14-foot Catboats
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ann Carson

CYC 221 14-foot Catboats / / 0 07/29/2017
2. Julian Chapman

Arey's Pond 6 14-foot Catboats / / 0 08/05/2017
3. Chris Cohen

??? 848 14-foot Catboats / / 0 08/05/2017
4. Tony Davis

Tony Davis 209 14-foot Catboats / / 0 08/04/2017
5. Dolly Howell

Chatham Yacht Club 186 14-foot Catboats / / 0 07/26/2017
6. Gregory Kelly

McKenna Kelly
Pleasant Bay Community Boating HC 14-foot Catboats / / 0 08/03/2017
7. John Laurino

Namequoite Sailing Association 206 14-foot Catboats / / 0 07/22/2017
8. Peter McClennen

Chatham 265 14-foot Catboats / / 0 07/18/2017
9. Paul Ronty

CYC 4 14-foot Catboats / / 0 08/05/2017
10. Hunter Rosenthal

CYC 33 14-foot Catboats / / 0 08/05/2017
11. Jessica Scipione
*
Doug Scipione
Chatham Yacht Club 246 14-foot Catboats / / 0 08/03/2017
 


420s
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Will Bailey

Jack Szymanski
CYC 6296 420s / / 0 08/05/2017
2. Schuyler Bartlett

Grace Gunsalus
Chatham Yacht Club C7 420s / / 0 08/01/2017
3. Colin Boland

chatham yacht club C11 420s / / 0 08/04/2017
4. Victoria Booth

Madlyn Ward
Orleans YC 7035 420s / / 0 08/05/2017
5. Zoe Carlson

Cailin Gensler
Stage Harbor Yacht Club 8168 420s / / 0 08/02/2017
6. Emily Champlin

Cassidy Rawstford
Namequoit 6909 420s / / 0 08/05/2017
7. CHS-5 Chatham High School - 5

CHS CHS-5 420s / / 0 08/05/2017
8. Marni Clary

Calder Robbins
Chatham YC 7846 420s / / 0 08/04/2017
9. Riley Eger

Catherine Shakin
Stage Harbor 6927 420s / / 0 08/05/2017
10. Caitlin Fitzmaurice

Sophie Maggioni
CYC C21 420s / / 0 08/05/2017
11. Ellen Fuller

Corey-rose Mitchell
Chatham yc 7556 420s / / 0 08/04/2017
12. Gabrielle Gilpin

Montana Bailey
Ella Squire
Namequoit N5 420s / / 0 08/05/2017
13. Olivia Gonzalez

Henry Hearle
Stage Harbor 8167 420s / / 0 07/31/2017
14. Richard Gordon-Rein

Matthew Remigino
Richard Gordon-Rein
PBCB CHS1 420s / / 0 08/02/2017
15. Caroline Keeffe-jones

Parker Keeffe-Jones
Parker Keeffe-Jones
Namequoit N2 420s / / 0 08/05/2017
16. Mprgan Krauss

