Registrants For
Chatham Yacht Club 2017 Regatta
Chatham Yacht Club

August 05-06, 2017
134 people have registered for this event

14-foot Catboats
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ann Carson
-
CYC 221 - 14-foot Catboats / - - / - - 07/29/2017
2. Julian Chapman
-
Arey's Pond 6 - 14-foot Catboats / - - / - - 08/05/2017
3. Chris Cohen
-
??? 848 - 14-foot Catboats / - - / - - 08/05/2017
4. Tony Davis
-
Tony Davis 209 - 14-foot Catboats / - - / - - 08/04/2017
5. Dolly Howell
-
Chatham Yacht Club 186 - 14-foot Catboats / - - / - - 07/26/2017
6. Gregory Kelly
-
McKenna Kelly
Pleasant Bay Community Boating HC - 14-foot Catboats / - - / - - 08/03/2017
7. John Laurino
-
Namequoite Sailing Association 206 - 14-foot Catboats / - - / - - 07/22/2017
8. Peter McClennen
-
Chatham 265 - 14-foot Catboats / - - / - - 07/18/2017
9. Paul Ronty
-
CYC 4 - 14-foot Catboats / - - / - - 08/05/2017
10. Hunter Rosenthal
-
CYC 33 - 14-foot Catboats / - - / - - 08/05/2017
11. Jessica Scipione
*
Doug Scipione
Chatham Yacht Club 246 - 14-foot Catboats / - - / - - 08/03/2017
 


420s
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Will Bailey
-
Jack Szymanski
CYC 6296 - 420s / - - / - - 08/05/2017
2. Schuyler Bartlett
-
Grace Gunsalus
Chatham Yacht Club C7 - 420s / - - / - - 08/01/2017
3. Colin Boland
-
chatham yacht club C11 - 420s / - - / - - 08/04/2017
4. Victoria Booth
-
Madlyn Ward
Orleans YC 7035 - 420s / - - / - - 08/05/2017
5. Zoe Carlson
-
Cailin Gensler
Stage Harbor Yacht Club 8168 - 420s / - - / - - 08/02/2017
6. Emily Champlin
-
Cassidy Rawstford
Namequoit 6909 - 420s / - - / - - 08/05/2017
7. CHS-5 Chatham High School - 5
-
CHS CHS-5 - 420s / - - / - - 08/05/2017
8. Marni Clary
-
Calder Robbins
Chatham YC 7846 - 420s / - - / - - 08/04/2017
9. Riley Eger
-
Catherine Shakin
Stage Harbor 6927 - 420s / - - / - - 08/05/2017
10. Caitlin Fitzmaurice
-
Sophie Maggioni
CYC C21 - 420s / - - / - - 08/05/2017
11. Ellen Fuller
-
Corey-rose Mitchell
Chatham yc 7556 - 420s / - - / - - 08/04/2017
12. Gabrielle Gilpin
-
Montana Bailey
Ella Squire
Namequoit N5 - 420s / - - / - - 08/05/2017
13. Olivia Gonzalez
-
Henry Hearle
Stage Harbor 8167 - 420s / - - / - - 07/31/2017
14. Richard Gordon-Rein
-
Matthew Remigino
Richard Gordon-Rein
PBCB CHS1 - 420s / - - / - - 08/02/2017
15. Caroline Keeffe-jones
-
Parker Keeffe-Jones
Parker Keeffe-Jones
Namequoit N2 - 420s / - - / - - 08/05/2017
16. Mprgan Krauss
-
Hammond Hearle
Stage Harbor 8169 - 420s / - - / - - 08/05/2017
17. Paul Kuechler
-
Liam Lawless
Orleans Yacht Club 7032 - 420s / - - / - - 08/02/2017
18. Jan Lapinski
-
Owen Primeau
Chatham 7061 - 420s / - - / - - 08/05/2017
19. Abby Lenox
-
Ryan Goldstein
Chatham Yacht Club 7847 - 420s / - - / - - 08/04/2017
20. Ian Madden
-
Santiago Pastor
Namequoit 6910 - 420s / - - / - - 08/05/2017
21. Izzy Maggioni
-
Riley Nichols
Riley Nichols
CYC 7559 - 420s / - - / - - 08/05/2017
22. Katelyn McGauley
-
Hank Bailey
Chatham Yacht Club 7150 - 420s / - - / - - 07/29/2017
23. Wes Miller
-
Shane Miller
PBCB 5 - 420s / - - / - - 07/24/2017
24. Harris Padegs
-
Clayton Kincaid
Chatham Yacht Club 6456 - 420s / - - / - - 07/30/2017
25. Ben Quiney
-
Max Hasiett
Pequot 6689 - 420s / - - / - - 08/05/2017
26. Daniel Siegel
-
Benjamin Siegel
Orleans Yacht Club 7034 - 420s / - - / - - 08/02/2017
27. Griffin Squire
-
Griffin Squire
Namequoit N4 - 420s / - - / - - 08/05/2017
28. Pierce Sullivan
-
Beth Kelly
Stone Horse Yacht Club 7261 - 420s / - - / - - 08/03/2017
29. Emma Sullivan
-
Abbie Louise Lord
Stone Horse 5413 - 420s / - - / - - 08/03/2017
30. Tommy Szymanski
-
Mary Bush
Chatham 7689 - 420s / - - / - - 08/05/2017
 


