Breakwater Open Class
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Allan Wyckoff

Fremont Sailing Club 4338 Breakwater Open Class / / 0 01/05/2008
2. Mark Phillipps

Nick McCormack
Fremont 4337 Breakwater Open Class / / 0 01/05/2008
3. Darrel Lager

Phyllis Murdoch
Fremont Sailing Club 4097 Breakwater Open Class / Hall / International Flying Junior 0 12/24/2007
4. Neil van der Plas

FSC 3288 Breakwater Open Class / / 0 01/06/2008
5. David Anderson

-- 050 Breakwater Open Class / PS2000 / Megabyte 0 12/28/2007
6. Keith OHara

Fremont Sailing Club 3756 Breakwater Open Class / / FJ 0 12/30/2007
7. James Parker

City of Oakland 666 Breakwater Open Class / Vanguard / CFJ 0 01/03/2008
8. Greg Paxton

Teresa Paxton
RYC 3232 Breakwater Open Class / / 0 01/03/2008
 


Byte
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Hillary Hansen

Richmond 1511 Byte / / 0 01/05/2008
2. Mary Cefali

RYC 2193 Byte / / 0 01/05/2008
3. Karin Knowles

RYC 2197 Byte / / 0 01/06/2008
4. Suzie Grubler

RYC 1253 Byte / / 0 01/06/2008
5. Gail Yando

RYC 2206 Byte / Performance / Byte 0 12/29/2007
6. Laurie Davis

Inverness 1226 Byte / / 0 01/03/2008
 


El Toro Jr.
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Sarah Lake

RYC 1761 El Toro Jr. / / 0 01/06/2008
2. Haydon Stapleton

RYC 11416 El Toro Jr. / / 0 12/07/2007
3. Dane Perrott

RYC 1856 El Toro Jr. / / 0 01/01/2008
 


El Toro Sr.
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Arthur Lange

HP Sailing Club, Fremont SC 11783 El Toro Sr. / / 0 01/05/2008
2. Michael Quinn

RYC 11857 El Toro Sr. / / 0 01/05/2008
3. fred paxton

RYC 11649 El Toro Sr. / / 0 01/05/2008
4. Bruce Bradfute

RYC 11746 El Toro Sr. / / 0 01/05/2008
5. Vickie Gilmour

Nemo Gilmour
LMSC/RYC/SSC 11714 El Toro Sr. / / 0 01/05/2008
6. Hill Blackett
*
RYC 11856 El Toro Sr. / / 0 01/06/2008
7. Chris Klein

RYC 10787 El Toro Sr. / / 0 01/06/2008
8. John Amen

RYC 11666 El Toro Sr. / / 0 01/01/2008
9. Gordie Nash

Richmond Yacht Club 11500 El Toro Sr. / / 0 01/01/2008
10. Chris Straub

Richmond Y C 11760 El Toro Sr. / / 0 01/04/2008
 


Finn
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Iain Woolward

Royal Forth yacht Club 00000 Finn / Vanguard / 0 01/02/2008
2. Stephen Hutchison

EYC 35 Finn / Pata-Lemieux / FINN 0 12/13/2007
 


Flying Dutchman
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. saul schumsky

csc 96 Flying Dutchman / / 0 01/02/2008
2. Michael Spranger

Matt Bailey
Berkeley Yacht Club 188 Flying Dutchman / Peugeot Brothers / Flying Dutchman 0 01/02/2008
3. Jean Jimenez

Santa Cruz YC 1451 Flying Dutchman / Mader / Flying Dutchman 0 01/02/2008
4. Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff

SCYC 777 Flying Dutchman / Lindsay / Flying Dutchman 0 12/15/2007
5. Mike Meszaros

Inverness Yacht Club 88 Flying Dutchman / Hoare/Meszaros / Flying Dutchman 0 01/03/2008
6. Douglas McWilliams

