Registrants For
Laser Midwinters East Regatta hosted by the Clearwater Yacht Club in Clearwater, FL

February 20-24, 2019
170 people have registered for this event

Coach
    Name Session Hometown Yacht Club
1. Rob Lalonde
Coach Pickering, ON CAN FBYC
2. Mike Todd
Coach Wolfville, NS CAN GCYSA
3. Alex Dyet
Coach Houston, TX USA GCYSA
4. morgan Reeser
Coach Wilton Manors, FL USA Morgan Reeser
5. Violet Stafford
Coach Toronto, ON CAN Royal Canadian Yacht Club
6. Jorge Luis yanez del Castillo
Coach Vancouver, British Columbia CAN WVYC
7. Todd Fedyszyn
Coach Saint Petersburg, FL USA St Pete YC
8. Youssef Akrout
Coach Chicago, IL USA Chicago yacht club
9. Cameron Hoard
Coach Seattle, WA USA Seattle YC
10. Chris Hewson
Coach Hamilton, ON CAN Ontario Sailing
11. Chris Zaleski
Coach Norwalk, CT USA Norton YC
12. Kenneth Dool
Coach Kingston, ON CAN Sail Canada
13. Pedro Fernández
Coach Guaynabo, PR PUR CNSJ
14. Alex Ascencios
Coach Spring, TX USA Lakewood Yacht Club
15. MIke Ehnot
Coach Beach Haven, NJ USA Spray beach
16. Maru Urban
Coach key biscayne, FL USA KBYC
17. Jim Zellmer
Coach Sarasota, FL USA Sarasota Youth Sailing
18. Brett Davis
Coach Clearwater, Florida USA Lasergold Sailing
19. John Casey
Coach Fort Lauderdale, FL USA Lauderdale Yacht Club
20. Erika Reineke
Coach Fort Lauderdale, FL USA Lauderdale Yacht Club
21. Erik Bowers
Coach Fort Lauderdale, FL USA Lauderdale Yacht Club
22. Joan Mier
Coach Miami, FL USA Coconut Grove Sailing Club
23. Fred Strammer
Coach *, * USA Sailing Performance Training/Bellport Bay Yacht Club
24. Ian Lineberger
Coach SAINT PETERSBURG, FL USA Davis Island Yacht Club
 


Laser
    Name Session Hometown Yacht Club
1. Andy Widmeier
Laser Pipersville, Pennsylvania USA Coast Guard Academy
2. Luke Ruitenberg
Laser Head of Saint Margarets Bay, NS CAN RNSYS
3. Gage Schoenherr
Laser Clearwater, Fl USA US Coast Guard Academy
4. Stephen Gerlach
Laser Redington Bch, Florida USA Redington Bch YC
5. Leo Boucher
Laser West River, MD USA Severn Sailing Association
6. Chase Burwell
Laser CLEARWATER BEACH, Florida USA Carlouel Yacht Club
7. Pedro Fernandez
Laser Guaynabo, San Juan PUR Club Nautico de San Juan
8. Jack Hemmelgarn
Laser Holland, MI USA Macatawa Bay Junior Sailing
9. Juan Ignacio Perez
Laser Guadalajara, Jal. MEX vallarta yachts club
10. Pierre-Olivier Gagnon
Laser Boucherville, Que CAN PCYC
11. James Juhasz
Laser Oakville, ON CAN Ontario Sailing Team
12. Christian Ehrnrooth
Laser Ocean Ridge, FL USA LYC/SFYC
13. Liam Bruce
Laser Oakville, ON CAN OST/Port Credit Yacht Club
14. Cooper Hand
Laser *, * USA Seattle Yacht Club
15. Matthew Stranaghan
Laser *, * CAN West Vancouver YC
16. Caleb Yoslov
Laser *, * USA San Francisco Yacht Club
17. Matti Muru
Laser Toronto, Ontario CAN None
18. Malcolm Lamphere
