Registrants For
HIGH SIERRA REGATTA WEEKEND 2 Huntington Lake, Calif
Fresno Yacht Club

July 14-15, 2018
80 people have registered for this event

Coronado 15
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. David Rumbaugh

3699 Coronado 15 Sacramento, CA Lake Washington SC, West Sacramento
2. Jeff Stokes

3507 Coronado 15 Elk Grove, CA _
3. John Richardson

tTt 3447 Coronado 15 Los Angeles, CA SCCYC
4. Allison Jolly

3744 Coronado 15 Saint Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg YC
5. Greg Krutzikowsky

26 Coronado 15 Newport, OR Yaquina Bay Yacht Club
6. John Eurich

#311 311 Coronado 15 Santa Clara, CA Half Moon Bay Yacht Club
7. Charlie Heatherly

007 Coronado 15 Los Angeles, CA WLYC
8. Charlie Quest

Grand Old Gal 1 Coronado 15 Moss Beach, CA Half Moon Bay YC
9. Vincent Paternoster

3627 Coronado 15 Agoura Hills, CA SCCYC
10. Lucy Gillies

Shamwari 3664 Coronado 15 Half Moon Bay, CA Half Moon Bay Yacht Club
11. Carl Hage

Independence 1311 Coronado 15 Sunnyvale, CA Half Moon Bay YC
12. Marc Andre Arseneault

Hip Shot 283 Coronado 15 Half Moon Bay, CA Half moon Bay Yacht club
13. Ole Eichhorn

It's the Water 2150 Coronado 15 Westlake Village, CA Westlake YC
14. Adam Quest

3538 Coronado 15 Davis, CA Half Moon Bay Yacht Club
15. Mark Brazil

Little blue 2795 Coronado 15 Marina del Rey, CA sccyc
16. Karey Sharp

3756 Coronado 15 Bellevue, WA BARF
17. Jimmy Turdici

CHARLIE BLUE 3038 Coronado 15 SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO, CA HMBYC
18. Chandler Sharp

3541 Coronado 15 Bellevue, WA BARF
 


Fireball
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Clay Poulson

Queso Suiza 15034 Fireball Phoenix, AZ Arizona Yacht Club
2. Peter Wirth

Dewy Cheatum and Howe 14968 Fireball Grand Junction, CO Aspen Yacht Club
3. Caroline BUSTILLOS

Zipper 10148 Fireball Lawndale, CA none
4. Steve Dair

Marie US14031 Fireball Lomita, CA CBYC
5. Robert Thompson

Infallible 15098 Fireball Duncan, BC Royal Victoria Yacht Club
6. Mianne Erne

The Relic 14594 Fireball Aarau, Argau Halwil Segel Club
 


Moore 24
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Scott Sorensen

Mountain High 92 Moore 24 Aptos, CA Santa Cruz YC
2. Mike Evans

Tonopah Low 88 Moore 24 Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
3. Michael O'Callaghan

Wet Spot 51 Moore 24 San Francisco, CA StFYC
4. Sydnie Moore

Nobody's Girl 84 Moore 24 Soquel, CA SCYC
5. Scott Nelson

Lowly Worm 2.0 38 Moore 24 Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
6. Barton Hackworth

Gruntled 68 Moore 24 Richmond, CA RYC
7. John Gray

Immoral 66 Moore 24 Richmond, CA RYC
8. Hilary Walecka

Adios 56 Moore 24 Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
9. Joel Turmel

