Registrants For
HIGH SIERRA REGATTA WEEKEND 2 Huntington Lake, Calif
Fresno Yacht Club

July 14-15, 2018
80 people have registered for this event

Coronado 15
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Jeff Stokes

3507 Coronado 15 Elk Grove, CA _
2. Mark Brazil

Little blue 2795 Coronado 15 Marina del Rey, CA sccyc
3. Chandler Sharp

3541 Coronado 15 Bellevue, WA BARF
4. Greg Krutzikowsky

26 Coronado 15 Newport, OR Yaquina Bay Yacht Club
5. Charlie Quest

Grand Old Gal 1 Coronado 15 Moss Beach, CA Half Moon Bay YC
6. Jimmy Turdici

CHARLIE BLUE 3038 Coronado 15 SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO, CA HMBYC
7. Charlie Heatherly

007 Coronado 15 Los Angeles, CA WLYC
8. Vincent Paternoster

3627 Coronado 15 Agoura Hills, CA SCCYC
9. Adam Quest

3538 Coronado 15 Davis, CA Half Moon Bay Yacht Club
10. Karey Sharp

3756 Coronado 15 Bellevue, WA BARF
11. John Richardson

tTt 3447 Coronado 15 Los Angeles, CA SCCYC
12. David Rumbaugh

3699 Coronado 15 Sacramento, CA Lake Washington SC, West Sacramento
13. John Eurich

#311 311 Coronado 15 Santa Clara, CA Half Moon Bay Yacht Club
14. Ole Eichhorn

It's the Water 2150 Coronado 15 Westlake Village, CA Westlake YC
15. Marc Andre Arseneault

Hip Shot 283 Coronado 15 Half Moon Bay, CA Half moon Bay Yacht club
16. Carl Hage

Independence 1311 Coronado 15 Sunnyvale, CA Half Moon Bay YC
17. Allison Jolly

3744 Coronado 15 Saint Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg YC
18. Lucy Gillies

Shamwari 3664 Coronado 15 Half Moon Bay, CA Half Moon Bay Yacht Club
 


Fireball
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Caroline BUSTILLOS

Zipper 10148 Fireball Lawndale, CA none
2. Steve Dair

Marie US14031 Fireball Lomita, CA CBYC
3. Clay Poulson

Queso Suiza 15034 Fireball Phoenix, AZ Arizona Yacht Club
4. Mianne Erne

The Relic 14594 Fireball Aarau, Argau Halwil Segel Club
5. Robert Thompson

Infallible 15098 Fireball Duncan, BC Royal Victoria Yacht Club
6. Peter Wirth

Dewy Cheatum and Howe 14968 Fireball Grand Junction, CO Aspen Yacht Club
 


Moore 24
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Peter Schoen

Mooretician 89 Moore 24 Fairfield, CA TYC
2. Stephen Bourdow

Mooregasm 36 Moore 24 Santa Cruz, CA Santa cruz yacht club
3. Scott Sorensen

Mountain High 92 Moore 24 Aptos, CA Santa Cruz YC
4. John Taylor

Incognito 136 Moore 24 Oakland, CA EYC
5. Conrad Holbrook

Topper II 71 Moore 24 Vallejo, CA RYC
6. Sydnie Moore

Nobody's Girl 84 Moore 24 Soquel, CA SCYC
7. Michael O'Callaghan

Wet Spot 51 Moore 24 San Francisco, CA StFYC
8. Joel Turmel

Firefly 64 Moore 24 San Rafael, CA RYC
9. Mike Evans

Tonopah Low 88 Moore 24 Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
10. John Gray

Immoral 66 Moore 24 Richmond, CA RYC
11. Hilary Walecka

Adios 56 Moore 24 Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
12. Barton Hackworth

Gruntled 68 Moore 24 Richmond, CA RYC
13. Scott Nelson

Lowly Worm 2.0 38 Moore 24 Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
14. Terry Hensley

