Registrants For
37th Annual SYC Invitational Regatta
Sarasota Yacht Club

November 04, 2017
69 people have registered for this event

420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Luke King
*

420 Tdbd 420
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
2. Grady Paxton
*

tbd 420
*, * sarasota youth sailing
3. Terra Ehrhart


Terra Ehrhart 0000 420
Sarasota, FL Terra Ehrhart
4. Mason Sullivan
*

25 420
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
5. Mia Hanes


5711 420
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Youth Sailing
6. Avery Florio
*

7911 420
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
 


Cruiser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Steve KRING


Deefiant none Cruiser
Longboat Key, FL St Petersburg Yacht Club
2. Richard Rostant


Incognito 0 Cruiser
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Yacht Club
3. Henry Mason


Sails Call none Cruiser
Sarasota, FL SYC
4. Greg Petrat


White Hawk 4 Cruiser
Sarasota, FL Member
5. Barry McClure


APRIL 8 Cruiser
Osprey, FL Sarasota Yacht Club
6. Dave Ettinger


Spindrift 84 Cruiser
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
7. Charles Mixson


Seasearcher 185 Cruiser
Brooksville, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
8. Bob Armstrong


Silver Lining 1077 Cruiser
Bradenton, FL BSA
 


Escows
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jim Barr


Naute Girl SF 1 Escows
Sarasota, FL SSS
2. Ted Weihe


Picardy SF2 Escows
Sarasota, FL SSS
3. Robert Blomquist


No Ego SF4 Escows
Sarasota, Florida Sarasota Sailing Squadron
4. Bill/Kenny/Phil Kimbell/Silvestri/Maiese


BollesE SF6 Escows
Longboat Key, FL SSS
 


Multi hulls
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bill Johnsen


Sunspot 7 Multi hulls
Sarasota, FL SSS
2. Tung Nguyen


Double Barrel 13 Multi hulls
Bradenton, FL Bayshore Garden YC
3. Kathryn Garlick


Evolution 185 Multi hulls
Serralle, Distrito Nacional None
 


Non Spin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bill Jacobs


The Goose 20 Non Spin
Bradenton, FL Bird Key Yacht Club
2. Doug Dearden


In Tune 26 Non Spin
Sarasota, FL SSS
3. Dave Wilson


Solitude 30 Non Spin
Bradenton, FL SSS
4. James Meade


TOUJOURS PRET 66 Non Spin
Sarasota, Florida SARASOTA YACHT CLUB
5. Mike Halliday


Runaway 127 Non Spin
Sarasota, FL SSS
6. Dean Scarborough


Incorgnito 128 Non Spin
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Yacht Club
7. John Pether


Sally Forth 256 Non Spin
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Yacht Club (guest of Fred Brumaugh 2088)
8. Blair McCracken


Scots and H2O 1148 Non Spin
Longboat Key, FL SYC
 


Open Bics
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Max Freund
*

tbd Open Bics
*, * SYS
2. Byron McCobb-Pratt
*

TBD Open Bics
*, * Sarasota Sailing Squadron
3. Morgan Smith
*

open bic 8964 Open Bics
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
4. JAMES FREUND
*

17294 Open Bics
*, * SYS
 


Optis
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Brielle Schindler
*

00 Optis
*, * St. Croix yacht club
2. Luke Wall
*

TBD Optis
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
3. Will McCracken
*

1 Optis
*, * SARASOTA YOUTH SAILING
4. ty davies
*

2 Optis
*, * sarasota youth sailing
5. Cole Wall
*

7 Optis
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
6. Joshua Pope
*

2022 Optis
*, * SSAYS
7. Samuel Long
*

4189 Optis
*, * Sarasota sailing sqaudron
8. Harrison Molesky
*

L 14294 Optis
*, * MRPF
9. Michael Childers
*

15565 Optis
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
10. Collin McCracken
*

16183 Optis
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
11. Benjamin Kramer
*

16325 Optis
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
12. Mason Hall
*

19308 Optis
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
13. Gus Swencki
*

19712 Optis
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing Squadron
14. Nicholas DeWitt
*

19717 Optis
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
15. Michael Carton
*

20191 Optis
*, * MRPF
16. Thommie Grit
*

20398 Optis
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing Program
17. gemma davies
*

20483 Optis
*, * sarasota youth sailing
18. Jonah Sroka
*

20704 Optis
*, * Sarasota sailing squadron
19. Sebastian Spinelli-Sax
*

BS 20818 Optis
*, * Manatee River Pram Fleet
20. Quinn Molesky
*

20819 Optis
*, * MRPF
21. Kaitlyn Liebel
*

US 20887 Optis
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
22. Tristan Blankenship
*

21842 Optis
*, * Manatee River Pram Fleet
23. Regina Rettig
*

21845 Optis
*, * MRPF
24. Cooper Duquette
*

Firefighter 21849 Optis
*, * Manatee River Pram
25. Alex Liebel
*

22446 Optis
*, * sys
 


Pocket Cruiser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Huber


Green Flash 16 Pocket Cruiser
Sarasota, FL SSS
2. Jonathan Turner


Turner Loose 138 Pocket Cruiser
Sarasota, FL Bird Key Yacht Club
3. Dave Powell


Allegaroo 577 Pocket Cruiser
Longboat Key, FL Sarasota Yacht Club
4. Bob Miller


Miller LITE 8424 Pocket Cruiser
Bradenton, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
5. Shahe Momjian


Elixir 24290 Pocket Cruiser
Longboat Key, FL SPYC
 


Spin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Douglas Fisher


Encore 15 Spin
Sarasota, FL Bird Key Yacht Club
2. chuck clack


Raptor 155 Spin
Osprey, Fl SSS
3. Valdek Kwasniewski


Hi Five 194 Spin
Bradenton, FL SSS
4. Michelle Lee


Coming In Hot USA 282 Spin
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Yacht Club
5. William Gately


Fruition 30707 Spin
Venice, FL Venice Yacht Club
6. Rolf Hahn


Raegan-e 67818 Spin
Nokomis, FL VSS
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network