Laser Miami, FL USA LGYC / CYC / CGSC
19. Marek Zaleski
Laser Norwalk, CT USA Noroton YC
20. Chris Barnard
Laser Los Angeles, CA USA Newport Harbor Yacht Club
21. Peter Hurley
Laser New York, NY USA Mantoloking
22. Peter McGriff
Laser *, * USA Fairhope Yacht Club/ GCYSA
23. Riley Baugh
Laser *, * USA Sarasota Youth Sailing
24. Owen Timms
Laser Olympia, Washington USA Seattle Yacht Club
25. Charles Anderson
Laser *, * USA WRSC/SSA
26. Richie Gordon
Laser Ridgefield, Connecticut USA US Coast Guard Academy
27. Noah Collinson
Laser Toronto, ON CAN Rcyc/Csds
28. forrest wachholz
Laser Innisfil, ON CAN Barrie Yacht Club
29. Owen Patterson
Laser Chicago, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
30. Nicholas Spears
Laser Toronto, ON CAN RCYC/OST
31. Gabriel Sanz-Agero
Laser Guatemala, Guatemala GUA Asovela
32. Paul Didham
Laser San Diego, CA USA Mission Bay Yacht Club
33. Scott Gittens
Laser Kingston, ON CAN Barbados Yacht Club
34. Maximilian Doane
Laser *, * USA Seattle Yacht Club
35. Ernesto Rodriguez
Laser Miami Gardens, FL USA Ernesto Rodriguez
36. Carrter Pearce
Laser Manahawkin, NJ USA Lauderdale Yacht Club / SCYC
37. Marcus Huttunen
Laser *, * USA MBYC/SDYC
38. David Grace
Laser Vienna, VA USA Severn Sailing Association
39. Andrew Vandling
Laser *, * USA Rush Creek Yacht Club / GCYSA
40. Robert Hallawell
Laser Jensen Beach, FL USA USSCMC
 


Laser 4.7
    Name Session Hometown Yacht Club
1. Tommy McCormick
Laser 4.7 *, * USA Key Biscayne Yacht Club
2. logan rimel
Laser 4.7 *, * USA spyc
3. Peyton Duggan
Laser 4.7 Halifax, Nova Scotia CAN Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron
4. Jennifer M. McQueeny De Jesus
Laser 4.7 *, * PUR CNSJ
5. Sebastian Medina
Laser 4.7 *, * PUR CNSJ
6. Ryan Ehnot
Laser 4.7 *, * USA Spray Beach Yacht Club
7. Carling Davies
Laser 4.7 *, * CAN RCYC
8. Noah Adler
Laser 4.7 *, * CAN RNSYS
9. Bruno WENCELBLAT
Laser 4.7 *, * USA CGSC
10. Jose Arturo Diaz
Laser 4.7 *, * PUR CNSJ
11. Spencer Dominguez
Laser 4.7 *, * USA Key Biscayne Yacht Club
12. Conor Kellett
Laser 4.7 *, * USA Coconut Grove Sailing Club
13. Mcaulay Carter
Laser 4.7 *, * USA St. Petersburg Yacht Club
14. Kevin Gosselin
Laser 4.7 *, * USA Lauderdale Yacht Club
15. Christopher Kitson
Laser 4.7 *, * CAN Royal Canadian Yacht Club
16. Ayrton Stein
Laser 4.7 *, * CAN Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron
17. Amaya Escudero
Laser 4.7 *, * USA Lauderdale Yacht Club / Atlanta Yacht Club
 


Laser Radial
    Name Session Hometown Yacht Club
1. Kaitlyn Hamilton
Laser Radial *, * USA LYC
2. Leyton Borcherding
Laser Radial *, * USA Lauderdale Yacht Club / Belle Haven Yacht Club
3. Madeleine Schropp
Laser Radial *, * CAN Frenchmans Bay Yacht club (FBYC)
4. Brandon Geller
