Registrants For
37th Annual SYC Invitational Regatta
Sarasota Yacht Club

November 04, 2017
69 people have registered for this event

420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mia Hanes


5711 420
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Youth Sailing
2. Luke King
*

420 Tdbd 420
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
3. Grady Paxton
*

tbd 420
*, * sarasota youth sailing
4. Mason Sullivan
*

25 420
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
5. Avery Florio
*

7911 420
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
6. Terra Ehrhart


Terra Ehrhart 0000 420
Sarasota, FL Terra Ehrhart
 


Cruiser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Dave Ettinger


Spindrift 84 Cruiser
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
2. Greg Petrat


White Hawk 4 Cruiser
Sarasota, FL Member
3. Steve KRING


Deefiant none Cruiser
Longboat Key, FL St Petersburg Yacht Club
4. Barry McClure


APRIL 8 Cruiser
Osprey, FL Sarasota Yacht Club
5. Bob Armstrong


Silver Lining 1077 Cruiser
Bradenton, FL BSA
6. Richard Rostant


Incognito 0 Cruiser
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Yacht Club
7. Henry Mason


Sails Call none Cruiser
Sarasota, FL SYC
8. Charles Mixson


Seasearcher 185 Cruiser
Brooksville, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
 


Escows
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ted Weihe


Picardy SF2 Escows
Sarasota, FL SSS
2. Bill/Kenny/Phil Kimbell/Silvestri/Maiese


BollesE SF6 Escows
Longboat Key, FL SSS
3. Jim Barr


Naute Girl SF 1 Escows
Sarasota, FL SSS
4. Robert Blomquist


No Ego SF4 Escows
Sarasota, Florida Sarasota Sailing Squadron
 


Multi hulls
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kathryn Garlick


Evolution 185 Multi hulls
Serralle, Distrito Nacional None
2. Bill Johnsen


Sunspot 7 Multi hulls
Sarasota, FL SSS
3. Tung Nguyen


Double Barrel 13 Multi hulls
Bradenton, FL Bayshore Garden YC
 


Non Spin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bill Jacobs


The Goose 20 Non Spin
Bradenton, FL Bird Key Yacht Club
2. Dean Scarborough


Incorgnito 128 Non Spin
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Yacht Club
3. Dave Wilson


Solitude 30 Non Spin
Bradenton, FL SSS
4. John Pether


Sally Forth 256 Non Spin
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Yacht Club (guest of Fred Brumaugh 2088)
5. Mike Halliday


Runaway 127 Non Spin
Sarasota, FL SSS
6. Blair McCracken


Scots and H2O 1148 Non Spin
Longboat Key, FL SYC
7. Doug Dearden


In Tune 26 Non Spin
Sarasota, FL SSS
8. James Meade


TOUJOURS PRET 66 Non Spin
Sarasota, Florida SARASOTA YACHT CLUB
 


Open Bics
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. JAMES FREUND
*

17294 Open Bics
*, * SYS
2. Max Freund
*

tbd Open Bics
*, * SYS
3. Byron McCobb-Pratt
*

TBD Open Bics
*, * Sarasota Sailing Squadron
4. Morgan Smith
*

open bic 8964 Open Bics
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
 


Optis
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Joshua Pope
*

2022 Optis
*, * SSAYS
2. Mason Hall
*

19308 Optis
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
3. Brielle Schindler
*

00 Optis
*, * St. Croix yacht club
4. Michael Childers
*

15565 Optis
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
5. gemma davies
*

20483 Optis
*, * sarasota youth sailing
6. ty davies
*

2 Optis
*, * sarasota youth sailing
7. Gus Swencki
*

19712 Optis
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing Squadron
8. Jonah Sroka
*

20704 Optis
*, * Sarasota sailing squadron
9. Benjamin Kramer
*

16325 Optis
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
10. Cooper Duquette
*

Firefighter 21849 Optis
*, * Manatee River Pram
11. Kaitlyn Liebel
*

US 20887 Optis
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
12. Thommie Grit
*

20398 Optis
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing Program
13. Luke Wall
*

TBD Optis
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
14. Cole Wall
*

7 Optis
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
15. Alex Liebel
*

22446 Optis
*, * sys
16. Tristan Blankenship
*

21842 Optis
*, * Manatee River Pram Fleet
17. Michael Carton
*

20191 Optis
*, * MRPF
18. Quinn Molesky
*

20819 Optis
*, * MRPF
19. Harrison Molesky
*

L 14294 Optis
*, * MRPF
20. Regina Rettig
*

21845 Optis
*, * MRPF
21. Nicholas DeWitt
*

19717 Optis
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
22. Samuel Long
*

4189 Optis
*, * Sarasota sailing sqaudron
23. Sebastian Spinelli-Sax
*

BS 20818 Optis
*, * Manatee River Pram Fleet
24. Collin McCracken
*

16183 Optis
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
25. Will McCracken
*

1 Optis
*, * SARASOTA YOUTH SAILING
 


Pocket Cruiser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Dave Powell


Allegaroo 577 Pocket Cruiser
Longboat Key, FL Sarasota Yacht Club
2. Shahe Momjian


Elixir 24290 Pocket Cruiser
Longboat Key, FL SPYC
3. Bob Miller


Miller LITE 8424 Pocket Cruiser
Bradenton, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
4. Jonathan Turner


Turner Loose 138 Pocket Cruiser
Sarasota, FL Bird Key Yacht Club
5. John Huber


Green Flash 16 Pocket Cruiser
Sarasota, FL SSS
 


Spin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Valdek Kwasniewski


Hi Five 194 Spin
Bradenton, FL SSS
2. Rolf Hahn


Raegan-e 67818 Spin
Nokomis, FL VSS
3. William Gately


Fruition 30707 Spin
Venice, FL Venice Yacht Club
4. Michelle Lee


Coming In Hot USA 282 Spin
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Yacht Club
5. Douglas Fisher


Encore 15 Spin
Sarasota, FL Bird Key Yacht Club
6. chuck clack


Raptor 155 Spin
Osprey, Fl SSS
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network