Flying Scot
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Sean O'Donnell

Dave Rink
Rhino 5171 Flying Scot
[Fall 48][ACC][District]
Cornelius, NC LNYC
2. Ryan Malmgren

Ben Williams
ADHD 6077 Flying Scot
[Fall 48][ACC]
Verona, WI Ephraim Yacht Club
3. Debbie Cycotte

Mosby West
Scotty 4603 Flying Scot
[Fall 48][ACC]
Hartfield, VA Fishing Bay Yacht Club
4. John Wake

Tom Lawton
Lucky Dog 5341 Flying Scot
[Fall 48][ACC]
Richmond, Virginia FBYC
5. Charlie Buckner

Dale Oller
Mojo 5971 Flying Scot
[Fall 48][ACC][District]
Chapel Hill, NC CSC
6. Chris Herman

Gabe Herman
Sunesis 4088 Flying Scot
[Fall 48][ACC][District]
Winston salem, Nc Lake Townsend
7. Joseph Lux

Ken Cloaninger
3211 Flying Scot
[Fall 48][ACC][District]
mooresville, nc LNYC
8. Steve Lowe

Brian Gallahan
Jump n Jibe 4421 Flying Scot
[Fall 48][ACC]
Gaithersburg, Maryland Fleet 42
9. Bill Harshman

Glenn Schmudde
None 1891 Flying Scot
[Fall 48][ACC]
Duluth, Georgia Lake Lanier Sailing Club
10. Carol Sandke

Audrey McFarland
24 Flying Scot
[Fall 48]
Davidson, NC LNYC
11. Mark Evans

Rob Lovett
No Curfew 4842 Flying Scot
[Fall 48][ACC][District]
Winston-Salem, NC LNYC
12. Jack Griffin

John Tucker
Smilin Jack 5818 Flying Scot
[Fall 48][ACC][District]
Raleigh, NC Carolina Sailing Club
13. Mark Swanson

John Eckart
Still Crazy 4776 Flying Scot
[Fall 48][ACC]
North Creek, NY Saratoga Sailing Club
14. Robert Quinn

Smita Quinn
5784 Flying Scot
[Fall 48][ACC][District]
Concord, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
15. Don Smith

Chris Kicinski
Windseeker 5757 Flying Scot
[Fall 48][ACC][District]
Harrisburg, NC Lake Norman YC
16. Walter Rothschild

Chris Vermillion
5615 Flying Scot
[Fall 48][ACC][District]
Winston-Salem, NC lnyc
17. Dean Marlin

Kristin Williams
Derrek Brack
6170 Flying Scot
[Fall 48][ACC]
Aspinwall, PA Moraine Sailing Club
18. Joe Price

Trisha Batchalor
Between the sheets 2 6092 Flying Scot
[Fall 48][ACC][District]
Charlotte, NC Lake Norman yacht club
19. David Helmick

Jerry Beck
Geraldo 6143 Flying Scot
[Fall 48][ACC]
Eustis, FL LESC
20. Kristian Weeder

Kristen Weeder
Seaweeder 4824 Flying Scot
[Fall 48][ACC]
Doylestown, PA Yacht Club Stone Harbor
21. Tom Clark

Bill Bruss
That Green Boat 5357 Flying Scot
[Fall 48][ACC]
Chattanooga, TN Privateer Yacht Club
22. John Aras

Don Read
None 5769 Flying Scot
[Fall 48][ACC]
Annapolis, MD Annapolis yacht club
23. Phil Scheetz

Richard Baucom
4 Sheets to the Wind 5919 Flying Scot
[Fall 48][ACC]
Coopersburg, PA Nockamixon Sail Club
24. Bruce Kitchen

Lynn Kitchen
The Kitchen Sink III 6086 Flying Scot
[Fall 48][ACC]
Mason, OH Cowan Lake Sailing Association
25. John Kreidler

Joe Brake
Comfortably Numb 5310 Flying Scot
[Fall 48][ACC]
Simpsonville, SC Western Carolina Sailing Club
26. Robert Fields

Suzy Que
Windworker 5963 Flying Scot
[Fall 48][ACC][District]
Charlotte, NC LNYC
27. David Safirstein

Carol Claypool
5691 Flying Scot
[Fall 48][ACC][District]
Cornelius, NC LNYC
28. Roger Sharp

Kate Sharp
6014 Flying Scot
[Fall 48][ACC]
Franklin, MA Massapoag Yacht Club
29. Marvin Brinn


[Pending]
5177 Flying Scot
[Fall 48]
Greenville, SC Wcsc
30. Tim Porter

Steve Shaw
4282 Flying Scot
[Fall 48]
Cornelius, NC LNYC
31. Wendell Gundlach

Leigh Wulforst
Ruckus 5980 Flying Scot
[Fall 48][ACC][District]
Greensboro, NC Lake Townsend Greensboro
32. james Titus

Linda Titus
Spindrift 5092 Flying Scot
[Fall 48][ACC][District]
Arden, NC Asheville Sailing Club
33. Robert Bouknight

Nancy Torkewitz
E2 775 Flying Scot
[Fall 48]
Greensboro, NC LTYC
34. Tyler Andrews

Carrie Andrews
6130 Flying Scot
[Fall 48][ACC]
Oakland, MD DCYRA
35. Mark Wilson

Rob Easton
5451 Flying Scot
[Fall 48]
Greensboro, NC LTYC
36. Mark Benner

Maria Benner
Wind and a Prayer 6011 Flying Scot
[Fall 48][ACC]
Monroeville, PA Moraine Sailing Club
37. Thomas Bews

George Enell
5295 Flying Scot
[Fall 48][ACC][District]
Greensboro, NC Lake Townsend