Laser Radial *, * USA Davis Island YC
5. Emma McInnis
Laser Radial *, * USA Corpus Christi Yacht Club/GCYSA
6. Owen Himsworth
Laser Radial *, * USA Sailing Performance Training/Bellport Bay Yacht Club
7. Michael Pinto
Laser Radial Ocean City, NJ USA Dynamic Dolly
8. Ethan Homberger
Laser Radial *, * USA Lauderdale Yacht Club
9. Sammy Farkas
Laser Radial *, * USA Seattle Yacht Club
10. Katherine Nelson
Laser Radial *, * USA Davis Island
11. Cameron Delgado
Laser Radial Saint Petersburg, FL USA SPYC
12. Javier Garcon
Laser Radial *, * USA Key Biscayne Yacht Club
13. Elizabeth Shanahan
Laser Radial St Petersburg, Florida USA LYC/SYC
14. Harrison Bruce
Laser Radial *, * CAN OST/Port Credit Yacht Club
15. connor nelson
Laser Radial TAMPA, FL USA DIYC
16. Ellen Juhasz
Laser Radial *, * CAN OST/BHYC
17. Dixon Pearce
Laser Radial Pickton, TX USA Surf City YC
18. Julian van den Driessche
Laser Radial *, * ISV Lauderdale Yacht Club / St Thomas Yacht Club
19. Andrew Ciszewski
Laser Radial *, * USA fishing bay yacht club
20. Lauren Ehnot
Laser Radial *, * USA Spray Beach Yacht Club
21. Marc Andrew Robin
Laser Radial POINTE-CLAIRE, QC CAN RStLYC/TeamShark
22. Kenneth Corsig
Laser Radial Charlotte, NC USA Lake Norman Yacht Club
23. Michael Burns
Laser Radial *, * USA PCYC / GCYSA
24. Benjamin Stevens
Laser Radial *, * USA StFYC/SFYC
25. Trenton Shaw
Laser Radial Fort Lauderdale, Florida USA LYC/BBYC
26. Lucija Ruzevic
Laser Radial *, * USA DCYC/GCYSA
27. Guthrie Braun
Laser Radial *, * USA Saint Petersburg Yacht Club
28. nicholas reeser
Laser Radial *, * USA LYC/NYC
29. Dmitriy Ovren
Laser Radial *, * USA LYC/ILYC
30. Grace Austin
Laser Radial Greenwich, CT USA Belle Haven Club/GCYSA
31. Kevin Merten
Laser Radial Miami, FL USA Key Biscayne Yacht Club
32. Atlee Kohl
Laser Radial *, * ISV St. Croix Yacht Club / Royal Cork Yacht Club
33. Morgan Smith
Laser Radial *, * USA Sarasota Youth Sailing
34. Thad Lettsome
Laser Radial *, * USA Royal BVI Yacht Club
35. Marina Geilen
Laser Radial *, * USA KBYC
36. Blair Treadwell
Laser Radial *, * CAN RCYC
37. Chapman Petersen
Laser Radial *, * USA Lauderdale Yacht Club / Lake Geneva Yacht Club
38. Cameron Holland
Laser Radial Boulder, CO USA Community Sailing of Colorado
39. Colin Davies
Laser Radial Toronto, ON CAN RCYC/OST
40. Asher Zittrer
Laser Radial Seabrook, Texas USA GCYSA
41. Clara Gravely
Laser Radial Toronto, Ontario CAN OST/ABYC
42. Taft Buckley
Laser Radial *, * USA San Francisco Yacht Club - Alamitos Bay Club
43. Jordan Oszlak
Laser Radial *, * CAN RCYC
44. Patrick Modin
Laser Radial *, * USA Rumson Yacht Club / SSYC
45. ERIK HOU
Laser Radial *, * USA NHYC/ABYC
46. Josh Dean
Laser Radial Port Moody, BC CAN West Vancouver Yacht Club
47. Lawson Levine
Laser Radial *, * USA LYC / LFS
48. Jasper Waldman
