Registrants For
EYC Boomerang Race

July 14-15, 2018
72 people have registered for this event

Alberg 30
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. William Woodford

PSA US11 Latika Alberg 30 / Whitby / Alberg 30 0 07/06/2018
2. Jonathan Adams
Jonathan R Adams
RBSA 197 Laughing Gull Alberg 30 / Whitby / Alberg 30 0 07/07/2018
3. Mike Nikolich
*
PSA 550 Skybird Alberg 30 / Whitby Boat Works / Alberg 30 0 07/07/2018
 


CRCA-ORR Cruiser
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. David Densmore
LeAnn Myhre
SSA 60498 Curlew CRCA-ORR Cruiser / Valiant / 37 0.73 07/02/2018
2. Joe Cummings

SSA USA 176 Shuang Hsi CRCA-ORR Cruiser / Tashing / Tashiba 0.76 07/03/2018
3. joseph zebleckes

EYC 60340 Anneliese CRCA-ORR Cruiser / Beneteau / B-40 0.794 07/06/2018
4. F. Scott Nichols

CBYRA 93635 Nichols' Quarters CRCA-ORR Cruiser / Beneteau / Oceanis 393 0.812 07/10/2018
5. Rick Lober
Rick Lober
EYC 61473 Celerity CRCA-ORR Cruiser / Beneteau / 473 0.849 07/07/2018
 


CRCA-ORR Pocket Cruiser
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Matt Joyce
Jenny Joyce
None 2 Pelican CRCA-ORR Pocket Cruiser / Seaman / Gaff Yawl 0.597 07/07/2018
2. Douglas Ellmore

HHSA 102 Red Sky CRCA-ORR Pocket Cruiser / C&C / 24 0.674 04/20/2018
3. Jimmy Doyle

Scuttlebutt Sailing Club 36 imari CRCA-ORR Pocket Cruiser / Pacific Seacraft / 31 0.69 07/11/2018
 


CRCA-ORR Racer-Cruiser
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Kurt Cerny
Kurt Cerny
RBSA 23252 Spirit CRCA-ORR Racer-Cruiser / Sabre / Sabre 34 0.742 07/06/2018
2. Michael Brown
Michael J Brown
N/A 4515 Revolution CRCA-ORR Racer-Cruiser / Canadian Sailcraft / CS 30 0.751 07/11/2018
3. Steve Hale

CRCA 10 Alptr CRCA-ORR Racer-Cruiser / Beneteau / Oceanis 37 0.79 07/03/2018
4. Mike Grost

EYC 161 Discovery CRCA-ORR Racer-Cruiser / Sabre / 362-w 0.793 07/05/2018
5. Steven Braunstein
Steven A Braunstein
MRSA 238 Healing Power CRCA-ORR Racer-Cruiser / Jeanneau / SO 45.2 0.838 07/04/2018
6. Richard Snow

CBYRA 52654 Snow Day CRCA-ORR Racer-Cruiser / Salona / Sloop 37 0.878 07/02/2018
7. Keith Cole

AYC 60888 Lucky Eights CRCA-ORR Racer-Cruiser / J Boats / J/124 0.933 07/04/2018
 


J/105
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Kircher
*
PRSA 407 Chessie J/105 / / J/105 0 06/27/2018
2. angelo guarino

J/105 Fleet3 159 Crescendo J/105 / J boats / J105 0 06/27/2018
3. Scott Gitchell
Scott Gitchell
Annapolis Yacht Club 501 Tenacious J/105 / J Boats / J105 0 06/28/2018
4. Mark Elert

J105 Fleet 3 498 Wind River J/105 / J Boats / J/105 0 06/28/2018
5. Cedric Lewis
Fredrik Salvesen
AYC USA 328 Mirage J/105 / TPI / J/105 0 06/28/2018
6. Richard Hinds
Glenn Byus
AYC 251 BREAKAWAY J/105 / J boats / J105 0 07/01/2018
7. Kevin Fitzgerald

J105 Fleet 3 321 Rum Puppy J/105 / J Boat / J/105 0 07/05/2018
8. John White

Annapolis Yacht Club USA 113 J/105 / J Boats / J105 0 07/07/2018
9. Steve & Gregg Sunshine

Steve Sunshine 303 Helios J/105 / J Boats / J105 0 07/08/2018
10. Donald Santa
Gerard VandenBerg
Annapolis Yacht Club USA-524 Santas Reign, Dear J/105 / TPI / J-105 0 07/09/2018
11. Bill Carruth
Linsley
AMCYC 252 Peregrine J/105 / Tillotson / J105 90 07/05/2018
 


J/30
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tristan Keen
Tristan J Keen
EYC 83060 Infectious Smile J/30 / J / J30 0 06/22/2018
2. Bruce Irvin
Bruce Irvin
EYC 33504 Shamrock J/30 / JBoats / J/30 0 06/26/2018
3. Ronald Anderson
Ronald W anderson
Annapolis YC 63242 Insatiable J/30 / J Boats / J/30 0 07/06/2018
4. Rob Lundahl
Beth lundahl
SVYC 53260 Rag doll J/30 / J boats / J 30 0 07/07/2018
 


J/35
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Bruce Artman
Grant Schneider
Annapolis Yacht Club 41870 T-Bone J/35 / J/Boats / J/35 72 04/02/2018
2. Roger Lant