Baybirds
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Connie Delano
-
Pleasant Bay Camp 11 - Baybirds / - - / - - 08/04/2017
2. Chuck Melcher
-
Pleasant Bay Camp 31 - Baybirds / - - / - - 08/04/2017
3. Peter Melcher
-
Pleasant Bay Camp 18 - Baybirds / - - / - - 08/04/2017
4. Tony Roth
-
Suzanne Leahy
Cate Roth
Sears Point 22 - Baybirds / - - / - - 08/04/2017
5. Robin Treese
-
Debi Leo
Namequoit Sailing 44 - Baybirds / - - / - - 08/03/2017
 


Beetle Cats
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Caitlin Badowski
-
Laura Badowski
Ashley Dart
Laura Badowski
CYC E48 - Beetle Cats / - - / - - 08/05/2017
2. Marshall Bartlett
-
Sam Bartlett
Nikki Bartlett
Chatham Yacht Club 16 - Beetle Cats / - - / - - 07/18/2017
3. Louise Dickson
*
John Dickson
Chatham 76 - Beetle Cats / - - / - - 08/04/2017
4. Carolyn Paczkowska
-
Annemarie Paczkowski
Kenneth Grant
Carol Blair
Chatham Yacht Club E6 - Beetle Cats / - - / - - 08/04/2017
5. Phillip Robbins
-
Steven Robbins
CYC 2281 - Beetle Cats / - - / - - 08/02/2017
6. Barb Shipley
-
Karen Taylor
Chatham Yacht Club 5 - Beetle Cats / - - / - - 08/04/2017
7. Cathy Taylor
-
Sue Geremia
Chatham Yacht Club E43 - Beetle Cats / - - / - - 07/26/2017
8. Roy Terwilliger
-
John Terwilliger
Chatham E13 - Beetle Cats / - - / - - 07/31/2017
 


Catboats
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Christina Cohen
-
Julie Dillon
Nancy Ries
Nancy Ries
Christina Cohen 848 - Catboats / - - / - - 07/18/2017
2. mike koretz
-
areys pond flag - Catboats / - - / - - 08/02/2017
3. Douglas McClennen
-
Sophia McClennen
CYC 716 - Catboats / - - / - - 08/05/2017
 


Day Sailers
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Natalie Coleman-Fuller
-
Allison Coleman
Chatham Yacht Club 2015 - Day Sailers / - - / - - 08/05/2017
2. Ted Dickson
-
Jonathan Foot
CYC 2834 - Day Sailers / - - / - - 08/05/2017
3. Carol Dickson
-
Emily Suter Ransford
Emily Suter Ransford
EMily Ransford
CYC 4412 - Day Sailers / - - / - - 08/05/2017
4. Sarah Fuller
-
Julia Fuller
CYC 406 - Day Sailers / - - / - - 08/05/2017
5. Wayne Hastings
-
Lydia Hopkins
OYC 1448 - Day Sailers / - - / - - 08/04/2017
 