Hammond Hearle
Stage Harbor 8169 420s / / 0 08/05/2017
17. Paul Kuechler

Liam Lawless
Orleans Yacht Club 7032 420s / / 0 08/02/2017
18. Jan Lapinski

Owen Primeau
Chatham 7061 420s / / 0 08/05/2017
19. Abby Lenox

Ryan Goldstein
Chatham Yacht Club 7847 420s / / 0 08/04/2017
20. Ian Madden

Santiago Pastor
Namequoit 6910 420s / / 0 08/05/2017
21. Izzy Maggioni

Riley Nichols
Riley Nichols
CYC 7559 420s / / 0 08/05/2017
22. Katelyn McGauley

Hank Bailey
Chatham Yacht Club 7150 420s / / 0 07/29/2017
23. Wes Miller

Shane Miller
PBCB 5 420s / / 0 07/24/2017
24. Harris Padegs

Clayton Kincaid
Chatham Yacht Club 6456 420s / / 0 07/30/2017
25. Ben Quiney

Max Hasiett
Pequot 6689 420s / / 0 08/05/2017
26. Daniel Siegel

Benjamin Siegel
Orleans Yacht Club 7034 420s / / 0 08/02/2017
27. Griffin Squire

Griffin Squire
Namequoit N4 420s / / 0 08/05/2017
28. Pierce Sullivan

Beth Kelly
Stone Horse Yacht Club 7261 420s / / 0 08/03/2017
29. Emma Sullivan

Abbie Louise Lord
Stone Horse 5413 420s / / 0 08/03/2017
30. Tommy Szymanski

Mary Bush
Chatham 7689 420s / / 0 08/05/2017
 


Baybirds
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Connie Delano

Pleasant Bay Camp 11 Baybirds / / 0 08/04/2017
2. Chuck Melcher

Pleasant Bay Camp 31 Baybirds / / 0 08/04/2017
3. Peter Melcher

Pleasant Bay Camp 18 Baybirds / / 0 08/04/2017
4. Tony Roth

Suzanne Leahy
Cate Roth
Sears Point 22 Baybirds / / 0 08/04/2017
5. Robin Treese

Debi Leo
Namequoit Sailing 44 Baybirds / / 0 08/03/2017
 


Beetle Cats
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Caitlin Badowski

Laura Badowski
Ashley Dart
Laura Badowski
CYC E48 Beetle Cats / / 0 08/05/2017
2. Marshall Bartlett

Sam Bartlett
Nikki Bartlett
Chatham Yacht Club 16 Beetle Cats / / 0 07/18/2017
3. Louise Dickson
*
John Dickson
Chatham 76 Beetle Cats / / 0 08/04/2017
4. Carolyn Paczkowska

Annemarie Paczkowski
Kenneth Grant
Carol Blair
Chatham Yacht Club E6 Beetle Cats / / 0 08/04/2017
5. Phillip Robbins

Steven Robbins
CYC 2281 Beetle Cats / / 0 08/02/2017
6. Barb Shipley

Karen Taylor
Chatham Yacht Club 5 Beetle Cats / / 0 08/04/2017
7. Cathy Taylor

Sue Geremia
Chatham Yacht Club E43 Beetle Cats / / 0 07/26/2017
8. Roy Terwilliger

John Terwilliger
Chatham E13 Beetle Cats / / 0 07/31/2017
 


Catboats
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Christina Cohen

Julie Dillon
Nancy Ries
Nancy Ries
Christina Cohen 848 Catboats / / 0 07/18/2017
2. mike koretz

areys pond flag Catboats / / 0 08/02/2017
3. Douglas McClennen

Sophia McClennen
CYC 716 Catboats / / 0 08/05/2017
 


Day Sailers
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Natalie Coleman-Fuller

Allison Coleman
Chatham Yacht Club 2015 Day Sailers / / 0 08/05/2017
2. Ted Dickson

Jonathan Foot
CYC 2834 Day Sailers / / 0 08/05/2017
3. Carol Dickson

Emily Suter Ransford
Emily Suter Ransford
EMily Ransford
CYC 4412 Day Sailers / / 0 08/05/2017
4. Sarah Fuller

Julia Fuller
CYC 406 Day Sailers / / 0 08/05/2017
5. Wayne Hastings

Lydia Hopkins
OYC 1448 Day Sailers / / 0 08/04/2017
 


Flying Scots
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Hope Alto

Brooke Nyman
Charlotte Seymour
Doug Karlson
Pleasant Bay Community Boating 3 Flying Scots / / 0 08/02/2017
2. Alexandra Angelopoulos

Sarah Blake
Evan Eldredge
PBCB 1 Flying Scots / / 0 07/24/2017
3. Sarah Blake

Annie Lubin
Evan Eldredge
Alex Angelopolous
PBCB 7 Flying Scots / / 0 08/05/2017
4. Dory Carlson

