|
Registrants For
Laser Masters Florida Championship for the Jack Swenson Memorial Trophy
February 02-04, 2018
53 people have registered for this event
|
Laser
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Mitch Polgar -
|
- |
- 209387 |
Laser [Apprentice Master] |
Chicago, IL |
Chicago Corinthian YC |
|
2. |
Armand Candea -
|
- |
- 176108 |
Laser [Apprentice Master] |
Chicago, IL |
Armand Candea |
|
3. |
Ernesto Rodriguez -
|
- |
- 207143 |
Laser [Master] |
Hialeah, FL |
Miami Sailing center |
|
4. |
David Hillmyer -
|
- |
- 210648 |
Laser [Apprentice Master] |
Sarasota, FL |
Marianas Yacht Club |
|
5. |
Scott Pakenham -
|
- |
- 182787 |
Laser [Apprentice Master] |
Portsmouth, RI |
Island Heights Yacht Club/Newport Fleet 413 |
|
6. |
Matt Lynch -
|
- |
- 173258 |
Laser [Master] |
Washington, District of Columbia |
Severn Sailing Association |
|
7. |
Roman Plutenko -
|
- |
- 203609 |
Laser [Master] |
Arlington Heights, IL |
Chicago |
|
8. |
David Hiebert -
|
- |
- 212867 |
Laser [Master] |
Jupiter, FL |
USSCMC/FWBC |
|
9. |
Federico Engelhard -
|
- |
- 210780 |
Laser [Master] |
Hollywood, FL |
C.N.A |
|
10. |
Patrick Wachholz -
|
- |
- 212868 |
Laser [Master] |
Innisfil, ON |
BYC |
|
11. |
Alan Barton -
|
- |
- 170336 |
Laser [Master] |
Johns Island, SC |
JIYC |
|
12. |
John Surguy -
|
- |
- 209369 |
Laser [Master] |
Marlboro, NJ |
Atlantic Highlands YC |
|
13. |
Lawrence Mcgrath -
|
- |
- 205472 |
Laser [Master] |
Stamford, CT |
Riverside Yacht Club |
|
14. |
Rob Bowden -
|
- |
- 170345 |
Laser [Master] |
Charleston, SC |
JIYC |
|
15. |
William Dickey -
|
- |
- 212116 |
Laser [Master] |
Norwalk, CT |
Rowayton YC |
|
16. |
Sean Guinness -
|
- |
- 183856 |
Laser [Master] |
Blue Hill, ME |
KYC |
|
17. |
Carey Jones -
|
- |
- 210113 |
Laser [Master] |
chelsea, MI |
michigan sailing club |
|
18. |
Robert Hallawell -
|
- |
- 210690 |
Laser [Master] |
Milford, CT |
YCYC |
|
19. |
Terence Britton -
|
- |
- 211825 |
Laser [Master] |
Boulder, Colorado |
KYC |
|
20. |
Mike Matan -
|
- |
- 208838 |
Laser [Master] |
New York, NY |
RYA |
|
21. |
Jonathan Phillips -
|
- |
- 207153 |
Laser [Master] |
Annapolis, Maryland |
Severn Sailing Association |
|
22. |
Jeff Beckwith -
|
- |
- 199804 |
Laser [Master] |
Southport, CT |
Cedar Point |
|
23. |
Chris Ellyatt -
|
- |
- 213145 |
Laser [Grand Master] |
-, - |
Queen Mary SC |
|
24. |
Juan Gaitan -
|
- |
- 196117 |
Laser [Grand Master] |
Okeechobee, FL |
LESC |
|
25. |
Bruce Clifford -
|
- |
- 208840 |
Laser [Grand Master] |
BRAMPTON, ON |
Water Rats Sailing Club |
|
26. |
Ari Barshi -
|
- |
- 210686 |
Laser [Grand Master] |
cabarete, Puerto Plata |
Cabarete |