Laser Radial *, * USA Chester Yacht Club
49. Ethan Danielson
Laser Radial *, * USA St Petersburg Yacht Club
50. Preston Weaver
Laser Radial *, * USA SPYC
51. Chris Purcell
Laser Radial *, * USA LYC/KBYC
52. Nick Sessions
Laser Radial *, * USA San Francisco Yacht Club
53. Hallie Schiffman
Laser Radial Sarasota, FL USA Lauderdale Yacht Club
54. Noah Hastings
Laser Radial *, * CAN Frenchman's Bay Yacht Club
55. Heather KERNS
Laser Radial *, * USA Saint Petersburg Yacht Club
56. Jack Baldwin
Laser Radial *, * USA Chicago Yacht Club/Lauderdale Yacht Club
57. Gwendolyn Donahue
Laser Radial *, * USA Lauderdale Yacht Club
58. Humberto Porrata
Laser Radial *, * USA Key Biscayne Yacht Club
59. Mary K. Grace Mann
Laser Radial Salem, VA USA Provo Sailing Club/Virginia Inland Sailing
60. Gustavo Alayon Rosario
Laser Radial Ponce, Ponce PUR PYFC
61. Dylan Ascencios
Laser Radial Spring, Texas USA Lakewood Yacht Club
62. Madison Fertile
Laser Radial *, * CAN Frenchman's Bay Yacht Club
63. Stephanie Devaux-Lovell
Laser Radial Toronto, ON CAN SLYC
64. Logan Bickerton
Laser Radial *, * CAN OST/RHYC
65. Mateo Di Blasi
Laser Radial *, * ISV Lauderdale Yacht Club / St. Thomas Yacht Club
66. Lucas Sawin
Laser Radial *, * USA Lauderdale Yacht Club / Hobcaw Yacht Club
67. Mathieu Dale
Laser Radial *, * ISV Lauderdale YC/St Croix YC
68. William Foox
Laser Radial *, * USA San Francisco Yacht Club
69. Morgan Pinckney
Laser Radial *, * USA Newport Harbor YC/Alamitos Bay YC
70. Josh Becher
Laser Radial *, * USA Lauderdale Yacht Club / HHYC
71. Hunter Dejean
Laser Radial *, * CAN ABYC/OST
72. Ryan Anderson
Laser Radial *, * CAN RNSYS
73. Jack Yeung
Laser Radial *, * CAN West Vancouver Yacht Club
74. Alex Liebel
Laser Radial *, * USA Sarasota Youth Sailing
75. Sarah Grace
Laser Radial *, * USA Severn Sailing Association
76. Jack Grace
Laser Radial *, * USA Severn Sailing Association
77. Sammy Clark
Laser Radial *, * USA Key Biscayne Yacht Club
78. Thomas Weiss
Laser Radial Tampa, FL USA DIYC
79. Braden Johnson
Laser Radial *, * CAN Frenchmans Bay Yacht Club
80. Sean Guinness
Laser Radial Blue Hill, ME USA KYC
81. Matthew King
Laser Radial *, * USA Sarasota Youth Sailing
82. Tayte Stefaniuk
Laser Radial *, * CAN RNSYS/DOSC
83. Alex Gonzalez
Laser Radial *, * USA Key Biscayne Yacht Club/CRYC
84. Natalie Serbousek
Laser Radial *, * USA Seattle Yacht Club / Bellingham Yacht Club
85. matthew wallace
Laser Radial *, * USA LAUDERDALE YACHT CLUB/AMERICAN YC
86. Alex MacQuarrie
Laser Radial *, * CAN OST/PCYC
87. Heidi Hicks
Laser Radial *, * USA St. Petersburg Yacht Club
88. Daniel Escudero
Laser Radial *, * USA Lauderdale Yacht Club / Atlanta Yacht Club
89. Max Zhalilo
Laser Radial *, * USA LYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network