210 Optimist
Blue
*, * Lake Geneva Yacht Club
57. Ashley Mueller
*

Beulah Beauty 15253 Optimist
Red
*, * LBYC
58. ellie harned
*

22388 Optimist
Red
*, * pine lake
59. henry ogden
*

cool sailing 2478 Optimist
Red
*, * pewaukee
60. Austin Jaessing
*

Funky Monkey 13312 Optimist
Red
*, * Cedar Lake Yacht club
61. Ella Unterweger
*

Splash 9979 Optimist
Red
*, * Okauchee Lake Yacht Club
62. Reed Alness
*

11 Optimist
*, * DLYC
63. Katie Hanley
*

Pink Panther 15573 Optimist
Red
*, * Minnetonka Yacht Club
64. KJ Avakian
*

19233 Optimist
Red
*, * Lake Geneva
65. Jack Chvojka
*

Wicked Fast 8014 Optimist
Red
*, * Lake Geneva
66. Max Sigel
*

Moby 3501 Optimist
Red
*, * Minnetonka Yacht Club
67. Victoria Espi
*

Bella Lita 13415 Optimist
Red
*, * Minnetonka Yacht Club
68. Wyatt Chvojka
*

Cloud 9 1760 Optimist
Red
*, * Lake Geneva
69. Anders Beckes
*

19229 Optimist
Red
*, * Delafield
70. Jared Plummer
*

JPOWER 16986 Optimist
Red
*, * Lake Geneva Yatch Club
71. Grayson Morris
*

7 Optimist
Red
*, * DELAVAN
72. Chapman Petersen
*

Galloping Ghost 17358 Optimist
Red
*, * Lake Geneva Yacht Club
73. Jack Schuster
*

12215 Optimist
Red
*, * Minnetonka Yacht Club
74. Ethan Yarmo
*

19239 Optimist
Red
*, * DLYC
75. Aran Freytag
*

Mad Frey 15413 Optimist
Red
*, * Lake Geneva
76. Suzanne Ackley
*

SEA STAR 21255 Optimist
Red
*, * Pine
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Alexandra Gehl
*

9235 Optimist Green
*, * Pine Lake
2. Bo Strothman
*

Borito 19773 Optimist Green
*, * Geneva
3. North Novak
*

14885 Optimist Green
*, * LGYC
4. Jack Plummer
*

JPOWER 7377 Optimist Green
*, * Lake Geneva Yatch Club
5. Kai Suh-Pomierski
*

H2O OX 21960 Optimist Green
*, * LGYC
6. Haley Isabell
*

Halestorm 2262 Optimist Green
*, * Pewaukee
7. Ian Beckes
*

11951 Optimist Green
*, * Delafield
8. Adler Johnston
*

Firefly 6798 Optimist Green
*, * Lake Geneva
9. George Holland
*

Optimist Prime 18872 Optimist Green
*, * Lake Geneva Yacht Club
10. Jack Goggins
*

Lazy Day 10081 Optimist Green
*, * Pewaukee
11. Alyssa Neumann
*

Giggles the Great 20678 Optimist Green
*, * Pine Lake
12. Zoe Johnson
*

19779 Optimist Green
*, * North Lake
13. alec harned
*

15358 Optimist Green
*, * pine lake
14. Elizabeth Allen
*

Catchup 21794 Optimist Green
*, * Pewaukee
15. Connor Jewett
*

Little Cuppy 12522 Optimist Green
*, * Minnetonka Yacht Club
16. Finn Thompson
*

6003 Optimist Green
*, * North Lake
17. Leif Lundberg
*

Jibing Joe 20881 Optimist Green
*, * Clear Lake Yacht Club
18. John Lynch
*

Chevy 12214 Optimist Green
*, * Lake Geneva
19. Alexandra Strothman
*

Ohh La La 9555 Optimist Green
*, * Minnetonka
20. Peter Jewett
*

3925 Optimist Green
*, * Minnetonka
21. Jeremiah Bransfield
*

DLYC Opti Boat 1823 Optimist Green
*, * Delavan Lake Yacht Club
22. Jackson Hirn
*

22390 Optimist Green
*, * lgyc
23. Grady Strothman
*

17949 Optimist Green
*, * Geneva
24. OWEN KOHUT
*

FISH ON 15406 Optimist Green
*, * DLYC
25. Elle Ebeling
*

Ninja 16706 Optimist Green
*, * Clear Lake
26. Kelsey Vollmar
*

Pass Port 18045 Optimist Green
*, * Cedar Lake Yacht Club
27. Finley Nyhus
*

Fintastic 20889 Optimist Green
*, * Clear Lake Yacht Club
28. Megan Isabell
*

Good Life II 4787 Optimist Green
*, * Pewaukee
29. Savannah Evans
*

Sunset 20703 Optimist Green
Green
*, * Pewaukee
30. Mitch Wohlfeil
*

3739 Optimist Green
*, * OLYC
31. Myla Unterweger
*

1663 Optimist Green
*, * Okauchee Lake Yacht Club
32. Anna Clair
*

Shooting Star 19241 Optimist Green
*, * DLYC
33. Ava Kiss
*

KitCat 15210 Optimist Green
*, * Pewaukee
34. Danny Starbeck
*

Orca Cool Kid Danny 10073 Optimist Green
*, * CLYC
35. Jimmy Hughes
*

"Lil Melvin 17394 Optimist Green
*, * MYC
36. Adam Lyon
*

Bail Out 3609 Optimist Green
*, * Lake Geneva
37. Erin Shabino
*

Go With The Flow 19152 Optimist Green
*, * CLYC
38. Nathan Kamath
*

Pair a dice 14226 Optimist Green
*, * Pewaukee
39. Trip Hirn
*

22419 Optimist Green
*, * lgyc
40. Jac Clark
*

Carpe ventus 9643 Optimist Green
*, * Lgyc
41. Sofia Sigel
*

Roxy 12516 Optimist Green
*, * Minnetonka Yacht Club
42. Paige Beckes
*

10651 Optimist Green
*, * Delafield
43. Michael Avakian
*

13609 Optimist Green
*, * Lake Geneva
44. Garrity Morris
*

1003 Optimist Green
*, * DELAVAN
45. Finn Gerard
*

20287 Optimist Green
*, * LGYC
46. Catherine Bransfield
*

DLYC Opti 9 Optimist Green
*, * Delavan Lake Yacht Club
47. Diana Moses
*

0 Optimist Green
*, * Delavan
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network