|
27. |
Len Guenther -
|
- |
- 199937 |
Laser [Grand Master] |
Alexandria, VA |
Fishing Bay YC |
|
28. |
Scott Ferguson -
|
- |
- 204098 |
Laser [Grand Master] |
Jamestown, RI |
Sail Newport |
|
29. |
Bill Watters -
|
- |
- 176985 |
Laser [Grand Master] |
Oakland, NJ |
Brant Beach yacht Club |
|
30. |
Allan Clark -
|
- |
- 175948 |
Laser [Grand Master] |
North Vancouver, BC |
jericho |
|
31. |
Hank Thorburn -
|
- |
- 195496 |
Laser [Grand Master] |
Harpswell, ME |
MYA |
|
32. |
Carsten Steenberg -
|
- |
- 208029 |
Laser [Grand Master] |
Penobscot, ME |
Kollegewidgwok Yacht Club |
|
33. |
Peter Shope -
|
- |
- 212128 |
Laser [Grand Master] |
Middletown, RI |
Sail Newport |
|
34. |
Dave Chapin -
|
- |
- 212872 |
Laser [Grand Master] |
WINTER SPRINGS, FL |
LESC |
|
35. |
Mike Hecky -
|
- |
- 212125 |
Laser [Grand Master] |
Trenton, NJ |
Brant Beach |
|
36. |
Daniel Neri -
|
- |
- 210335 |
Laser [Grand Master] |
Jamestown, RI |
Sail Newport |
|
37. |
Andy Roy -
|
- |
- 210677 |
Laser [Grand Master] |
Peterborough, ON |
SSC |
|
38. |
Tom Derecktor -
|
- |
- 199572 |
Laser [Grand Master] |
Portsmouth, RI |
Ida Lewis (Fleet 413) |
|
39. |
James Jacob -
|
- |
- 175881 |
Laser [Grand Master] |
Alexandria, VA |
SSA/413 |
|
40. |
Buzzy Heausler -
|
- |
- 194540 |
Laser [Grand Master] |
Tampa, FL |
Davis Island Yacht Club |
|
41. |
Emilio Castelli -
|
- |
- 167136 |
Laser [Grand Master] |
Sebastopol, CA |
Richmond YC |
|
42. |
Tim Landt -
|
- |
- 199912 |
Laser [Grand Master] |
Saint Petersburg, FL |
none |
|
43. |
Stephen Aguilar -
|
- |
- 197594 |
Laser [Grand Master] |
Sacramento, CA |
Lake Washington sailing club. |
|
44. |
Peter Vessella -
|
- |
- 208839 |
Laser [Grand Master] |
Miami, FL |
StFYC |
|
45. |
Philippe Dormoy -
|
- |
- 160929 |
Laser [Grand Master] |
Montréal, QC |
Beaconsfield Yacht Club BYC |
|
46. |
Jorge Abreu -
|
- |
- 173988 |
Laser [Great Grand Master] |
Santo Domingo, DN |
pbsc |
|
47. |
Michael Hicks -
|
- |
- 208837 |
Laser [Grand Master] |
-, - |
Queen Mary Sailing Club |
|
48. |
Doug Peckover -
|
- |
- 195708 |
Laser [Great Grand Master] |
Carrollton, TX |
NOMAD |
|
49. |
Don Hahl -
|
- |
- 199552 |
Laser [Great Grand Master] |
Cetennial, CO |
Brant Beach YC |
|
50. |
Nabeel Alsalam -
|
- |
- 170719 |
Laser [Great Grand Master] |
McLean, VA |
Potomac River Sailing Assoc |
|
51. |
Bill McKenzie -
|
- |
- 173996 |
Laser [Great Grand Master] |
Severn, ON |
PBSC |
|
52. |
David Frazier -
|
- |
- 161100 |
Laser [Great Grand Master] |
Granby, CT |
FBYC Essex CT |
|
53. |
Paul Wurtzebach -
|
- |
- 175529 |
Laser [Great Grand Master] |
Woodridge, IL |
chicago corinthian |
|
|
|
|