Lightning
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Craig Cobbum

Barret Rhoads
Mike Constants
15320 Lightning
Annapolis, MD AYC
2. Tom Compton

Carl Robinson
Alex Razzook
15136 Lightning
Newark, DE Havre de Grace Yacht Club
3. Joan Hurban

Gary Hurban
HERS 15257 Lightning
Crownsville, MD SSA
4. Lindsay Bach

Chris Moore
Lou Linden
Lightning Bug 14221 Lightning
Fort Washington, MD PRSA
5. Ian Moriarty

Bryan Burke
Bobby Lacker
Action Jackson 14907 Lightning
Annapolis, MD SSA
6. Michael Darrah

Angela Darrah
Brett Boyer
Humuhumunukunukuapuaa 15259 Lightning
Alexandria, va PRSA Fleet 50
7. Nick Troche

Stephanie Troche
Kevin Petrikas
Sloop Dogg 14060 Lightning
Columbia, PA n/a
8. Aaron Boesenecker

Piercarlo Brunino
Dana Howe
Beedobeat 14592 Lightning
Washington, DC PRSA / Fleet 50
9. Mark Buchanan

Ron Buchanan
Jeff Ullman
Duex Poissons et un Chat 14485 Lightning
Glen Allen, VA PRSA
10. Frank Gallaghrer


Resistance is Futile 15384 Lightning
VIENNA, VA PRSA - Fleet 50
11. Christopher Gibbons

Alex Stewart
Sean Gibbons
No Name 15296 Lightning
Columbia, PA Susquehanna Yacht Club
12. Patrick Phelan
Jen Adams/Jessica Phelan

Sailing to Nepal 15131 Lightning
Elkton, MD Havre de Grace YC
13. Keenan Hilsinger
Mitch Powell

Slow Cheetah 14588 Lightning
Annapolis, MD College of Charleston Yacht Club
14. Randy Beauchamp

Josh Carroll
Steve Nash
Past Due 13738 Lightning
Union Hall, Virginia Virginia Inland Sailing Association
15. Joseph Buczkowski

Zach Buczkowski
ED Lane
IRIE 15084 Lightning
Virginia Beach, VA Hampton YC
16. Geoff Bishop


The Flash 76113 Lightning
Arlington, VA PRSA
17. Lisa-Marie Lane
Lisa-Marie
Lisa-Marie Lane
Laura Lake
As You Wish... 15126 Lightning
Ashburn, VA PRSA
18. Trevor Prior

Barbra Hill
Matt Jay
Great Boat 15498 Lightning
Biglerville, PA SYC
19. John Van Voorhis


Shamrock 15117 Lightning
Washington, DC PRSA
20. Stephen Constants


Brown Eyed Girl 15240 Lightning
Annapolis, MD SSA
21. Carol Park

Sharon Slieker-Jay
Jim Godfrey
Double Lime 14902 Lightning
York, PA Susquehanna Yacht Club
22. Bob Astrove


Pandora III 15603 Lightning
Rockville, MD PRSA
23. William Cabrall

Raeyane Farrell
Quest 15315 Lightning
Annapolis, Maryland Severn Sailing Association
24. Starling Mikell III

Amy Matula
Bryan DeStafano
Yellow Baot 15118 Lightning
York, PA Susquehanna Yacht Club
25. Kevin Smith

Kelly Leckemby
Michele Rodenhauser
WTF 14156 Lightning
Columbia, PA SYC
26. Nabeel Alsalam


Shadowfax 15142 Lightning
McLean, VA PRSA
27. Rick Kinder

Lou Matalon
Brian Kopec
Pradel 14808 Lightning
Lititz, PA Susquehanna YC
28. Jim Dillard

Christy Chen
Tim Rinaman
Go Green 15311 Lightning
Fairfax, VA Fleet 518