Rocket Science 104 Moore 24 Jolon, CA Santa Cruz Yacht Club
15. Ashley Perrin

Flashman 116 Moore 24 Mill Valley, CA SFYC
 


PHRF A
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. John Krossa

JANINA 56550 PHRF A Cayucos, CA MORRO BAY YACHT CLUB
2. robert farmer

divine wind 30 PHRF A Clovis, CA fyc
3. Stephen Sherry

Go Deeper II 237 PHRF A Lakeshore, CA Fresno Yacht Club
4. Jon Stewart

Problem Child 134 PHRF A San Rafael, CA SSC
5. John Scarborough

Hot Betty 67537 PHRF A Fresno, CA Fresno
 


PHRF B
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Nick Mockridge

Snipe 10 PHRF B Newbury Park, CA Santa Barbara SC
2. Ken Nelson

Fastlane 46657 PHRF B Fresno, CA Fresno
3. Francis Samson

SLO'MO 2482 PHRF B Fresno, CA FRESNO YACHT CLUB
4. Ernie Lopez

10015 PHRF B Fresno, CA Huntington Lake Boat Club
5. DAN LOMBARDI

Andiamo 97546 PHRF B FRESNO, CA Fresno Yacht Club
6. Robert Harper

Sinsation 28449 PHRF B Fresno, CA Fresno Yacht Club
7. Mark Michael

Dos Equis 50 PHRF B Del Monte Forest, CA Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club
8. Nathaniel Gildersleeve

Make My Day 87742 PHRF B Friant, CA Fresno Yacht Club
9. Glen Catalina

Tiamo 15554 PHRF B Visalia, Ca Guest
10. Pat Bradley

Old and in the Way US77191 PHRF B Fresno, CA St Francis YC
 


Sport Boat
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Kim Desenberg

Mr. McGregor 8426 Sport Boat Richmond, CA Richmond Yacht Club
2. Jeff Grange

Venom USA 149 Sport Boat Santa Barbara, CA SBYC
3. Eric Poulsen

6BR 33 Sport Boat Clovis, CA Fresno Yacht Club
4. Tim Russell

Weckless 11 Sport Boat Novato, CA SFYC
5. Sarah Deeds

The Bar-Ba-Loot 8415 Sport Boat Berkeley, CA RYC
6. Brian Monroe

Twin Fin USA 275 Sport Boat Morro Bay, CA MBYC
 


Thistle
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Dan Clark

Irie 1040 Thistle Sacramento, CA Lake Washington Sailing Club
2. Mike Gillum

Big Red Twitch 926 Thistle Loomis, CA Lake Washington Sailing Club
3. Steve Oliver

Thistle Be Awesome 1195 Thistle El Dorado Hills, CA Lake Washingon Sailing Club
4. Scott Hoffmann

2662 Thistle Escondido, CA SDYC
5. Brian Bauman

Little Bunny Foo Foo 3960 Thistle Livermore, CA Fremont SC
 


Ultimate 20
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Jay Harland

Madison 73 Ultimate 20 Medford, OR Rogue Yacht Club
2. Bob Comstock

Ultimate Antics 153 Ultimate 20 Fresno, CA FYC
3. Chris Chambers

Black Sheep 53 Ultimate 20 Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint Sailing Association
4. Travis Gregory

222 222 Ultimate 20 Farmington, UT Travis Gregory
5. Ben Lakin

Wasabi 92 Ultimate 20 Clovis, CA Fresno Yacht Club
6. Donna Womble

Peabody 22 Ultimate 20 Carmel Valley, CA Monterey Peninsula YC
 


Victory 21
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Donald Bonander

Mr. Goodwreanch 424 Victory 21 Madera, CA Stockton Sailing Club
2. Andrew Schroeder

The black pearl 428 Victory 21 Clovis, CA Fresno Yacht Club
3. Matthew Bonander

n/a 262 Victory 21 Turlock, CA Fresno
4. Chris Neely

Christopher 553 Victory 21 Shaver Lake, CA Fresno Yacht Club
5. Conrad Jimenez

Windwolf 625 Victory 21 Fresno, CA Fresno Yacht Club
6. Gail Ward

Gail Force 185 Victory 21 Sausalito, CA FYC, SYC, MYC
7. Jon Neely

Juan's boat 4523 Victory 21 Shaver Lake, CA Berkeley
8. Bill Wenholz

Agin the Wind 210 Victory 21 Gilroy, CA Fresno Yacht Club
9. Chuck Philips

Red Eye Special 00 Victory 21 Huntington Beach, CA Fresno YC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network