Firefly 64 Moore 24 San Rafael, CA RYC
10. Stephen Bourdow

Mooregasm 36 Moore 24 Santa Cruz, CA Santa cruz yacht club
11. Ashley Perrin

Flashman 116 Moore 24 Mill Valley, CA SFYC
12. Terry Hensley

Rocket Science 104 Moore 24 Jolon, CA Santa Cruz Yacht Club
13. Peter Schoen

Mooretician 89 Moore 24 Fairfield, CA TYC
14. Conrad Holbrook

Topper II 71 Moore 24 Vallejo, CA RYC
15. John Taylor

Incognito 136 Moore 24 Oakland, CA EYC
 


PHRF A
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Jon Stewart

Problem Child 134 PHRF A San Rafael, CA SSC
2. robert farmer

divine wind 30 PHRF A Clovis, CA fyc
3. John Krossa

JANINA 56550 PHRF A Cayucos, CA MORRO BAY YACHT CLUB
4. John Scarborough

Hot Betty 67537 PHRF A Fresno, CA Fresno
5. Stephen Sherry

Go Deeper II 237 PHRF A Lakeshore, CA Fresno Yacht Club
 


PHRF B
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Nick Mockridge

Snipe 10 PHRF B Newbury Park, CA Santa Barbara SC
2. Nathaniel Gildersleeve

Make My Day 87742 PHRF B Friant, CA Fresno Yacht Club
3. Francis Samson

SLO'MO 2482 PHRF B Fresno, CA FRESNO YACHT CLUB
4. DAN LOMBARDI

Andiamo 97546 PHRF B FRESNO, CA Fresno Yacht Club
5. Pat Bradley

Old and in the Way US77191 PHRF B Fresno, CA St Francis YC
6. Ernie Lopez

10015 PHRF B Fresno, CA Huntington Lake Boat Club
7. Glen Catalina

Tiamo 15554 PHRF B Visalia, Ca Guest
8. Robert Harper

Sinsation 28449 PHRF B Fresno, CA Fresno Yacht Club
9. Ken Nelson

Fastlane 46657 PHRF B Fresno, CA Fresno
10. Mark Michael

Dos Equis 50 PHRF B Del Monte Forest, CA Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club
 


Sport Boat
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Sarah Deeds

The Bar-Ba-Loot 8415 Sport Boat Berkeley, CA RYC
2. Brian Monroe

Twin Fin USA 275 Sport Boat Morro Bay, CA MBYC
3. Kim Desenberg

Mr. McGregor 8426 Sport Boat Richmond, CA Richmond Yacht Club
4. Jeff Grange

Venom USA 149 Sport Boat Santa Barbara, CA SBYC
5. Tim Russell

Weckless 11 Sport Boat Novato, CA SFYC
6. Eric Poulsen

6BR 33 Sport Boat Clovis, CA Fresno Yacht Club
 


Thistle
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Scott Hoffmann

2662 Thistle Escondido, CA SDYC
2. Dan Clark

Irie 1040 Thistle Sacramento, CA Lake Washington Sailing Club
3. Mike Gillum

Big Red Twitch 926 Thistle Loomis, CA Lake Washington Sailing Club
4. Brian Bauman

Little Bunny Foo Foo 3960 Thistle Livermore, CA Fremont SC
5. Steve Oliver

Thistle Be Awesome 1195 Thistle El Dorado Hills, CA Lake Washingon Sailing Club
 


Ultimate 20
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Donna Womble

Peabody 22 Ultimate 20 Carmel Valley, CA Monterey Peninsula YC
2. Bob Comstock

Ultimate Antics 153 Ultimate 20 Fresno, CA FYC
3. Chris Chambers

Black Sheep 53 Ultimate 20 Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint Sailing Association
4. Travis Gregory

222 222 Ultimate 20 Farmington, UT Travis Gregory
5. Jay Harland

Madison 73 Ultimate 20 Medford, OR Rogue Yacht Club
6. Ben Lakin

Wasabi 92 Ultimate 20 Clovis, CA Fresno Yacht Club
 


Victory 21
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Bill Wenholz

Agin the Wind 210 Victory 21 Gilroy, CA Fresno Yacht Club
2. Donald Bonander

Mr. Goodwreanch 424 Victory 21 Madera, CA Stockton Sailing Club
3. Chuck Philips

Red Eye Special 00 Victory 21 Huntington Beach, CA Fresno YC
4. Matthew Bonander

n/a 262 Victory 21 Turlock, CA Fresno
5. Gail Ward

Gail Force 185 Victory 21 Sausalito, CA FYC, SYC, MYC
6. Conrad Jimenez

Windwolf 625 Victory 21 Fresno, CA Fresno Yacht Club
7. Andrew Schroeder

The black pearl 428 Victory 21 Clovis, CA Fresno Yacht Club
8. Jon Neely

Juan's boat 4523 Victory 21 Shaver Lake, CA Berkeley
9. Chris Neely

Christopher 553 Victory 21 Shaver Lake, CA Fresno Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network