Kieron Norton
PBCB 2 Flying Scots / / 0 08/05/2017
5. Philip Eisner

Matthew McVuthcen
PBCB 4 Flying Scots / / 0 08/05/2017
6. Michael Mazulis

Noah Firmin
Madi Demmitt
Pleasant Bay Community Boating 5 Flying Scots / / 0 08/01/2017
 


Jr. Sunfish (under 16)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Kate Carlisle
*
Dolly Konvalika
CYC 22 Jr. Sunfish (under 16) / / 0 08/05/2017
2. Devin Goldstein

Lilly Lashar
Annie Goldstein
Chatham Yacht Club 111 Jr. Sunfish (under 16) / / 0 08/03/2017
3. John Szucs
*
John Szucs
Maitland Carlson
PBCB 1 Jr. Sunfish (under 16) / / 0 08/04/2017
 


Lasers full
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Peter Davenport

NA 72453 Lasers full / / 0 08/05/2017
2. Matt Haas

N/A 172453 Lasers full / / 0 08/05/2017
3. Nat Hammatt

CYC 133929 Lasers full / / 0 08/04/2017
4. Greg McGauley

Chatham Yacht Club 209344 Lasers full / / 0 07/29/2017
 


Optimist Championship
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tess Adams
*
West Dennis Yacht Club 14550 Optimist Championship / Blue / 0 08/02/2017
2. Margaux Angelino
*
Stage Harbor YC 18802 Optimist Championship / Blue / 0 07/18/2017
3. Chad Bartlett
*
Chatham Yacht Club 21607 Optimist Championship / Blue / 0 07/18/2017
4. Posey Beckwith
*
Stage Harbor 22 Optimist Championship / Blue / 0 08/05/2017
5. madison chase
*
madison chase
SHYC 23 Optimist Championship / Blue / 0 08/01/2017
6. Sage Curtis

Sage Urtis
Cyc 15477 Optimist Championship / Red / 0 07/31/2017
7. Catherine Dickson
*
Chatham 9588 Optimist Championship / Blue / 0 08/04/2017
8. Harrison Fisher
*
Stage Harbor 15 Optimist Championship / Red / 0 08/05/2017
9. Courtney Fitzmaurice
*
Chatham Yacht Club 20782 Optimist Championship / Blue / 0 07/20/2017
10. Caroline Friendly
*
Stage Harbor Yacht Club 2012 Optimist Championship / Blue / 0 07/31/2017
11. Amelia Gassner
*
Chatham Yacht Club 10722 Optimist Championship / Blue / 0 08/03/2017
12. Alexander Kowaleski
*
Alexander Kowaleski
Alexander Kowaleski
Alexander Kowaleski
Alexander Kowaleski
West Dennis Yacht Club 14674 Optimist Championship / Blue / 0 07/31/2017
13. Cody Lamoreux
*
Chatham Yacht Club 16887 Optimist Championship / Blue / 0 07/23/2017
14. Tucker Lamoreux
*
Chatham Yacht Club 12924 Optimist Championship / Blue / 0 07/23/2017
15. Sarah Leary
*
Stage Harbor 1115 Optimist Championship / Blue / 0 08/05/2017
16. Sarah Lenox
*
Chatham Yacht Club 19471 Optimist Championship / Blue / 0 07/13/2017
17. William Lucy

Stage Harbor Yacht Club 17841 Optimist Championship / Red / 0 07/31/2017
18. Angus Macaulay
*
BARRINGTON YACHT CLUB 15700 Optimist Championship / Blue / 0 08/04/2017
19. Zoe Maggioni
*
CYC 7797 Optimist Championship / Blue / 0 08/05/2017
20. Ryan McGauley
*
Chatham Yacht Club 21476 Optimist Championship / Blue / 0 07/24/2017
21. Cailyn Murphy
*
Chatham Yacht Club 13554 Optimist Championship / Blue / 0 08/03/2017
22. Aidan Peck