Flying Scots
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Hope Alto
-
Brooke Nyman
Charlotte Seymour
Doug Karlson
Pleasant Bay Community Boating 3 - Flying Scots / - - / - - 08/02/2017
2. Alexandra Angelopoulos
-
Sarah Blake
Evan Eldredge
PBCB 1 - Flying Scots / - - / - - 07/24/2017
3. Sarah Blake
-
Annie Lubin
Evan Eldredge
Alex Angelopolous
PBCB 7 - Flying Scots / - - / - - 08/05/2017
4. Dory Carlson
-
Kieron Norton
PBCB 2 - Flying Scots / - - / - - 08/05/2017
5. Philip Eisner
-
Matthew McVuthcen
PBCB 4 - Flying Scots / - - / - - 08/05/2017
6. Michael Mazulis
-
Noah Firmin
Madi Demmitt
Pleasant Bay Community Boating 5 - Flying Scots / - - / - - 08/01/2017
 


Jr. Sunfish (under 16)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Kate Carlisle
*
Dolly Konvalika
CYC 22 - Jr. Sunfish (under 16) / - - / - - 08/05/2017
2. Devin Goldstein
-
Lilly Lashar
Annie Goldstein
Chatham Yacht Club 111 - Jr. Sunfish (under 16) / - - / - - 08/03/2017
3. John Szucs
-
John Szucs
Maitland Carlson
PBCB 1 - Jr. Sunfish (under 16) / - - / - - 08/04/2017
 


Lasers full
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Peter Davenport
-
NA 72453 - Lasers full / - - / - - 08/05/2017
2. Matt Haas
-
N/A 172453 - Lasers full / - - / - - 08/05/2017
3. Nat Hammatt
-
CYC 133929 - Lasers full / - - / - - 08/04/2017
4. Greg McGauley
-
Chatham Yacht Club 209344 - Lasers full / - - / - - 07/29/2017
 