CBYRA 42979 Abientot J/35 / J Boat / J 35 72 06/29/2018
3. James McNeely
James McNeely
DISC 40739 Maggie J/35 / J/Boats / J/35 72 07/04/2018
 


Multihull A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Timothy Lyons

Cma 001 Triple threat Multihull A / TPI / Corsair43 1.005 07/05/2018
2. Joshua Colwell

CMA 131 OrgaZmatron Multihull A / Corsair / F-31R 1.018 06/29/2018
3. John Nicholson
Christine Shenot
CMA 185 fair curve Multihull A / corsair / 31-uc 1.043 07/02/2018
 


Multihull B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Trip Buckenmaier

CMA 924 Family Knot Multihull B / Performance Cruising / Gemini 105Mc 0.649 07/08/2018
2. Jeffrey Short

Short 1055 Endurance Multihull B / PCI / Gemini 105Mc 0.687 07/02/2018
3. jere Glover
jere W. Glover
CMA 528 Gemini Multihull B / Performance Cruising / Catamaran 0.746 06/26/2018
4. John Wayshner

CMA 3 Flipper Multihull B / Gougeon / G32 0.897 07/02/2018
5. Geoffrey Kaplan
Andrew Petit
AYC 112 Three Martinis Multihull B / Corsair / F-28 0.945 07/06/2018
 


PHRF A0/A1
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Robert Cantwell

Annapolis Yacht Club Usa84002 Rival PHRF A0/A1 / Carkeek / C40 -51 07/09/2018
2. Laurent Givry

HHSA USA61017 Jeroboam PHRF A0/A1 / PCT / Farr 400 -30 07/07/2018
3. Erik Wulff

hhsa USA 157 Endorphin PHRF A0/A1 / Melges / Melges 32 15 06/29/2018
4. Benedict Capuco
Benedict Capuco
AYC 38012 zuul PHRF A0/A1 / Aerodyne / Aerodyne 38 30 07/01/2018
5. Jack Yaissle

TAYC USA38 Amadeus PHRF A0/A1 / X yachts / IMX 40 30 07/06/2018
6. Jim Connelly

AYC 119 Slush Fund PHRF A0/A1 / J boats / J-111 33 07/06/2018
7. Martin Roesch
Martin Roesch
AYC 008 Velocity PHRF A0/A1 / J boats / 111 33 07/09/2018
8. Gregg Brinegar
Gregg Brinegar
NYYC USA 52240 SqueeZeplay PHRF A0/A1 / X-Yachts / IMX 40 45 07/11/2018
9. Steven Young
US Patriot Sailing
US Patriot Sailing USA 25 PATRIOT PHRF A0/A1 / CARROLL MARINE / FARR 30 51 05/30/2018
10. Will Comerford

Annapolis Yacht Club 40 SeaBiscuit PHRF A0/A1 / Farr / Farr 30 51 07/04/2018
 


PHRF A2
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Rick Hanson

North East River Yacht Club usa 73 Rosalita PHRF A2 / / J109 72 07/06/2018
2. Hal Wurster

Harold Wurster 268 Harold Wurster PHRF A2 / J Boat / J109 72 07/07/2018
3. PAUL SUSIE

EYC USA 82 AfterSchock PHRF A2 / Schock / Schock 35 72 07/11/2018
4. Dennis Glackin
Dennis Glackin
MRYC 93442 ReJoyce PHRF A2 / C&C / 115 75 06/28/2018
5. David McCullough

HHSA 22 Delirium PHRF A2 / J Boats / J33 84 06/28/2018
6. Albert Bossar

HHSA 93556 Allegiant PHRF A2 / J Boat / J/42 87 07/10/2018
7. Barry Dwyer

EYC 53 Tribute PHRF A2 / J Boats / 42 93 06/19/2018
8. Vernon Hultzer

Eastport Yacht Club USA 837 Thunder PHRF A2 / Riotecna / RG650 Mini Transat 96 06/27/2018
9. Glenn Harvey

Glenmar SA 32599 KRISTANY PHRF A2 / / Taylor 38 99 07/06/2018
10. Jordan Tacchetti

GSA 85 Split Decision PHRF A2 / C&C / 99 108 07/07/2018
 


PHRF B/C/N
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ian Moriarty

EYC 1004 Shenanigans PHRF B/C/N / / J80 126 07/09/2018
2. Henry Chalkley

HHSA 110 Cantata PHRF B/C/N / Beneteau / First 35s5 132 07/01/2018
3. Christopher Holland
Christopher Holland
PCRC 63091 One Love PHRF B/C/N / S2 / s2 9.1 135 07/10/2018
4. Christopher Rogers
Christopher C Rogers
Eyc 133 Reverie PHRF B/C/N / Jeanneau / 39i 147 06/25/2018
5. David Lincoln

Eastport Yacht Club 60746 Lil Iggy PHRF B/C/N / Beneteau / Oceania 281 204 07/12/2018
6. ed hunter

EYC 23 Steady PHRF B/C/N / Paceship / PY-23' 241 07/09/2018
 


STC Junior
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ross Dierdorff
Iain Shand
Storm Trysail Club 93063 Corybantic STC Junior / Beneteau / 40.7 48 07/11/2018
2. Pete Carrico
Morgan Essex
Storm Trysail Club 51120 Windborn STC Junior / J Boats / 120 54 07/11/2018
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network