WDYC 12877 Optimist Championship / Red / 0 08/02/2017
23. Tyler Quake
*
Stage Harbor Yacht Club 13050 Optimist Championship / Blue / 0 07/18/2017
24. Eden Scipione
*
CYC 18800 Optimist Championship / Blue / 0 08/04/2017
25. Julia Scipione
*
Chatham Yacht Club 13889 Optimist Championship / White / 0 07/20/2017
26. Ned Scudamore
*
SHYC 13436 Optimist Championship / Red / 0 08/04/2017
27. Sean Smith
*
Stage Harbor YC 13 Optimist Championship / Blue / 0 07/31/2017
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Sam Bartlett
*
CYC 19885 Optimist Green / / 0 08/05/2017
2. Brooke Bartlett
*
Chatham Yacht Club 22253 Optimist Green / / 0 07/18/2017
3. Jacob Carlson
*
Jacob Carlson
Stage Harbor Yacht Club 10 Optimist Green / / 0 07/31/2017
4. Liam Deighton
*
Liam Deighton
Orleans Yacht Club 14575 Optimist Green / / 0 08/03/2017
5. Isabel Dickson
*
Chatham 9588 Green Optimist Green / / 0 08/04/2017
6. Ila Dohrmann
*
SHYC 15618 Optimist Green / / 0 08/01/2017
7. Liam Flaherty
*
Orleans Yacht Club 15304 Optimist Green / / 0 08/04/2017
8. Erin Flaherty
*
Orleans Yacht Club 14960 Optimist Green / / 0 08/04/2017
9. James Grainger
*
Chatham Yacht Club 20784 Optimist Green / / 0 08/01/2017
10. Olivia Hecht
*
CYC 13539 Optimist Green / / 0 07/31/2017
11. Madison Macomber
*
Madison Macomber
Madison Macomber
Chatham Yacht Club 13557 Optimist Green / / 0 08/02/2017
12. Hudson Poor
*
Orleans Yacht Club 15328 Optimist Green / / 0 08/04/2017
13. Max Reitshamer

Max Reitshamer
Orleans Yacht Club 5667 Optimist Green / / 0 08/03/2017
14. Catherine Walker
*
SHYC 19 Optimist Green / / 0 07/31/2017
15. Max Wesp
*
CYC 19884 Optimist Green / / 0 08/05/2017
16. Alex Wesp
*
CYC 13551 Optimist Green / / 0 08/05/2017
17. karis whitcomb
*
karis whitcomb
Orleans Yacht Club 14251 Optimist Green / / 0 08/03/2017
18. Oliver Wiesmann
*
OYC 15488 Optimist Green / / 0 08/03/2017
19. Tanner Winslow
*
Hingham Yacht Club 13032 Optimist Green / / 0 08/02/2017
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. David Abel

CYC 78872 Sunfish / / 0 08/05/2017
2. Tess Avery

CYC 8670 Sunfish / / 0 08/05/2017
3. Doug Blew

n/a 95969 Sunfish / / 0 08/05/2017
4. Doug Blewitt

Dpyc 90969 Sunfish / / 0 08/04/2017
5. Hannah Carlisle

Lucy Grant
CYC 125 Sunfish / / 0 08/05/2017
6. Christopher Cone

Chatham Yacht Club 9799 Sunfish / / 0 08/03/2017
7. Dick Drury

TBD 9399 Sunfish / / 0 08/05/2017
8. Blair Gatewood

CYC 36 Sunfish / / 0 08/04/2017
9. Kevin Kuechler

Orleans Yacht Club 1 Sunfish / / 0 08/04/2017
10. James Thomas McClennen
*
Seabastion McClennen
CYC 7 Sunfish / / 0 08/05/2017
11. George McHorney

CYC 502 Sunfish / / 0 08/03/2017
12. Hugh Sampson

Chatham 25 Sunfish / / 0 08/05/2017
13. Anne Sampson

CYC 17 Sunfish / / 0 08/05/2017