Optimist Championship
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tess Adams
-
West Dennis Yacht Club 14550 - Optimist Championship / Blue - / - - 08/02/2017
2. Margaux Angelino
*
Stage Harbor YC 18802 - Optimist Championship / Blue - / - - 07/18/2017
3. Chad Bartlett
*
Chatham Yacht Club 21607 - Optimist Championship / Blue - / - - 07/18/2017
4. Posey Beckwith
-
Stage Harbor 22 - Optimist Championship / Blue - / - - 08/05/2017
5. madison chase
*
madison chase
SHYC 23 - Optimist Championship / Blue - / - - 08/01/2017
6. Sage Curtis
-
Sage Urtis
Cyc 15477 - Optimist Championship / Red - / - - 07/31/2017
7. Catherine Dickson
*
Chatham 9588 - Optimist Championship / Blue - / - - 08/04/2017
8. Harrison Fisher
-
Stage Harbor 15 - Optimist Championship / Red - / - - 08/05/2017
9. Courtney Fitzmaurice
*
Chatham Yacht Club 20782 - Optimist Championship / Blue - / - - 07/20/2017
10. Caroline Friendly
-
Stage Harbor Yacht Club 2012 - Optimist Championship / Blue - / - - 07/31/2017
11. Amelia Gassner
*
Chatham Yacht Club 10722 - Optimist Championship / Blue - / - - 08/03/2017
12. Alexander Kowaleski
*
Alexander Kowaleski
Alexander Kowaleski
Alexander Kowaleski
Alexander Kowaleski
West Dennis Yacht Club 14674 - Optimist Championship / Blue - / - - 07/31/2017
13. Cody Lamoreux
*
Chatham Yacht Club 16887 - Optimist Championship / Blue - / - - 07/23/2017
14. Tucker Lamoreux
*
Chatham Yacht Club 12924 - Optimist Championship / Blue - / - - 07/23/2017
15. Sarah Leary
-
Stage Harbor 1115 - Optimist Championship / Blue - / - - 08/05/2017
16. Sarah Lenox
*
Chatham Yacht Club 19471 - Optimist Championship / Blue - / - - 07/13/2017
17. William Lucy
-
Stage Harbor Yacht Club 17841 - Optimist Championship / Red - / - - 07/31/2017
18. Angus Macaulay
-
BARRINGTON YACHT CLUB 15700 - Optimist Championship / Blue - / - - 08/04/2017
19. Zoe Maggioni
-
CYC 7797 - Optimist Championship / Blue - / - - 08/05/2017
20. Ryan McGauley
*
Chatham Yacht Club 21476 - Optimist Championship / Blue - / - - 07/24/2017
21. Cailyn Murphy
*
Chatham Yacht Club 13554 - Optimist Championship / Blue - / - - 08/03/2017
22. Aidan Peck
-
WDYC 12877 - Optimist Championship / Red - / - - 08/02/2017
23. Tyler Quake
*
Stage Harbor Yacht Club 13050 - Optimist Championship / Blue - / - - 07/18/2017
24. Eden Scipione
*
CYC 18800 - Optimist Championship / Blue - / - - 08/04/2017
25. Julia Scipione
*
Chatham Yacht Club 13889 - Optimist Championship / White - / - - 07/20/2017
26. Ned Scudamore
-
SHYC 13436 - Optimist Championship / Red - / - - 08/04/2017
27. Sean Smith
*
Stage Harbor YC 13 - Optimist Championship / Blue - / - - 07/31/2017
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Sam Bartlett
*
CYC 19885 - Optimist Green / - - / - - 08/05/2017
2. Brooke Bartlett
*
Chatham Yacht Club 22253 - Optimist Green / - - / - - 07/18/2017
3. Jacob Carlson
*
Jacob Carlson
Stage Harbor Yacht Club 10 - Optimist Green / - - / - - 07/31/2017
4. Liam Deighton
*
Liam Deighton
Orleans Yacht Club 14575 - Optimist Green / - - / - - 08/03/2017
5. Isabel Dickson
*
Chatham 9588 Green - Optimist Green / - - / - - 08/04/2017
6. Ila Dohrmann
*
SHYC 15618 - Optimist Green / - - / - - 08/01/2017
7. Liam Flaherty
*
Orleans Yacht Club 15304 - Optimist Green / - - / - - 08/04/2017
8. Erin Flaherty
*
Orleans Yacht Club 14960 - Optimist Green / - - / - - 08/04/2017
9. James Grainger
*
Chatham Yacht Club 20784 - Optimist Green / - - / - - 08/01/2017
10. Olivia Hecht
*
CYC 13539 - Optimist Green / - - / - - 07/31/2017
11. Madison Macomber
*
Madison Macomber
Madison Macomber
Chatham Yacht Club 13557 - Optimist Green / - - / - - 08/02/2017
12. Hudson Poor
*
Orleans Yacht Club 15328 - Optimist Green / - - / - - 08/04/2017
13. Max Reitshamer
-
Max Reitshamer
Orleans Yacht Club 5667 - Optimist Green / - - / - - 08/03/2017
14. Catherine Walker
-
SHYC 19 - Optimist Green / - - / - - 07/31/2017
15. Max Wesp
*
CYC 19884 - Optimist Green / - - / - - 08/05/2017
16. Alex Wesp
*
CYC 13551 - Optimist Green / - - / - - 08/05/2017
17. karis whitcomb
-
karis whitcomb
Orleans Yacht Club 14251 - Optimist Green / - - / - - 08/03/2017
18. Oliver Wiesmann
*
OYC 15488 - Optimist Green / - - / - - 08/03/2017
19. Tanner Winslow
*
Hingham Yacht Club 13032 - Optimist Green / - - / - - 08/02/2017
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. David Abel
-
CYC 78872 - Sunfish / - - / - - 08/05/2017
2. Tess Avery
-
CYC 8670 - Sunfish / - - / - - 08/05/2017
3. Doug Blew
-
n/a 95969 - Sunfish / - - / - - 08/05/2017
4. Doug Blewitt
-
Dpyc 90969 - Sunfish / - - / - - 08/04/2017
5. Hannah Carlisle
-
Lucy Grant
CYC 125 - Sunfish / - - / - - 08/05/2017
6. Christopher Cone
-
Chatham Yacht Club 9799 - Sunfish / - - / - - 08/03/2017
7. Dick Drury
-
TBD 9399 - Sunfish / - - / - - 08/05/2017
8. Blair Gatewood
-
CYC 36 - Sunfish / - - / - - 08/04/2017
9. Kevin Kuechler
-
Orleans Yacht Club 1 - Sunfish / - - / - - 08/04/2017
10. James Thomas McClennen
*
Seabastion McClennen
CYC 7 - Sunfish / - - / - - 08/05/2017
11. George McHorney
-
CYC 502 - Sunfish / - - / - - 08/03/2017
12. Hugh Sampson
-
Chatham 25 - Sunfish / - - / - - 08/05/2017
13. Anne Sampson
-
CYC 17 - Sunfish / - - / - - 08/05/2017
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network