Lake Washington SC 1449 Flying Dutchman / / 0 01/03/2008
 


Int. 14
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Kirk Twardowski

Greg Mitchell
RYC 1167 Int. 14 / / 0 01/06/2008
 


Laser
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. David LaPier

None 0483 Laser / / 0 01/04/2008
2. Will Lowe

Cal Sailing Club 5477 Laser / / 0 01/05/2008
3. Tim Knowles

Richmond Yacht Club 7644 Laser / / 0 01/05/2008
4. Claire Dennis

SFYC 2841 Laser / / 0 01/05/2008
5. Richard Leland

none 9740 Laser / / 0 01/05/2008
6. John MacElwee

TISC 3193 Laser / / 0 01/05/2008
7. doug cefali

RYC 2450 Laser / / 0 01/05/2008
8. stephen bourdow

sequoia yacht club 414 Laser / / 0 01/05/2008
9. Ryan Gorsiski

RYC Junior 3647 Laser / / 0 01/06/2008
10. Mark Halman

RYC 7643 Laser / / 0 12/24/2007
11. Ryan Nelson

West Marine 5193 Laser / / 0 01/06/2008
12. David Rasmussen JR.

Jordon Fram
RYC 8989 Laser / / 0 01/06/2008
13. Domenic Bove

SFYC 155581 Laser / / 0 01/06/2008
14. Roger Herbst

None 2514 Laser / / 0 01/06/2008
15. Eric Wilson

SANJL 173261 Laser / / 0 01/06/2008
16. Sean Kelly

SFYC 175174 Laser / / 0 01/06/2008
17. Ron Witzel

Marin Yacht Club 5551 Laser / / 0 12/09/2007
18. James Vernon

None 3670 Laser / / 0 12/31/2007
19. Mike Scott

RYC 2521 Laser / / 0 01/01/2008
20. Drake Jensen

RYC Junior 2870 Laser / vanguard / laser 0 12/15/2007
21. Kayla D'Ambrosi

RYC 4619 Laser / / Radieal 0 01/03/2008
22. Mike Bishop

TISC 3666 Laser / / 0 01/03/2008
 


Optimist
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Max Rohr

TISC 1 Optimist / / 0 01/05/2008
2. Ben Rohr

TISC 2470 Optimist / / 0 01/05/2008
3. Lauren Cefali

RYC/SFYC 5074 Optimist / / 0 01/05/2008
4. Will Cefali

RYC/SFYC 13580 Optimist / / 0 01/05/2008
5. Markus Suorsa

PYSF/SYC 15128 Optimist / / 0 01/06/2008
6. Lola Bushnell

San Francisco YC 15994 Optimist / McLaughlin / optimist 0 12/30/2007
7. Henry Keenan

StFYC TBD Optimist / / 0 01/01/2008
8. Kyle Larsen

PYSF / SYC 16630 Optimist / / 0 12/13/2007
9. Jack Barton

SFYC 15067 Optimist / / 0 01/03/2008
 


Snipe
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Vincent Casalaina

Sherry Eldridge
Richmond Yacht Club 28856 Snipe / / 0 01/05/2008
2. Nabil Shahin

Shawn Shahin
RYC 26615 Snipe / / 0 01/06/2008
3. Chris Clarke

Ryan Clarke
RYC 25480 Snipe / Chubasco / Snipe 0 12/27/2007
 


Southampton Open Class
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. David Rasmussen III

Jordon Fromm
RYC 411 Southampton Open Class / / 0 01/06/2008
2. Chris currier

LW Sailing 915 Southampton Open Class / / 0 01/06/2008
3. Ian O.Leary

B.Y.C. 6307 Southampton Open Class / / 0 12/06/2007
4. Holger Grygiel

EYC 495 Southampton Open Class / Vanguard / Finn 0 12/09/2007
5. Brad Cameron

SSS 192 Southampton Open Class / Rondar / contender 0 12/31/2007
 


WW
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Simon Winer

RYC 24K WW / / 0 01/05/2008
2. Tim Russell

SFYC 11 WW / / 0 01/06/2008
3. james malloy

ryc 16 WW / / 0 01/06/2008
4. William Erkelens

RYC 19 WW / North coast yachts / Wylie wabbit 0 12/28/2007
5. Colin Moore

Richmond 26 WW / NCY / Wylie Wabbit 0 12/30/2007
6. stanton morris

ryan shoefield
emma shofield
ryc 62 WW / / 0 12/31/2007
7. Andrew Hamilton

RYC 8415 WW / North Coast Yachts / Wabbit 0 01/02/2008
8. Ethan Petersen

N/A 47 WW / / 0 01/03/2008